Neuland Laboratories Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 21.2%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 26.5%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 13.4x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹23,899)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NEULANDLAB · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 32.80% | 32.74% | 32.72% | 32.64% | 32.68% | 32.67% |
| FII | 22.69% | 24.43% | 25.72% | 26.46% | 23.86% | 22.12% |
| DII | 6.02% | 6.54% | 6.39% | 6.38% | 9.09% | 10.97% |
| Public | 38.10% | 35.88% | 34.77% | 34.12% | 33.96% | 33.85% |
| Govt | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 34 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 12 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 10 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNeuland Labs publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Neuland Labs publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure, likely related to board meetings or shareholder notices. Such filings are standard compliance requirements and do not indicate operational changes. No financial or strategic implications are evident from this notice alone. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NEULANDLAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Neuland Labs to host analyst and investor meet
*Neuland Labs to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has announced a schedule for its upcoming analyst and institutional investor call. This event will provide insights into recent performance and future guidance. Such updates are routine but may influence short-term sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* NEULANDLAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Neuland Labs to hold 42nd AGM, publishes FY25-26 report
*Neuland Labs to hold 42nd AGM, publishes FY25-26 report* — Neuland Laboratories has published a notice for its 42nd Annual General Meeting and the Integrated Annual Report for FY **2025-26**. The report will be dispatched to shareholders shortly. This is a routine corporate compliance filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* NEULANDLAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Neuland Labs files copy of newspaper publication
*Neuland Labs files copy of newspaper publication.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure with no operational or financial impact. Such filings are part of standard compliance procedures. No immediate action or market-moving information is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* NEULANDLAB | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Filing
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹776 Cr 76.4% | ₹440 Cr 14.4% | ₹514 Cr 75.4% | ₹293 Cr 10.7% | ₹328 Cr 17.6% | ₹398 Cr 28.0% | ₹311 Cr 29.3% | ₹440 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹307 Cr 298.7% | ₹77 Cr 50.6% | ₹156 Cr 358.8% | ₹34 Cr 33.3% | ₹51 Cr 41.4% | ₹87 Cr 40.3% | ₹62 Cr 49.6% | ₹123 Cr |
| OPM | 40.0% 122.2% | 18.0% 40.0% | 30.0% 150.0% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 28.6% | 28.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹213 Cr 419.5% | ₹41 Cr 57.7% | ₹97 Cr 592.9% | ₹14 Cr 50.0% | ₹28 Cr 72.5% | ₹102 Cr 209.1% | ₹33 Cr 66.3% | ₹98 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 165.76 424.2% | 31.62 58.1% | 75.49 597.0% | 10.83 50.0% | 21.68 72.6% | 79.18 209.3% | 25.6 66.4% | 76.28 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.0K Cr 37.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 30.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.2% | ₹951 Cr 1.5% | ₹937 Cr 22.8% | ₹763 Cr 14.4% | ₹667 Cr 26.6% | ₹527 Cr 9.0% | ₹579 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 25.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.4% | ₹918 Cr 13.8% | ₹807 Cr 2.2% | ₹790 Cr 19.5% | ₹661 Cr 8.7% | ₹608 Cr 27.5% | ₹477 Cr 1.1% | ₹472 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹580 Cr 75.2% | ₹331 Cr 28.5% | ₹463 Cr 69.6% | ₹273 Cr 89.6% | ₹144 Cr 2.0% | ₹147 Cr 44.1% | ₹102 Cr 75.9% | ₹58 Cr 13.7% | ₹51 Cr 51.9% | ₹106 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 26.7% | 30.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 53.3% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 44.4% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹25 Cr 72.2% | ₹90 Cr 650.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹24 Cr 200.0% | ₹8 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 37.5% | ₹16 Cr 15.8% | ₹19 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹92 Cr 39.4% | ₹66 Cr 10.0% | ₹60 Cr 13.2% | ₹53 Cr 8.2% | ₹49 Cr 22.5% | ₹40 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr 19.2% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 15.8% | ₹19 Cr |
| PBT | ₹489 Cr 41.3% | ₹346 Cr 13.7% | ₹401 Cr 85.6% | ₹216 Cr 163.4% | ₹82 Cr 21.9% | ₹105 Cr 98.1% | ₹53 Cr 165.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 79.1% | ₹67 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 66.7% | 69.0% 263.2% | 19.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 56.7% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹364 Cr 40.0% | ₹260 Cr 13.3% | ₹300 Cr 82.9% | ₹164 Cr 156.3% | ₹64 Cr 21.0% | ₹81 Cr 406.3% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 74.5% | ₹47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 283.71 39.9% | 202.74 13.3% | 233.89 83.5% | 127.45 156.2% | 49.74 20.9% | 62.85 397.6% | 12.63 1.4% | 12.81 5.6% | 13.57 74.3% | 52.74 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 50.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.9K Cr 23.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.5% | ₹981 Cr 18.5% | ₹828 Cr 7.0% | ₹774 Cr 11.0% | ₹697 Cr 1.6% | ₹686 Cr 25.0% | ₹549 Cr 2.2% | ₹537 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹301 Cr 91.7% | ₹157 Cr 65.3% | ₹95 Cr 25.8% | ₹128 Cr 46.9% | ₹241 Cr 32.4% | ₹182 Cr 31.1% | ₹264 Cr 14.3% | ₹231 Cr 27.6% | ₹319 Cr 66.1% | ₹192 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹754 Cr 51.4% | ₹498 Cr 9.7% | ₹454 Cr 0.7% | ₹457 Cr 51.3% | ₹302 Cr 15.2% | ₹356 Cr 38.5% | ₹257 Cr 28.5% | ₹200 Cr 3.1% | ₹194 Cr 31.1% | ₹148 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.9K Cr 34.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.9% | ₹886 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 23.2% | ₹955 Cr 15.9% | ₹824 Cr 8.7% | ₹758 Cr 1.2% | ₹767 Cr 7.1% | ₹716 Cr 9.6% | ₹653 Cr 20.5% | ₹542 Cr 14.1% | ₹475 Cr 1.9% | ₹466 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹211 Cr 339.6% | ₹48 Cr 4.3% | ₹46 Cr 12.2% | ₹41 Cr 105.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr 76.9% | ₹104 Cr 17.5% | ₹126 Cr 530.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 98.2% | ₹109 Cr 10800.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 44.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.0% | ₹962 Cr 23.2% | ₹781 Cr 31.9% | ₹592 Cr 1.2% | ₹585 Cr 6.9% | ₹547 Cr 14.9% | ₹476 Cr 2.8% | ₹463 Cr 17.8% | ₹393 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.9K Cr 34.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.9% | ₹886 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹347 Cr 9.5% | ₹317 Cr 21.5% | ₹261 Cr 10.1% | ₹237 Cr 295.0% | ₹60 Cr 68.3% | ₹189 Cr 231.6% | ₹57 Cr 18.6% | ₹70 Cr 536.4% | ₹11 Cr 71.8% | ₹39 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-423 Cr 41.9% | ₹-298 Cr 98.7% | ₹-150 Cr 145.9% | ₹-61 Cr 35.8% | ₹-95 Cr 13.1% | ₹-84 Cr 71.4% | ₹-49 Cr 36.4% | ₹-77 Cr 33.6% | ₹-116 Cr 176.2% | ₹-42 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹21 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 136.2% | ₹-69 Cr 49.3% | ₹-136 Cr 457.9% | ₹38 Cr 133.3% | ₹-114 Cr 2180.0% | ₹-5 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 88.6% | ₹105 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-55 Cr 225.0% | ₹44 Cr 4.8% | ₹42 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 1233.3% | ₹3 Cr 133.3% | ₹-9 Cr 400.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-50 Cr 144.6% | ₹112 Cr 5.9% | ₹119 Cr 31.2% | ₹173 Cr 567.6% | ₹-37 Cr 144.0% | ₹84 Cr 833.3% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 105.8% | ₹-121 Cr 5950.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 98d 25.6% | 78d 10.3% | 87d 21.6% | 111d 23.3% | 90d 5.9% | 85d 6.6% | 91d 1.1% | 90d 32.8% | 134d 17.5% | 114d |
| Inventory Days | 245d 2.9% | 238d 8.2% | 220d 4.3% | 211d 7.0% | 227d 10.7% | 205d 1.9% | 209d 9.4% | 191d 28.2% | 266d 43.0% | 186d |
| Days Payable | 129d 17.3% | 156d 28.9% | 121d 6.2% | 129d 29.0% | 100d 20.6% | 126d 14.5% | 110d 6.8% | 118d 37.6% | 189d 60.2% | 118d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 214d 33.8% | 160d 14.4% | 187d 3.1% | 193d 10.6% | 216d 31.7% | 164d 13.7% | 190d 17.3% | 162d 23.2% | 211d 15.9% | 182d |
| Working Capital Days | 75d 1.3% | 76d 13.6% | 88d 8.6% | 81d 9.5% | 74d 23.3% | 60d 56.2% | 137d 0.7% | 138d 263.2% | 38d 13.6% | 44d |
| ROCE | 26.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 42.4% | 33.0% 57.1% | 21.0% 110.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 75.0% | 16.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency