Khadim India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KHADIM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.28% | 60.64% | 60.09% | 59.83% | 59.83% | 59.83% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.10% | 0.02% | — | — | 0.02% |
| DII | 6.37% | 6.66% | 6.77% | 6.55% | 6.34% | 5.77% |
| Public | 33.35% | 32.60% | 33.13% | 33.62% | 33.83% | 34.38% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Demerger
Record: 6 Jun 2025
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsKhadim India shares surge on strong Q4 results
*Khadim India shares jump after reporting **₹12.5 crore** net profit in Q4, beating estimates.* The company posted a **22% YoY revenue growth** to **₹182 crore**, driven by strong festive demand. EBITDA margins expanded to **8.9%**, up from **6.3%** in the same quarter last year. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KIDING | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Khadim India announces board meeting outcomes.
*Khadim India announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed the outcomes of its recent board meeting held on July 02, 2026. No major strategic decisions or financial announcements were detailed in the filing. The update is primarily procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* KHDIM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Khadim India plans fund raising via board approval
*Khadim India plans fund raising via board approval.* The company has received board nod for potential fund raising, details of which are yet to be disclosed. This move could support expansion or debt reduction. Investors await further disclosures on route and size. 📊 *STOCKS:* KHADIM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #FundRaising
Khadim India gets ₹31.97 Cr from Punjab govt
*Khadim India gets ₹31.97 Cr from Punjab govt* after a High Court order. The amount, received as dues, improves near-term liquidity. **₹31.97 Cr** inflow is positive for cash position. This resolves a pending payment issue with state authorities. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KHADEVI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Receivables
Punjab & Haryana HC upholds award in favour of Khadim India
*Punjab & Haryana HC upholds award in favour of Khadim India*. The High Court has confirmed an arbitral award in favour of Khadim India Limited, resolving a long-pending dispute. This legal clarity may lead to potential financial recovery or asset revaluation. The verdict removes overhang on investor sentiment surrounding litigation risks. 📊 *STOCKS:* KHDIM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Legal
Khadim India forward P/E ratio analysis released
*Khadim India forward P/E ratio analysis released.* Recent data highlights the company's forward P/E at **28.5x**, indicating elevated valuation compared to sector median of **22.3x**. Investors may reassess positioning ahead of quarterly results. Volatility expected in near-term options. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KHADIM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #P/E_Ratio
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹86.24 Cr 15.1% | ₹101.6 Cr 6.2% | ₹95.7 Cr 2.0% | ₹93.8 Cr 14.9% | ₹110.24 Cr 31.3% | ₹160.58 Cr 54.3% | ₹104.1 Cr 11.3% | ₹93.55 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹11.06 Cr 19.7% | ₹13.78 Cr 11.9% | ₹12.32 Cr 22.6% | ₹15.92 Cr 0.8% | ₹16.05 Cr 16.8% | ₹19.29 Cr 10.6% | ₹17.44 Cr 13.4% | ₹20.13 Cr |
| OPM | 12.8% 5.5% | 13.6% 5.4% | 12.9% 24.2% | 17.0% 16.6% | 14.6% 21.2% | 12.0% 28.3% | 16.8% 22.2% | 21.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.18 Cr 110.8% | ₹1.67 Cr 96.5% | ₹0.85 Cr 7.6% | ₹0.92 Cr 20.7% | ₹1.16 Cr 50.2% | ₹2.33 Cr 258.5% | ₹0.65 Cr 36.9% | ₹1.03 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.1 111.0% | 0.91 97.8% | 0.46 8.0% | 0.5 20.6% | 0.63 50.4% | 1.27 252.8% | 0.36 36.8% | 0.57 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹367 Cr 12.2% | ₹418 Cr 1.9% | ₹426 Cr 35.5% | ₹660 Cr 11.7% | ₹591 Cr 5.6% | ₹626 Cr 18.9% | ₹772 Cr 3.4% | ₹799 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹318 Cr 8.6% | ₹348 Cr 0.9% | ₹351 Cr 40.1% | ₹586 Cr 8.5% | ₹540 Cr 12.8% | ₹619 Cr 16.0% | ₹737 Cr 0.4% | ₹740 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹49 Cr 30.0% | ₹70 Cr 6.7% | ₹75 Cr 0.0% | ₹75 Cr 47.1% | ₹51 Cr 628.6% | ₹7 Cr 80.0% | ₹35 Cr 40.7% | ₹59 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 800.0% | 1.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹9 Cr 325.0% | ₹-4 Cr 55.6% | ₹-9 Cr 152.9% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 166.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Interest | ₹26 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 9.7% | ₹31 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr 11.1% | ₹27 Cr 18.2% | ₹33 Cr 135.7% | ₹14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹27 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 26.3% | ₹38 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 12.8% | ₹39 Cr 7.1% | ₹42 Cr 133.3% | ₹18 Cr |
| PBT | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 187.5% | ₹8 Cr 118.6% | ₹-43 Cr 26.5% | ₹-34 Cr 203.0% | ₹33 Cr |
| Tax % | 38.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 10.5% | 38.0% 72.7% | 22.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 170.8% | -24.0% 200.0% | -8.0% 122.2% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 64.7% | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 118.2% | ₹-33 Cr 6.5% | ₹-31 Cr 247.6% | ₹21 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.68 38.9% | 2.75 20.7% | 3.47 64.3% | 9.71 171.2% | 3.58 119.6% | -18.3 5.4% | -17.37 247.7% | 11.76 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 8.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹149 Cr 1.4% | ₹147 Cr 36.9% | ₹233 Cr 5.4% | ₹221 Cr 6.8% | ₹207 Cr 8.9% | ₹190 Cr 3.8% | ₹183 Cr 14.9% | ₹215 Cr 20.4% | ₹270 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹249 Cr 2.4% | ₹255 Cr 13.6% | ₹295 Cr 8.1% | ₹321 Cr 3.5% | ₹310 Cr 28.1% | ₹242 Cr 0.8% | ₹244 Cr 15.0% | ₹287 Cr 163.3% | ₹109 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹130 Cr 16.1% | ₹155 Cr 27.6% | ₹214 Cr 25.1% | ₹171 Cr 14.5% | ₹200 Cr 0.5% | ₹201 Cr 8.6% | ₹185 Cr 3.9% | ₹178 Cr 16.3% | ₹153 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹546 Cr 5.2% | ₹576 Cr 24.3% | ₹761 Cr 4.0% | ₹732 Cr 0.4% | ₹735 Cr 12.9% | ₹651 Cr 3.3% | ₹630 Cr 9.7% | ₹698 Cr 26.9% | ₹550 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹155 Cr 0.6% | ₹156 Cr 31.0% | ₹226 Cr 7.4% | ₹244 Cr 0.0% | ₹244 Cr 21.4% | ₹201 Cr 12.6% | ₹230 Cr 17.0% | ₹277 Cr 109.8% | ₹132 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹392 Cr 6.7% | ₹420 Cr 21.5% | ₹535 Cr 9.6% | ₹488 Cr 0.6% | ₹491 Cr 9.4% | ₹449 Cr 12.3% | ₹400 Cr 5.0% | ₹421 Cr 1.2% | ₹416 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹546 Cr 5.2% | ₹576 Cr 24.3% | ₹761 Cr 4.0% | ₹732 Cr 0.4% | ₹735 Cr 12.9% | ₹651 Cr 3.3% | ₹630 Cr 9.7% | ₹698 Cr 26.9% | ₹550 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹26 Cr 61.2% | ₹67 Cr 31.4% | ₹51 Cr 30.8% | ₹39 Cr 25.8% | ₹31 Cr 35.4% | ₹48 Cr 15.8% | ₹57 Cr 618.2% | ₹-11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-9 Cr 0.0% | ₹-9 Cr 10.0% | ₹-10 Cr 150.0% | ₹20 Cr 242.9% | ₹-14 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr 86.7% | ₹-15 Cr 0.0% | ₹-15 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-43 Cr 2.4% | ₹-42 Cr 17.6% | ₹-51 Cr 19.0% | ₹-63 Cr 50.0% | ₹-42 Cr 6.7% | ₹-45 Cr 73.1% | ₹-26 Cr 52.9% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-26 Cr 252.9% | ₹17 Cr 288.9% | ₹-9 Cr 125.0% | ₹-4 Cr 84.0% | ₹-25 Cr 2600.0% | ₹1 Cr 93.8% | ₹16 Cr 137.2% | ₹-43 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹16 Cr 70.9% | ₹55 Cr 31.0% | ₹42 Cr 14.3% | ₹49 Cr 122.7% | ₹22 Cr 51.1% | ₹45 Cr 9.8% | ₹41 Cr 217.1% | ₹-35 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 185d 4.1% | 193d 22.2% | 158d 51.9% | 104d 26.8% | 82d 17.1% | 70d 25.0% | 56d 8.2% | 61d |
| Inventory Days | 251d 39.5% | 415d 21.7% | 341d 98.3% | 172d 4.2% | 165d 2.4% | 169d 34.1% | 126d 10.5% | 114d |
| Days Payable | 220d 41.6% | 377d 37.1% | 275d 59.9% | 172d 2.8% | 177d 11.5% | 200d 69.5% | 118d 21.6% | 97d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 216d 6.5% | 231d 2.7% | 225d 118.4% | 103d 47.1% | 70d 79.5% | 39d 40.0% | 65d 16.7% | 78d |
| Working Capital Days | 87d 26.3% | 118d 19.2% | 99d 76.8% | 56d 47.4% | 38d 26.7% | 30d 20.0% | 25d 49.0% | 49d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 366.7% | -3.0% | 0.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Khadim India Limited
Incorporated in 1981, Khadim India Ltd is in manufacturing / retail business of footwear and accessories[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables