NACL Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 151x vs industry 39.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NACLIND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.80% | 63.72% | 63.65% | 63.65% | 63.65% | 63.07% |
| FII | 0.50% | 0.28% | 0.31% | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.12% |
| DII | 0.96% | 0.96% | 0.89% | — | — | — |
| Public | 34.75% | 35.04% | 35.15% | 36.16% | 36.19% | 36.81% |
Corporate Events
Rights 5:31 @ Premium Rs 75.70/-
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.25 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNACL Industries sees spurt in trading volume
*NACL Industries sees spurt in trading volume* — NACL Industries witnessed a significant spike in trading volume, prompting the NSE to seek clarification from the company to safeguard investor interests. The firm has responded to the exchange’s query, though no major corporate announcement was disclosed. **Volume surged** sharply, indicating heightened trader interest. 📊 *STOCKS:* NACLIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
NACL sells stake in associate company
*NACL sells stake in associate company.* The company has divested part of its holding in an associate firm, as per a recent NSE filing. Details of the transaction value or buyer were not disclosed. Such moves are typically part of strategic portfolio restructuring. 📊 *STOCKS:* NACLIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #StakeSale
NACL Industries shares see unusual price and volume movement
*NACL Industries shares see unusual price and volume movement* following unexplained trading activity. No corporate announcement accompanied the spike, suggesting speculative interest. Volume surged significantly above average levels, though price change was moderate. Further monitoring advised due to lack of fundamental triggers. 📊 *STOCKS:* NACLLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #Trading
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹360.95 Cr 13.4% | ₹318.21 Cr 30.4% | ₹456.94 Cr 1.9% | ₹448.36 Cr 122.6% | ₹201.43 Cr 24.8% | ₹267.77 Cr 39.2% | ₹440.31 Cr 35.5% | ₹325.01 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹13.27 Cr 98.7% | ₹6.68 Cr 85.1% | ₹44.73 Cr 17.8% | ₹37.98 Cr 151.4% | ₹-73.86 Cr 182.8% | ₹-26.12 Cr 164.1% | ₹40.78 Cr 1044.0% | ₹-4.32 Cr |
| OPM | 3.7% 75.2% | 2.1% 78.5% | 9.8% 15.6% | 8.5% 123.1% | -36.7% 276.1% | -9.8% 205.3% | 9.3% 796.2% | -1.3% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.86 Cr 91.5% | ₹-10.16 Cr 498.4% | ₹2.55 Cr 80.4% | ₹13.04 Cr 126.1% | ₹-50 Cr 38.0% | ₹-36.23 Cr 343.2% | ₹14.9 Cr 171.6% | ₹-20.8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.04 90.7% | -0.43 490.9% | 0.11 80.4% | 0.56 126.2% | -2.14 37.2% | -1.56 343.8% | 0.64 171.1% | -0.9 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 28.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 15.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 29.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 37.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 17.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 17.3% | ₹865 Cr 2.1% | ₹847 Cr 15.2% | ₹735 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.5K Cr 14.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 26.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 28.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 38.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.0% | ₹946 Cr 11.0% | ₹852 Cr 6.8% | ₹798 Cr 17.5% | ₹679 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹103 Cr 266.1% | ₹-62 Cr 464.7% | ₹17 Cr 91.2% | ₹193 Cr 39.9% | ₹138 Cr 22.1% | ₹113 Cr 63.8% | ₹69 Cr 392.9% | ₹14 Cr 71.4% | ₹49 Cr 12.5% | ₹56 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 220.0% | -5.0% 600.0% | 1.0% 88.9% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% 66.7% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-15 Cr 140.5% | ₹37 Cr 270.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 70.4% | ₹27 Cr 35.0% | ₹20 Cr 51.2% | ₹41 Cr |
| Interest | ₹46 Cr 29.2% | ₹65 Cr 14.5% | ₹76 Cr 61.7% | ₹47 Cr 74.1% | ₹27 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 3.0% | ₹33 Cr 13.2% | ₹38 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹32 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 7.4% | ₹27 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 28.6% | ₹28 Cr |
| PBT | ₹10 Cr 108.4% | ₹-119 Cr 56.6% | ₹-76 Cr 159.4% | ₹128 Cr 28.0% | ₹100 Cr 33.3% | ₹75 Cr 212.5% | ₹24 Cr 284.6% | ₹-13 Cr 186.7% | ₹15 Cr 51.6% | ₹31 Cr |
| Tax % | 52.0% 326.1% | -23.0% 0.0% | -23.0% 188.5% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 18.8% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% 162.5% | -48.0% 292.0% | 25.0% 725.0% | -4.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr 105.4% | ₹-92 Cr 55.9% | ₹-59 Cr 162.1% | ₹95 Cr 30.1% | ₹73 Cr 43.1% | ₹51 Cr 200.0% | ₹17 Cr 342.9% | ₹-7 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 63.6% | ₹33 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.2 105.1% | -3.94 54.5% | -2.55 162.0% | 4.11 28.8% | 3.19 42.4% | 2.24 198.7% | 0.75 308.3% | -0.36 156.3% | 0.64 64.4% | 1.8 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 17.0% 183.3% | 6.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹660 Cr 62.2% | ₹407 Cr 17.1% | ₹491 Cr 11.4% | ₹554 Cr 18.1% | ₹469 Cr 17.5% | ₹399 Cr 18.0% | ₹338 Cr 26.6% | ₹267 Cr 19.7% | ₹223 Cr 4.7% | ₹213 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹312 Cr 21.8% | ₹399 Cr 49.4% | ₹789 Cr 9.0% | ₹724 Cr 36.3% | ₹531 Cr 162.9% | ₹202 Cr 24.6% | ₹268 Cr 27.6% | ₹210 Cr 11.4% | ₹237 Cr 11.3% | ₹213 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹369 Cr 15.6% | ₹437 Cr 15.6% | ₹518 Cr 15.9% | ₹616 Cr 24.2% | ₹496 Cr 39.7% | ₹355 Cr 7.6% | ₹330 Cr 33.1% | ₹248 Cr 4.6% | ₹237 Cr 13.4% | ₹209 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.4K Cr 8.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 26.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 55.3% | ₹976 Cr 2.2% | ₹955 Cr 28.7% | ₹742 Cr 4.1% | ₹713 Cr 9.5% | ₹651 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹470 Cr 7.1% | ₹439 Cr 0.0% | ₹439 Cr 9.2% | ₹402 Cr 68.9% | ₹238 Cr 8.2% | ₹220 Cr 15.2% | ₹191 Cr 35.5% | ₹141 Cr 10.8% | ₹158 Cr 3.1% | ₹163 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹7 Cr 83.7% | ₹43 Cr 8.5% | ₹47 Cr 33.8% | ₹71 Cr 38.8% | ₹116 Cr 222.2% | ₹36 Cr 14.3% | ₹42 Cr 100.0% | ₹21 Cr 320.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| Investments | ₹8 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹879 Cr 14.8% | ₹766 Cr 41.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 24.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 63.1% | ₹704 Cr 0.4% | ₹707 Cr 24.9% | ₹566 Cr 4.6% | ₹541 Cr 14.4% | ₹473 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 8.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 5.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 26.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 55.3% | ₹976 Cr 2.2% | ₹955 Cr 28.7% | ₹742 Cr 4.1% | ₹713 Cr 9.5% | ₹651 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-104 Cr 122.2% | ₹469 Cr 838.0% | ₹50 Cr 350.0% | ₹-20 Cr 83.9% | ₹-124 Cr 249.4% | ₹83 Cr 19.4% | ₹103 Cr 186.1% | ₹36 Cr 50.0% | ₹24 Cr 58.6% | ₹58 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-58 Cr 1550.0% | ₹4 Cr 110.5% | ₹-38 Cr 73.4% | ₹-143 Cr 12.3% | ₹-163 Cr 1264.3% | ₹14 Cr 114.4% | ₹-97 Cr 259.3% | ₹-27 Cr 92.9% | ₹-14 Cr 133.3% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹108 Cr 124.1% | ₹-448 Cr 1936.4% | ₹-22 Cr 116.4% | ₹134 Cr 53.8% | ₹290 Cr 356.6% | ₹-113 Cr 261.4% | ₹70 Cr 877.8% | ₹-9 Cr 18.2% | ₹-11 Cr 81.0% | ₹-58 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-55 Cr 320.0% | ₹25 Cr 377.8% | ₹-9 Cr 67.9% | ₹-28 Cr 1500.0% | ₹2 Cr 112.5% | ₹-16 Cr 120.8% | ₹77 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 80.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-134 Cr 130.6% | ₹438 Cr 3881.8% | ₹11 Cr 106.6% | ₹-166 Cr 36.6% | ₹-262 Cr 491.0% | ₹67 Cr 103.0% | ₹33 Cr 135.7% | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 78.8% | ₹52 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 106d 14.0% | 93d 40.8% | 157d 18.0% | 133d 12.7% | 118d 14.6% | 103d 20.2% | 129d 14.2% | 113d 8.9% | 124d 12.7% | 110d |
| Inventory Days | 96d 16.5% | 115d 16.2% | 99d 11.6% | 112d 9.7% | 124d 24.0% | 100d 19.0% | 84d 37.3% | 134d 5.0% | 141d 25.4% | 189d |
| Days Payable | 96d 25.0% | 128d 37.6% | 93d 15.5% | 110d 1.8% | 112d 6.7% | 120d 12.4% | 137d 9.6% | 125d 1.6% | 127d 0.0% | 127d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 105d 31.3% | 80d 50.6% | 162d 20.0% | 135d 4.7% | 129d 55.4% | 83d 9.2% | 76d 37.7% | 122d 10.9% | 137d 20.3% | 172d |
| Working Capital Days | 33d 237.5% | -24d 250.0% | 16d 57.9% | 38d 13.6% | 44d 12.0% | 50d 614.3% | 7d 85.1% | 47d 20.5% | 39d 7.1% | 42d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 200.0% | -8.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 70.0% | 10.0% 150.0% | 4.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency