Indo Thai Securities Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 28.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 34.6%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 6.9x vs industry 37.5x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹36)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INDOTHAI · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 61.73% |
| FII | — | — | — | — | 0.13% | 0.52% |
| Public | 27.77% | 27.77% | 27.76% | 27.76% | 27.63% | 37.69% |
| Govt | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Interim Dividend - Re 0.10 Per Share
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Annual General Meetingdividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Latest News
All newsIndo Thai Securities publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Indo Thai Securities publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine compliance requirement under regulatory norms. No financial or operational impact is expected. Such filings are standard for company disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Indo Thai Securities publishes mandatory newspaper notice
Indo Thai Securities Limited has published a mandatory newspaper notice as part of regulatory compliance. Such filings are routine and typically relate to corporate actions or updates. No financial or operational impact is indicated. This is a procedural requirement under SEBI guidelines. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Regulation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 71.4% | ₹14 Cr 133.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| OPM | 84.0% 0.0% | 84.0% 16.7% | 72.0% 311.8% | -34.0% 213.3% | 30.0% 50.0% | 60.0% 6.3% | 64.0% 1.6% | 63.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.33 11.8% | 1.19 65.3% | 0.72 427.3% | -0.22 344.4% | 0.09 80.0% | 0.45 10.0% | 0.5 100.0% | 0.25 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹104 Cr 285.2% | ₹27 Cr 12.9% | ₹31 Cr 287.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 144.4% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 86.2% | ₹58 Cr 28.9% | ₹45 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 128.6% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 76.2% | ₹21 Cr 162.5% | ₹8 Cr 82.2% | ₹45 Cr 2.2% | ₹46 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹86 Cr 616.7% | ₹12 Cr 40.0% | ₹20 Cr 322.2% | ₹-9 Cr 175.0% | ₹12 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 241.7% | ₹-12 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| OPM | 83.0% 88.6% | 44.0% 32.3% | 65.0% 157.0% | -114.0% 283.9% | 62.0% 19.5% | 77.0% 160.2% | -128.0% 3100.0% | -4.0% 118.2% | 22.0% 2300.0% | -1.0% |
| Other Income | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹83 Cr 730.0% | ₹10 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr 322.2% | ₹-9 Cr 181.8% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 214.3% | ₹-14 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr 118.2% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 210.0% | -20.0% 253.8% | 13.0% 64.9% | 37.0% 285.0% | -20.0% 20.0% | -25.0% 208.7% | 23.0% 866.7% | -3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹66 Cr 725.0% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 314.3% | ₹-7 Cr 170.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 190.9% | ₹-11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-1 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12.08 1601.4% | 0.71 55.6% | 1.6 346.2% | -0.65 165.7% | 0.99 2.9% | 1.02 194.4% | -1.08 730.8% | -0.13 114.9% | 0.87 163.6% | 0.33 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 10.0% 211.1% | -9.0% 190.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -76.0% 790.9% | 11.0% 63.3% | 30.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹204 Cr 21.4% | ₹168 Cr 166.7% | ₹63 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 9.3% | ₹54 Cr 20.0% | ₹45 Cr 28.6% | ₹35 Cr 25.5% | ₹47 Cr 2.2% | ₹46 Cr 24.3% | ₹37 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹64 Cr 42.2% | ₹45 Cr 7.1% | ₹42 Cr 6.7% | ₹45 Cr 7.1% | ₹42 Cr 90.9% | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹284 Cr 24.6% | ₹228 Cr 86.9% | ₹122 Cr 14.0% | ₹107 Cr 1.8% | ₹109 Cr 38.0% | ₹79 Cr 12.9% | ₹70 Cr 15.7% | ₹83 Cr 10.7% | ₹75 Cr 31.6% | ₹57 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹78 Cr 34.5% | ₹58 Cr 93.3% | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹35 Cr 45.8% | ₹24 Cr 700.0% | ₹3 Cr 80.0% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹194 Cr 22.8% | ₹158 Cr 100.0% | ₹79 Cr 5.3% | ₹75 Cr 21.0% | ₹62 Cr 40.9% | ₹44 Cr 22.8% | ₹57 Cr 1.7% | ₹58 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 25.5% | ₹47 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹284 Cr 24.6% | ₹228 Cr 86.9% | ₹122 Cr 14.0% | ₹107 Cr 1.8% | ₹109 Cr 38.0% | ₹79 Cr 12.9% | ₹70 Cr 15.7% | ₹83 Cr 10.7% | ₹75 Cr 31.6% | ₹57 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-22 Cr 633.3% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-75 Cr 2600.0% | ₹3 Cr 250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 77.8% | ₹-9 Cr 325.0% | ₹4 Cr 128.6% | ₹-14 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹95 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 85.7% | ₹-7 Cr 250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-22 Cr 340.0% | ₹-5 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 76.9% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 160.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 251d 178.9% | 90d 34.8% | 138d 181.6% | 49d 16.9% | 59d 86.1% | 423d 60.2% | 1063d 670.3% | 138d 38.0% | 100d 23.5% | 81d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 251d 178.9% | 90d 34.8% | 138d 181.6% | 49d 16.9% | 59d 86.1% | 423d 60.2% | 1063d 670.3% | 138d 38.0% | 100d 20.0% | 125d |
| Working Capital Days | -92d 62.6% | -246d 80.3% | -1250d 120.5% | -567d 215.0% | -180d 361.5% | -39d 131.0% | 126d 20.0% | 105d 37.1% | 167d 16.8% | 143d |
| ROCE | 9.0% 67.9% | 28.0% 315.4% | -13.0% 165.0% | 20.0% 37.5% | 32.0% 252.4% | -21.0% 2000.0% | -1.0% 104.3% | 23.0% 866.7% | -3.0% 120.0% | 15.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indo Thai Securities Limited
Incorporated in 1995, Indo Thai Securities Ltd is in the business as stock and share brokers[1]
Financial ServicesCapital Markets