Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 25.7x vs industry 37.5x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MEDIASSIST · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.85% | 20.60% | 20.56% | 20.56% | 20.55% | 4.87% |
| FII | 9.76% | 16.25% | 14.04% | 13.26% | 13.89% | 23.00% |
| DII | 29.18% | 41.33% | 42.72% | 42.91% | 42.30% | 48.90% |
| Public | 22.21% | 21.83% | 22.68% | 23.25% | 23.27% | 23.24% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026To consider and recommend final dividend for FY 2025-26, if any
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Latest News
All newsMedi Assist acquires Mayfair We Care UK subsidiary
Medi Assist Healthcare Services has acquired all shares of Mayfair We Care Limited, a UK-based subsidiary. This move expands its international footprint in the healthcare services sector. The acquisition is expected to enhance global operations and service offerings. 📊 *STOCKS:* MEDIABROS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Medi Assist publishes newspaper notice for general meeting
*Medi Assist publishes newspaper notice for general meeting.* The filing is a routine disclosure related to an upcoming shareholder meeting. Such notices are standard procedural requirements and do not indicate business developments. No financial or operational updates were provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEDIACT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Medi Assist hosts investor call; details on growth shared
*Medi Assist hosts investor call; details on growth shared*. Medi Assist conducted an analyst and institutional investor meet to share business updates. The company highlighted its expansion plans and recent performance trends. No major financial revisions or surprises were announced. * 📊 *STOCKS:* $MEDICARE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Medi Assist publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Medi Assist publishes mandatory newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing does not disclose any financial or operational update. Such notices are routine and typically related to annual general meetings or statutory disclosures. No immediate market-moving information is evident. 📊 *STOCKS:* MEDIABAY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Medi Assist issues press release with unspecified updates
*Medi Assist issues press release with unspecified updates*. The company filed a corporate update with the NSE without disclosing specific details. Such routine announcements typically have limited market impact. Traders should await further clarity from the company. 📊 *STOCKS:* MEDIANIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹240 Cr 3.0% | ₹233 Cr 22.0% | ₹191 Cr 1.1% | ₹189 Cr 1.6% | ₹186 Cr 2.8% | ₹181 Cr 7.7% | ₹168 Cr 0.7% | ₹166.79 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹45 Cr 12.5% | ₹40 Cr 4.8% | ₹42 Cr 2.4% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 8.6% | ₹35 Cr 5.4% | ₹37.01 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 5.4% | 22.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 65.2% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 26.7% | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 25.5% | ₹25.52 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 50.4% | 1.13 64.5% | 3.18 4.3% | 3.05 27.2% | 4.19 40.1% | 2.99 11.6% | 2.68 25.1% | 3.58 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹905 Cr 25.2% | ₹723 Cr 13.9% | ₹635 Cr 25.7% | ₹505 Cr 28.2% | ₹394 Cr 22.0% | ₹323 Cr 1.3% | ₹319 Cr 15.2% | ₹277 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹730 Cr 28.3% | ₹569 Cr 13.6% | ₹501 Cr 30.1% | ₹385 Cr 27.5% | ₹302 Cr 22.3% | ₹247 Cr 4.2% | ₹237 Cr 22.2% | ₹194 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹175 Cr 13.6% | ₹154 Cr 15.8% | ₹133 Cr 10.8% | ₹120 Cr 30.4% | ₹92 Cr 21.1% | ₹76 Cr 7.3% | ₹82 Cr 0.0% | ₹82 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 13.3% | 30.0% |
| Other Income | ₹4 Cr 83.3% | ₹24 Cr 580.0% | ₹-5 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 150.0% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹77 Cr 37.5% | ₹56 Cr 30.2% | ₹43 Cr 59.3% | ₹27 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr 18.5% | ₹27 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr |
| PBT | ₹80 Cr 28.6% | ₹112 Cr 36.6% | ₹82 Cr 19.6% | ₹102 Cr 25.9% | ₹81 Cr 65.3% | ₹49 Cr 16.9% | ₹59 Cr 43.9% | ₹41 Cr |
| Tax % | -11.0% 161.1% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 33.3% | 21.0% 55.3% | 47.0% 14.6% | 41.0% 10.8% | 37.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹89 Cr 3.3% | ₹92 Cr 33.3% | ₹69 Cr 6.8% | ₹74 Cr 15.6% | ₹64 Cr 146.2% | ₹26 Cr 25.7% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.78 8.6% | 12.89 35.3% | 9.53 11.4% | 10.76 15.3% | 9.33 99.9% | 7,064.52 26.2% | 9,576.18 32.0% | 7,254.85 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 26.0% 44.4% | 18.0% 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹37 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 84900.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.04 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹802 Cr 47.4% | ₹544 Cr 7.5% | ₹506 Cr 15.8% | ₹437 Cr 27.8% | ₹342 Cr 12.9% | ₹303 Cr 4.5% | ₹290 Cr 36.8% | ₹212 Cr 2.8% | ₹218 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹54 Cr 82.3% | ₹305 Cr 49.5% | ₹204 Cr 684.6% | ₹26 Cr 16.1% | ₹31 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr 22.9% | ₹35 Cr 69.6% | ₹115 Cr 17.3% | ₹98 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹479 Cr 10.6% | ₹536 Cr 30.1% | ₹412 Cr 19.8% | ₹344 Cr 16.6% | ₹295 Cr 23.9% | ₹238 Cr 8.2% | ₹220 Cr 4.8% | ₹231 Cr 14.4% | ₹202 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.4K Cr 3.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 22.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.5% | ₹842 Cr 19.9% | ₹702 Cr 16.6% | ₹602 Cr 10.5% | ₹545 Cr 2.3% | ₹558 Cr 7.7% | ₹518 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹659 Cr 2.9% | ₹679 Cr 121.9% | ₹306 Cr 24.4% | ₹246 Cr 43.9% | ₹171 Cr 72.7% | ₹99 Cr 16.8% | ₹119 Cr 13.8% | ₹138 Cr 2.8% | ₹142 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹158 Cr 73.6% | ₹91 Cr 66.8% | ₹274 Cr 255.8% | ₹77 Cr 75.0% | ₹44 Cr 78.1% | ₹201 Cr 81.1% | ₹111 Cr 54.2% | ₹72 Cr 18.2% | ₹88 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹556 Cr 14.5% | ₹650 Cr 13.2% | ₹574 Cr 11.2% | ₹516 Cr 6.0% | ₹487 Cr 64.5% | ₹296 Cr 6.0% | ₹315 Cr 9.2% | ₹347 Cr 21.8% | ₹285 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 3.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 22.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.5% | ₹842 Cr 19.9% | ₹702 Cr 16.6% | ₹602 Cr 10.5% | ₹545 Cr 2.3% | ₹558 Cr 7.7% | ₹518 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹118 Cr 14.5% | ₹138 Cr 109.1% | ₹66 Cr 18.5% | ₹81 Cr 26.6% | ₹64 Cr 54.0% | ₹139 Cr 631.6% | ₹19 Cr 45.7% | ₹35 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-160 Cr 26.6% | ₹-218 Cr 296.4% | ₹-55 Cr 450.0% | ₹-10 Cr 88.0% | ₹-83 Cr 36.1% | ₹-61 Cr 177.3% | ₹-22 Cr 4.8% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹12 Cr 89.3% | ₹112 Cr 846.7% | ₹-15 Cr 53.1% | ₹-32 Cr 6.7% | ₹-30 Cr 200.0% | ₹-10 Cr 16.7% | ₹-12 Cr 20.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-30 Cr 193.8% | ₹32 Cr 1166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 107.7% | ₹39 Cr 179.6% | ₹-49 Cr 171.0% | ₹69 Cr 560.0% | ₹-15 Cr 475.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹62 Cr 32.6% | ₹92 Cr 87.8% | ₹49 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 14.5% | ₹62 Cr 50.8% | ₹126 Cr 6400.0% | ₹-2 Cr 114.3% | ₹14 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 116d 3.6% | 112d 8.7% | 103d 12.0% | 92d 16.4% | 110d 19.7% | 137d 75.6% | 78d 34.5% | 119d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 116d 3.6% | 112d 8.7% | 103d 12.0% | 92d 16.4% | 110d 19.7% | 137d 75.6% | 78d 34.5% | 119d |
| Working Capital Days | 25d 123.8% | -105d 144.2% | -43d 34.8% | -66d 11.9% | -59d 19.2% | -73d 29.1% | -103d 28.7% | -80d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency