Mafatlal Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹121.66−1.28%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹121.66−1.28%Open
₹123.00High
₹124.77Low
₹121.00Close
₹121.6652W High
₹205.0052W Low
₹107.00Volume
25KLot Size
1Sector
TextilesMarket Cap
₹878 CrFace Value
₹2Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
14.60Sector P/E
36.10P/B
1.13EPS
₹13.23ROE
12.10%ROCE
12.80%D/E Ratio
0.08Div Yield
2.05%Book Value
₹107.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 14.6x vs industry 36.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 2.1%
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹107)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILL K.P.R. Mill Limited | ₹1,120 +0.69% | ₹41K Cr | 44.4 | 6.71 | 15.7 | 19.6 | 0.06 |
| WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living Limited | ₹190 −0.07% | ₹20K Cr | 70.8 | 2.97 | 4.48 | 6.26 | 0.47 |
| VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | ₹601 +0.30% | ₹17K Cr | 20.4 | 1.72 | 6.86 | 8.55 | 0.18 |
| ARVIND Arvind Limited | ₹539 +1.42% | ₹15K Cr | 34.3 | 3.24 | 10.8 | 14.7 | 0.4 |
| TRIDENT Trident Limited | ₹24 −0.04% | ₹12K Cr | 31.2 | 2.66 | 7.91 | 9.79 | 0.38 |
| PGIL Pearl Global Industries Limited | ₹2,327 −1.92% | ₹11K Cr | 33.6 | 5.87 | 21 | 19.9 | 0.66 |
| ICIL Indo Count Industries Limited | ₹423 −1.84% | ₹9K Cr | 59 | 2.97 | 5.52 | 8.19 | 0.54 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MAFATIND · as of Mar 2026
Promoters69.56%
FII0.59%
DII0.60%0.18pp
Public29.25%0.18pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.16% | 69.96% | 69.61% | 69.60% | 69.57% | 69.56% |
| FII | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.71% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.59% |
| DII | 1.70% | 0.94% | 0.93% | 0.80% | 0.78% | 0.60% |
| Public | 27.30% | 28.26% | 28.75% | 29.03% | 29.07% | 29.25% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹717 Cr 30.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 175.6% | ₹450 Cr 50.5% | ₹910 Cr 8.6% | ₹996 Cr 120.4% | ₹452 Cr 40.9% | ₹764.26 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹14 Cr 41.7% | ₹24 Cr 44.2% | ₹43 Cr 290.9% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 28.0% | ₹25 Cr 62.5% | ₹15.38 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 148.8% | 2.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 81.8% | ₹22 Cr 52.2% | ₹46 Cr 100.0% | ₹23 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹30 Cr 9.8% | ₹33.27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 79.5% | 3.03 52.3% | 6.35 96.6% | 3.23 5.0% | 3.4 22.3% | 2.78 34.3% | 4.23 9.0% | 4.65 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.9K Cr 37.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 35.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 51.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 36.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 66.3% | ₹603 Cr 40.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.8K Cr 38.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 34.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 51.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 35.5% | ₹991 Cr 52.5% | ₹650 Cr 35.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 6.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹92 Cr 35.3% | ₹68 Cr 47.8% | ₹46 Cr 64.3% | ₹28 Cr 133.3% | ₹12 Cr 125.5% | ₹-47 Cr 571.4% | ₹-7 Cr 88.5% | ₹-61 Cr 662.5% | ₹-8 Cr 153.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 112.5% | -8.0% 700.0% | -1.0% 83.3% | -6.0% 500.0% | -1.0% 200.0% | 1.0% |
| Other Income | ₹29 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 50.0% | ₹64 Cr 42.2% | ₹45 Cr 16.7% | ₹54 Cr 1180.0% | ₹-5 Cr 111.9% | ₹42 Cr 179.2% | ₹-53 Cr 260.6% | ₹33 Cr 23.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 52.8% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr |
| PBT | ₹95 Cr 28.4% | ₹74 Cr 6.3% | ₹79 Cr 97.5% | ₹40 Cr 25.0% | ₹32 Cr 135.2% | ₹-91 Cr 600.0% | ₹-13 Cr 92.8% | ₹-180 Cr 328.6% | ₹-42 Cr 4100.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Tax % | 6.0% 118.8% | -32.0% 28.0% | -25.0% 457.1% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 200.0% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -908.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹89 Cr 9.2% | ₹98 Cr 1.0% | ₹99 Cr 167.6% | ₹37 Cr 27.6% | ₹29 Cr 130.9% | ₹-94 Cr 571.4% | ₹-14 Cr 92.2% | ₹-180 Cr 328.6% | ₹-42 Cr 1150.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12.47 8.5% | 13.63 1.3% | 13.81 162.5% | 5.26 28.6% | 4.09 130.3% | -13.5 585.3% | -1.97 92.4% | -25.87 331.2% | -6 1116.9% | 0.59 |
| Div Payout | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -7.0% 110.3% | 68.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹788 Cr 8.4% | ₹727 Cr 9.1% | ₹800 Cr 33.3% | ₹600 Cr 10.7% | ₹672 Cr 48.3% | ₹453 Cr 67.2% | ₹271 Cr 45.0% | ₹493 Cr 37.2% | ₹785 Cr 36.3% | ₹576 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹61 Cr 12.9% | ₹70 Cr 14.6% | ₹82 Cr 12.8% | ₹94 Cr 16.8% | ₹113 Cr 23.6% | ₹148 Cr 1.3% | ₹150 Cr 27.5% | ₹207 Cr 11.5% | ₹234 Cr 6.4% | ₹250 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.3K Cr 116.8% | ₹579 Cr 36.4% | ₹910 Cr 95.3% | ₹466 Cr 9.9% | ₹424 Cr 28.5% | ₹330 Cr 13.4% | ₹381 Cr 30.5% | ₹292 Cr 18.9% | ₹360 Cr 0.6% | ₹358 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.1K Cr 52.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 53.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 29.6% | ₹944 Cr 15.7% | ₹816 Cr 18.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 27.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹87 Cr 2.4% | ₹85 Cr 1.2% | ₹86 Cr 9.5% | ₹95 Cr 3.1% | ₹98 Cr 19.7% | ₹122 Cr 11.6% | ₹138 Cr 0.7% | ₹139 Cr 53.4% | ₹298 Cr 6.3% | ₹318 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹441 Cr 0.5% | ₹443 Cr 29.8% | ₹631 Cr 20.7% | ₹523 Cr 17.4% | ₹633 Cr 42.6% | ₹444 Cr 164.3% | ₹168 Cr 55.1% | ₹374 Cr 25.5% | ₹502 Cr 76.8% | ₹284 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 84.3% | ₹862 Cr 20.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 95.5% | ₹557 Cr 13.0% | ₹493 Cr 30.4% | ₹378 Cr 25.9% | ₹510 Cr 3.4% | ₹493 Cr 15.7% | ₹585 Cr 0.5% | ₹588 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.1K Cr 52.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 53.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 29.6% | ₹944 Cr 15.7% | ₹816 Cr 18.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 27.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-89 Cr 156.0% | ₹159 Cr 2371.4% | ₹-7 Cr 170.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 70.8% | ₹24 Cr 200.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 86.4% | ₹88 Cr 351.4% | ₹-35 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-11 Cr 450.0% | ₹-2 Cr 105.6% | ₹36 Cr 41.0% | ₹61 Cr 96.8% | ₹31 Cr 63.1% | ₹84 Cr 110.0% | ₹40 Cr 18.4% | ₹49 Cr 167.1% | ₹-73 Cr 247.6% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-30 Cr 30.4% | ₹-23 Cr 32.4% | ₹-34 Cr 34.6% | ₹-52 Cr 79.3% | ₹-29 Cr 68.1% | ₹-91 Cr 59.6% | ₹-57 Cr 9.6% | ₹-52 Cr 372.7% | ₹-11 Cr 121.2% | ₹52 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-131 Cr 198.5% | ₹133 Cr 2760.0% | ₹-5 Cr 127.8% | ₹18 Cr 125.0% | ₹8 Cr 52.9% | ₹17 Cr 288.9% | ₹-9 Cr 200.0% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 180.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-99 Cr 157.2% | ₹173 Cr 1253.3% | ₹-15 Cr 130.6% | ₹49 Cr 716.7% | ₹6 Cr 89.5% | ₹57 Cr 2750.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 105.2% | ₹-77 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62d 44.6% | 112d 47.4% | 76d 18.3% | 93d 29.0% | 131d 42.4% | 92d 31.4% | 70d 21.3% | 89d 4.7% | 85d 1.2% | 86d |
| Inventory Days | 15d 11.8% | 17d 52.8% | 36d 9.1% | 33d 94.1% | 17d 65.3% | 49d 5.8% | 52d 31.6% | 76d 0.0% | 76d 16.9% | 65d |
| Days Payable | 67d 58.4% | 161d 27.8% | 126d 20.8% | 159d 8.1% | 173d 18.5% | 146d 37.7% | 106d 15.2% | 125d 12.6% | 111d 3.5% | 115d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 10d 131.3% | -32d 128.6% | -14d 58.8% | -34d 41.7% | -24d 500.0% | -4d 126.7% | 15d 62.5% | 40d 20.0% | 50d 42.9% | 35d |
| Working Capital Days | 0d 100.0% | -28d 86.7% | -15d 59.5% | -37d 46.4% | -69d 590.0% | -10d 400.0% | -2d 166.7% | 3d 62.5% | 8d 100.0% | 4d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 150.0% | 2.0% 122.2% | -9.0% 550.0% | 2.0% 125.0% | -8.0% 300.0% | -2.0% 300.0% | 1.0% 83.3% | 6.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Same Sector
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Mafatlal Industries Limited share price today?
Mafatlal Industries Limited (MAFATIND) is currently trading at ₹121.66 on NSE, down 1.28% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Mafatlal Industries Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Mafatlal Industries Limited (MAFATIND) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Mafatlal Industries Limited 52-week high and low?
Mafatlal Industries Limited's 52-week high is ₹205 and the 52-week low is ₹107. The current price of ₹121.66 is 40.7% below the 52W high.
What is Mafatlal Industries Limited P/E ratio?
Mafatlal Industries Limited's current P/E ratio is 14.6. This indicates the market is paying ₹14.6 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Mafatlal Industries Limited options?
Mafatlal Industries Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade MAFATIND options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.