Orchid Pharma Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹954.65+2.14%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹954.65+2.14%Open
₹950.55High
₹965.45Low
₹934.70Close
₹954.6552W High
₹1133.0052W Low
₹471.00Volume
42KLot Size
1Sector
HealthcareMarket Cap
₹6K CrFace Value
₹10Mid Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
317.00Sector P/E
54.70P/B
3.25EPS
₹4.04ROE
1.35%ROCE
1.73%D/E Ratio
0.28Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹254.00Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.7%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 317x vs industry 54.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ORCHPHARMA · as of Mar 2026
Promoters69.84%
FII2.69%0.16pp
DII20.10%1.10pp
Public7.37%1.26pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.84% | 69.84% | 69.84% | 69.84% | 69.84% | 69.84% |
| FII | 4.14% | 1.96% | 1.42% | 1.94% | 2.53% | 2.69% |
| DII | 14.51% | 17.73% | 18.93% | 18.30% | 19.00% | 20.10% |
| Public | 11.52% | 10.47% | 9.82% | 9.94% | 8.63% | 7.37% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited limited reviewed financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the period ended June 30, 2026 and restated audited standalone and consolidated financial results for Quarter and Financial year ended March 31, 202
Results13 Aug 2026
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹304.17 Cr 17.4% | ₹368.33 Cr 77.7% | ₹207.27 Cr 7.1% | ₹193.52 Cr 26.5% | ₹263.19 Cr 10.8% | ₹237.48 Cr 9.3% | ₹217.34 Cr 2.4% | ₹222.7 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹14 Cr 53.6% | ₹30.16 Cr 1833.3% | ₹1.56 Cr 206.1% | ₹-1.47 Cr 74.0% | ₹-5.65 Cr 120.2% | ₹27.99 Cr 6.1% | ₹26.37 Cr 13.1% | ₹30.34 Cr |
| OPM | 4.6% 43.8% | 8.2% 992.0% | 0.8% 198.7% | -0.8% 64.7% | -2.1% 118.2% | 11.8% 2.8% | 12.1% 10.9% | 13.6% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.22 Cr 87.5% | ₹25.84 Cr 304.9% | ₹-12.61 Cr 120.5% | ₹-5.72 Cr 0.5% | ₹-5.69 Cr 125.5% | ₹22.29 Cr 7.3% | ₹20.78 Cr 23.7% | ₹27.24 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.63 87.6% | 5.09 304.4% | -2.49 120.4% | -1.13 0.9% | -1.12 125.5% | 4.39 7.1% | 4.1 23.6% | 5.37 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.2K Cr 33.7% | ₹922 Cr 12.6% | ₹819 Cr 23.0% | ₹666 Cr 18.9% | ₹560 Cr 24.4% | ₹450 Cr 7.0% | ₹484 Cr 19.3% | ₹600 Cr 12.2% | ₹683 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.2K Cr 49.1% | ₹804 Cr 13.6% | ₹708 Cr 21.9% | ₹581 Cr 15.0% | ₹505 Cr 20.0% | ₹421 Cr 18.3% | ₹515 Cr 15.8% | ₹612 Cr 7.1% | ₹659 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹34 Cr 71.2% | ₹118 Cr 6.3% | ₹111 Cr 32.1% | ₹84 Cr 52.7% | ₹55 Cr 89.7% | ₹29 Cr 193.5% | ₹-31 Cr 158.3% | ₹-12 Cr 150.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| OPM | 2.7% 79.2% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 216.7% | -6.0% 200.0% | -2.0% 155.6% | 3.6% |
| Other Income | ₹29 Cr 7.4% | ₹27 Cr 12.9% | ₹31 Cr 40.4% | ₹52 Cr 22.4% | ₹67 Cr 346.7% | ₹15 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 89.0% | ₹218 Cr 990.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 48.5% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr 36.5% | ₹52 Cr 766.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 97.7% | ₹310 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹43 Cr 22.9% | ₹35 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 40.0% | ₹55 Cr 36.8% | ₹87 Cr 20.2% | ₹109 Cr 7.6% | ₹118 Cr 9.2% | ₹130 Cr 2.3% | ₹133 Cr |
| PBT | ₹10 Cr 89.6% | ₹96 Cr 4.3% | ₹92 Cr 91.7% | ₹48 Cr 2300.0% | ₹2 Cr 101.7% | ₹-117 Cr 10.7% | ₹-131 Cr 289.9% | ₹69 Cr 117.3% | ₹-399 Cr |
| Tax % | -2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr 90.0% | ₹100 Cr 8.7% | ₹92 Cr 100.0% | ₹46 Cr 2400.0% | ₹-2 Cr 98.3% | ₹-117 Cr 10.7% | ₹-131 Cr 289.9% | ₹69 Cr 119.5% | ₹-353 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.96 90.0% | 19.65 8.1% | 18.17 60.1% | 11.35 2464.6% | -0.48 98.3% | -28.55 11.1% | -32.11 511.7% | 7.8 119.7% | -39.65 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 53.9% | ₹89 Cr 0.0% | ₹89 Cr 0.0% | ₹89 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 1.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 72.7% | ₹648 Cr 6.8% | ₹607 Cr 0.8% | ₹612 Cr 15.6% | ₹725 Cr 191.4% | ₹-793 Cr 10.0% | ₹-881 Cr 58.5% | ₹-556 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹363 Cr 107.4% | ₹175 Cr 29.6% | ₹135 Cr 59.2% | ₹331 Cr 23.5% | ₹268 Cr 40.8% | ₹453 Cr 20.0% | ₹566 Cr 82.5% | ₹3.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹3.2K Cr 3.1% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹261 Cr 6.1% | ₹246 Cr 1.2% | ₹249 Cr 21.5% | ₹205 Cr 5.1% | ₹195 Cr 47.7% | ₹132 Cr 3.1% | ₹128 Cr 76.8% | ₹551 Cr 22.9% | ₹715 Cr 16.1% | ₹616 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 26.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 52.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 4.0% | ₹3.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹692 Cr 9.3% | ₹633 Cr 2.1% | ₹620 Cr 8.2% | ₹573 Cr 1.9% | ₹584 Cr 12.8% | ₹670 Cr 21.9% | ₹858 Cr 31.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹341 Cr 321.0% | ₹81 Cr 161.3% | ₹31 Cr 32.6% | ₹46 Cr 360.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 73.1% | ₹26 Cr 90.6% | ₹278 Cr 2.2% | ₹272 Cr 5.6% | ₹288 Cr |
| Investments | ₹53 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 2.2% | ₹45 Cr 200.0% | ₹15 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹826 Cr 10.7% | ₹925 Cr 7.9% | ₹857 Cr 52.8% | ₹561 Cr 18.9% | ₹472 Cr 13.2% | ₹544 Cr 5.6% | ₹576 Cr 62.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 26.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 52.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 4.0% | ₹3.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹101 Cr 431.6% | ₹19 Cr 84.9% | ₹126 Cr 600.0% | ₹18 Cr 80.4% | ₹92 Cr 283.3% | ₹24 Cr 70.4% | ₹81 Cr 575.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 97.8% | ₹401 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-285 Cr 955.6% | ₹-27 Cr 91.3% | ₹-312 Cr 906.5% | ₹-31 Cr 127.4% | ₹113 Cr 68.7% | ₹67 Cr 59.9% | ₹167 Cr 271.1% | ₹45 Cr 260.7% | ₹-28 Cr 84.1% | ₹-176 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹170 Cr 580.0% | ₹25 Cr 85.0% | ₹167 Cr 438.7% | ₹31 Cr 114.3% | ₹-217 Cr 31.5% | ₹-165 Cr 34.0% | ₹-250 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹33 Cr 107.1% | ₹-465 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-14 Cr 177.8% | ₹18 Cr 194.7% | ₹-19 Cr 205.6% | ₹18 Cr 263.6% | ₹-11 Cr 85.1% | ₹-74 Cr 3600.0% | ₹-2 Cr 103.5% | ₹57 Cr 280.0% | ₹15 Cr 106.3% | ₹-240 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-273 Cr 108.4% | ₹-131 Cr 314.8% | ₹61 Cr 862.5% | ₹-8 Cr 103.4% | ₹238 Cr 934.8% | ₹23 Cr 70.1% | ₹77 Cr 1440.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 99.2% | ₹392 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 78d 18.8% | 96d 10.3% | 87d 26.3% | 118d 6.3% | 111d 0.9% | 110d 115.7% | 51d 30.1% | 73d 14.1% | 64d 14.7% | 75d |
| Inventory Days | 111d 49.3% | 219d 10.1% | 199d 8.3% | 217d 8.0% | 201d 17.6% | 244d 3.9% | 254d 18.7% | 214d 5.9% | 202d 3.1% | 196d |
| Days Payable | 99d 33.6% | 149d 13.9% | 173d 4.8% | 165d 15.4% | 195d 10.8% | 176d 3.3% | 182d 52.2% | 381d 1.9% | 374d 7.0% | 402d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 90d 45.8% | 166d 46.9% | 113d 33.5% | 170d 45.3% | 117d 34.6% | 179d 45.5% | 123d 230.9% | -94d 13.0% | -108d 16.9% | -130d |
| Working Capital Days | 95d 29.6% | 135d 14.4% | 118d 118.5% | 54d 44.3% | 97d 67.9% | 302d 81.9% | 166d 114.3% | -1158d 32.2% | -876d 75.2% | -500d |
| ROCE | 2.0% 75.0% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 350.0% | -2.0% 60.0% | -5.0% 16.7% | -6.0% 20.0% | -5.0% 25.0% | -4.0% 0.0% | -4.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Orchid Pharma Limited share price today?
Orchid Pharma Limited (ORCHPHARMA) is currently trading at ₹954.65 on NSE, up 2.14% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Orchid Pharma Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Orchid Pharma Limited (ORCHPHARMA) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Orchid Pharma Limited 52-week high and low?
Orchid Pharma Limited's 52-week high is ₹1,133 and the 52-week low is ₹471. The current price of ₹954.65 is 15.7% below the 52W high.
What is Orchid Pharma Limited P/E ratio?
Orchid Pharma Limited's current P/E ratio is 317. This indicates the market is paying ₹317 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Orchid Pharma Limited options?
Orchid Pharma Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade ORCHPHARMA options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.