Landmark Cars Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LANDMARK · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.82% | 51.59% | 51.55% | 51.62% | 51.57% | 51.56% |
| FII | 8.40% | 8.74% | 9.73% | 9.82% | 10.70% | 9.85% |
| DII | 15.19% | 15.86% | 16.61% | 14.28% | 13.81% | 13.61% |
| Public | 24.58% | 23.80% | 22.10% | 24.28% | 23.91% | 24.97% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters.
Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 2.25 Per Share
Latest News
All newsL&T wins major order to build Nvidia AI factory
*L&T wins major order to build Nvidia AI factory.* L&T has secured a significant project to construct an AI-focused semiconductor facility for Nvidia in India. This landmark order underscores L&T’s growing role in high-tech infrastructure. The contract value is estimated at **₹2,500 crore**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #L&T
Fairfax leads race for IDBI Bank stake sale
*Fairfax emerges frontrunner for IDBI Bank stake sale.* The proposed **$5.5 billion** deal marks a landmark in India's public sector privatisation drive. A successful transaction could significantly reshape the bank’s ownership and governance. The move may trigger investor interest in other PSU divestments. 📊 *STOCKS:* IDBI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Banking | #HIGHIMPACT #Privatisation
India's largest IPO set to launch this year
*India's largest IPO set to launch this year.* This landmark offering marks a major milestone in the country's capital markets. Though the company hasn't been named, the IPO is expected to raise **over $10 billion**, surpassing previous records. Investor interest is likely to be intense across retail and institutional segments. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #IPO
Royalty on crude, gas slashed in landmark reform
Hardeep Puri announced a major rationalisation of royalty rates for crude oil, natural gas, and condensate, marking a landmark reform in upstream policy. The new structure reduces royalty to **5%** for onshore and shallow water fields from **12.5–13%**, and to **7.5%** for deepwater areas. This is expected to boost private investment and production in India’s domestic energy sector. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #HIGHIMPACT #Energy
Sun Pharma to acquire Organon's India business in $12B deal
*Sun Pharma to acquire Organon's India business in $12B deal* — This landmark $12 billion transaction marks one of the largest in India’s pharma sector. The deal will significantly expand Sun Pharma’s portfolio and market reach. It includes Organon’s women’s health and specialty brands. The acquisition is expected to close by 2025 pending regulatory approvals. 📊 *STOCKS:* SUNPHARMA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #HIGHIMPACT #Mergers
SDHI wins ₹2,600 crore ammonia dual-fuel bulk carrier order
*SDHI wins India's first ammonia dual-fuel bulk carrier order worth over ₹2,600 crore.* This landmark order represents a significant contract win for the domestic shipping sector and demonstrates India's push toward sustainable marine solutions. The dual-fuel capability positions SDHI favorably in the evolving global shipping landscape focused on decarbonization. 📊 *STOCKS:* SDHI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Shipping | #HIGHIMPACT #OrderWin
NSE IPO speculation: world's largest exchange mulls public listing
*NSE India IPO: Is the World's Largest Exchange Finally Ready.* Speculation intensifies around a potential IPO of the National Stock Exchange, the world's largest derivatives exchange by volume. A public listing could unlock significant value for stakeholders and enhance transparency in India's capital markets infrastructure. The move would mark a landmark event in Indian financial markets. 📊 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #IPO
Aerolloy Technologies signs Airbus titanium supply deal
*Aerolloy Technologies signs Airbus titanium supply deal*. A subsidiary of PTC Industries, Aerolloy, has secured a long-term agreement to supply titanium castings for Airbus’ A320neo, A330neo, and A350 aircraft programmes. This landmark deal strengthens PTC’s position in global aerospace supply chains. The contract is expected to boost revenue with deliveries starting in **2027**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Aerospace
Kolte-Patil announces ₹6,000 crore Mumbai project expansion
*Kolte-Patil announces ₹6,000 crore Mumbai project expansion.* The company has signed six new projects in Mumbai with a total GDV of **₹6,000 crore**, marking a significant expansion in the region. This move strengthens its presence in the high-demand Mumbai real estate market. The development is a key milestone in its growth strategy. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KOLTEPATIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #RealEstate
Glenmark advances Phase 3 trial for ovarian cancer drug
*Glenmark advances Phase 3 trial for ovarian cancer drug*. The company has progressed its multi-country Phase 3 clinical trial of Trastuzumab rezetecan in platinum-resistant ovarian cancer. This advancement signals positive momentum in its oncology pipeline. **Phase 3 trials** are pivotal for regulatory approval and market potential. 📊 *STOCKS:* GLENMARK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ClinicalTrial
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.3K Cr 11.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 31.8% | ₹907 Cr 9.0% | ₹832 Cr 3.7% | ₹864 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹74 Cr 37.0% | ₹54 Cr 11.5% | ₹61 Cr 10.9% | ₹55 Cr 16.7% | ₹66 Cr 26.9% | ₹52 Cr 6.1% | ₹49 Cr 9.3% | ₹54 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹14 Cr 600.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.42 1079.3% | 0.29 82.6% | 1.67 391.2% | 0.34 87.6% | 2.75 | 0 100.0% | 0.77 69.9% | 2.56 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.9K Cr 21.6% | ₹4.0K Cr 22.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 13.6% | ₹3.0K Cr 52.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 21.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 75.5% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.6K Cr 21.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 23.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 12.3% | ₹2.8K Cr 52.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 75.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹265 Cr 19.4% | ₹222 Cr 1.4% | ₹219 Cr 8.0% | ₹238 Cr 35.2% | ₹176 Cr 54.4% | ₹114 Cr 48.1% | ₹77 Cr 6.1% | ₹82 Cr 60.8% | ₹51 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹80 Cr 8.1% | ₹74 Cr 39.6% | ₹53 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr 45.7% | ₹35 Cr 7.9% | ₹38 Cr 15.6% | ₹45 Cr 15.1% | ₹53 Cr 211.8% | ₹17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹149 Cr 13.7% | ₹131 Cr 29.7% | ₹101 Cr 16.1% | ₹87 Cr 24.3% | ₹70 Cr 12.9% | ₹62 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 18.9% | ₹53 Cr 307.7% | ₹13 Cr |
| PBT | ₹50 Cr 100.0% | ₹25 Cr 64.3% | ₹70 Cr 32.7% | ₹104 Cr 26.8% | ₹82 Cr 310.0% | ₹20 Cr 180.0% | ₹-25 Cr 38.9% | ₹-18 Cr 172.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 72.2% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 54.5% | 44.0% 158.8% | 17.0% 56.4% | 39.0% 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹38 Cr 123.5% | ₹17 Cr 70.2% | ₹57 Cr 32.9% | ₹85 Cr 28.8% | ₹66 Cr 500.0% | ₹11 Cr 137.9% | ₹-29 Cr 20.8% | ₹-24 Cr 233.3% | ₹18 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9 133.8% | 3.85 71.6% | 13.56 36.4% | 21.32 19.2% | 17.88 188.9% | 6.19 139.5% | -15.69 50.8% | -31.92 242.9% | 22.33 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 3.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 125.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹564 Cr 4.3% | ₹541 Cr 1.5% | ₹533 Cr 2.9% | ₹518 Cr 15.1% | ₹450 Cr 96.5% | ₹229 Cr 40.5% | ₹163 Cr 7.9% | ₹151 Cr 11.2% | ₹170 Cr 27.8% | ₹133 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹876 Cr 5.4% | ₹831 Cr 4.5% | ₹870 Cr 38.8% | ₹627 Cr 45.8% | ₹430 Cr 9.7% | ₹476 Cr 38.0% | ₹345 Cr 5.5% | ₹327 Cr 20.0% | ₹409 Cr 238.0% | ₹121 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹519 Cr 10.4% | ₹579 Cr 25.1% | ₹463 Cr 20.9% | ₹383 Cr 6.1% | ₹361 Cr 0.3% | ₹362 Cr 0.6% | ₹360 Cr 7.8% | ₹334 Cr 18.1% | ₹408 Cr 19.0% | ₹343 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.0K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 22.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.3% | ₹887 Cr 6.9% | ₹830 Cr 17.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 66.3% | ₹605 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹778 Cr 0.8% | ₹772 Cr 1.3% | ₹762 Cr 28.3% | ₹594 Cr 16.7% | ₹509 Cr 2.4% | ₹497 Cr 52.5% | ₹326 Cr 11.9% | ₹370 Cr 5.6% | ₹392 Cr 174.1% | ₹143 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹43 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 0.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.0% | ₹937 Cr 28.4% | ₹730 Cr 29.0% | ₹566 Cr 3.7% | ₹546 Cr 21.6% | ₹449 Cr 26.9% | ₹614 Cr 46.5% | ₹419 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 22.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.3% | ₹887 Cr 6.9% | ₹830 Cr 17.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 66.3% | ₹605 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹267 Cr 75.7% | ₹152 Cr 270.7% | ₹41 Cr 42.3% | ₹71 Cr 6.6% | ₹76 Cr 0.0% | ₹76 Cr 63.8% | ₹210 Cr 281.8% | ₹55 Cr 323.1% | ₹13 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-63 Cr 61.6% | ₹-164 Cr 45.1% | ₹-113 Cr 56.9% | ₹-72 Cr 111.8% | ₹-34 Cr 0.0% | ₹-34 Cr 48.5% | ₹-66 Cr 73.7% | ₹-38 Cr 33.3% | ₹-57 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-191 Cr 930.4% | ₹23 Cr 64.6% | ₹65 Cr 6400.0% | ₹1 Cr 102.6% | ₹-38 Cr 0.0% | ₹-38 Cr 74.3% | ₹-148 Cr 428.6% | ₹-28 Cr 146.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 237.5% | ₹-8 Cr 700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 200.0% | ₹-5 Cr 54.5% | ₹-11 Cr 168.8% | ₹16 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹213 Cr 868.2% | ₹22 Cr 157.9% | ₹-38 Cr 1366.7% | ₹3 Cr 92.7% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 78.5% | ₹191 Cr 768.2% | ₹22 Cr 151.2% | ₹-43 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 12d 25.0% | 16d 6.7% | 15d 36.4% | 11d 37.5% | 8d 20.0% | 10d 150.0% | 4d 60.0% | 10d 0.0% | 10d |
| Inventory Days | 60d 15.5% | 71d 9.0% | 78d 32.2% | 59d 22.9% | 48d 25.0% | 64d 48.8% | 43d 14.0% | 50d 13.8% | 58d |
| Days Payable | 10d 33.3% | 15d 6.3% | 16d 6.7% | 15d 28.6% | 21d 4.5% | 22d 100.0% | 11d 10.0% | 10d 83.6% | 61d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 61d 15.3% | 72d 6.5% | 77d 40.0% | 55d 57.1% | 35d 32.7% | 52d 40.5% | 37d 26.0% | 50d 733.3% | 6d |
| Working Capital Days | 4d 33.3% | 6d 64.7% | 17d 54.5% | 11d 210.0% | -10d 25.0% | -8d 60.0% | -20d 66.7% | -12d 14.3% | -14d |
| ROCE | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 40.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 200.0% | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency