Ola Electric Mobility Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-4.2)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -43.2%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -19.6%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
OLAELEC · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.78% | 36.78% | 36.78% | 34.59% | 34.59% | 32.96% |
| FII | 2.89% | 4.47% | 3.24% | 4.08% | 4.00% | 4.11% |
| DII | 2.93% | 2.87% | 6.78% | 7.28% | 7.01% | 12.16% |
| Public | 52.14% | 50.70% | 48.33% | 49.21% | 49.64% | 46.26% |
| Others | 5.27% | 5.18% | 4.87% | 4.83% | 4.75% | 4.51% |
Corporate Events
To consider Fund Raising
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsOla Electric secures ₹7,240 Cr PLI incentives till 2031
*Ola Electric secures ₹7,240 Cr PLI incentives till 2031.* The government has revised the ACC PLI scheme timelines, granting Ola Electric the full five-year incentive window through CY2031. This unlocks **₹7,240 crore** in potential incentives, boosting margin outlook and production scalability. The move strengthens Ola’s competitive position in India’s EV race. 📊 *STOCKS:* $OLAELEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #PLI
Ola Electric suppliers file insolvency petitions against subsidiary
*Ola Electric suppliers file insolvency petitions against subsidiary* — Ola Electric shares fell **9%** in three days after two suppliers filed insolvency petitions against its subsidiary at NCLT. The move raises concerns over cash flow and vendor trust. A negative ruling could impact Ola’s funding plans and supply chain stability. 📊 *STOCKS:* OLAELECTRIC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #HIGHIMPACT #OlaElectric
Ola Electric opens first dealer stores across India
*Ola Electric opens first dealer stores across India.* The company launched its initial retail outlets nationwide as part of its distribution push. This marks a key step in its direct-to-consumer sales strategy. Expansion is expected to drive volume growth and brand visibility. 📊 *STOCKS:* OLAELECTRIC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OlaElectric
Ola Electric launches indigenous Bharat Cell LFP tech in S1Z scooter
*Ola Electric launches indigenous Bharat Cell LFP technology in its new S1Z scooter.* The move aims to reduce battery import dependence and lower costs for mass-market EVs. **LFP batteries** offer enhanced safety and longer life. This positions Ola to strengthen its competitive edge in India's electric two-wheeler segment. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #EV
Ola Electric to unveil new Ola Energy initiative on Independence Day
*Ola Electric to unveil new Ola Energy initiative on Independence Day* — The company announced it will reveal the next chapter of its Ola Energy business on August 15, 2026. The launch is expected to focus on expansion in the EV charging and energy ecosystem space. No financial details or partnerships were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* OLA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OlaElectric
Ola Electric opens sales and service network to dealers
*Ola Electric opens its sales and service network to dealer partners across India.* The move aims to rapidly expand its retail footprint and boost vehicle deliveries. This strategic outreach to dealers could accelerate **pan-India market penetration** and improve after-sales infrastructure. Expansion plans may drive higher capital efficiency and customer reach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $OLAEV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OlaElectric
Ola Electric enters utility-scale energy storage with Axis Energy MoU
*Ola Electric enters utility-scale energy storage with Axis Energy MoU.* The company signed a Memorandum of Understanding to expand into utility-scale energy storage solutions. This marks a strategic diversification beyond its core electric two-wheeler business. The move strengthens its position in the broader clean energy ecosystem. 📊 *STOCKS:* $OLAEV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #EnergyStorage
Ola Electric doubles QoQ growth with 16,144 vehicles in June 2026
*Ola Electric doubles QoQ growth with 16,144 vehicles in June 2026*. The company registered **16,144** vehicle registrations in June 2026, marking a significant jump from previous quarters. This reflects strong demand for its electric two-wheelers and expanding market presence. Quarterly growth momentum could boost investor sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* OLAEV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OlaElectric
Ola Electric gets BIS certification for indigenous 46100 LFP battery cell
*Ola Electric gets BIS certification for indigenous 46100 LFP battery cell.* This marks a key milestone in India’s **46100 LFP cell** development, boosting local battery manufacturing. Certification strengthens Ola’s EV tech edge and supply chain control. Scale-up could reduce import reliance and improve margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* OLAEV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #EV
Ola Electric promoter's social media post triggers update
*Ola Electric promoter's social media post triggers update.* The company filed a general update with the NSE citing a social media post by its Chairman and Managing Director. No financial or operational details were disclosed. Such communications may influence retail sentiment but lack material impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $OLAELEC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #OlaElectric
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹265 Cr 43.6% | ₹470 Cr 31.9% | ₹690 Cr 16.7% | ₹828 Cr 35.5% | ₹611 Cr 41.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 26.2% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-281 Cr 3.7% | ₹-271 Cr 33.5% | ₹-203 Cr 14.3% | ₹-237 Cr 65.9% | ₹-695 Cr 51.1% | ₹-460 Cr 21.4% | ₹-379 Cr 84.9% | ₹-205 Cr |
| OPM | -106.0% 82.8% | -58.0% 100.0% | -29.0% 0.0% | -29.0% 74.6% | -114.0% 159.1% | -44.0% 41.9% | -31.0% 158.3% | -12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-500 Cr 2.7% | ₹-487 Cr 16.5% | ₹-418 Cr 2.3% | ₹-428 Cr 50.8% | ₹-870 Cr 54.3% | ₹-564 Cr 13.9% | ₹-495 Cr 42.7% | ₹-347 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -1.13 2.7% | -1.1 15.8% | -0.95 2.1% | -0.97 50.8% | -1.97 53.9% | -1.28 14.3% | -1.12 22.8% | -1.45 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.3K Cr 50.1% | ₹4.5K Cr 9.9% | ₹5.0K Cr 90.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 605.4% | ₹373 Cr 37200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.2K Cr 48.4% | ₹6.2K Cr 0.4% | ₹6.3K Cr 61.6% | ₹3.9K Cr 230.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 322.3% | ₹278 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-972 Cr 44.0% | ₹-1.7K Cr 37.0% | ₹-1.3K Cr 1.1% | ₹-1.3K Cr 56.5% | ₹-800 Cr 188.8% | ₹-277 Cr |
| OPM | -43.0% 13.2% | -38.0% 52.0% | -25.0% 47.9% | -48.0% 77.6% | -214.0% 99.3% | -32228.0% |
| Other Income | ₹207 Cr 47.1% | ₹391 Cr 73.0% | ₹226 Cr 310.9% | ₹55 Cr 33.7% | ₹83 Cr 15.3% | ₹98 Cr |
| Interest | ₹380 Cr 3.8% | ₹366 Cr 95.7% | ₹187 Cr 73.1% | ₹108 Cr 500.0% | ₹18 Cr 1700.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹684 Cr 20.8% | ₹566 Cr 58.1% | ₹358 Cr 114.4% | ₹167 Cr 240.8% | ₹49 Cr 145.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-1.8K Cr 19.6% | ₹-2.3K Cr 43.7% | ₹-1.6K Cr 7.6% | ₹-1.5K Cr 87.8% | ₹-784 Cr 294.0% | ₹-199 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-1.8K Cr 19.5% | ₹-2.3K Cr 43.7% | ₹-1.6K Cr 7.6% | ₹-1.5K Cr 87.8% | ₹-784 Cr 294.0% | ₹-199 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -4.16 19.4% | -5.16 36.3% | -8.1 7.6% | -7.53 87.8% | -4.01 100.0% | -1,99,230 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹4.4K Cr 0.0% | ₹4.4K Cr 125.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 19549900.0% | ₹0.01 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹-1.1K Cr 244.8% | ₹732 Cr 125.2% | ₹-2.9K Cr 106.5% | ₹-1.4K Cr 1337.8% | ₹-98 Cr 105.0% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.8K Cr 22.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 37.4% | ₹5.7K Cr 62.2% | ₹3.5K Cr 34.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 6109.5% | ₹42 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.7K Cr 29.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 21.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 97.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 63.4% | ₹931 Cr 831.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹7.8K Cr 29.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 43.2% | ₹7.7K Cr 38.8% | ₹5.6K Cr 3.3% | ₹5.4K Cr 155.4% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.4K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 26.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 104.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 885.6% | ₹104 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹496 Cr 29.3% | ₹702 Cr 1.5% | ₹713 Cr 40.6% | ₹507 Cr 510.8% | ₹83 Cr 93.0% | ₹43 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹40 Cr 37.5% | ₹64 Cr 76.8% | ₹276 Cr 75.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 142.2% | ₹455 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 45.1% | ₹7.2K Cr 60.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 25.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 12.1% | ₹3.2K Cr 111.0% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹7.8K Cr 29.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 43.2% | ₹7.7K Cr 38.8% | ₹5.6K Cr 3.3% | ₹5.4K Cr 155.4% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-775 Cr 67.6% | ₹-2.4K Cr 277.7% | ₹-633 Cr 58.0% | ₹-1.5K Cr 70.3% | ₹-885 Cr 251.2% | ₹-252 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹2.0K Cr 169.9% | ₹-2.9K Cr 152.1% | ₹-1.1K Cr 256.1% | ₹-319 Cr 75.9% | ₹-1.3K Cr 340.8% | ₹549 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-1.2K Cr 122.1% | ₹5.4K Cr 241.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 141.3% | ₹659 Cr 78.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 102733.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹26 Cr 85.1% | ₹174 Cr 197.2% | ₹-179 Cr 84.7% | ₹-1.2K Cr 232.9% | ₹878 Cr 192.7% | ₹300 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1.3K Cr 61.4% | ₹-3.4K Cr 82.5% | ₹-1.8K Cr 21.5% | ₹-2.4K Cr 32.6% | ₹-1.8K Cr 392.2% | ₹-360 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 5d 400.0% | 1d 91.7% | 12d 0.0% | 12d 20.0% | 15d 90.7% | 161d |
| Inventory Days | 63d 18.2% | 77d 32.8% | 58d 30.1% | 83d 61.6% | 216d | — |
| Days Payable | 159d 69.1% | 94d 16.1% | 112d 14.3% | 98d 63.8% | 271d | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -91d 468.8% | -16d 62.8% | -43d 975.0% | -4d 90.0% | -40d 124.8% | 161d |
| Working Capital Days | -185d 460.6% | -33d 72.5% | -120d 29.0% | -93d 62.7% | -249d 99.3% | -37922d |
| ROCE | -20.0% 28.6% | -28.0% 12.5% | -32.0% 6.7% | -30.0% 25.0% | -24.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency