Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-6.4)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -1.1%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 0.6%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ONESOURCE · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 34.25% | 29.78% | 29.77% | 29.93% | 30.48% | 30.48% |
| FII | 18.54% | 18.69% | 19.39% | 19.24% | 17.50% | 19.19% |
| DII | 18.03% | 18.09% | 18.48% | 18.80% | 20.61% | 23.37% |
| Public | 29.17% | 33.42% | 32.34% | 32.01% | 31.40% | 26.95% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsOneSource partners with Formycon for biosimilars manufacturing
*OneSource partners with Formycon for biosimilars manufacturing*. Onesource Specialty Pharma has entered a strategic manufacturing partnership with Germany’s Formycon AG to produce biosimilars. The collaboration aims to leverage Formycon’s technology and Onesource’s production capabilities. **No financial terms** of the deal were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* ONESOURCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Biosimilars
Onesource Specialty Pharma shares may react to investor presentation
*Onesource Specialty Pharma shares may react to investor presentation.* The company filed an investor presentation with the NSE, disclosing business and financial updates. Such presentations often signal investor outreach but contain no immediate material news. Traders may watch for hints on growth strategy or margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ONESOURCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Pharma
Onesource Specialty Pharma holds investor call post-earnings
*Onesource Specialty Pharma holds investor call post-earnings*. The company conducted an analyst and institutional investor meet following its quarterly results. No major announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. Discussion focused on operational performance and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ONESOURCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Onesource Specialty Pharma files regulatory update under SEBI norms
*Onesource Specialty Pharma files regulatory disclosure under SEBI LODR.* This is a routine update as per Regulation 30, indicating compliance with listing obligations. No financial or operational impact evident from the filing. Investors await further details if any material developments follow. 📊 *STOCKS:* ONESOURCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #regulatory
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹428 Cr 47.6% | ₹290 Cr 22.9% | ₹376 Cr 15.0% | ₹327 Cr 23.2% | ₹426 Cr 8.4% | ₹393 Cr 17.7% | ₹334 Cr 14.3% | ₹292.29 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹92 Cr 441.2% | ₹17 Cr 84.0% | ₹106 Cr 20.5% | ₹88 Cr 51.9% | ₹183 Cr 28.9% | ₹142 Cr 84.4% | ₹77 Cr 19.8% | ₹64.29 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 250.0% | 6.0% 78.6% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 37.2% | 43.0% 19.4% | 36.0% 56.5% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr 105.6% | ₹-89 Cr 990.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹98 Cr 242.0% | ₹-69 Cr 64.3% | ₹-42 Cr 656.8% | ₹-5.55 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.4 105.2% | -7.74 941.3% | 0.92 4700.0% | -0.02 100.2% | 8.61 243.0% | -6.02 | — | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 1.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 740.1% | ₹172 Cr 341.0% | ₹39 Cr 70.5% | ₹132 Cr 528.6% | ₹21 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.1K Cr 14.2% | ₹978 Cr 285.0% | ₹254 Cr 27.6% | ₹199 Cr 13.1% | ₹229 Cr 146.2% | ₹93 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹304 Cr 34.9% | ₹467 Cr 669.5% | ₹-82 Cr 49.1% | ₹-161 Cr 66.0% | ₹-97 Cr 36.6% | ₹-71 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 34.4% | 32.0% 166.7% | -48.0% 88.4% | -415.0% 468.5% | -73.0% 78.1% | -334.0% |
| Other Income | ₹5 Cr 105.3% | ₹-94 Cr 34.3% | ₹-143 Cr 72.8% | ₹-526 Cr 13250.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹122 Cr 26.5% | ₹166 Cr 86.5% | ₹89 Cr 85.4% | ₹48 Cr 29.4% | ₹68 Cr 325.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹279 Cr 1.8% | ₹274 Cr 260.5% | ₹76 Cr 15.2% | ₹66 Cr 5.7% | ₹70 Cr 105.9% | ₹34 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-92 Cr 35.3% | ₹-68 Cr 82.6% | ₹-391 Cr 51.1% | ₹-800 Cr 246.3% | ₹-231 Cr 90.9% | ₹-121 Cr |
| Tax % | -20.0% 72.6% | -73.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-74 Cr 311.1% | ₹-18 Cr 95.4% | ₹-391 Cr 51.1% | ₹-800 Cr 246.3% | ₹-231 Cr 90.9% | ₹-121 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -6.44 310.2% | -1.57 | — | — | — | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.8K Cr 0.8% | ₹5.9K Cr 1397.2% | ₹392 Cr 49.8% | ₹781 Cr 22.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 30.4% | ₹774 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.5K Cr 94.8% | ₹772 Cr 37.4% | ₹562 Cr 35.0% | ₹864 Cr 25.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 199.0% | ₹386 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹875 Cr 12.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 114.7% | ₹468 Cr 28.2% | ₹365 Cr 32.2% | ₹276 Cr 187.5% | ₹96 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.2K Cr 7.2% | ₹7.7K Cr 437.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 29.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 17.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 94.1% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹6.2K Cr 1.9% | ₹6.1K Cr 608.9% | ₹863 Cr 36.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 10.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 94.5% | ₹633 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹314 Cr 44.0% | ₹218 Cr 16.0% | ₹188 Cr 43.7% | ₹334 Cr 31.8% | ₹490 Cr 13.7% | ₹431 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 400.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 26.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 266.6% | ₹356 Cr 13.4% | ₹314 Cr 56.5% | ₹722 Cr 270.3% | ₹195 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.2K Cr 7.2% | ₹7.7K Cr 437.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 29.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 17.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 94.1% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹9 Cr 113.2% | ₹-68 Cr 36.4% | ₹-107 Cr 34.4% | ₹-163 Cr 60.8% | ₹-416 Cr 252.5% | ₹-118 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-495 Cr 146.3% | ₹-201 Cr 139.3% | ₹511 Cr 851.5% | ₹-68 Cr 90.2% | ₹-692 Cr 234.3% | ₹-207 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹359 Cr 12.9% | ₹412 Cr 205.4% | ₹-391 Cr 431.4% | ₹118 Cr 89.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 205.0% | ₹381 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-127 Cr 188.8% | ₹143 Cr 1000.0% | ₹13 Cr 111.6% | ₹-112 Cr 307.4% | ₹54 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-561 Cr 186.2% | ₹-196 Cr 14.6% | ₹-171 Cr 17.4% | ₹-207 Cr 80.7% | ₹-1.1K Cr 229.5% | ₹-325 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 177d 68.6% | 105d 10.3% | 117d 225.0% | 36d 44.6% | 65d 71.1% | 38d |
| Inventory Days | 360d 62.2% | 222d 14.0% | 258d 58.0% | 615d 65.9% | 1805d 1974.7% | 87d |
| Days Payable | 307d 108.8% | 147d 9.8% | 163d 61.2% | 420d 2.4% | 410d 46.2% | 762d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 230d 27.8% | 180d 15.1% | 212d 8.6% | 232d 84.1% | 1461d 329.4% | -637d |
| Working Capital Days | -29d 50.0% | -58d 93.4% | -877d 87.0% | -6745d 422.5% | -1291d 46.0% | -2392d |
| ROCE | 1.0% 83.3% | 6.0% 150.0% | -12.0% 0.0% | -12.0% 20.0% | -10.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency