Mayur Uniquoters Ltd Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 18%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 24.5%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 15.4x vs industry 45.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MAYURUNIQ · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.52% | 58.52% | 58.52% | 58.59% | 58.59% | 58.59% |
| FII | 2.84% | 2.84% | 3.28% | 3.18% | 3.18% | 3.34% |
| DII | 8.67% | 6.44% | 3.97% | 3.19% | 3.31% | 3.44% |
| Public | 29.97% | 32.21% | 34.24% | 35.05% | 34.92% | 34.61% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend,if any.
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Buy Back
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsMayur Uniquoters to hold 33rd AGM.
*Mayur Uniquoters to hold 33rd AGM.* The company has published a notice for its Annual General Meeting in the newspaper as part of regulatory compliance. Such announcements are routine and do not indicate any immediate business change. No financial or strategic decisions are disclosed in this filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAYURUNIQUE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Mayur Uniquoters to hold 33rd AGM.
*Mayur Uniquoters to hold 33rd AGM.* The company has published notice for its annual general meeting as per regulatory requirements. No major announcements or financial updates disclosed. Event is routine and procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAYURUNIQ | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Mayur Uniquoters hosts analyst and investor meet
*Mayur Uniquoters hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates. The session included a review of recent performance and strategic outlook. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. The transcript is available in the NSE corporate filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAYURUNIQUE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Mayur Uniquoters opens special window for share transfer re-lodgement
*Mayur Uniquoters opens special window for share transfer re-lodgement.* The company has opened a special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests for physical shares, as per a newspaper publication. This is aimed at facilitating investors holding physical shares to complete transfer formalities. The move supports compliance and ease of share ownership transition. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAYURUNIQ | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareTransfer
Mayur Uniquoters' Dhodsar plant hit by strike, production halted
*Mayur Uniquoters' Dhodsar plant hit by strike, production halted* — Production at Mayur Uniquoters' Dhodsar facility has been halted due to a worker strike over wage and working conditions. Other manufacturing units continue to operate normally, limiting overall impact. The company is in talks to resolve the issue quickly. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAYURUNIQUE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #strike
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹237 Cr 1.3% | ₹240 Cr 11.1% | ₹216 Cr 13.9% | ₹251 Cr 20.7% | ₹208 Cr 0.0% | ₹208 Cr 2.3% | ₹213 Cr 3.6% | ₹221 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹56 Cr 12.0% | ₹50 Cr 16.3% | ₹43 Cr 18.9% | ₹53 Cr 12.8% | ₹47 Cr 9.3% | ₹43 Cr 10.4% | ₹48 Cr 17.1% | ₹41 Cr |
| OPM | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹51 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 2.4% | ₹42 Cr 35.5% | ₹31 Cr 22.5% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 15.6% | ₹32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.67 24.1% | 9.4 0.3% | 9.37 1.9% | 9.55 35.7% | 7.04 23.2% | 9.17 7.9% | 8.5 16.0% | 7.33 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹967 Cr 9.9% | ₹880 Cr 9.6% | ₹803 Cr 3.5% | ₹776 Cr 18.3% | ₹656 Cr 27.9% | ₹513 Cr 2.8% | ₹528 Cr 10.7% | ₹591 Cr 3.7% | ₹570 Cr 20.3% | ₹474 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹732 Cr 6.2% | ₹689 Cr 7.0% | ₹644 Cr 1.1% | ₹637 Cr 20.0% | ₹531 Cr 35.8% | ₹391 Cr 7.8% | ₹424 Cr 8.2% | ₹462 Cr 10.0% | ₹420 Cr 21.0% | ₹347 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹235 Cr 23.0% | ₹191 Cr 20.1% | ₹159 Cr 14.4% | ₹139 Cr 10.3% | ₹126 Cr 3.3% | ₹122 Cr 17.3% | ₹104 Cr 19.4% | ₹129 Cr 14.0% | ₹150 Cr 19.0% | ₹126 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 20.8% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% |
| Other Income | ₹55 Cr 34.1% | ₹41 Cr 28.1% | ₹32 Cr 77.8% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr |
| PBT | ₹259 Cr 28.9% | ₹201 Cr 26.4% | ₹159 Cr 20.5% | ₹132 Cr 7.3% | ₹123 Cr 2.5% | ₹120 Cr 15.4% | ₹104 Cr 21.2% | ₹132 Cr 9.0% | ₹145 Cr 20.8% | ₹120 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 28.1% | 32.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 3.1% | 32.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹192 Cr 28.9% | ₹149 Cr 22.1% | ₹122 Cr 17.3% | ₹104 Cr 10.6% | ₹94 Cr 4.4% | ₹90 Cr 12.5% | ₹80 Cr 11.1% | ₹90 Cr 7.2% | ₹97 Cr 18.3% | ₹82 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 44.13 28.4% | 34.36 23.3% | 27.86 17.5% | 23.71 12.0% | 21.17 5.2% | 20.13 14.4% | 17.6 10.9% | 19.76 7.6% | 21.38 20.0% | 17.81 |
| Div Payout | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 36.4% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 56.5% | 23.0% 43.8% | 16.0% 128.6% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹996 Cr 6.6% | ₹934 Cr 10.5% | ₹845 Cr 15.4% | ₹732 Cr 6.9% | ₹685 Cr 14.0% | ₹601 Cr 8.3% | ₹555 Cr 12.1% | ₹495 Cr 15.9% | ₹427 Cr 17.3% | ₹364 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 40.0% | ₹25 Cr 19.4% | ₹31 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 20.6% | ₹34 Cr 54.5% | ₹22 Cr 266.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹109 Cr 21.1% | ₹90 Cr 12.5% | ₹80 Cr 13.0% | ₹92 Cr 9.5% | ₹84 Cr 9.7% | ₹93 Cr 10.7% | ₹84 Cr 5.0% | ₹80 Cr 3.9% | ₹77 Cr 2.7% | ₹75 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.1K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.6% | ₹963 Cr 10.6% | ₹871 Cr 6.0% | ₹822 Cr 8.6% | ₹757 Cr 8.8% | ₹696 Cr 12.3% | ₹620 Cr 16.5% | ₹532 Cr 12.2% | ₹474 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹218 Cr 1.8% | ₹222 Cr 4.3% | ₹232 Cr 4.1% | ₹242 Cr 10.0% | ₹220 Cr 13.4% | ₹194 Cr 17.6% | ₹165 Cr 28.9% | ₹128 Cr 3.0% | ₹132 Cr 3.1% | ₹128 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 61.5% | ₹39 Cr 0.0% | ₹39 Cr 1850.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Investments | ₹230 Cr 8.5% | ₹212 Cr 14.0% | ₹186 Cr 40.9% | ₹132 Cr 14.3% | ₹154 Cr 24.9% | ₹205 Cr 24.2% | ₹165 Cr 11.8% | ₹187 Cr 19.9% | ₹156 Cr 25.8% | ₹124 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹682 Cr 10.0% | ₹620 Cr 14.0% | ₹544 Cr 9.7% | ₹496 Cr 13.5% | ₹437 Cr 27.4% | ₹343 Cr 4.9% | ₹327 Cr 22.9% | ₹266 Cr 9.9% | ₹242 Cr 11.0% | ₹218 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.6% | ₹963 Cr 10.6% | ₹871 Cr 6.0% | ₹822 Cr 8.6% | ₹757 Cr 8.8% | ₹696 Cr 12.3% | ₹620 Cr 16.5% | ₹532 Cr 12.2% | ₹474 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹157 Cr 38.9% | ₹113 Cr 6.6% | ₹121 Cr 830.8% | ₹13 Cr 76.4% | ₹55 Cr 12.7% | ₹63 Cr 0.0% | ₹63 Cr 27.6% | ₹87 Cr 16.0% | ₹75 Cr 7.1% | ₹70 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-68 Cr 12.8% | ₹-78 Cr 143.8% | ₹-32 Cr 288.2% | ₹17 Cr 185.0% | ₹-20 Cr 58.3% | ₹-48 Cr 29.4% | ₹-68 Cr 126.7% | ₹-30 Cr 15.4% | ₹-26 Cr 21.2% | ₹-33 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-70 Cr 233.3% | ₹-21 Cr 68.7% | ₹-67 Cr 219.0% | ₹-21 Cr 44.7% | ₹-38 Cr 442.9% | ₹-7 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 94.0% | ₹-50 Cr 8.7% | ₹-46 Cr 4.5% | ₹-44 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹19 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 39.1% | ₹23 Cr 155.6% | ₹9 Cr 400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 133.3% | ₹9 Cr 212.5% | ₹-8 Cr 214.3% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 142.9% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹139 Cr 52.7% | ₹91 Cr 0.0% | ₹91 Cr 367.6% | ₹-34 Cr 225.9% | ₹27 Cr 92.9% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 78.8% | ₹80 Cr 25.0% | ₹64 Cr 20.8% | ₹53 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76d 5.6% | 72d 14.3% | 63d 7.4% | 68d 16.0% | 81d 20.9% | 67d 21.8% | 55d 16.7% | 66d 9.6% | 73d 0.0% | 73d |
| Inventory Days | 144d 10.6% | 161d 11.5% | 182d 12.1% | 207d 2.4% | 212d 32.5% | 160d 28.0% | 125d 14.7% | 109d 6.8% | 117d 37.6% | 85d |
| Days Payable | 42d 6.7% | 45d 21.1% | 57d 11.8% | 51d 35.4% | 79d 9.7% | 72d 20.0% | 60d 13.0% | 69d 15.9% | 82d 67.3% | 49d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 177d 5.9% | 188d 0.5% | 187d 16.5% | 224d 4.7% | 214d 38.1% | 155d 29.2% | 120d 13.2% | 106d 1.9% | 108d 0.9% | 109d |
| Working Capital Days | 164d 1.2% | 166d 19.4% | 139d 17.3% | 168d 21.7% | 138d 23.2% | 112d 21.7% | 92d 7.0% | 86d 0.0% | 86d 28.4% | 67d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 33.3% | 27.0% 20.6% | 34.0% 6.3% | 32.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency