Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 20.4x vs industry 36.1x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILL K.P.R. Mill Limited | ₹1,120 +0.69% | ₹41K Cr | 44.4 | 6.71 | 15.7 | 19.6 | 0.06 |
| WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living Limited | ₹190 −0.07% | ₹20K Cr | 70.8 | 2.97 | 4.48 | 6.26 | 0.47 |
| VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | ₹601 +0.30% | ₹17K Cr | 20.4 | 1.72 | 6.86 | 8.55 | 0.18 |
| ARVIND Arvind Limited | ₹539 +1.42% | ₹15K Cr | 34.3 | 3.24 | 10.8 | 14.7 | 0.4 |
| TRIDENT Trident Limited | ₹24 −0.04% | ₹12K Cr | 31.2 | 2.66 | 7.91 | 9.79 | 0.38 |
| PGIL Pearl Global Industries Limited | ₹2,327 −1.92% | ₹11K Cr | 33.6 | 5.87 | 21 | 19.9 | 0.66 |
| ICIL Indo Count Industries Limited | ₹423 −1.84% | ₹9K Cr | 59 | 2.97 | 5.52 | 8.19 | 0.54 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MHLXMIRU · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% |
| FII | — | — | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| DII | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| Public | 35.11% | 35.10% | 34.55% | 34.56% | 35.04% | 35.04% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Demerger
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMahalaxmi Rubtech publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Mahalaxmi Rubtech publishes statutory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure as per listing norms. **No financial or operational details** are provided in the filing. Such publications are standard for corporate announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAHALAXMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Mahalaxmi Rubtech publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Mahalaxmi Rubtech publishes mandatory newspaper notice* — The company has released a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. This routine disclosure does not indicate any operational or financial change. Such filings are standard for public announcements under listing norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAHALRX | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Mahalaxmi Rubtech's secretarial auditor resigns due to workload
*Mahalaxmi Rubtech's secretarial auditor resigns due to workload* — The company’s secretarial auditor has stepped down citing excessive workload as the reason. The resignation is procedural and does not indicate financial or operational irregularities. A replacement will be appointed in due course. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAHALAXMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Resignation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹74.76 Cr 6.8% | ₹70.03 Cr 7.4% | ₹65.19 Cr 13.0% | ₹74.93 Cr 13.1% | ₹66.25 Cr 0.8% | ₹66.77 Cr 12.1% | ₹59.54 Cr 9.9% | ₹66.09 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹5.19 Cr 4.2% | ₹4.98 Cr 18.9% | ₹4.19 Cr 21.8% | ₹5.36 Cr 0.2% | ₹5.35 Cr 12.6% | ₹4.75 Cr 45.7% | ₹3.26 Cr 46.6% | ₹6.11 Cr |
| OPM | 6.9% 2.4% | 7.1% 10.6% | 6.4% 10.1% | 7.2% 11.5% | 8.1% 13.6% | 7.1% 29.7% | 5.5% 40.7% | 9.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹2.26 Cr 19.6% | ₹2.81 Cr 79.0% | ₹1.57 Cr 36.4% | ₹2.47 Cr 17.1% | ₹2.11 Cr 13.4% | ₹1.86 Cr 7.5% | ₹2.01 Cr 33.7% | ₹3.03 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.13 19.6% | 2.65 79.1% | 1.48 36.5% | 2.33 17.1% | 1.99 13.7% | 1.75 7.9% | 1.9 33.6% | 2.86 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹267 Cr 35.5% | ₹197 Cr 42.8% | ₹138 Cr 23.8% | ₹181 Cr 2.7% | ₹186 Cr 18.4% | ₹228 Cr 12.9% | ₹202 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹249 Cr 39.1% | ₹179 Cr 47.9% | ₹121 Cr 26.2% | ₹164 Cr 3.5% | ₹170 Cr 20.6% | ₹214 Cr 13.8% | ₹188 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 39.4% | 33.0% 0.0% | 33.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.96 15.7% | 6.88 50.9% | 4.56 31.8% | 3.46 7.2% | 3.73 12.7% | 3.31 2.6% | 3.4 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2023 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹81 Cr 5.2% | ₹77 Cr 13.2% | ₹68 Cr 16.0% | ₹81 Cr 8.0% | ₹75 Cr 7.1% | ₹70 Cr 16.7% | ₹60 Cr 13.2% | ₹53 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹52 Cr 7.1% | ₹56 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr 44.7% | ₹38 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr 5.4% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹70 Cr 4.5% | ₹67 Cr 13.6% | ₹59 Cr 43.9% | ₹41 Cr 25.5% | ₹55 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr 6.9% | ₹58 Cr 18.4% | ₹49 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹214 Cr 1.9% | ₹210 Cr 9.4% | ₹192 Cr 11.0% | ₹173 Cr 1.7% | ₹176 Cr 2.3% | ₹172 Cr 2.4% | ₹168 Cr 13.5% | ₹148 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹62 Cr 3.1% | ₹64 Cr 4.5% | ₹67 Cr 1.5% | ₹68 Cr 9.7% | ₹62 Cr 8.8% | ₹68 Cr 0.0% | ₹68 Cr 11.5% | ₹61 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹150 Cr 2.7% | ₹146 Cr 17.7% | ₹124 Cr 20.4% | ₹103 Cr 1.0% | ₹104 Cr 2.0% | ₹102 Cr 7.4% | ₹95 Cr 10.5% | ₹86 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹214 Cr 1.9% | ₹210 Cr 9.4% | ₹192 Cr 11.0% | ₹173 Cr 1.7% | ₹176 Cr 2.3% | ₹172 Cr 2.4% | ₹168 Cr 13.5% | ₹148 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 109.1% | ₹11 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹9 Cr 169.2% | ₹-13 Cr 23.5% | ₹-17 Cr 13.3% | ₹-15 Cr 150.0% | ₹-6 Cr 66.7% | ₹-18 Cr 260.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-7 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 112.5% | ₹-8 Cr 500.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹9 Cr 280.0% | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 225.0% | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66d 2.9% | 68d 16.0% | 81d 11.0% | 73d 1.4% | 74d 12.1% | 66d 2.9% | 68d |
| Inventory Days | 132d 7.7% | 143d 0.0% | 143d 10.9% | 129d 1.5% | 131d 56.0% | 84d 7.7% | 91d |
| Days Payable | 147d 15.0% | 173d 10.9% | 156d 3.1% | 161d 5.9% | 152d 34.5% | 113d 3.4% | 117d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 51d 30.8% | 39d 42.6% | 68d 70.0% | 40d 24.5% | 53d 47.2% | 36d 14.3% | 42d |
| Working Capital Days | -2d 80.0% | -10d 300.0% | 5d 50.0% | 10d 44.4% | 18d 20.0% | 15d 15.4% | 13d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency