NAVA LIMITED Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 21x vs industry 49.6x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
- Regular dividends — yield 1.5%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPOWER Adani Power Limited | ₹207 | ₹4.0L Cr | 28 | 6.15 | 21.1 | 17.2 | 0.83 |
| NTPC NTPC Limited | ₹333 | ₹3.2L Cr | 11.6 | 1.58 | 15.1 | 8.92 | 1.33 |
| POWERGRID Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | ₹266 | ₹2.5L Cr | 15.6 | 2.46 | 15.3 | 9.1 | 1.37 |
| ADANIGREEN Adani Green Energy Limited | ₹1,301 | ₹2.1L Cr | 111 | 10.75 | 11.4 | 7.39 | 5.19 |
| ADANIENSOL Adani Energy Solutions Limited | ₹1,410 | ₹1.7L Cr | 59 | 6.65 | 9.44 | 9.65 | 1.93 |
| TATAPOWER Tata Power Company Limited | ₹368 | ₹1.2L Cr | 30 | 2.97 | 10.2 | 10.5 | 1.86 |
| JSWENERGY JSW Energy Limited | ₹540 | ₹99K Cr | 49.3 | 3.08 | 7.51 | 8.16 | 2.37 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NAVA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.85% | 48.85% | 48.85% | 48.85% | 48.89% | 50.13% |
| FII | 9.18% | 8.86% | 9.32% | 11.02% | 11.08% | 9.74% |
| DII | 0.08% | 0.16% | 0.23% | 0.17% | 0.16% | 0.19% |
| Public | 41.90% | 42.14% | 41.62% | 39.96% | 39.87% | 39.93% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 5.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Interim Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Buy Back
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 2/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Record: 31 Aug 2024
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsNavan Ltd reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Navan Ltd reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results are awaited for key metrics like **revenue** and **profit growth**. Traders may react based on performance versus expectations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NAVA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Nava Ltd to release Q1 FY27 presentation
*Nava Ltd to release presentation for quarter ended June 30, 2026.* This is a routine corporate update with no financial figures disclosed. Traders may review the presentation for insights on operational performance. No immediate market-moving data reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NAVALTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Nava Ltd to host analyst and investor meet
*Nava Ltd to host an analyst and investor conference call.* The event aims to provide updates on company performance and strategy. Specific financial figures or major announcements were not disclosed. Details of the schedule are available in the NSE filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NAVA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Navasoft allots over 2.5 lakh shares via RSU exercise
*Navasoft allots 2,53,820 equity shares from RSU exercise.* The allotment follows the vesting of employee stock options. No cash inflow; part of ongoing employee compensation. Minor dilution possible with no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* NAVA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #RSU
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹991 Cr 2.8% | ₹964 Cr 19.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 17.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 20.9% | ₹842 Cr 6.4% | ₹900 Cr 26.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.3% | ₹924 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹443 Cr 40.6% | ₹315 Cr 46.4% | ₹588 Cr 53.9% | ₹382 Cr 15.1% | ₹450 Cr 8.7% | ₹414 Cr 29.8% | ₹590 Cr 54.5% | ₹382 Cr |
| OPM | 45.0% 36.4% | 33.0% 32.7% | 49.0% 32.4% | 37.0% 30.2% | 53.0% 15.2% | 46.0% 4.2% | 48.0% 17.1% | 41.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹326 Cr 83.1% | ₹178 Cr 55.4% | ₹399 Cr 31.7% | ₹303 Cr 14.2% | ₹353 Cr 6.3% | ₹332 Cr 25.6% | ₹446 Cr 74.9% | ₹255 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.84 71.2% | 4.58 57.9% | 10.88 31.4% | 8.28 4.1% | 8.63 0.2% | 8.65 29.4% | 12.26 72.4% | 7.11 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.3K Cr 7.7% | ₹4.0K Cr 4.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 8.2% | ₹3.5K Cr 5.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 31.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹2.8K Cr 6.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 25.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 73.9% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.6K Cr 19.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 6.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 37.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 33.7% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.7K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 19.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 23.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 71.6% | ₹793 Cr 324.1% | ₹187 Cr |
| OPM | 40.0% 13.0% | 46.0% 2.2% | 45.0% 2.3% | 44.0% 12.8% | 39.0% 7.1% | 42.0% 2.3% | 43.0% 6.5% | 46.0% 35.3% | 34.0% 142.9% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹186 Cr 24.0% | ₹150 Cr 38.0% | ₹242 Cr 39.5% | ₹400 Cr 89.6% | ₹211 Cr 14.2% | ₹246 Cr 2360.0% | ₹10 Cr 71.4% | ₹35 Cr 49.3% | ₹69 Cr 48.9% | ₹135 Cr |
| Interest | ₹12 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr 90.5% | ₹275 Cr 30.7% | ₹397 Cr 17.5% | ₹338 Cr 2.9% | ₹348 Cr 9.1% | ₹319 Cr 11.9% | ₹362 Cr 47.2% | ₹246 Cr 241.7% | ₹72 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹391 Cr 11.1% | ₹352 Cr 10.3% | ₹319 Cr 4.2% | ₹306 Cr 3.7% | ₹295 Cr 1.7% | ₹300 Cr 2.0% | ₹294 Cr 6.5% | ₹276 Cr 21.1% | ₹228 Cr 153.3% | ₹90 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.5K Cr 6.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 41.3% | ₹896 Cr 34.1% | ₹668 Cr 13.2% | ₹590 Cr 22.1% | ₹757 Cr 95.1% | ₹388 Cr 144.0% | ₹159 Cr |
| Tax % | 31.0% 181.8% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 200.0% | 3.0% 91.7% | 36.0% 100.0% | 18.0% 80.0% | 10.0% 81.8% | 55.0% 96.4% | 28.0% 33.3% | 42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.0K Cr 27.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 113.3% | ₹573 Cr 4.0% | ₹551 Cr 3.8% | ₹531 Cr 56.6% | ₹339 Cr 21.9% | ₹278 Cr 198.9% | ₹93 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 27.8 27.9% | 38.57 10.9% | 43.28 2.8% | 42.1 136.0% | 17.84 31.9% | 13.53 20.6% | 11.22 45.1% | 7.73 16.1% | 6.66 173.0% | 2.44 |
| Div Payout | 31.0% 47.6% | 21.0% 320.0% | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 58.8% | 17.0% 88.9% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 47.6% | 21.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 14.3% | ₹35 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹8.1K Cr 6.5% | ₹7.6K Cr 10.2% | ₹6.9K Cr 14.7% | ₹6.0K Cr 21.8% | ₹4.9K Cr 12.4% | ₹4.4K Cr 5.6% | ₹4.2K Cr 13.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 9.1% | ₹3.3K Cr 7.1% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.6K Cr 78.7% | ₹893 Cr 115.7% | ₹414 Cr 86.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 14.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 5.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 1.6% | ₹3.4K Cr 14.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 8.7% | ₹4.4K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.8K Cr 1.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 16.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 32.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 44.7% | ₹838 Cr 5.8% | ₹890 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹12.5K Cr 11.0% | ₹11.3K Cr 16.5% | ₹9.7K Cr 13.0% | ₹11.1K Cr 3.9% | ₹10.7K Cr 11.1% | ₹9.6K Cr 3.8% | ₹9.3K Cr 11.3% | ₹8.3K Cr 1.3% | ₹8.2K Cr 2.5% | ₹8.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 2.2% | ₹5.5K Cr 0.6% | ₹5.6K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.7K Cr 2.1% | ₹5.5K Cr 1.6% | ₹5.6K Cr 6.3% | ₹6.0K Cr 0.9% | ₹6.0K Cr 2.9% | ₹6.1K Cr 186.0% | ₹2.1K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1.4K Cr 136.3% | ₹575 Cr 1050.0% | ₹50 Cr 6.4% | ₹47 Cr 176.5% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 99.7% | ₹4.0K Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.5K Cr 42.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 102.7% | ₹514 Cr 14.2% | ₹450 Cr 14.9% | ₹529 Cr 68.5% | ₹314 Cr 153.2% | ₹124 Cr 20.0% | ₹155 Cr 11.4% | ₹175 Cr 57.4% | ₹411 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.0K Cr 2.6% | ₹4.1K Cr 16.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 28.4% | ₹5.0K Cr 7.5% | ₹4.6K Cr 25.8% | ₹3.7K Cr 17.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 41.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹12.5K Cr 11.0% | ₹11.3K Cr 16.5% | ₹9.7K Cr 13.0% | ₹11.1K Cr 3.9% | ₹10.7K Cr 11.1% | ₹9.6K Cr 3.8% | ₹9.3K Cr 11.3% | ₹8.3K Cr 1.3% | ₹8.2K Cr 2.5% | ₹8.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2.2K Cr 32.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 159.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 101.2% | ₹608 Cr 19.8% | ₹758 Cr 43.8% | ₹527 Cr 36.0% | ₹824 Cr 310.0% | ₹201 Cr 415.4% | ₹39 Cr 131.0% | ₹-126 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.3K Cr 435.9% | ₹-237 Cr 946.4% | ₹28 Cr 113.2% | ₹-212 Cr 1.9% | ₹-216 Cr 3185.7% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.6% | ₹267 Cr 138.7% | ₹-690 Cr 50.0% | ₹-1.4K Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-163 Cr 94.7% | ₹-3.1K Cr 159.0% | ₹-1.2K Cr 185.3% | ₹-415 Cr 12.3% | ₹-473 Cr 1.9% | ₹-482 Cr 45.1% | ₹-878 Cr 8.0% | ₹-813 Cr 225.5% | ₹648 Cr 67.9% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹724 Cr 661.2% | ₹-129 Cr 292.5% | ₹67 Cr 452.6% | ₹-19 Cr 127.5% | ₹69 Cr 32.7% | ₹52 Cr 200.0% | ₹-52 Cr 84.9% | ₹-345 Cr 11400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 100.6% | ₹510 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1.3K Cr 56.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 164.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 108.4% | ₹545 Cr 24.8% | ₹725 Cr 82.6% | ₹397 Cr 42.7% | ₹693 Cr 450.0% | ₹126 Cr 126.4% | ₹-477 Cr 69.8% | ₹-1.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 129d 23.7% | 169d 30.2% | 242d 106.8% | 117d 10.7% | 131d 54.8% | 290d 69.6% | 171d 51.3% | 113d 151.1% | 45d 4.3% | 47d |
| Inventory Days | 244d 39.4% | 175d 33.2% | 262d 77.0% | 148d 25.6% | 199d 17.1% | 170d 6.3% | 160d 11.1% | 144d 33.9% | 218d 20.4% | 181d |
| Days Payable | 50d 2.0% | 49d 31.0% | 71d 108.8% | 34d 30.6% | 49d 8.9% | 45d 16.7% | 54d 17.4% | 46d 6.1% | 49d 26.9% | 67d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 323d 9.9% | 294d 32.1% | 433d 87.4% | 231d 17.8% | 281d 32.3% | 415d 49.8% | 277d 31.3% | 211d 1.9% | 215d 33.5% | 161d |
| Working Capital Days | 171d 9.0% | 188d 31.5% | 143d 334.4% | -61d 1.7% | -60d 139.7% | 151d 58.9% | 95d 179.4% | 34d 161.8% | -55d 787.5% | 8d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 87.5% | 8.0% 300.0% | 2.0% 66.7% | 6.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency