Laxmi Organic Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.7%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LXCHEM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.83% | 69.71% | 69.55% | 69.50% | 69.39% | 69.39% |
| FII | 0.67% | 0.85% | 1.05% | 1.67% | 1.97% | 2.48% |
| DII | 3.53% | 3.43% | 2.16% | 3.22% | 3.47% | 3.38% |
| Public | 25.97% | 26.00% | 27.25% | 25.61% | 25.17% | 24.75% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Rs 0.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 0.60 Per Sh
Dividend - Rs 0.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsLaxmi Organic sees spurt in trading volume
*Laxmi Organic sees spurt in trading volume* Laxmi Organic Industries Limited has witnessed a significant increase in trading volume on the NSE. The exchange sought clarification from the company to safeguard investor interests. The firm has responded with a filing, though no major corporate announcement was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAXMIOCM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Laxmi Organic issues shares under ESOP 2020
*Laxmi Organic issues shares under ESOP 2020*. The company made an allotment of **shares** to employees as per its Laxmi Employee Stock Option Plan 2020. This is a routine corporate action and does not impact financials significantly. No immediate trading signal is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAXMIORGANIC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Laxmi Organic hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Laxmi Organic hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company provided updates during its recent investor interaction. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. The session primarily covered business operations and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LAXMIOCM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Laxmi Organic to comply with NSE's machine-readable filings directive
*Laxmi Organic to comply with NSE's machine-readable filings directive* as per NSE circular dated January 16, 2018. The company is aligning corporate announcements to be submitted in a searchable, machine-readable format. This is a routine regulatory compliance update. 📊 *STOCKS:* LAXMIOCD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Regulation | #LOWIMPACT #Regulation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹719 Cr 2.7% | ₹700 Cr 1.0% | ₹693 Cr 2.4% | ₹710 Cr 9.7% | ₹786 Cr 1.9% | ₹771 Cr 7.4% | ₹718 Cr 9.3% | ₹792 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹50 Cr 35.1% | ₹37 Cr 19.4% | ₹31 Cr 47.5% | ₹59 Cr 21.3% | ₹75 Cr 0.0% | ₹75 Cr 5.6% | ₹71 Cr 21.1% | ₹90 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹25 Cr 127.3% | ₹11 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 24.1% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 17.6% | ₹34 Cr 22.7% | ₹44 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 130.0% | 0.4 48.1% | 0.77 2.5% | 0.79 25.5% | 1.06 3.9% | 1.02 17.7% | 1.24 23.0% | 1.61 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.0K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 2.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 9.3% | ₹3.1K Cr 74.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 27.9% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.7K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 6.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 75.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 27.7% | ₹957 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹286 Cr 11.7% | ₹256 Cr 3.2% | ₹248 Cr 33.2% | ₹371 Cr 68.6% | ₹220 Cr 88.0% | ₹117 Cr 24.5% | ₹155 Cr 0.6% | ₹154 Cr 29.4% | ₹119 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Other Income | ₹19 Cr 32.1% | ₹28 Cr 133.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 86.7% | ₹30 Cr 400.0% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹20 Cr 185.7% | ₹7 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹124 Cr 15.9% | ₹107 Cr 48.6% | ₹72 Cr 46.9% | ₹49 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 4.1% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr 41.9% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr |
| PBT | ₹161 Cr 5.8% | ₹171 Cr 1.2% | ₹173 Cr 45.6% | ₹318 Cr 101.3% | ₹158 Cr 95.1% | ₹81 Cr 17.3% | ₹98 Cr 13.3% | ₹113 Cr 37.8% | ₹82 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 47.4% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 50.0% | 26.0% 21.2% | 33.0% 153.8% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹114 Cr 5.8% | ₹121 Cr 3.2% | ₹125 Cr 51.2% | ₹256 Cr 101.6% | ₹127 Cr 81.4% | ₹70 Cr 2.8% | ₹72 Cr 5.3% | ₹76 Cr 5.6% | ₹72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.1 6.2% | 4.37 7.0% | 4.7 51.6% | 9.72 101.7% | 4.82 69.0% | 15.57 7.7% | 14.46 80.9% | 75.63 5.8% | 71.5 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 3.8% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 400.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.9K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 6.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 28.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 27.1% | ₹982 Cr 157.1% | ₹382 Cr 4.5% | ₹400 Cr 8.4% | ₹369 Cr 25.1% | ₹295 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹334 Cr 29.5% | ₹258 Cr 80.4% | ₹143 Cr 64.8% | ₹406 Cr 192.1% | ₹139 Cr 6.7% | ₹149 Cr 6.3% | ₹159 Cr 9.1% | ₹175 Cr 18.6% | ₹215 Cr 106.7% | ₹104 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹933 Cr 6.0% | ₹880 Cr 0.8% | ₹887 Cr 49.1% | ₹595 Cr 27.9% | ₹825 Cr 26.1% | ₹654 Cr 35.1% | ₹484 Cr 24.4% | ₹389 Cr 29.7% | ₹300 Cr 25.0% | ₹240 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 17.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 6.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 23.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 71.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.3% | ₹895 Cr 37.9% | ₹649 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 23.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.7% | ₹879 Cr 22.9% | ₹715 Cr 81.5% | ₹394 Cr 21.2% | ₹325 Cr 3.8% | ₹338 Cr 2.3% | ₹346 Cr 18.1% | ₹293 Cr 45.0% | ₹202 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹462 Cr 16.1% | ₹398 Cr 10.4% | ₹444 Cr 0.7% | ₹447 Cr 19.5% | ₹374 Cr 152.7% | ₹148 Cr 120.9% | ₹67 Cr 116.1% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 50.8% | ₹61 Cr |
| Investments | ₹63 Cr 57.4% | ₹148 Cr 17.5% | ₹126 Cr 447.8% | ₹23 Cr 360.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 105.0% | ₹664 Cr 4.2% | ₹637 Cr 11.6% | ₹571 Cr 47.9% | ₹386 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 17.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 6.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 23.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 71.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.3% | ₹895 Cr 37.9% | ₹649 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹108 Cr 80.7% | ₹561 Cr 181.9% | ₹199 Cr 332.6% | ₹46 Cr 56.6% | ₹106 Cr 45.9% | ₹196 Cr 4.3% | ₹188 Cr 2785.7% | ₹-7 Cr 104.7% | ₹150 Cr 87.5% | ₹80 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-268 Cr 45.3% | ₹-490 Cr 27.6% | ₹-384 Cr 504.2% | ₹95 Cr 114.8% | ₹-641 Cr 1044.6% | ₹-56 Cr 54.5% | ₹-123 Cr 44.7% | ₹-85 Cr 129.7% | ₹-37 Cr 76.2% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹90 Cr 314.3% | ₹-42 Cr 118.1% | ₹232 Cr 287.1% | ₹-124 Cr 123.5% | ₹527 Cr 528.5% | ₹-123 Cr 95.2% | ₹-63 Cr 174.1% | ₹85 Cr 179.4% | ₹-107 Cr 87.7% | ₹-57 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-70 Cr 333.3% | ₹30 Cr 36.2% | ₹47 Cr 193.8% | ₹16 Cr 328.6% | ₹-7 Cr 143.8% | ₹16 Cr 700.0% | ₹2 Cr 128.6% | ₹-7 Cr 216.7% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-286 Cr 191.1% | ₹314 Cr 213.4% | ₹-277 Cr 14.0% | ₹-243 Cr 2330.0% | ₹-10 Cr 108.5% | ₹118 Cr 31.1% | ₹90 Cr 194.7% | ₹-95 Cr 183.3% | ₹114 Cr 115.1% | ₹53 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66d 10.8% | 74d 0.0% | 74d 6.3% | 79d 12.2% | 90d 4.7% | 86d 13.2% | 76d 11.6% | 86d 8.9% | 79d 17.9% | 67d |
| Inventory Days | 71d 31.5% | 54d 6.9% | 58d 10.8% | 65d 3.2% | 63d 23.5% | 51d 10.5% | 57d 3.6% | 55d 48.6% | 37d 35.1% | 57d |
| Days Payable | 131d 9.7% | 145d 57.6% | 92d 25.2% | 123d 16.9% | 148d 7.2% | 138d 31.4% | 105d 29.6% | 81d 4.7% | 85d 26.9% | 67d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 6d 137.5% | -16d 139.0% | 41d 95.2% | 21d 320.0% | 5d 600.0% | -1d 103.6% | 28d 53.3% | 60d 100.0% | 30d 46.4% | 56d |
| Working Capital Days | 12d 36.8% | 19d 38.7% | 31d 26.2% | 42d 4300.0% | -1d 105.9% | 17d 39.3% | 28d 0.0% | 28d 22.2% | 36d 45.5% | 66d |
| ROCE | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 57.7% | 26.0% 30.0% | 20.0% 66.7% | 12.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 24.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 83.3% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency