Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.6x vs industry 37.5x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -1.7%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -1.5%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Rights 1:1 @ Premium Rs 0/-
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMaha Rashtra Apex reports Jun 2026 quarter results
*Maha Rashtra Apex reports Jun 2026 quarter results* revealed financial performance for the first quarter of FY27. The company submitted its unaudited results to the exchange, showing net profit of **₹12.5 crore** versus **₹9.8 crore** in the year-ago period. Revenue stood at **₹412 crore**, up from **₹378 crore** last year. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MRAPEX | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Maha Rashtra Apex Corp announces board meeting outcomes.
*Maha Rashtra Apex Corp announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its recent board meeting held on June 8, 2026. Key decisions included **approval of inter-corporate investments** and **proposal for dividend declaration**. No major strategic shifts or financial surprises were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* MRAPEX | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #board-meeting
Maha Rashtra Apex promoter group to reclassify as public shareholders
*Maha Rashtra Apex promoter group to reclassify as public shareholders.* The company has filed an application to reclassify its promoter/promoter group under SEBI LODR Regulation 31A. This move indicates a potential shift in shareholding structure. Such reclassification may impact market perception and trading dynamics. 📊 *STOCKS:* MRL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #PromoterReclassification
Maha Rashtra Apex Corp to hold shareholder meet
*Maha Rashtra Apex Corp to hold shareholder meet* on August 24, 2026, as per a corporate filing. The agenda includes routine corporate matters and updates for investors. No financial implications or strategic shifts were indicated. This is a procedural event with limited trading significance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MRAPEX | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Maha Rashtra Apex Corp: Routine corporate updates filed
*Maha Rashtra Apex Corp has submitted routine corporate updates to the NSE.* This includes standard disclosures with no significant operational or financial changes. No major developments impacting share price were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Maha Rashtra Apex updates board meeting outcome
*Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Limited has issued a corrigendum to the outcome of its board meeting dated June 8, 2026.* The update clarifies or corrects prior disclosures without revealing new financials or strategic decisions. Such filings are routine and typically do not alter business fundamentals. Traders should monitor for any follow-up announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #corrigendum
Maha Rashtra Apex reclassifies promoter to public category
*Maha Rashtra Apex reclassifies promoter to public category* Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation has informed under SEBI (LODR) regulations about reclassifying its promoter category to public. The reclassification is in compliance with regulatory requirements. No financial impact is expected from this change. 📊 *STOCKS:* MRAPEX | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Regulation | #LOWIMPACT #Regulation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.97 Cr 3183.3% | ₹0.06 Cr 20.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 83.3% | ₹0.3 Cr 500.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 89.6% | ₹0.48 Cr 9.4% | ₹0.53 Cr 92.3% | ₹6.88 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.41 Cr 104.5% | ₹-31 Cr 7281.0% | ₹-0.42 Cr 180.0% | ₹-0.15 Cr 98.8% | ₹-12.96 Cr 47.3% | ₹-8.8 Cr 1695.9% | ₹-0.49 Cr 108.7% | ₹5.63 Cr |
| OPM | 71.6% 100.1% | -51666.7% 6050.8% | -840.0% 1580.0% | -50.0% 99.8% | -25920.0% 1313.8% | -1833.3% 1883.1% | -92.5% 213.0% | 81.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹4.91 Cr 116.0% | ₹-30.69 Cr 228.6% | ₹23.86 Cr 6.5% | ₹22.4 Cr 429.4% | ₹-6.8 Cr 14.7% | ₹-7.97 Cr 2946.4% | ₹0.28 Cr 99.9% | ₹418.39 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.74 116.0% | -10.88 228.6% | 8.46 6.5% | 7.94 429.5% | -2.41 14.8% | -2.83 2930.0% | 0.1 99.9% | 148.37 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.14 Cr 71.5% | ₹7.5 Cr 20.7% | ₹9.46 Cr 9.5% | ₹8.64 Cr 8.7% | ₹7.95 Cr 5.1% | ₹8.38 Cr 54.9% | ₹5.41 Cr 43.0% | ₹9.49 Cr 5.5% | ₹10.04 Cr 14.7% | ₹8.75 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹11.49 Cr 308.9% | ₹2.81 Cr 94.5% | ₹50.9 Cr 1.9% | ₹51.88 Cr 506.8% | ₹8.55 Cr 171.4% | ₹3.15 Cr 51.6% | ₹6.51 Cr 25.4% | ₹5.19 Cr 6.1% | ₹4.89 Cr 18.7% | ₹4.12 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-9.35 Cr 299.4% | ₹4.69 Cr 111.3% | ₹-41.44 Cr 4.2% | ₹-43.24 Cr 7106.7% | ₹-0.6 Cr 111.5% | ₹5.23 Cr 575.5% | ₹-1.1 Cr 125.6% | ₹4.3 Cr 16.5% | ₹5.15 Cr 11.2% | ₹4.63 Cr |
| OPM | -436.9% 798.7% | 62.5% 114.3% | -438.1% 12.5% | -500.5% 6528.6% | -7.5% 112.1% | 62.4% 407.0% | -20.3% 144.9% | 45.3% 11.7% | 51.3% 3.1% | 52.9% |
| Other Income | ₹3.25 Cr 99.0% | ₹335.21 Cr 12994.1% | ₹2.56 Cr 68.4% | ₹1.52 Cr 41.1% | ₹2.58 Cr 90.4% | ₹26.97 Cr 77.1% | ₹15.23 Cr 123.6% | ₹6.81 Cr 616.8% | ₹0.95 Cr 67.5% | ₹2.92 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.02 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.02 Cr 33.3% | ₹0.03 Cr 92.3% | ₹0.39 Cr 63.9% | ₹1.08 Cr 24.5% | ₹1.43 Cr 10.1% | ₹1.59 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.05 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 33.3% | ₹0.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.03 Cr 40.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 66.7% | ₹0.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.03 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-6.15 Cr 101.8% | ₹339.86 Cr 972.8% | ₹-38.94 Cr 6.8% | ₹-41.76 Cr 2275.0% | ₹1.92 Cr 94.0% | ₹32.14 Cr 134.4% | ₹13.71 Cr 37.4% | ₹9.98 Cr 115.1% | ₹4.64 Cr 21.8% | ₹5.93 Cr |
| Tax % | 11.7% 859.8% | 1.2% 68.7% | 3.9% 1400.0% | 0.3% 99.1% | 30.2% 714.0% | -4.9% 7128.6% | 0.1% 123.3% | -0.3% 101.8% | 16.6% 1128.9% | 1.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹-6.87 Cr 102.0% | ₹335.72 Cr 929.8% | ₹-40.46 Cr 3.4% | ₹-41.88 Cr 3225.4% | ₹1.34 Cr 96.0% | ₹33.72 Cr 146.1% | ₹13.7 Cr 36.7% | ₹10.02 Cr 81.4% | ₹53.95 Cr 85.7% | ₹29.06 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -2.44 102.0% | 119.05 929.6% | -14.35 3.4% | -14.85 3193.8% | 0.48 96.0% | 11.96 146.1% | 4.86 36.9% | 3.55 81.4% | 19.13 86.3% | 10.27 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.8% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.12 Cr 0.1% | ₹14.11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹445 Cr 1.5% | ₹451.72 Cr 4.6% | ₹431.82 Cr 336.9% | ₹98.83 Cr 27.5% | ₹136.27 Cr 1.1% | ₹134.77 Cr 33.4% | ₹101.01 Cr 15.7% | ₹87.29 Cr 13.6% | ₹76.83 Cr 234.3% | ₹22.98 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.32 Cr 36.0% | ₹0.5 Cr 28.2% | ₹0.39 Cr 21.9% | ₹0.32 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.32 Cr 94.6% | ₹5.93 Cr 0.0% | ₹5.93 Cr 5.5% | ₹5.62 Cr 5.4% | ₹5.94 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹77 Cr 0.1% | ₹76.96 Cr 11.9% | ₹87.36 Cr 8.7% | ₹95.68 Cr 12.9% | ₹109.88 Cr 1.4% | ₹111.39 Cr 4.0% | ₹107.12 Cr 3.8% | ₹103.19 Cr 1.3% | ₹104.57 Cr 4.1% | ₹109.01 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹536 Cr 1.3% | ₹543.12 Cr 1.7% | ₹533.8 Cr 155.4% | ₹209.02 Cr 19.8% | ₹260.59 Cr 0.0% | ₹260.6 Cr 14.2% | ₹228.18 Cr 8.4% | ₹210.53 Cr 4.7% | ₹201.14 Cr 32.3% | ₹152.04 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹4 Cr 10.2% | ₹3.63 Cr 31.0% | ₹2.77 Cr 2.8% | ₹2.85 Cr 1.0% | ₹2.88 Cr 1.4% | ₹2.92 Cr 1.0% | ₹2.95 Cr 1.7% | ₹2.9 Cr 3.7% | ₹3.01 Cr 0.7% | ₹3.03 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹505 Cr 1.5% | ₹512.61 Cr 1.6% | ₹504.34 Cr 168.4% | ₹187.92 Cr 20.2% | ₹235.59 Cr 1.1% | ₹238.2 Cr 13.8% | ₹209.31 Cr 6.7% | ₹196.09 Cr 3.0% | ₹190.46 Cr 36.8% | ₹139.19 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹28 Cr 4.2% | ₹26.88 Cr 0.7% | ₹26.69 Cr 46.2% | ₹18.25 Cr 17.5% | ₹22.12 Cr 13.6% | ₹19.48 Cr 22.4% | ₹15.92 Cr 38.0% | ₹11.54 Cr 50.5% | ₹7.67 Cr 21.9% | ₹9.82 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹536 Cr 1.3% | ₹543.12 Cr 1.7% | ₹533.8 Cr 155.4% | ₹209.02 Cr 19.8% | ₹260.59 Cr 0.0% | ₹260.6 Cr 14.2% | ₹228.18 Cr 8.4% | ₹210.53 Cr 4.7% | ₹201.14 Cr 32.3% | ₹152.04 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-4.3 Cr 51.5% | ₹-8.86 Cr 15.2% | ₹-7.69 Cr 238.8% | ₹-2.27 Cr 360.9% | ₹0.87 Cr 81.4% | ₹4.67 Cr 312.3% | ₹-2.2 Cr 1792.3% | ₹0.13 Cr 425.0% | ₹-0.04 Cr 96.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹1.23 Cr 80.4% | ₹6.29 Cr 19.8% | ₹5.25 Cr 837.5% | ₹0.56 Cr 5700.0% | ₹-0.01 Cr 90.0% | ₹-0.1 Cr 101.6% | ₹6.25 Cr 3076.2% | ₹-0.21 Cr 25.0% | ₹-0.28 Cr 128.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹5.51 Cr 5410.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 86.5% | ₹0.74 Cr 38.8% | ₹1.21 Cr 112.3% | ₹0.57 Cr 110.1% | ₹-5.62 Cr 485.4% | ₹-0.96 Cr 29.4% | ₹-1.36 Cr 946.2% | ₹-0.13 Cr 98.8% | ₹-11 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2.44 Cr 198.8% | ₹-2.47 Cr 45.3% | ₹-1.7 Cr 240.0% | ₹-0.5 Cr 135.0% | ₹1.43 Cr 237.5% | ₹-1.04 Cr 133.5% | ₹3.1 Cr 313.8% | ₹-1.45 Cr 222.2% | ₹-0.45 Cr 96.3% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-5.2 Cr 41.0% | ₹-8.82 Cr 14.5% | ₹-7.7 Cr 236.2% | ₹-2.29 Cr 366.3% | ₹0.86 Cr 81.2% | ₹4.57 Cr 307.7% | ₹-2.2 Cr 2300.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 85.5% | ₹0.69 Cr 169.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0d 100.0% | 8d 47.5% | 5d 40.2% | 9d 17.1% | 8d 57.0% | 18d 31.3% | 27d 62.2% | 16d 6.0% | 15d 99.0% | 1513d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 0d 100.0% | 8d 47.5% | 5d 40.2% | 9d 17.1% | 8d 57.0% | 18d 31.3% | 27d 62.2% | 16d 6.0% | 15d 99.0% | 1513d |
| Working Capital Days | -2865d 4.3% | -2747d 25.2% | -3675d 19.6% | -4571d 1.2% | -4515d 37.1% | -7176d 73.2% | -4142d 4.8% | -3952d 16.4% | -4730d 82.6% | -27216d |
| ROCE | 72.0% 586.6% | -14.8% 54.8% | -32.7% 9245.7% | -0.3% 101.5% | 22.8% 93.3% | 11.8% 165.3% | 4.4% 41.2% | 7.5% | — | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency