Inventure Growth & Securities Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.3x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 2.2%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INVENTURE · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% |
| FII | — | — | — | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.13% |
| Public | 73.59% | 73.60% | 73.60% | 73.46% | 73.46% | 73.47% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Rights 1:4 @ Premium Rs 1.33/-
Latest News
All newsInventurus to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 21, 2026
*Inventurus to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 21, 2026.* The event is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial implications. **No material decisions or announcements** are indicated in the filing. Traders may monitor for any unexpected updates closer to the date. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Inventurus hosts analyst and investor meet
*Inventurus hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates. The company shared insights during its recent analyst/institutional investor call. Recording of the session is available online. No major financial announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Inventure Growth publishes notice in newspaper
*Inventure Growth publishes notice in newspaper*. Inventure Growth & Securities Limited has informed the stock exchange about a copy of a newspaper publication, as part of regulatory compliance. This is a routine disclosure with no immediate financial impact. Such filings are standard for public companies to ensure transparency. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Inventurus firmed dispatch of postal ballot notice
*Inventurus firmed dispatch of postal ballot notice.* Published newspaper notice confirming the dispatch of postal ballot to shareholders. The move relates to a proposed corporate action requiring shareholder approval. Details include record date and voting procedure as per regulatory norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Inventurus calls shareholder meeting for postal ballot
*Inventurus calls shareholder meeting for postal ballot* to decide on key corporate matters. The notice outlines procedural details for shareholder participation. No financial impact or strategic shift disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Startups raise $6.9B in H1 2026, VC funding rebounds
*Startups raise $6.9B in H1 2026, VC funding rebounds* — Indian startups attracted **$6.9 billion** in the first half of 2026, signaling a strong rebound in venture capital interest. The surge was driven by increased investor confidence and favorable market conditions. Key sectors included fintech, edtech, and enterprise SaaS. This revival may boost sentiment for listed tech and financial stocks. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Startups
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions issues general updates
*Inventurus Knowledge Solutions issues general updates* as per its recent NSE filing. The announcement includes FAQs related to company operations and disclosures. No major financial or strategic developments were reported. Details remain limited to procedural and general information. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Inventure Growth shares updated on NSE with general corporate news
*Inventure Growth shares updated on NSE with general corporate news* — The company filed a routine update with the exchange, disclosing no major financial or strategic developments. Details remain unspecified in the public filing. Such general updates typically have minimal market impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateUpdate
Startup ecosystem reset to shape 2026 IPOs, funding, AI jobs
*Startup ecosystem reset to shape 2026 IPOs, funding, AI jobs.* India's startup landscape is undergoing a transformation driven by tighter funding conditions, rising AI-driven hiring, and increased focus on profitability ahead of IPOs. Experts suggest 2026 could mark a turning point with several unicorns aiming for public listings. **Over $4 billion** in venture funding was raised in Q1 2024, signaling cautious investor optimism. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Startups
India sees $931M DeepTech funding surge
*India sees $931M DeepTech funding surge.* This marks a significant rise in venture capital flow into Indian DeepTech startups, signaling strong investor confidence in advanced technology innovation. Key sectors benefiting include AI, robotics, and semiconductor design. While no single company is highlighted, the trend may boost tech-focused listed firms indirectly. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #DeepTech
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹13.03 Cr 1.4% | ₹13.22 Cr 23.6% | ₹17.31 Cr 1.6% | ₹17.59 Cr 51.9% | ₹11.58 Cr 24.3% | ₹15.29 Cr 16.3% | ₹18.26 Cr 17.8% | ₹22.21 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.94 Cr 12.1% | ₹1.73 Cr 78.7% | ₹8.12 Cr 1632.1% | ₹-0.53 Cr 131.9% | ₹1.66 Cr 204.4% | ₹-1.59 Cr 116.4% | ₹9.7 Cr 16.2% | ₹11.57 Cr |
| OPM | 14.9% 13.8% | 13.1% 72.1% | 46.9% 1658.5% | -3.0% 121.0% | 14.3% 237.9% | -10.4% 119.6% | 53.1% 2.0% | 52.1% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.08 Cr 285.0% | ₹0.8 Cr 84.9% | ₹5.31 Cr 331.9% | ₹-2.29 Cr 23000.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 100.5% | ₹-2.12 Cr 133.0% | ₹6.43 Cr 7.1% | ₹6.92 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.03 200.0% | 0.01 80.0% | 0.05 350.0% | -0.02 | 0 100.0% | -0.02 133.3% | 0.06 14.3% | 0.07 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹47.21 Cr 23.7% | ₹61.86 Cr 0.0% | ₹61.89 Cr 59.2% | ₹38.87 Cr 17.2% | ₹46.92 Cr 16.1% | ₹40.43 Cr 29.7% | ₹31.16 Cr 67.2% | ₹94.92 Cr 69.6% | ₹311.87 Cr 892.6% | ₹31.42 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹43.18 Cr 16.2% | ₹51.54 Cr 36.5% | ₹37.75 Cr 58.7% | ₹23.78 Cr 20.0% | ₹29.72 Cr 40.7% | ₹21.12 Cr 24.8% | ₹28.08 Cr 71.3% | ₹97.74 Cr 67.8% | ₹303.34 Cr 1326.8% | ₹21.26 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹4.03 Cr 60.9% | ₹10.32 Cr 57.2% | ₹24.14 Cr 60.0% | ₹15.09 Cr 12.3% | ₹17.2 Cr 10.9% | ₹19.31 Cr 526.9% | ₹3.08 Cr 209.2% | ₹-2.82 Cr 133.1% | ₹8.53 Cr 16.0% | ₹10.16 Cr |
| OPM | 8.5% 48.8% | 16.7% 57.2% | 39.0% 0.5% | 38.8% 5.9% | 36.7% 23.2% | 47.8% 383.4% | 9.9% 432.7% | -3.0% 208.4% | 2.7% 91.5% | 32.3% |
| Other Income | ₹4.23 Cr 464.0% | ₹0.75 Cr 123.7% | ₹-3.16 Cr 2206.7% | ₹0.15 Cr 96.0% | ₹3.71 Cr 18650.0% | ₹-0.02 Cr 88.9% | ₹-0.18 Cr 148.6% | ₹0.37 Cr 82.2% | ₹2.08 Cr 33.1% | ₹3.11 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2.73 Cr 36.1% | ₹4.27 Cr 87.3% | ₹2.28 Cr 19.4% | ₹1.91 Cr 56.6% | ₹1.22 Cr 69.4% | ₹0.72 Cr 69.5% | ₹2.36 Cr 61.6% | ₹1.46 Cr 55.1% | ₹3.25 Cr 15.6% | ₹3.85 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.94 Cr 49.2% | ₹0.63 Cr 14.9% | ₹0.74 Cr 8.6% | ₹0.81 Cr 24.6% | ₹0.65 Cr 14.0% | ₹0.57 Cr 5.0% | ₹0.6 Cr 21.1% | ₹0.76 Cr 3.8% | ₹0.79 Cr 17.7% | ₹0.96 Cr |
| PBT | ₹4.59 Cr 25.6% | ₹6.17 Cr 65.6% | ₹17.96 Cr 43.5% | ₹12.52 Cr 34.2% | ₹19.04 Cr 5.8% | ₹18 Cr 30100.0% | ₹-0.06 Cr 98.7% | ₹-4.67 Cr 171.1% | ₹6.57 Cr 22.3% | ₹8.46 Cr |
| Tax % | 16.1% 75.7% | 66.5% 99.5% | 33.3% 27.9% | 26.0% 2.8% | 26.8% 13.1% | 30.8% 118.5% | -166.7% 686.2% | -21.2% 168.3% | 31.1% 67.0% | 94.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.85 Cr 86.0% | ₹2.07 Cr 82.7% | ₹11.97 Cr 29.3% | ₹9.26 Cr 33.6% | ₹13.95 Cr 12.0% | ₹12.45 Cr 24800.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 101.4% | ₹-3.68 Cr 181.1% | ₹4.54 Cr 790.2% | ₹0.51 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 100.0% | 0.02 81.8% | 0.11 22.2% | 0.09 30.8% | 0.13 8.3% | 0.12 | 0 100.0% | -0.04 200.0% | 0.04 | 0 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹105 Cr 0.0% | ₹105 Cr 25.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹174.18 Cr 3.9% | ₹167.67 Cr 21.9% | ₹137.56 Cr 10.3% | ₹124.76 Cr 8.1% | ₹115.45 Cr 14.2% | ₹101.08 Cr 15.8% | ₹87.31 Cr 3.5% | ₹90.48 Cr 6.4% | ₹96.64 Cr 4.9% | ₹92.1 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹29.16 Cr 15.8% | ₹34.64 Cr 14.6% | ₹30.22 Cr 7.0% | ₹32.48 Cr 7.9% | ₹30.11 Cr 12.5% | ₹34.4 Cr 297.2% | ₹8.66 Cr 73.3% | ₹32.4 Cr 25.2% | ₹25.88 Cr 23.0% | ₹33.63 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹63.7 Cr 2.4% | ₹65.29 Cr 15.1% | ₹76.91 Cr 113.5% | ₹36.02 Cr 20.1% | ₹45.1 Cr 22.0% | ₹36.97 Cr 25.2% | ₹29.53 Cr 102.8% | ₹14.56 Cr 52.2% | ₹30.44 Cr 23.7% | ₹39.89 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹372.04 Cr 0.2% | ₹372.6 Cr 13.4% | ₹328.69 Cr 18.5% | ₹277.26 Cr 0.9% | ₹274.66 Cr 7.1% | ₹256.45 Cr 22.4% | ₹209.5 Cr 5.4% | ₹221.44 Cr 6.5% | ₹236.96 Cr 5.1% | ₹249.62 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹26.52 Cr 248.5% | ₹7.61 Cr 24.8% | ₹10.12 Cr 22.9% | ₹13.12 Cr 4.9% | ₹13.8 Cr 16.8% | ₹16.58 Cr 11.5% | ₹18.73 Cr 12.3% | ₹21.36 Cr 9.0% | ₹19.6 Cr 7.3% | ₹18.26 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹18.95 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5.04 Cr 10.5% | ₹5.63 Cr 85.8% | ₹3.03 Cr 104.7% | ₹1.48 Cr 11.4% | ₹1.67 Cr 18.4% | ₹1.41 Cr 36.9% | ₹1.03 Cr 39.8% | ₹1.71 Cr 49.6% | ₹3.39 Cr 239.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹340.48 Cr 0.0% | ₹340.41 Cr 7.9% | ₹315.54 Cr 20.1% | ₹262.66 Cr 1.3% | ₹259.19 Cr 8.7% | ₹238.46 Cr 25.7% | ₹189.74 Cr 4.4% | ₹198.37 Cr 7.3% | ₹213.97 Cr 7.1% | ₹230.36 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹372.04 Cr 0.2% | ₹372.6 Cr 13.4% | ₹328.69 Cr 18.5% | ₹277.26 Cr 0.9% | ₹274.66 Cr 7.1% | ₹256.45 Cr 22.4% | ₹209.5 Cr 5.4% | ₹221.44 Cr 6.5% | ₹236.96 Cr 5.1% | ₹249.62 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-34.21 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5.48 Cr 121.6% | ₹25.38 Cr 682.1% | ₹-4.36 Cr 162.1% | ₹7.02 Cr 471.4% | ₹-1.89 Cr 395.3% | ₹0.64 Cr 91.4% | ₹7.42 Cr 269.2% | ₹2.01 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-19.8 Cr 673.9% | ₹3.45 Cr 27.4% | ₹4.75 Cr 145.1% | ₹-10.53 Cr 438.6% | ₹3.11 Cr 88.6% | ₹27.37 Cr 419.7% | ₹-8.56 Cr 238.5% | ₹6.18 Cr 351.1% | ₹1.37 Cr 73.7% | ₹5.2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹55.02 Cr 1084.3% | ₹-5.59 Cr 505.1% | ₹1.38 Cr 104.7% | ₹-29.42 Cr 514.4% | ₹7.1 Cr 125.5% | ₹-27.88 Cr 695.7% | ₹4.68 Cr 169.1% | ₹-6.77 Cr 1053.5% | ₹0.71 Cr 108.9% | ₹-7.99 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹1.01 Cr 147.2% | ₹-2.14 Cr 424.2% | ₹0.66 Cr 104.5% | ₹-14.57 Cr 349.1% | ₹5.85 Cr 10.1% | ₹6.51 Cr 212.8% | ₹-5.77 Cr 11640.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 99.5% | ₹9.49 Cr 1316.7% | ₹-0.78 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-53.75 Cr 2532.1% | ₹2.21 Cr 139.5% | ₹-5.6 Cr 123.4% | ₹23.93 Cr 622.5% | ₹-4.58 Cr 143.2% | ₹10.59 Cr 339.1% | ₹-4.43 Cr 1365.7% | ₹0.35 Cr 95.1% | ₹7.21 Cr 368.2% | ₹1.54 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31d 48.7% | 60d 63.9% | 36d 22.3% | 47d 12.5% | 53d 23.8% | 70d 389.3% | 14d 49.2% | 28d 94.0% | 469d 51.8% | 971d |
| Inventory Days | 4794d | — | — | — | — | — | 7d 64.1% | 4d | — | — |
| Days Payable | 81d | — | — | — | — | — | 70d 256.9% | 20d | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 4743d 7862.9% | 60d 63.9% | 36d 22.3% | 47d 12.5% | 53d 23.8% | 70d 243.0% | -49d 489.8% | 13d 97.3% | 469d 51.8% | 971d |
| Working Capital Days | 49d 120.0% | -242d 8.3% | -224d 4.5% | -214d 18.5% | -181d 11.7% | -205d 73.0% | -118d 231.5% | 90d 89.4% | 846d 46.8% | 1589d |
| ROCE | 3.5% 63.8% | 9.6% 56.9% | 6.1% 28.6% | 8.6% 9.5% | 9.5% 607.5% | 1.3% 187.6% | -1.5% 132.4% | 4.7% 20.1% | 5.9% 1243.2% | 0.4% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Inventure Growth & Securities Limited
Incorporated in 1995, Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd in the business of providing stockbroking and related service[1]
Financial ServicesCapital Markets