Meghmani Organics Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 26.4x vs industry 39.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MOL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.32% | 49.32% | 49.32% | 49.33% | 49.33% | 49.41% |
| FII | 1.30% | 1.52% | 1.39% | 2.22% | 1.90% | 1.81% |
| DII | 0.26% | 0.20% | 0.20% | 0.42% | 0.27% | 0.48% |
| Public | 49.09% | 48.93% | 49.05% | 47.98% | 48.46% | 48.24% |
| Govt | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
Corporate Events
MOL : 14-May-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on May 09, 2026 has been re-scheduled and now will be held on Thursday, May 14, 2026, to consider and approve the financial results for the quarter and year ended
To consider and approve the audited financial results for FY 2025-26.
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.40 Per Share
Latest News
All newsMeghmani Organics announces board meeting outcome
*Meghmani Organics announces board meeting outcome.* The company disclosed the outcome of its board meeting held on July 29, 2026, covering routine corporate matters. No **major** financial announcements or strategic decisions were revealed. The filing indicates standard procedural updates without immediate market-moving implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGHMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #board-meeting
Meghmani Organics reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Meghmani Organics reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results reflect performance for the first quarter of FY27. Key metrics include revenue and profit figures for the period. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Meghmani Organics releases Q1 FY2027 results
*Meghmani Organics releases Q1 FY2027 results.* The company reported financial performance for the first quarter, though specific numbers were not disclosed in the press release headline. Traders will analyze the full filing for revenue, profit margins, and guidance. Key metrics to watch include operating efficiency and export trends. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGHMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Meghmani Organics to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 8, 2026
*Meghmani Organics to hold a shareholder meeting on **September 8, 2026***. The agenda and key resolutions have not been disclosed yet. Such meetings typically address routine corporate matters or board proposals. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGHMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Meghmani Organics updates analysts on investor call
*Meghmani Organics updates analysts on investor call.* The company shared operational and financial insights during its recent analyst and institutional investor meet. No major strategic announcements or **revenue** or **profit** guidance updates were disclosed. The transcript is available in the NSE corporate filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Meghmani Organics shares up on investor presentation
*Meghmani Organics shares saw movement after an investor presentation.* The company shared strategic updates and financial highlights, though no major announcements were made. **Revenue** and **EBITDA** figures were in line with prior quarters. Investors await concrete order wins or capacity expansion plans. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEGHMANI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹508.74 Cr 11.9% | ₹577.26 Cr 5.9% | ₹613.62 Cr 10.9% | ₹553.46 Cr 2.6% | ₹568.51 Cr 4.5% | ₹543.89 Cr 31.4% | ₹413.88 Cr 0.9% | ₹410.03 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹37.73 Cr 27.6% | ₹52.09 Cr 22.1% | ₹66.89 Cr 2.2% | ₹65.48 Cr 60.4% | ₹40.82 Cr 33.5% | ₹30.57 Cr 420.8% | ₹5.87 Cr 190.6% | ₹2.02 Cr |
| OPM | 7.4% 17.7% | 9.0% 17.2% | 10.9% 7.9% | 11.8% 64.8% | 7.2% 27.8% | 5.6% 295.8% | 1.4% 189.8% | 0.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹-3.53 Cr 130.6% | ₹11.55 Cr 8.9% | ₹12.68 Cr 36.0% | ₹19.82 Cr 551.5% | ₹-4.39 Cr 52.6% | ₹-9.27 Cr 44.7% | ₹-16.76 Cr 6.7% | ₹-17.96 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.14 131.1% | 0.45 10.0% | 0.5 35.9% | 0.78 558.8% | -0.17 52.8% | -0.36 45.5% | -0.66 7.0% | -0.71 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.2K Cr 4.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 32.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 38.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.2% | ₹2.5K Cr 52.6% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.0K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 22.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 28.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 56.6% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹176 Cr 22.2% | ₹144 Cr 857.9% | ₹-19 Cr 105.6% | ₹342 Cr 9.8% | ₹379 Cr 33.9% | ₹283 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 800.0% | -1.0% 107.7% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹96 Cr 128.6% | ₹42 Cr 13.5% | ₹37 Cr 67.5% | ₹114 Cr 11.8% | ₹102 Cr 240.0% | ₹30 Cr |
| Interest | ₹92 Cr 33.3% | ₹69 Cr 50.0% | ₹46 Cr 30.3% | ₹66 Cr 633.3% | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹119 Cr 10.2% | ₹108 Cr 17.4% | ₹92 Cr 19.5% | ₹77 Cr 22.2% | ₹63 Cr 23.5% | ₹51 Cr |
| PBT | ₹62 Cr 588.9% | ₹9 Cr 107.4% | ₹-121 Cr 138.7% | ₹313 Cr 23.5% | ₹409 Cr 62.3% | ₹252 Cr |
| Tax % | 54.0% 74.5% | 212.0% 1866.7% | -12.0% 150.0% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29 Cr 363.6% | ₹-11 Cr 89.6% | ₹-106 Cr 144.5% | ₹238 Cr 21.7% | ₹304 Cr 63.4% | ₹186 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.13 369.0% | -0.42 89.9% | -4.17 144.6% | 9.35 21.9% | 11.97 100.0% | 37,296 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 36.8% | 19.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.5K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 25.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.5% | ₹961 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹726 Cr 13.7% | ₹841 Cr 1.4% | ₹829 Cr 1.0% | ₹837 Cr 1.6% | ₹824 Cr 65.1% | ₹499 Cr 86.2% | ₹268 Cr 1.5% | ₹264 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹750 Cr 17.1% | ₹905 Cr 22.1% | ₹741 Cr 9.9% | ₹674 Cr 4.4% | ₹705 Cr 15.3% | ₹832 Cr 56.1% | ₹533 Cr 31.0% | ₹407 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.3K Cr 6.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 5.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 14.3% | ₹2.8K Cr 41.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.7K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 36.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 28.0% | ₹911 Cr 43.7% | ₹634 Cr 31.8% | ₹481 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹79 Cr 1.3% | ₹80 Cr 3.6% | ₹83 Cr 84.1% | ₹521 Cr 46.3% | ₹356 Cr 89.4% | ₹188 Cr 67.9% | ₹112 Cr 10.9% | ₹101 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 97.4% | ₹114 Cr 37.7% | ₹183 Cr 13.3% | ₹211 Cr 30.6% | ₹304 Cr 59.2% | ₹191 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 13.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 16.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 13.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 60.9% | ₹924 Cr 4.4% | ₹885 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.3K Cr 6.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 5.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 14.3% | ₹2.8K Cr 41.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.7K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹222 Cr 236.4% | ₹66 Cr 73.6% | ₹250 Cr 22.5% | ₹204 Cr 213.8% | ₹65 Cr 80.5% | ₹333 Cr 1413.6% | ₹22 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-38 Cr 222.6% | ₹31 Cr 117.4% | ₹-178 Cr 57.4% | ₹-418 Cr 214.3% | ₹-133 Cr 56.7% | ₹-307 Cr 2461.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-190 Cr 108.8% | ₹-91 Cr 7.1% | ₹-85 Cr 136.3% | ₹234 Cr 303.4% | ₹58 Cr 514.3% | ₹-14 Cr 46.2% | ₹-26 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-7 Cr 216.7% | ₹6 Cr 142.9% | ₹-14 Cr 166.7% | ₹21 Cr 310.0% | ₹-10 Cr 183.3% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹178 Cr 990.0% | ₹-20 Cr 42.9% | ₹-14 Cr 94.6% | ₹-259 Cr 46.3% | ₹-177 Cr 242.7% | ₹124 Cr 353.1% | ₹-49 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 113d 14.1% | 99d 2.0% | 101d 34.7% | 75d 5.1% | 79d 14.1% | 92d 61.8% | 241d |
| Inventory Days | 145d 16.2% | 173d 6.5% | 185d 17.1% | 158d 1.9% | 161d 5.9% | 152d 43.9% | 271d |
| Days Payable | 149d 6.3% | 159d 9.7% | 176d 63.0% | 108d 25.0% | 144d 5.1% | 137d 34.4% | 209d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 110d 2.7% | 113d 2.7% | 110d 11.3% | 124d 29.2% | 96d 9.4% | 106d 64.9% | 302d |
| Working Capital Days | 11d 45.0% | 20d 23.1% | 26d 50.9% | 53d 7.0% | 57d 36.0% | 89d 41.4% | 152d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 200.0% | -3.0% 118.8% | 16.0% 33.3% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency