Arvind Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILL K.P.R. Mill Limited | ₹1,120 +0.69% | ₹41K Cr | 44.4 | 6.71 | 15.7 | 19.6 | 0.06 |
| WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living Limited | ₹190 −0.07% | ₹20K Cr | 70.8 | 2.97 | 4.48 | 6.26 | 0.47 |
| VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | ₹601 +0.30% | ₹17K Cr | 20.4 | 1.72 | 6.86 | 8.55 | 0.18 |
| TRIDENT Trident Limited | ₹24 −0.04% | ₹12K Cr | 31.2 | 2.66 | 7.91 | 9.79 | 0.38 |
| PGIL Pearl Global Industries Limited | ₹2,327 −1.92% | ₹11K Cr | 33.6 | 5.87 | 21 | 19.9 | 0.66 |
| ICIL Indo Count Industries Limited | ₹423 −1.84% | ₹9K Cr | 59 | 2.97 | 5.52 | 8.19 | 0.54 |
| GARFIBRES Garware Technical Fibres Limited | ₹801 −1.10% | ₹8K Cr | 35.5 | 4.84 | 16.1 | 22 | 0.03 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ARVIND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.14% | 41.13% | 39.61% | 39.59% | 39.59% | 39.58% |
| FII | 12.63% | 15.15% | 17.54% | 18.33% | 18.66% | 18.71% |
| DII | 14.24% | 14.81% | 16.32% | 17.21% | 17.61% | 18.10% |
| Public | 31.96% | 28.91% | 26.54% | 24.87% | 24.13% | 23.60% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 4.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider Fund Raising
Dividend - Rs 3.75 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 3.75 Per Share/Special Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3.75 Per Share/Special Dividend Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsArvind Limited announces board meeting outcomes
Arvind Limited has released the outcomes of its recent board meeting. The filing outlines routine corporate updates with no major financial announcements. No significant deviations from business-as-usual were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARVIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Arvind SmartSpaces to hold analyst and investor meet
*Arvind SmartSpaces to hold analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a con-call for analysts and institutional investors. Details on business performance and strategy may be shared. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ARVIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.6K Cr 7.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 18.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 9.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 6.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 4.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 19.5% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹306 Cr 12.1% | ₹273 Cr 10.5% | ₹247 Cr 39.5% | ₹177 Cr 27.8% | ₹245 Cr 3.8% | ₹236 Cr 6.8% | ₹221 Cr 47.3% | ₹150 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹165 Cr 63.4% | ₹101 Cr 5.6% | ₹107 Cr 94.5% | ₹55 Cr 64.5% | ₹155 Cr 46.2% | ₹106 Cr 68.3% | ₹63 Cr 43.2% | ₹44 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.09 63.7% | 3.72 5.6% | 3.94 94.1% | 2.03 64.8% | 5.77 46.1% | 3.95 73.2% | 2.28 52.0% | 1.5 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.3K Cr 11.7% | ₹8.3K Cr 7.6% | ₹7.7K Cr 7.7% | ₹8.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹8.0K Cr 57.9% | ₹5.1K Cr 31.2% | ₹7.4K Cr 3.2% | ₹7.1K Cr 5.1% | ₹6.8K Cr 26.3% | ₹9.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8.2K Cr 10.9% | ₹7.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹6.9K Cr 9.2% | ₹7.6K Cr 5.2% | ₹7.2K Cr 56.3% | ₹4.6K Cr 31.0% | ₹6.7K Cr 3.8% | ₹6.4K Cr 5.2% | ₹6.1K Cr 26.1% | ₹8.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 18.7% | ₹895 Cr 1.8% | ₹879 Cr 6.2% | ₹828 Cr 0.2% | ₹830 Cr 73.6% | ₹478 Cr 32.5% | ₹708 Cr 2.1% | ₹723 Cr 4.6% | ₹691 Cr 28.0% | ₹960 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹44 Cr 32.3% | ₹65 Cr 54.8% | ₹42 Cr 58.0% | ₹100 Cr 669.2% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr 87.2% | ₹39 Cr 64.2% | ₹109 Cr 65.2% | ₹66 Cr |
| Interest | ₹220 Cr 5.8% | ₹208 Cr 7.8% | ₹193 Cr 0.5% | ₹192 Cr 2.5% | ₹197 Cr 17.6% | ₹239 Cr 6.3% | ₹255 Cr 8.1% | ₹236 Cr 22.9% | ₹192 Cr 38.5% | ₹312 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹290 Cr 12.0% | ₹259 Cr 2.6% | ₹266 Cr 5.1% | ₹253 Cr 0.4% | ₹254 Cr 10.9% | ₹285 Cr 1.7% | ₹290 Cr 23.4% | ₹235 Cr 5.9% | ₹222 Cr 24.5% | ₹294 Cr |
| PBT | ₹595 Cr 20.7% | ₹493 Cr 6.5% | ₹463 Cr 4.3% | ₹484 Cr 23.2% | ₹393 Cr 1367.7% | ₹-31 Cr 118.5% | ₹168 Cr 42.1% | ₹290 Cr 24.7% | ₹385 Cr 8.3% | ₹420 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 60.0% | 15.0% 60.5% | 38.0% 445.5% | -11.0% 124.4% | 45.0% 114.3% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹427 Cr 16.3% | ₹367 Cr 4.0% | ₹353 Cr 14.5% | ₹413 Cr 70.7% | ₹242 Cr 996.3% | ₹-27 Cr 129.3% | ₹92 Cr 59.6% | ₹228 Cr 27.8% | ₹316 Cr 1.6% | ₹321 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.79 17.0% | 13.5 4.9% | 12.87 16.8% | 15.47 69.3% | 9.14 1528.1% | -0.64 117.3% | 3.7 57.7% | 8.75 26.9% | 11.97 1.7% | 12.18 |
| Div Payout | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 24.3% | 37.0% 0.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹262 Cr 0.0% | ₹262 Cr 0.0% | ₹262 Cr 0.0% | ₹262 Cr 0.4% | ₹261 Cr 0.8% | ₹259 Cr 0.0% | ₹259 Cr 0.0% | ₹259 Cr 0.0% | ₹259 Cr 0.4% | ₹258 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.8K Cr 7.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 7.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 6.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.7K Cr 9.3% | ₹2.5K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.5K Cr 29.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 6.5% | ₹3.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.7K Cr 6.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 19.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 18.7% | ₹3.3K Cr 13.6% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹3.1K Cr 15.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 19.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 10.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 29.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 53.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 39.3% | ₹3.1K Cr 51.7% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.8K Cr 9.7% | ₹8.0K Cr 10.9% | ₹7.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 10.4% | ₹7.7K Cr 14.7% | ₹6.7K Cr 6.0% | ₹7.1K Cr 2.5% | ₹7.3K Cr 28.1% | ₹10.2K Cr 19.5% | ₹8.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹4.0K Cr 11.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 4.6% | ₹3.4K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 1.6% | ₹3.5K Cr 3.0% | ₹3.6K Cr 6.4% | ₹3.8K Cr 12.1% | ₹3.4K Cr 13.7% | ₹4.0K Cr 7.9% | ₹3.7K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹121 Cr 70.4% | ₹409 Cr 249.6% | ₹117 Cr 46.3% | ₹80 Cr 73.9% | ₹46 Cr 41.0% | ₹78 Cr 31.0% | ₹113 Cr 56.9% | ₹262 Cr 125.9% | ₹116 Cr 20.8% | ₹96 Cr |
| Investments | ₹269 Cr 79.3% | ₹150 Cr 10.2% | ₹167 Cr 20.9% | ₹211 Cr 219.7% | ₹66 Cr 5.7% | ₹70 Cr 22.2% | ₹90 Cr 15.4% | ₹78 Cr 2.6% | ₹76 Cr 72.6% | ₹277 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.4K Cr 13.7% | ₹3.9K Cr 10.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 11.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 22.5% | ₹4.1K Cr 38.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 4.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 12.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 41.0% | ₹6.0K Cr 34.6% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.8K Cr 9.7% | ₹8.0K Cr 10.9% | ₹7.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 10.4% | ₹7.7K Cr 14.7% | ₹6.7K Cr 6.0% | ₹7.1K Cr 2.5% | ₹7.3K Cr 28.1% | ₹10.2K Cr 19.5% | ₹8.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹867 Cr 13.6% | ₹763 Cr 9.6% | ₹696 Cr 4.5% | ₹666 Cr 11.9% | ₹595 Cr 23.3% | ₹776 Cr 9.8% | ₹860 Cr 63.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 450.9% | ₹428 Cr 22.3% | ₹551 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-607 Cr 23.1% | ₹-493 Cr 78.0% | ₹-277 Cr 105.2% | ₹-135 Cr 11.6% | ₹-121 Cr 49.4% | ₹-81 Cr 73.5% | ₹-306 Cr 76.6% | ₹-1.3K Cr 270.0% | ₹-353 Cr 634.8% | ₹66 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-228 Cr 15.9% | ₹-271 Cr 35.3% | ₹-419 Cr 21.5% | ₹-534 Cr 21.6% | ₹-439 Cr 38.8% | ₹-717 Cr 24.7% | ₹-575 Cr 43.6% | ₹-1.0K Cr 1752.7% | ₹-55 Cr 91.1% | ₹-621 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹32 Cr 3300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 108.8% | ₹34 Cr 254.5% | ₹-22 Cr 10.0% | ₹-20 Cr 160.6% | ₹33 Cr 65.0% | ₹20 Cr 600.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹381 Cr 36.1% | ₹280 Cr 36.8% | ₹443 Cr 10.7% | ₹496 Cr 10.7% | ₹448 Cr 34.8% | ₹687 Cr 48.1% | ₹464 Cr 80.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 8985.2% | ₹-27 Cr 122.5% | ₹120 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 57d 9.6% | 52d 4.0% | 50d 19.0% | 42d 17.6% | 51d 35.4% | 79d 51.9% | 52d 13.0% | 46d 51.6% | 95d 206.5% | 31d |
| Inventory Days | 177d 10.2% | 197d 0.0% | 197d 45.9% | 135d 31.1% | 196d 16.7% | 168d 34.4% | 125d 30.2% | 179d 30.6% | 258d 24.6% | 207d |
| Days Payable | 160d 5.3% | 152d 11.8% | 136d 34.7% | 101d 47.7% | 193d 4.9% | 203d 65.0% | 123d 19.1% | 152d 38.5% | 247d 99.2% | 124d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 73d 24.0% | 96d 13.5% | 111d 46.1% | 76d 43.4% | 53d 20.5% | 44d 18.5% | 54d 26.0% | 73d 31.1% | 106d 7.0% | 114d |
| Working Capital Days | 6d 0.0% | 6d 57.1% | 14d 55.6% | 9d 40.0% | 15d 25.0% | 12d 220.0% | -10d 150.0% | -4d 120.0% | 20d 400.0% | 4d |
| ROCE | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 160.0% | 5.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Arvind Limited
Arvind Limited (‘the Company’) is one of India’s leading vertically integrated textile company with the presence of almost eight decades in this industry. It is among the largest denim manufacturers in the world. It also manufactures a range of cotton shirting, denim, knits and bottom weights (Khakis) fabrics and Jeans and Shirts Garments. [1]
TextilesTextiles & Apparels