Indogulf Cropsciences Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12x vs industry 39.4x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 1x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
IGCL · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 96.86% | 69.05% | 69.05% | 69.05% | 69.05% |
| FII | — | 0.41% | 0.21% | 0.24% | 0.23% |
| DII | — | 6.23% | 4.39% | 4.36% | 4.30% |
| Public | 3.14% | 24.32% | 26.36% | 26.35% | 26.42% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsIndogulf Cropsciences reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Indogulf Cropsciences reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics including revenue and net profit will be reviewed by traders for guidance on agrochemical demand and margin trends. Final figures are awaited in detailed regulatory filings. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Indogulf Cropsciences publishes mandatory newspaper notice.
*Indogulf Cropsciences publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory disclosure as per NSE requirements. No financial or operational updates provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Indogulf Cropsciences hosts analyst and investor meet
*Indogulf Cropsciences hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company held a discussion with institutional investors and analysts to share business updates. **No major financial announcements** or guidance changes were reported. The event was part of routine investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* AgroChemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Indogulf hosts analyst call for investor updates
*Indogulf hosts analyst call for investor updates.* The company held a conference call with institutional investors to discuss business performance and strategy. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. The session focused on operational updates and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Indogulf Cropsciences shares up on investor presentation
*Indogulf Cropsciences shares reacted to investor presentation.* The company shared updated business strategy and financial outlook. No **new financial figures** or major announcements were disclosed. Presentation aimed at enhancing investor visibility. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Indogulf Cropsciences to host investor meet
*Indogulf Cropsciences to host investor meet.* The company announced a schedule for its analyst and institutional investor meet. Purpose is to provide updates on business performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Indogulf MD wins Visionary Leadership Award 2026
*Indogulf MD wins Visionary Leadership Award 2026*. Indogulf Cropsciences announced that its Managing Director, Sanjay Aggarwal, received the 17th Visionary Leadership Award 2026 from the Agriculture Leadership Awards Committee. The recognition highlights leadership excellence in the agri-sector. No financial impact expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOGULF | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #Awards
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹116 Cr 53.2% | ₹248 Cr 31.2% | ₹189 Cr 50.0% | ₹126 Cr 27.3% | ₹99 Cr 57.5% | ₹233 Cr 76.5% | ₹132 Cr 4.9% | ₹138.83 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹12 Cr 62.5% | ₹32 Cr 220.0% | ₹10 Cr 52.4% | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 63.0% | ₹27 Cr 350.0% | ₹6 Cr 70.5% | ₹20.31 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 160.0% | 5.0% 70.6% | 17.0% 70.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 140.0% | 5.0% 65.8% | 14.6% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 81.0% | ₹21 Cr 425.0% | ₹4 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 76.5% | ₹17 Cr 1600.0% | ₹1 Cr 92.3% | ₹12.94 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.61 81.3% | 3.27 313.9% | 0.79 60.7% | 2.01 168.0% | 0.75 78.1% | 3.42 1121.4% | 0.28 94.9% | 5.5 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹705 Cr 19.5% | ₹590 Cr 6.9% | ₹552 Cr 0.4% | ₹550 Cr 13.2% | ₹486 Cr 9.7% | ₹443 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹631 Cr 20.0% | ₹526 Cr 6.7% | ₹493 Cr 1.6% | ₹501 Cr 13.3% | ₹442 Cr 9.4% | ₹404 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹74 Cr 15.6% | ₹64 Cr 8.5% | ₹59 Cr 20.4% | ₹49 Cr 8.9% | ₹45 Cr 15.4% | ₹39 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Other Income | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹53 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 25.0% | ₹36 Cr 20.0% | ₹30 Cr 16.7% | ₹36 Cr 20.0% | ₹30 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹40 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 15.4% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.33 1.9% | 6.45 46.3% | 12 25.9% | 9.53 15.3% | 11.25 18.7% | 9.48 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹63 Cr 0.0% | ₹63 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 104.2% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹396 Cr 5.0% | ₹377 Cr 66.8% | ₹226 Cr 8.7% | ₹208 Cr 15.6% | ₹180 Cr 14.6% | ₹157 Cr 20.8% | ₹130 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹183 Cr 12.0% | ₹208 Cr 8.4% | ₹227 Cr 42.8% | ₹159 Cr 18.5% | ₹195 Cr 91.2% | ₹102 Cr 29.1% | ₹79 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹181 Cr 17.0% | ₹218 Cr 16.0% | ₹188 Cr 22.1% | ₹154 Cr 28.3% | ₹120 Cr 13.7% | ₹139 Cr 21.9% | ₹178 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹823 Cr 5.0% | ₹866 Cr 25.5% | ₹690 Cr 26.8% | ₹544 Cr 4.8% | ₹519 Cr 23.3% | ₹421 Cr 2.4% | ₹411 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹49 Cr 2.1% | ₹48 Cr 2.1% | ₹47 Cr 2.1% | ₹48 Cr 30.4% | ₹69 Cr 30.2% | ₹53 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹76 Cr 13.4% | ₹67 Cr 15.5% | ₹58 Cr 152.2% | ₹23 Cr 155.6% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investments | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹687 Cr 6.7% | ₹736 Cr 25.8% | ₹585 Cr 23.4% | ₹474 Cr 7.7% | ₹440 Cr 22.6% | ₹359 Cr 2.3% | ₹351 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹823 Cr 5.0% | ₹866 Cr 25.5% | ₹690 Cr 26.8% | ₹544 Cr 4.8% | ₹519 Cr 23.3% | ₹421 Cr 2.4% | ₹411 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹-15 Cr 128.3% | ₹53 Cr 193.0% | ₹-57 Cr 714.3% | ₹-7 Cr 135.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹-40 Cr 700.0% | ₹-5 Cr 73.7% | ₹-19 Cr 90.0% | ₹-10 Cr 0.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹61 Cr 224.5% | ₹-49 Cr 165.3% | ₹75 Cr 368.8% | ₹16 Cr 277.8% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹7 Cr 800.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹-55 Cr 217.0% | ₹47 Cr 161.0% | ₹-77 Cr 305.3% | ₹-19 Cr 290.0% | ₹10 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0d 100.0% | 138d 5.5% | 146d 24.8% | 117d 1.7% | 115d 18.6% | 97d |
| Inventory Days | 258d 0.8% | 260d 33.3% | 195d 3.0% | 201d 20.4% | 167d 18.5% | 205d |
| Days Payable | 96d 25.6% | 129d 18.3% | 109d 38.0% | 79d 28.8% | 111d 19.6% | 138d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 162d 39.6% | 268d 15.5% | 232d 2.9% | 239d 39.8% | 171d 4.3% | 164d |
| Working Capital Days | 34d 70.2% | 114d 2.7% | 111d 22.0% | 91d 5.8% | 86d 38.7% | 62d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indogulf Cropsciences Limited
Incorporated in 1993, Indogulf Cropsciences Limited is engaged in manufacturing crop protection products, plant nutrients, and biologicals in India.[1]
ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals