Mirza International Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.8x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -3.6%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -1.8%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MIRZAINT · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.77% | 71.39% | 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% |
| FII | 0.47% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.30% | 0.17% | 0.14% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 27.75% | 28.27% | 28.38% | 28.44% | 28.55% | 28.57% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsMirza International reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Mirza International reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include key metrics like revenue and net profit, though specific figures are not detailed in the filing. Traders may assess performance versus estimates and prior trends. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MIRZAINT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* ConsumerDurables | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Mirza International to hold shareholder meeting on August 01, 2026
*Mirza International to hold shareholder meeting on August 01, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for routine corporate matters. No major strategic announcements or financial updates were disclosed. **August 01, 2026** is the key date for shareholders. 📊 *STOCKS:* MIRZAINT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Mirza International publishes mandatory newspaper notice
Mirza International Limited has published a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory requirements. *Mirza International publishes mandatory newspaper notice*. This is a routine compliance disclosure with no immediate financial implications. Such filings are standard for listed companies under SEBI norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* MIRZAINT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate-filing
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹118 Cr 28.0% | ₹164 Cr 15.5% | ₹142 Cr 16.4% | ₹122 Cr 7.0% | ₹114 Cr 43.3% | ₹201 Cr 39.6% | ₹144 Cr 5.5% | ₹152.39 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-1 Cr 107.7% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 82.4% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 8.6% | ₹12.03 Cr |
| OPM | -1.0% 112.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 11.3% | 7.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹-7 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.9% | ₹18 Cr 550.0% | ₹-4 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr 200.0% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 18.0% | ₹1.22 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.53 431.3% | 0.16 87.6% | 1.29 503.1% | -0.32 22.0% | -0.41 195.3% | 0.43 760.0% | 0.05 44.4% | 0.09 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹527 Cr 9.3% | ₹581 Cr 7.8% | ₹630 Cr 3.5% | ₹653 Cr 53.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 33.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.5% | ₹972 Cr 3.8% | ₹936 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹509 Cr 6.8% | ₹546 Cr 6.2% | ₹582 Cr 1.4% | ₹590 Cr 51.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 31.5% | ₹930 Cr 14.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 26.6% | ₹797 Cr 2.8% | ₹775 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹18 Cr 48.6% | ₹35 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 22.2% | ₹63 Cr 64.2% | ₹176 Cr 47.9% | ₹119 Cr 30.8% | ₹172 Cr 20.3% | ₹143 Cr 18.3% | ₹175 Cr 8.7% | ₹161 Cr |
| OPM | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹21 Cr 600.0% | ₹3 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 55.6% | ₹18 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 43.9% | ₹41 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 35.3% | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 7.7% | ₹26 Cr 55.2% | ₹58 Cr 13.4% | ₹67 Cr 6.3% | ₹63 Cr 80.0% | ₹35 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr |
| PBT | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 123.5% | ₹17 Cr 52.8% | ₹36 Cr 68.1% | ₹113 Cr 841.7% | ₹12 Cr 81.3% | ₹64 Cr 15.8% | ₹76 Cr 35.6% | ₹118 Cr 10.3% | ₹107 Cr |
| Tax % | 850.0% 12242.9% | -7.0% 125.9% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 23.3% | 30.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 27.8% | 36.0% 9.1% | 33.0% 0.0% | 33.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 125.0% | ₹12 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr 69.8% | ₹86 Cr 975.0% | ₹8 Cr 83.3% | ₹48 Cr 2.0% | ₹49 Cr 37.2% | ₹78 Cr 8.3% | ₹72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.04 83.3% | -0.24 127.6% | 0.87 54.5% | 1.91 73.4% | 7.19 942.0% | 0.69 82.6% | 3.97 2.2% | 4.06 37.7% | 6.52 9.4% | 5.96 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 57.1% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹549 Cr 2.2% | ₹537 Cr 2.3% | ₹525 Cr 3.8% | ₹506 Cr 5.2% | ₹481 Cr 21.7% | ₹614 Cr 1.7% | ₹604 Cr 2.7% | ₹588 Cr 7.3% | ₹548 Cr 14.6% | ₹478 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23 Cr 52.1% | ₹48 Cr 37.1% | ₹35 Cr 22.2% | ₹45 Cr 8.2% | ₹49 Cr 65.0% | ₹140 Cr 51.4% | ₹288 Cr 19.3% | ₹357 Cr 26.1% | ₹283 Cr 81.4% | ₹156 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹151 Cr 23.8% | ₹122 Cr 6.9% | ₹131 Cr 13.2% | ₹151 Cr 13.2% | ₹174 Cr 55.6% | ₹392 Cr 14.0% | ₹344 Cr 134.0% | ₹147 Cr 0.7% | ₹146 Cr 37.7% | ₹106 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹750 Cr 2.2% | ₹734 Cr 2.1% | ₹719 Cr 1.4% | ₹729 Cr 0.4% | ₹732 Cr 37.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 7.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 31.2% | ₹764 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹401 Cr 3.4% | ₹415 Cr 5.9% | ₹392 Cr 1.8% | ₹399 Cr 10.5% | ₹361 Cr 36.4% | ₹568 Cr 2.9% | ₹585 Cr 43.0% | ₹409 Cr 14.6% | ₹357 Cr 0.8% | ₹354 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 80.0% | ₹25 Cr 1150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹337 Cr 9.4% | ₹308 Cr 0.0% | ₹308 Cr 4.3% | ₹322 Cr 10.6% | ₹360 Cr 39.2% | ₹592 Cr 10.7% | ₹663 Cr 5.4% | ₹701 Cr 13.2% | ₹619 Cr 51.7% | ₹408 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹750 Cr 2.2% | ₹734 Cr 2.1% | ₹719 Cr 1.4% | ₹729 Cr 0.4% | ₹732 Cr 37.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 7.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 31.2% | ₹764 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹28 Cr 44.0% | ₹50 Cr 6.4% | ₹47 Cr 1275.0% | ₹-4 Cr 101.7% | ₹238 Cr 4.4% | ₹228 Cr 551.4% | ₹35 Cr 245.8% | ₹-24 Cr 121.1% | ₹114 Cr | — |
| Investing CF | ₹-29 Cr 16.0% | ₹-25 Cr 52.8% | ₹-53 Cr 196.4% | ₹55 Cr 234.1% | ₹-41 Cr 34.9% | ₹-63 Cr 6.0% | ₹-67 Cr 13.6% | ₹-59 Cr 63.9% | ₹-36 Cr | — |
| Financing CF | ₹1 Cr 104.5% | ₹-22 Cr 31.3% | ₹-32 Cr 166.7% | ₹-12 Cr 94.0% | ₹-201 Cr 28.0% | ₹-157 Cr 703.8% | ₹26 Cr 70.8% | ₹89 Cr 208.5% | ₹-82 Cr | — |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 107.7% | ₹-39 Cr 200.0% | ₹39 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 137.5% | ₹8 Cr 233.3% | ₹-6 Cr 200.0% | ₹6 Cr 220.0% | ₹-5 Cr | — |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-16 Cr 184.2% | ₹19 Cr 371.4% | ₹-7 Cr 113.7% | ₹51 Cr 74.0% | ₹196 Cr 18.8% | ₹165 Cr 600.0% | ₹-33 Cr 60.2% | ₹-83 Cr 203.8% | ₹80 Cr | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 42d 8.7% | 46d 4.2% | 48d 220.0% | 15d 46.4% | 28d 31.7% | 41d 16.3% | 49d 2.0% | 50d 92.3% | 26d 33.3% | 39d |
| Inventory Days | 171d 14.8% | 149d 3.9% | 155d 121.4% | 70d 73.5% | 264d 23.4% | 214d 10.8% | 240d 17.5% | 291d 51.6% | 192d 6.7% | 180d |
| Days Payable | 73d 0.0% | 73d 19.8% | 91d 93.6% | 47d 30.9% | 68d 36.0% | 50d 11.1% | 45d 30.8% | 65d 124.1% | 29d 50.0% | 58d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 140d 15.7% | 121d 7.1% | 113d 197.4% | 38d 83.0% | 224d 8.7% | 206d 15.6% | 244d 11.3% | 275d 45.5% | 189d 17.4% | 161d |
| Working Capital Days | 96d 6.7% | 90d 1.1% | 91d 225.0% | 28d 69.2% | 91d 49.2% | 61d 19.7% | 76d 7.3% | 82d 17.1% | 70d 43.1% | 123d |
| ROCE | 1.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 65.0% | 20.0% 233.3% | 6.0% 50.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 36.8% | 19.0% | — | 9.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency