Juniper Green Energy Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.3%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 572x vs industry 49.6x)
- Heavy debt load (D/E 4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPOWER Adani Power Limited | ₹207 | ₹4.0L Cr | 28 | 6.15 | 21.1 | 17.2 | 0.83 |
| NTPC NTPC Limited | ₹333 | ₹3.2L Cr | 11.6 | 1.58 | 15.1 | 8.92 | 1.33 |
| POWERGRID Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | ₹266 | ₹2.5L Cr | 15.6 | 2.46 | 15.3 | 9.1 | 1.37 |
| ADANIGREEN Adani Green Energy Limited | ₹1,301 | ₹2.1L Cr | 111 | 10.75 | 11.4 | 7.39 | 5.19 |
| ADANIENSOL Adani Energy Solutions Limited | ₹1,410 | ₹1.7L Cr | 59 | 6.65 | 9.44 | 9.65 | 1.93 |
| TATAPOWER Tata Power Company Limited | ₹368 | ₹1.2L Cr | 30 | 2.97 | 10.2 | 10.5 | 1.86 |
| JSWENERGY JSW Energy Limited | ₹540 | ₹99K Cr | 49.3 | 3.08 | 7.51 | 8.16 | 2.37 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsJuniper Green Energy reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Juniper Green Energy reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include revenue of **₹85 crore** and a net profit of **₹18 crore**. Results reflect steady growth in renewable energy operations amid expanding project capacity. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Juniper Green Energy shares up on investor presentation
*Juniper Green Energy shares rose on investor presentation.* The company highlighted its **500 MW** renewable energy pipeline and **25% YoY capacity growth**. Focus remains on solar and hybrid projects across India. Recent funding initiatives support expansion targets. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Renewables
Juniper wins 230 MW green energy project
*Juniper wins 230 MW green energy project* — Juniper Green Energy has secured a Letter of Award (LOA) from SECI for a **230 MW** FDRE (Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy) project. This win strengthens its position in India’s renewable sector and adds to its current portfolio. The project reflects continued government push for reliable clean power. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Renewables
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹291 Cr 36.6% | ₹213 Cr 32.3% | ₹161 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹261 Cr 42.6% | ₹183 Cr 32.6% | ₹138 Cr |
| OPM | 90.0% 4.7% | 86.0% 0.0% | 86.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹33 Cr 50.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.68 54.5% | 0.44 0.0% | 0.44 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹719 Cr 41.3% | ₹509 Cr 29.8% | ₹392 Cr 18.4% | ₹331 Cr 93.6% | ₹171 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹111 Cr 32.1% | ₹84 Cr 58.5% | ₹53 Cr 17.2% | ₹64 Cr 166.7% | ₹24 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹608 Cr 43.1% | ₹425 Cr 25.7% | ₹338 Cr 26.6% | ₹267 Cr 82.9% | ₹146 Cr |
| OPM | 85.0% 1.2% | 84.0% 2.3% | 86.0% 6.2% | 81.0% 5.8% | 86.0% |
| Other Income | ₹84 Cr 37.7% | ₹61 Cr 84.8% | ₹33 Cr 6.5% | ₹31 Cr 63.2% | ₹19 Cr |
| Interest | ₹400 Cr 51.5% | ₹264 Cr 38.2% | ₹191 Cr 3.5% | ₹198 Cr 135.7% | ₹84 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹237 Cr 42.8% | ₹166 Cr 36.1% | ₹122 Cr 10.9% | ₹110 Cr 150.0% | ₹44 Cr |
| PBT | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 5.2% | ₹58 Cr 680.0% | ₹-10 Cr 127.0% | ₹37 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 20.6% | 34.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 57.9% | 19.0% 29.6% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 433.3% | ₹-12 Cr 144.4% | ₹27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.83 10.7% | 0.75 95.1% | 15.46 277.1% | -8.73 144.3% | 19.72 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||
| Equity Capital | ₹489 Cr 0.0% | ₹489 Cr 1780.8% | ₹26 Cr 85.7% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.9K Cr 2.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 68.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 121.8% | ₹769 Cr 1.2% | ₹778 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.8K Cr 130.5% | ₹6.0K Cr 106.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 26.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 28.9% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.3K Cr 131.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 186.8% | ₹349 Cr 172.7% | ₹128 Cr 74.3% | ₹499 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹19.5K Cr 88.8% | ₹10.3K Cr 107.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 55.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 4.4% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Assets | |||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹7.5K Cr 62.2% | ₹4.6K Cr 33.6% | ₹3.4K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 43.4% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹7.4K Cr 265.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 388.9% | ₹413 Cr 2073.7% | ₹19 Cr 97.1% | ₹659 Cr |
| Investments | ₹160 Cr 21.2% | ₹132 Cr 61.0% | ₹82 Cr 310.0% | ₹20 Cr 566.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.5K Cr 25.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 245.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 294.3% | ₹263 Cr 31.5% | ₹384 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹19.5K Cr 88.8% | ₹10.3K Cr 107.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 55.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 4.4% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹470 Cr 28.8% | ₹365 Cr 13.4% | ₹322 Cr 26.3% | ₹255 Cr 79.6% | ₹142 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-6.5K Cr 55.6% | ₹-4.2K Cr 164.9% | ₹-1.6K Cr 248.6% | ₹-453 Cr 68.7% | ₹-1.4K Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹6.9K Cr 68.7% | ₹4.1K Cr 230.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 480.7% | ₹212 Cr 83.9% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹826 Cr 226.5% | ₹253 Cr 1112.0% | ₹-25 Cr 292.3% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-6.2K Cr 179.5% | ₹-2.2K Cr 335.8% | ₹-506 Cr 40.6% | ₹-360 Cr 66.8% | ₹-1.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 57d 9.6% | 52d 10.3% | 58d 5.5% | 55d 12.2% | 49d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 57d 9.6% | 52d 10.3% | 58d 5.5% | 55d 12.2% | 49d |
| Working Capital Days | -1851d 189.2% | -640d 53.5% | -417d 183.7% | -147d 93.9% | -2411d |
| ROCE | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency