Kama Holdings Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹2348.20+0.30%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹2348.20+0.30%Open
₹2369.90High
₹2369.90Low
₹2340.00Close
₹2348.2052W High
₹3150.0052W Low
₹2325.00Volume
2KLot Size
1Sector
Financial ServicesMarket Cap
₹8K CrFace Value
₹10Mid Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
6.64Sector P/E
37.50P/B
1.06EPS
₹340.70ROE
12.60%ROCE
14.00%D/E Ratio
0.34Div Yield
1.77%Book Value
₹2497.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 6.6x vs industry 37.5x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
- Regular dividends — yield 1.8%
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹2,325)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KAMAHOLD · as of Mar 2026
Promoters75.00%
FII0.28%0.06pp
DII0.03%
Public24.69%0.05pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | 0.22% | 0.30% | 0.16% | 0.21% | 0.22% | 0.28% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Public | 24.77% | 24.69% | 24.84% | 24.79% | 24.74% | 24.69% |
Corporate Events
Interim Dividend - Rs 22.25 Per Share
Dividend19 Aug 2026
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.7K Cr 24.4% | ₹3.7K Cr 1.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 4.8% | ₹3.9K Cr 11.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 23.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 2.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 1.4% | ₹3.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.0K Cr 31.9% | ₹795 Cr 0.4% | ₹792 Cr 7.4% | ₹855 Cr 12.3% | ₹975 Cr 52.1% | ₹641 Cr 16.1% | ₹552 Cr 11.4% | ₹623 Cr |
| OPM | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹584 Cr 34.6% | ₹434 Cr 11.3% | ₹390 Cr 10.6% | ₹436 Cr 17.3% | ₹527 Cr 93.8% | ₹272 Cr 33.3% | ₹204 Cr 18.7% | ₹251 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 91.69 34.7% | 68.06 10.9% | 61.39 10.9% | 68.89 16.6% | 82.63 93.2% | 42.78 32.4% | 32.3 17.5% | 39.15 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹15.9K Cr 7.4% | ₹14.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹13.4K Cr 11.0% | ₹15.1K Cr 20.7% | ₹12.5K Cr 47.6% | ₹8.5K Cr 16.5% | ₹7.3K Cr 1.6% | ₹7.2K Cr 27.0% | ₹5.6K Cr 15.8% | ₹4.9K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹12.4K Cr 3.3% | ₹12.0K Cr 13.5% | ₹10.6K Cr 6.8% | ₹11.4K Cr 21.5% | ₹9.4K Cr 48.6% | ₹6.3K Cr 8.8% | ₹5.8K Cr 1.5% | ₹5.9K Cr 24.7% | ₹4.7K Cr 22.3% | ₹3.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.5K Cr 25.0% | ₹2.8K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.8K Cr 23.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 18.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 44.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 46.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 38.6% | ₹919 Cr 8.9% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 30.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-44 Cr 162.9% | ₹70 Cr 42.9% | ₹49 Cr 22.2% | ₹63 Cr 26.7% | ₹86 Cr 168.8% | ₹32 Cr 75.4% | ₹130 Cr 13.0% | ₹115 Cr 6.5% | ₹123 Cr 284.4% | ₹32 Cr |
| Interest | ₹277 Cr 26.1% | ₹375 Cr 24.6% | ₹301 Cr 47.5% | ₹204 Cr 77.4% | ₹115 Cr 13.5% | ₹133 Cr 33.5% | ₹200 Cr 0.0% | ₹200 Cr 58.7% | ₹126 Cr 22.3% | ₹103 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹850 Cr 10.5% | ₹769 Cr 14.6% | ₹671 Cr 17.1% | ₹573 Cr 11.3% | ₹515 Cr 14.2% | ₹451 Cr 16.8% | ₹386 Cr 6.9% | ₹361 Cr 8.4% | ₹333 Cr 12.1% | ₹297 Cr |
| PBT | ₹2.3K Cr 35.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 36.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 15.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 60.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 58.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 23.3% | ₹828 Cr 41.8% | ₹584 Cr 8.9% | ₹641 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 35.0% | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 14.8% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.8K Cr 47.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 18.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 33.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 57.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 57.2% | ₹647 Cr 41.3% | ₹458 Cr 8.6% | ₹501 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 290.04 47.3% | 196.86 27.7% | 272.27 30.3% | 390.57 31.8% | 296.4 58.0% | 187.61 14.3% | 164.16 55.7% | 105.4 39.7% | 75.46 24.1% | 99.44 |
| Div Payout | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 54.1% | 37.0% 362.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 200.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 433.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹8.0K Cr 10.6% | ₹7.2K Cr 9.7% | ₹6.6K Cr 15.2% | ₹5.7K Cr 18.2% | ₹4.8K Cr 28.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 34.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 18.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 21.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.1K Cr 7.7% | ₹4.7K Cr 6.1% | ₹5.0K Cr 12.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 22.1% | ₹3.7K Cr 5.6% | ₹3.5K Cr 16.1% | ₹4.1K Cr 9.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 18.9% | ₹3.2K Cr 30.8% | ₹2.4K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹12.1K Cr 14.4% | ₹10.6K Cr 8.9% | ₹9.7K Cr 6.9% | ₹9.1K Cr 17.7% | ₹7.7K Cr 27.5% | ₹6.0K Cr 45.4% | ₹4.2K Cr 3.8% | ₹4.0K Cr 12.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 23.2% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹25.2K Cr 11.8% | ₹22.5K Cr 5.6% | ₹21.3K Cr 10.8% | ₹19.2K Cr 18.8% | ₹16.2K Cr 22.2% | ₹13.3K Cr 19.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 9.4% | ₹10.1K Cr 16.9% | ₹8.7K Cr 21.1% | ₹7.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹14.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹13.8K Cr 3.6% | ₹13.3K Cr 31.7% | ₹10.1K Cr 19.3% | ₹8.4K Cr 7.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 22.9% | ₹6.4K Cr 12.8% | ₹5.7K Cr 10.0% | ₹5.1K Cr 16.2% | ₹4.4K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1.9K Cr 132.9% | ₹811 Cr 0.6% | ₹806 Cr 66.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 43.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 116.3% | ₹773 Cr 45.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 82.1% | ₹777 Cr 34.0% | ₹580 Cr 114.8% | ₹270 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.6K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 50.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.6% | ₹952 Cr 53.8% | ₹619 Cr 4.2% | ₹646 Cr 82.5% | ₹354 Cr 45.7% | ₹243 Cr 11.0% | ₹219 Cr 24.5% | ₹290 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹7.7K Cr 23.0% | ₹6.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹6.1K Cr 5.2% | ₹5.8K Cr 6.4% | ₹5.5K Cr 36.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 36.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 15.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 27.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 25.5% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹25.2K Cr 11.8% | ₹22.5K Cr 5.6% | ₹21.3K Cr 10.8% | ₹19.2K Cr 18.8% | ₹16.2K Cr 22.2% | ₹13.3K Cr 19.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 9.4% | ₹10.1K Cr 16.9% | ₹8.7K Cr 21.1% | ₹7.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2.6K Cr 1.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 19.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 26.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 34.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 39.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 42.9% | ₹904 Cr 28.0% | ₹706 Cr 11.2% | ₹635 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.6K Cr 5.7% | ₹-1.7K Cr 18.8% | ₹-2.1K Cr 28.4% | ₹-2.9K Cr 81.4% | ₹-1.6K Cr 5.6% | ₹-1.5K Cr 28.6% | ₹-1.2K Cr 11.3% | ₹-1.1K Cr 17.1% | ₹-1.3K Cr 99.8% | ₹-645 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-697 Cr 34.5% | ₹-1.1K Cr 1398.6% | ₹-71 Cr 149.3% | ₹144 Cr 170.2% | ₹-205 Cr 12.6% | ₹-182 Cr 2.8% | ₹-177 Cr 166.5% | ₹266 Cr 53.7% | ₹575 Cr 336.6% | ₹-243 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹256 Cr 209.4% | ₹-234 Cr 457.1% | ₹-42 Cr 148.3% | ₹87 Cr 72.1% | ₹312 Cr 221.6% | ₹97 Cr 231.1% | ₹-74 Cr 172.5% | ₹102 Cr 1375.0% | ₹-8 Cr 96.8% | ₹-253 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹750 Cr 42.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 1776.9% | ₹-78 Cr 587.5% | ₹16 Cr 94.9% | ₹314 Cr 49.6% | ₹623 Cr 387.1% | ₹-217 Cr 22.2% | ₹-279 Cr 52.5% | ₹-587 Cr 14.6% | ₹-687 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59d 11.3% | 53d 0.0% | 53d 23.3% | 43d 17.3% | 52d 5.5% | 55d 22.2% | 45d 15.1% | 53d 20.5% | 44d 10.2% | 49d |
| Inventory Days | 129d 15.2% | 112d 11.8% | 127d 13.4% | 112d 7.4% | 121d 5.5% | 128d 5.8% | 121d 11.0% | 109d 5.2% | 115d 9.4% | 127d |
| Days Payable | 120d 8.1% | 111d 7.5% | 120d 10.1% | 109d 8.4% | 119d 13.8% | 138d 23.2% | 112d 8.9% | 123d 2.4% | 126d 3.3% | 122d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 68d 25.9% | 54d 10.0% | 60d 33.3% | 45d 18.2% | 55d 22.2% | 45d 16.7% | 54d 38.5% | 39d 14.7% | 34d 37.0% | 54d |
| Working Capital Days | 65d 3.2% | 63d 4.5% | 66d 37.5% | 48d 15.8% | 57d 0.0% | 57d 1.8% | 56d 27.3% | 77d 505.3% | -19d 26.7% | -15d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 39.1% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Kama Holdings Limited
KAMA Holdings Ltd is a core investment company while the principal activities of its subsidiaries are manufacturing, purchasing, and sale of technical textiles, chemicals, packaging films, and other polymers. [1]
Financial ServicesFinance
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Kama Holdings Limited share price today?
Kama Holdings Limited (KAMAHOLD) is currently trading at ₹2,348.2 on NSE, up 0.30% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Kama Holdings Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Kama Holdings Limited (KAMAHOLD) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Kama Holdings Limited 52-week high and low?
Kama Holdings Limited's 52-week high is ₹3,150 and the 52-week low is ₹2,325. The current price of ₹2,348.2 is 25.5% below the 52W high.
What is Kama Holdings Limited P/E ratio?
Kama Holdings Limited's current P/E ratio is 6.64. This indicates the market is paying ₹6.64 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Kama Holdings Limited options?
Kama Holdings Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade KAMAHOLD options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.