Lux Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹1175.10+0.29%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹1175.10+0.29%Open
₹1170.10High
₹1191.60Low
₹1170.10Close
₹1175.1052W High
₹1838.0052W Low
₹805.00Volume
9KLot Size
1Sector
TextilesMarket Cap
₹4K CrFace Value
₹2Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
33.20Sector P/E
36.10P/B
2.43EPS
₹34.56ROE
6.08%ROCE
8.11%D/E Ratio
0.34Div Yield
0.17%Book Value
₹610.00Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILL K.P.R. Mill Limited | ₹1,120 +0.69% | ₹41K Cr | 44.4 | 6.71 | 15.7 | 19.6 | 0.06 |
| WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living Limited | ₹190 −0.07% | ₹20K Cr | 70.8 | 2.97 | 4.48 | 6.26 | 0.47 |
| VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | ₹601 +0.30% | ₹17K Cr | 20.4 | 1.72 | 6.86 | 8.55 | 0.18 |
| ARVIND Arvind Limited | ₹539 +1.42% | ₹15K Cr | 34.3 | 3.24 | 10.8 | 14.7 | 0.4 |
| TRIDENT Trident Limited | ₹24 −0.04% | ₹12K Cr | 31.2 | 2.66 | 7.91 | 9.79 | 0.38 |
| PGIL Pearl Global Industries Limited | ₹2,327 −1.92% | ₹11K Cr | 33.6 | 5.87 | 21 | 19.9 | 0.66 |
| ICIL Indo Count Industries Limited | ₹423 −1.84% | ₹9K Cr | 59 | 2.97 | 5.52 | 8.19 | 0.54 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LUXIND · as of Mar 2026
Promoters74.19%
FII1.21%0.03pp
DII4.84%0.02pp
Public19.76%0.01pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.19% | 74.19% | 74.19% | 74.19% | 74.19% | 74.19% |
| FII | 0.95% | 0.83% | 0.84% | 1.14% | 1.24% | 1.21% |
| DII | 6.94% | 4.88% | 4.83% | 4.84% | 4.82% | 4.84% |
| Public | 17.91% | 20.10% | 20.14% | 19.81% | 19.75% | 19.76% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend14 Sept 2025
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend18 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Dividend21 Sept 2023
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹673 Cr 13.6% | ₹779 Cr 29.0% | ₹604 Cr 26.2% | ₹818 Cr 47.9% | ₹553 Cr 18.3% | ₹677 Cr 26.5% | ₹535 Cr 24.4% | ₹708 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹36 Cr 18.2% | ₹44 Cr 25.7% | ₹35 Cr 54.5% | ₹77 Cr 54.0% | ₹50 Cr 23.1% | ₹65 Cr 44.4% | ₹45 Cr 40.8% | ₹76 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹13 Cr 43.5% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 52.1% | ₹48 Cr 50.0% | ₹32 Cr 38.5% | ₹52 Cr 57.6% | ₹33 Cr 40.0% | ₹55 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.29 45.0% | 7.8 0.5% | 7.84 51.0% | 15.99 50.0% | 10.66 37.4% | 17.02 50.6% | 11.3 38.8% | 18.47 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.6K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 2.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 3.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 17.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 38.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.3K Cr 10.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 35.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 11.5% | ₹923 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹236 Cr 22.3% | ₹193 Cr 10.2% | ₹215 Cr 54.5% | ₹473 Cr 23.8% | ₹382 Cr 42.0% | ₹269 Cr 51.1% | ₹178 Cr 15.6% | ₹154 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 57.1% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 70.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| PBT | ₹221 Cr 28.5% | ₹172 Cr 9.0% | ₹189 Cr 58.6% | ₹456 Cr 26.0% | ₹362 Cr 51.5% | ₹239 Cr 57.2% | ₹152 Cr 25.6% | ₹121 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 25.7% | 35.0% 2.8% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹165 Cr 31.0% | ₹126 Cr 8.0% | ₹137 Cr 59.5% | ₹338 Cr 25.7% | ₹269 Cr 52.0% | ₹177 Cr 78.8% | ₹99 Cr 26.9% | ₹78 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 54.97 27.6% | 43.07 8.8% | 47.23 58.2% | 112.95 5.1% | 107.47 52.8% | 70.35 79.8% | 39.12 26.8% | 30.84 |
| Div Payout | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 54.5% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 19.0% 111.1% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.8K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.4% | ₹999 Cr 36.1% | ₹734 Cr 80.8% | ₹406 Cr 29.7% | ₹313 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹575 Cr 81.4% | ₹317 Cr 50.2% | ₹211 Cr 21.3% | ₹268 Cr 23.4% | ₹350 Cr 155.5% | ₹137 Cr 42.2% | ₹237 Cr 30.9% | ₹181 Cr 45.0% | ₹329 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹612 Cr 18.4% | ₹517 Cr 25.5% | ₹412 Cr 3.3% | ₹399 Cr 13.0% | ₹353 Cr 1.1% | ₹349 Cr 27.4% | ₹274 Cr 31.1% | ₹209 Cr 6.7% | ₹224 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.0K Cr 15.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 17.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 3.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 34.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 19.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 55.9% | ₹802 Cr 8.0% | ₹872 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹370 Cr 2.2% | ₹362 Cr 5.5% | ₹343 Cr 19.1% | ₹288 Cr 22.0% | ₹236 Cr 18.6% | ₹199 Cr 22.8% | ₹162 Cr 22.7% | ₹132 Cr 4.8% | ₹126 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹13 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 94.0% | ₹50 Cr 47.1% | ₹34 Cr 277.8% | ₹9 Cr 800.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investments | ₹154 Cr 12.0% | ₹175 Cr 15.0% | ₹206 Cr 100.0% | ₹103 Cr 66.1% | ₹62 Cr 17.3% | ₹75 Cr 92.3% | ₹39 Cr 680.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.4K Cr 20.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 23.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 58.0% | ₹664 Cr 10.3% | ₹740 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.0K Cr 15.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 17.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 3.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 34.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 19.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 55.9% | ₹802 Cr 8.0% | ₹872 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-81 Cr 133.8% | ₹240 Cr 32.6% | ₹181 Cr 179.4% | ₹-228 Cr 158.6% | ₹389 Cr 154.2% | ₹153 Cr 19.5% | ₹190 Cr 9600.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-12 Cr 90.3% | ₹-124 Cr 40.9% | ₹-88 Cr 300.0% | ₹44 Cr 124.9% | ₹-177 Cr 883.3% | ₹-18 Cr 50.0% | ₹-12 Cr 36.8% | ₹-19 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹71 Cr 178.0% | ₹-91 Cr 22.9% | ₹-118 Cr 177.6% | ₹152 Cr 214.3% | ₹-133 Cr 2.3% | ₹-130 Cr 27.0% | ₹-178 Cr 1212.5% | ₹16 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-22 Cr 191.7% | ₹24 Cr 196.0% | ₹-25 Cr 21.9% | ₹-32 Cr 140.5% | ₹79 Cr 1875.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-117 Cr 156.3% | ₹208 Cr 85.7% | ₹112 Cr 137.8% | ₹-296 Cr 191.6% | ₹323 Cr 134.1% | ₹138 Cr 22.5% | ₹178 Cr 990.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 128d 12.3% | 114d 7.3% | 123d 19.4% | 103d 19.8% | 86d 11.3% | 97d 12.6% | 111d 15.9% | 132d |
| Inventory Days | 336d 22.6% | 274d 10.9% | 247d 50.7% | 501d 81.5% | 276d 27.7% | 382d 91.0% | 200d 39.0% | 328d |
| Days Payable | 176d 23.1% | 143d 21.2% | 118d 32.2% | 174d 7.4% | 162d 3.2% | 157d 21.7% | 129d 37.7% | 207d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 288d 17.6% | 245d 2.8% | 252d 41.4% | 430d 115.0% | 200d 37.9% | 322d 76.9% | 182d 28.1% | 253d |
| Working Capital Days | 164d 8.6% | 151d 3.2% | 156d 6.1% | 147d 40.0% | 105d 12.5% | 120d 39.5% | 86d 30.3% | 66d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 61.8% | 34.0% 5.6% | 36.0% 9.1% | 33.0% 17.9% | 28.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Same Sector
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lux Industries Limited share price today?
Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND) is currently trading at ₹1,175.1 on NSE, up 0.29% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Lux Industries Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Lux Industries Limited 52-week high and low?
Lux Industries Limited's 52-week high is ₹1,838 and the 52-week low is ₹805. The current price of ₹1,175.1 is 36.1% below the 52W high.
What is Lux Industries Limited P/E ratio?
Lux Industries Limited's current P/E ratio is 33.2. This indicates the market is paying ₹33.2 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Lux Industries Limited options?
Lux Industries Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade LUXIND options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.