NDL Ventures Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-11.3)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -10.2%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.8%)
- Heavy debt load (D/E 5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NDLVENTURE · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.68% | 64.68% | 66.20% | 66.20% | 66.20% | 66.20% |
| FII | 5.32% | 5.32% | 5.32% | 5.32% | 5.38% | 5.38% |
| DII | 1.25% | 1.25% | 1.25% | 1.29% | 1.29% | 0.04% |
| Public | 28.76% | 28.77% | 27.23% | 27.18% | 27.14% | 28.38% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Re 1 Per Sh
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNDL Ventures publishes routine newspaper notice
*NDL Ventures publishes routine newspaper notice.* This is a standard regulatory disclosure as part of corporate compliance. No financial or operational updates were provided. **No immediate market-moving information** was included in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NDLVENTURES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
NDL Ventures issues general corporate updates
*NDL Ventures issues general corporate updates.* The company filed routine disclosures with the NSE, citing no major operational or financial changes. **No specific figures or strategic announcements** were detailed in the notice. Investors advised to await further clarity. 📊 *STOCKS:* NDLVENTURES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹245 Cr 3.4% | ₹237 Cr 24.3% | ₹313 Cr 25.2% | ₹250 Cr 7.7% | ₹271 Cr 9.7% | ₹247 Cr 6.8% | ₹265 Cr 5.6% | ₹251 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹31 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 82.6% | ₹69 Cr 86.5% | ₹37 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 45.2% | ₹31 Cr 43.6% | ₹55 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 140.0% | 5.0% 77.3% | 22.0% 46.7% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 38.1% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-46 Cr 17.9% | ₹-39 Cr 146.4% | ₹84 Cr 411.1% | ₹-27 Cr 0.0% | ₹-27 Cr 6.9% | ₹-29 Cr 307.1% | ₹14 Cr 600.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -14.23 23.4% | -11.53 149.1% | 23.46 361.5% | -8.97 1.1% | -8.87 5.5% | -9.39 398.1% | 3.15 299.4% | -1.58 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 10.8% | ₹975 Cr 2.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 50.4% | ₹665 Cr 20.8% | ₹840 Cr 7.0% | ₹785 Cr 17.0% | ₹671 Cr 11.1% | ₹755 Cr 1.6% | ₹767 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹892 Cr 16.0% | ₹769 Cr 27.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 32.1% | ₹801 Cr 1.3% | ₹791 Cr 9.0% | ₹726 Cr 21.8% | ₹596 Cr 6.7% | ₹639 Cr 1.6% | ₹629 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹188 Cr 8.7% | ₹206 Cr 455.2% | ₹-58 Cr 57.4% | ₹-136 Cr 377.6% | ₹49 Cr 16.9% | ₹59 Cr 21.3% | ₹75 Cr 35.3% | ₹116 Cr 15.9% | ₹138 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 450.0% | -6.0% 70.0% | -20.0% 433.3% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹72 Cr 100.0% | ₹36 Cr 77.8% | ₹162 Cr 149.2% | ₹65 Cr 170.8% | ₹24 Cr 41.5% | ₹41 Cr 57.3% | ₹96 Cr 284.0% | ₹25 Cr 257.1% | ₹7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹141 Cr 6.0% | ₹150 Cr 19.0% | ₹126 Cr 14.5% | ₹110 Cr 26.2% | ₹149 Cr 8.0% | ₹162 Cr 20.0% | ₹135 Cr 45.2% | ₹93 Cr 23.1% | ₹121 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹223 Cr 9.3% | ₹204 Cr 3.6% | ₹197 Cr 28.8% | ₹153 Cr 2.0% | ₹150 Cr 21.0% | ₹124 Cr 39.3% | ₹89 Cr 6.0% | ₹84 Cr 31.1% | ₹122 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-103 Cr 8.0% | ₹-112 Cr 48.9% | ₹-219 Cr 34.2% | ₹-333 Cr 47.3% | ₹-226 Cr 21.5% | ₹-186 Cr 250.9% | ₹-53 Cr 47.2% | ₹-36 Cr 63.3% | ₹-98 Cr |
| Tax % | -102.0% 15.9% | -88.0% 125.6% | -39.0% 1400.0% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 77.8% | 9.0% 87.5% | 72.0% 5.3% | 76.0% 281.0% | -42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr 114.3% | ₹-14 Cr 89.6% | ₹-134 Cr 60.9% | ₹-343 Cr 48.5% | ₹-231 Cr 13.2% | ₹-204 Cr 126.7% | ₹-90 Cr 40.6% | ₹-64 Cr 12.3% | ₹-57 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -3.77 56.4% | -8.65 85.2% | -58.48 36.7% | -92.39 53.8% | -60.08 205.6% | -19.66 30.3% | -28.2 544.8% | 6.34 8957.1% | 0.07 |
| Div Payout | -106.0% 221.2% | -33.0% 450.0% | -6.0% 57.1% | -14.0% 33.3% | -21.0% 67.2% | -64.0% 45.5% | -44.0% 126.0% | 169.0% 98.9% | 15420.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2022 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 41.7% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹214 Cr 31.8% | ₹314 Cr 432.2% | ₹59 Cr 42.7% | ₹103 Cr 80.1% | ₹517 Cr 41.4% | ₹882 Cr 105.6% | ₹429 Cr 32.9% | ₹639 Cr 14.0% | ₹743 Cr 2.5% | ₹762 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 22.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 26.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 25.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 24.9% | ₹844 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹643 Cr 32.3% | ₹486 Cr 26.3% | ₹659 Cr 11.7% | ₹746 Cr 0.4% | ₹749 Cr 5.4% | ₹792 Cr 62.0% | ₹489 Cr 15.5% | ₹579 Cr 68.3% | ₹344 Cr 8.3% | ₹375 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 21.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 23.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 49.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 18.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.0% | ₹2.0K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 51.3% | ₹768 Cr 10.1% | ₹854 Cr 1.2% | ₹844 Cr 10.0% | ₹767 Cr 27.2% | ₹603 Cr 0.2% | ₹604 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 45.5% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 48.0% | ₹25 Cr 87.2% | ₹195 Cr 400.0% | ₹39 Cr 2.6% | ₹38 Cr |
| Investments | ₹21 Cr 75.0% | ₹12 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 99.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 419.9% | ₹351 Cr 33.1% | ₹525 Cr 93.7% | ₹271 Cr 11.1% | ₹305 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹889 Cr 7.6% | ₹826 Cr 17.3% | ₹704 Cr 9.2% | ₹775 Cr 63.2% | ₹475 Cr 14.6% | ₹556 Cr 41.6% | ₹952 Cr 11.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 21.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 23.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 49.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 18.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.0% | ₹2.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-27 Cr 116.3% | ₹166 Cr 220.3% | ₹-138 Cr 30.3% | ₹-198 Cr 224.6% | ₹-61 Cr 160.4% | ₹101 Cr 81.6% | ₹548 Cr 3323.5% | ₹-17 Cr 116.5% | ₹103 Cr 181.7% | ₹-126 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-152 Cr 1788.9% | ₹9 Cr 98.6% | ₹630 Cr 9.4% | ₹576 Cr 1700.0% | ₹32 Cr 83.9% | ₹199 Cr 132.9% | ₹-605 Cr 1990.6% | ₹32 Cr 260.0% | ₹-20 Cr 95.3% | ₹-430 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹195 Cr 203.2% | ₹-189 Cr 62.0% | ₹-497 Cr 28.4% | ₹-387 Cr 1348.4% | ₹31 Cr 110.2% | ₹-304 Cr 494.8% | ₹77 Cr 2666.7% | ₹-3 Cr 95.5% | ₹-67 Cr 112.0% | ₹557 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹16 Cr 214.3% | ₹-14 Cr 180.0% | ₹-5 Cr 37.5% | ₹-8 Cr 366.7% | ₹3 Cr 160.0% | ₹-5 Cr 125.0% | ₹20 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 1600.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-266 Cr 536.1% | ₹61 Cr 129.2% | ₹-209 Cr 22.9% | ₹-271 Cr 41.1% | ₹-192 Cr 425.4% | ₹59 Cr 59.0% | ₹144 Cr 225.2% | ₹-115 Cr 1816.7% | ₹-6 Cr 98.8% | ₹-515 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 27d 0.0% | 27d 3.6% | 28d 46.2% | 52d 1.9% | 53d 28.4% | 74d 28.2% | 103d 39.8% | 171d 0.0% | 171d 6.2% | 161d |
| Inventory Days | 134d | — | 331d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 899d | — | 2122d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -739d 2837.0% | 27d 101.5% | -1762d 3488.5% | 52d 1.9% | 53d 28.4% | 74d 28.2% | 103d 39.8% | 171d 0.0% | 171d 6.2% | 161d |
| Working Capital Days | -295d 21.1% | -374d 17.2% | -319d 41.1% | -542d 140.9% | -225d 294.7% | -57d 26.7% | -45d 124.9% | 181d 1.6% | 184d 34.1% | 279d |
| ROCE | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 150.0% | -6.0% 50.0% | -12.0% 200.0% | -4.0% 300.0% | -1.0% 150.0% | 2.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 300.0% | 1.0% 90.9% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency