Khandwala Securities Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-1.9)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -4.5%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -3.5%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsKhandwala Securities reports financial results for Q1 FY26
*Khandwala Securities reports financial results for Q1 FY26.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, to the exchange. The filing marks a routine disclosure with no immediate details on profit or loss. Traders may await further details on performance and margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KHANDWALA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Results
SEBI issues letter to Khandwala Securities; details undisclosed
*SEBI issues letter to Khandwala Securities; details undisclosed.* The company has received a communication from SEBI, though the nature and implications are not yet disclosed. Such regulatory notices often lead to scrutiny but may not imply adverse findings. Traders should monitor for further updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* KHANDWALA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #SEBI
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.06 Cr 68.8% | ₹3.4 Cr 198.2% | ₹1.14 Cr 3.4% | ₹1.18 Cr 56.3% | ₹2.7 Cr 14.0% | ₹3.14 Cr 24.6% | ₹2.52 Cr 11.0% | ₹2.83 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-1.01 Cr 694.1% | ₹0.17 Cr 126.6% | ₹-0.64 Cr 48.0% | ₹-1.23 Cr 573.1% | ₹0.26 Cr 105.8% | ₹-4.5 Cr 918.2% | ₹0.55 Cr 350.0% | ₹-0.22 Cr |
| OPM | -95.3% 2005.6% | 5.0% 108.9% | -56.1% 46.1% | -104.2% 1182.5% | 9.6% 106.7% | -143.3% 756.5% | 21.8% 381.0% | -7.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.49 Cr 304.2% | ₹0.24 Cr 140.7% | ₹-0.59 Cr 71.2% | ₹-2.05 Cr 479.6% | ₹0.54 Cr 125.0% | ₹0.24 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.48 Cr 241.2% | ₹-0.34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.32 300.0% | 0.16 141.0% | -0.39 70.9% | -1.34 482.9% | 0.35 118.7% | 0.16 48.4% | 0.31 240.9% | -0.22 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7.89 Cr 23.3% | ₹10.29 Cr 18.3% | ₹8.7 Cr 34.9% | ₹6.45 Cr 3.5% | ₹6.23 Cr 66.6% | ₹3.74 Cr 30.3% | ₹2.87 Cr 21.2% | ₹3.64 Cr 4.5% | ₹3.81 Cr 8.0% | ₹4.14 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹10.12 Cr 30.0% | ₹14.45 Cr 81.8% | ₹7.95 Cr 48.3% | ₹5.36 Cr 1.3% | ₹5.29 Cr 18.9% | ₹4.45 Cr 27.6% | ₹6.15 Cr 13.1% | ₹5.44 Cr 34.7% | ₹4.04 Cr 17.7% | ₹4.91 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-2.23 Cr 46.4% | ₹-4.16 Cr 654.7% | ₹0.75 Cr 31.2% | ₹1.09 Cr 16.0% | ₹0.94 Cr 232.4% | ₹-0.71 Cr 78.4% | ₹-3.28 Cr 82.2% | ₹-1.8 Cr 682.6% | ₹-0.23 Cr 70.1% | ₹-0.77 Cr |
| OPM | -28.3% 30.1% | -40.4% 569.0% | 8.6% 49.0% | 16.9% 12.0% | 15.1% 179.5% | -19.0% 83.4% | -114.3% 131.1% | -49.5% 718.7% | -6.0% 67.5% | -18.6% |
| Other Income | ₹1.46 Cr 69.8% | ₹4.84 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 66.7% | ₹0.12 Cr 300.0% | ₹0.03 Cr 96.0% | ₹0.75 Cr 69.5% | ₹2.46 Cr 8100.0% | ₹0.03 Cr 96.3% | ₹0.82 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.23 Cr 109.1% | ₹0.11 Cr 59.3% | ₹0.27 Cr 20.6% | ₹0.34 Cr 52.1% | ₹0.71 Cr 4.1% | ₹0.74 Cr 9.8% | ₹0.82 Cr 256.5% | ₹0.23 Cr 17.9% | ₹0.28 Cr 20.0% | ₹0.35 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.29 Cr 14.7% | ₹0.34 Cr 9.7% | ₹0.31 Cr 6.9% | ₹0.29 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.29 Cr 3.6% | ₹0.28 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.28 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.28 Cr 3.4% | ₹0.29 Cr 3.3% | ₹0.3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-1.29 Cr 660.9% | ₹0.23 Cr 35.3% | ₹0.17 Cr 66.0% | ₹0.5 Cr 733.3% | ₹0.06 Cr 103.5% | ₹-1.7 Cr 53.2% | ₹-3.63 Cr 2520.0% | ₹0.15 Cr 119.5% | ₹-0.77 Cr 28.3% | ₹-0.6 Cr |
| Tax % | -0.8% 100.2% | 447.8% 7716.2% | -5.9% 158.8% | 10.0% 110.0% | -100.0% 3301.4% | -2.9% 167.3% | -1.1% 95.9% | -26.7% 1951.5% | -1.3% 177.8% | 1.7% |
| Net Profit | ₹-1.27 Cr 58.7% | ₹-0.8 Cr 570.6% | ₹0.17 Cr 61.4% | ₹0.44 Cr 266.7% | ₹0.12 Cr 107.3% | ₹-1.65 Cr 54.0% | ₹-3.59 Cr 1989.5% | ₹0.19 Cr 125.0% | ₹-0.76 Cr 24.6% | ₹-0.61 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.83 59.6% | -0.52 572.7% | 0.11 62.1% | 0.29 190.0% | 0.1 107.2% | -1.38 54.2% | -3.01 1981.3% | 0.16 125.0% | -0.64 25.5% | -0.51 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹15.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹15.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹15.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹15.25 Cr 27.7% | ₹11.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.94 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.94 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹13.29 Cr 2.6% | ₹13.64 Cr 5.5% | ₹14.43 Cr 1.3% | ₹14.24 Cr 74.5% | ₹8.16 Cr 1.9% | ₹8.01 Cr 17.3% | ₹9.69 Cr 27.0% | ₹13.28 Cr 0.9% | ₹13.16 Cr 5.5% | ₹13.92 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.86 Cr 90.7% | ₹1.5 Cr 3.2% | ₹1.55 Cr 41.3% | ₹2.64 Cr 59.2% | ₹6.47 Cr 6.8% | ₹6.94 Cr 10.3% | ₹7.74 Cr 21.1% | ₹6.39 Cr 32.0% | ₹4.84 Cr 1.6% | ₹4.92 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹20.24 Cr 56.7% | ₹12.92 Cr 21.1% | ₹16.37 Cr 43.0% | ₹11.45 Cr 44.7% | ₹20.7 Cr 43.1% | ₹14.47 Cr 37.5% | ₹10.52 Cr 31.0% | ₹15.24 Cr 48.0% | ₹10.3 Cr 31.7% | ₹7.82 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹51.64 Cr 19.2% | ₹43.31 Cr 9.0% | ₹47.6 Cr 9.2% | ₹43.58 Cr 7.8% | ₹47.27 Cr 14.3% | ₹41.36 Cr 3.7% | ₹39.89 Cr 14.9% | ₹46.85 Cr 16.4% | ₹40.24 Cr 4.2% | ₹38.6 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹4.27 Cr 0.5% | ₹4.25 Cr 47.8% | ₹8.14 Cr 0.6% | ₹8.09 Cr 3.9% | ₹7.79 Cr 3.2% | ₹8.05 Cr 1.8% | ₹8.2 Cr 2.5% | ₹8.41 Cr 9.6% | ₹9.3 Cr 2.6% | ₹9.55 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹12.28 Cr 5.7% | ₹11.62 Cr 278.5% | ₹3.07 Cr 50.5% | ₹2.04 Cr 234.4% | ₹0.61 Cr 41.3% | ₹1.04 Cr 11.9% | ₹1.18 Cr 53.2% | ₹0.77 Cr 2466.7% | ₹0.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.03 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹35.09 Cr 27.9% | ₹27.44 Cr 24.6% | ₹36.39 Cr 8.8% | ₹33.45 Cr 13.9% | ₹38.87 Cr 20.5% | ₹32.27 Cr 5.8% | ₹30.51 Cr 19.0% | ₹37.67 Cr 21.9% | ₹30.91 Cr 6.5% | ₹29.02 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹51.64 Cr 19.2% | ₹43.31 Cr 9.0% | ₹47.6 Cr 9.2% | ₹43.58 Cr 7.8% | ₹47.27 Cr 14.3% | ₹41.36 Cr 3.7% | ₹39.89 Cr 14.9% | ₹46.85 Cr 16.4% | ₹40.24 Cr 4.2% | ₹38.6 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹4.02 Cr 331.0% | ₹-1.74 Cr 76.0% | ₹-7.24 Cr 319.4% | ₹3.3 Cr 1671.4% | ₹-0.21 Cr 94.1% | ₹-3.55 Cr 198.9% | ₹3.59 Cr 797.5% | ₹0.4 Cr 129.6% | ₹-1.35 Cr 134.9% | ₹3.87 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-3.94 Cr 236.8% | ₹-1.17 Cr 22.5% | ₹-1.51 Cr 402.0% | ₹0.5 Cr 177.8% | ₹0.18 Cr 145.0% | ₹-0.4 Cr 120.0% | ₹2 Cr 852.4% | ₹0.21 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.28 Cr 333.3% | ₹-0.12 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0.29 Cr 422.2% | ₹-0.09 Cr 101.1% | ₹8.4 Cr 805.9% | ₹-1.19 Cr 22.7% | ₹-1.54 Cr 390.6% | ₹0.53 Cr 59.8% | ₹1.32 Cr 466.7% | ₹-0.36 Cr 28.0% | ₹-0.5 Cr 1350.0% | ₹0.04 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0.37 Cr 112.3% | ₹-3.01 Cr 785.3% | ₹-0.34 Cr 113.0% | ₹2.62 Cr 266.9% | ₹-1.57 Cr 54.1% | ₹-3.42 Cr 149.6% | ₹6.9 Cr 2553.8% | ₹0.26 Cr 116.6% | ₹-1.57 Cr 141.4% | ₹3.79 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹7.56 Cr 460.0% | ₹-2.1 Cr 73.2% | ₹-7.83 Cr 339.4% | ₹3.27 Cr 1061.8% | ₹-0.34 Cr 90.6% | ₹-3.62 Cr 159.9% | ₹6.04 Cr 1577.8% | ₹0.36 Cr 125.4% | ₹-1.42 Cr 142.3% | ₹3.36 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 137d 50.8% | 279d 37.1% | 444d 60.8% | 276d 58.7% | 668d 44.2% | 1195d 33.7% | 894d 2.2% | 876d 1.1% | 866d 17.6% | 1051d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 137d 50.8% | 279d 37.1% | 444d 60.8% | 276d 58.7% | 668d 44.2% | 1195d 33.7% | 894d 2.2% | 876d 1.1% | 866d 17.6% | 1051d |
| Working Capital Days | -194d 41.4% | -137d 171.5% | 192d 132.0% | -599d 11.0% | -672d 879.1% | -69d 88.0% | -574d 353.7% | 226d 42.4% | 392d 23.5% | 318d |
| ROCE | -14.5% 1143.9% | 1.4% 51.4% | 2.9% 0.7% | 2.9% 184.5% | -3.4% 63.0% | -9.2% 95.8% | -4.7% 192.5% | -1.6% 101.3% | -0.8% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Khandwala Securities Limited
Incorporated in 1993, Khandwala Securities Ltd is in the business of offering capital market services.[1]
Financial ServicesCapital Markets