Indo Amines Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 22.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 19.9%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.2x vs industry 39.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INDOAMIN · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.76% | 66.76% | 66.76% | 57.25% | 57.25% | 58.37% |
| FII | 0.10% | 0.05% | — | 0.01% | 0.16% | 0.11% |
| Public | 33.14% | 33.20% | 33.25% | 42.75% | 42.60% | 41.53% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsIndo Farm publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Indo Farm publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* The company has issued a copy of newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. This is a routine corporate filing with no immediate financial implications. Such notices are typically related to annual meetings or statutory disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMINME | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Indo Amines publishes notice in newspaper
*Indo Amines publishes notice in newspaper.* This is a routine corporate disclosure filed with the NSE, involving a copy of a newspaper publication. Such filings are typically procedural and do not impact operations or financials. No material business development is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMINE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #corporate notice
Indo Amines calls shareholders meeting for postal ballot
*Indo Amines calls shareholders meeting for postal ballot* to decide key corporate matters. The company has issued a formal notice for the postal ballot process as per regulatory norms. Specific agenda items not detailed in filing. No immediate financial impact indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMINES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers
*Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers.* A fatal incident occurred at Indo Amines Limited’s facility, leading to a loss of life. Regulatory and legal scrutiny is expected, though production impact remains unclear. No immediate financial figures have been disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDOAMIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #accident
Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers
*Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers*. A fatal gas leak incident at Indo Amines Limited's facility resulted in two worker deaths. The event may invite regulatory scrutiny and temporary plant shutdowns. No immediate financial figures disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOAMINES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #accident
Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers
*Gas leak at Indo Amines plant kills two workers*. The incident occurred at the company’s manufacturing facility in India, triggering a safety investigation. Regulatory scrutiny may follow, though operations appear unaffected for now. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INDOAMIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #accident
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹277 Cr 0.0% | ₹277 Cr 3.8% | ₹288 Cr 1.1% | ₹285 Cr 10.0% | ₹259 Cr 3.7% | ₹269 Cr 1.5% | ₹265 Cr 4.7% | ₹253 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹25 Cr 21.9% | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 24.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹28 Cr 64.7% | ₹17 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.64 34.1% | 2.49 37.3% | 3.97 143.6% | 1.63 4.5% | 1.56 20.0% | 1.95 28.6% | 2.73 111.6% | 1.29 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.2K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.4% | ₹943 Cr 0.2% | ₹945 Cr 20.2% | ₹786 Cr 45.3% | ₹541 Cr 12.9% | ₹479 Cr 9.3% | ₹528 Cr 48.7% | ₹355 Cr 24.6% | ₹285 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.0K Cr 6.1% | ₹977 Cr 13.2% | ₹863 Cr 0.6% | ₹858 Cr 16.9% | ₹734 Cr 53.2% | ₹479 Cr 9.6% | ₹437 Cr 7.6% | ₹473 Cr 50.6% | ₹314 Cr 26.1% | ₹249 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹123 Cr 21.8% | ₹101 Cr 26.3% | ₹80 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr 67.3% | ₹52 Cr 14.8% | ₹61 Cr 45.2% | ₹42 Cr 23.6% | ₹55 Cr 34.1% | ₹41 Cr 13.9% | ₹36 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 36.4% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹29 Cr 93.3% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹4 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| PBT | ₹106 Cr 37.7% | ₹77 Cr 32.8% | ₹58 Cr 1.8% | ₹57 Cr 62.9% | ₹35 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 172.2% | ₹18 Cr 52.6% | ₹38 Cr 52.0% | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 15.2% | 33.0% 43.5% | 23.0% 23.3% | 30.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 5.6% | 36.0% 24.1% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹79 Cr 41.1% | ₹56 Cr 30.2% | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 78.3% | ₹23 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr 184.6% | ₹13 Cr 48.0% | ₹25 Cr 56.3% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.93 43.6% | 7.61 25.8% | 6.05 5.8% | 5.72 77.1% | 3.23 39.2% | 5.31 176.6% | 1.92 49.2% | 3.78 57.5% | 2.4 2.4% | 2.46 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 40.0% | 15.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 61.5% | 26.0% 100.0% | 13.0% 38.1% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 2.9% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹324 Cr 15.3% | ₹281 Cr 23.2% | ₹228 Cr 20.0% | ₹190 Cr 25.0% | ₹152 Cr 19.7% | ₹127 Cr 24.5% | ₹102 Cr 10.9% | ₹92 Cr 91.7% | ₹48 Cr 33.3% | ₹36 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹307 Cr 8.1% | ₹284 Cr 30.9% | ₹217 Cr 6.5% | ₹232 Cr 12.1% | ₹207 Cr 30.2% | ₹159 Cr 11.2% | ₹143 Cr 9.2% | ₹131 Cr 44.0% | ₹91 Cr 46.8% | ₹62 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹176 Cr 0.6% | ₹177 Cr 15.7% | ₹153 Cr 9.3% | ₹140 Cr 12.5% | ₹160 Cr 22.1% | ₹131 Cr 57.8% | ₹83 Cr 7.8% | ₹90 Cr 20.0% | ₹75 Cr 7.4% | ₹81 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹843 Cr 8.2% | ₹779 Cr 22.7% | ₹635 Cr 6.4% | ₹597 Cr 7.8% | ₹554 Cr 22.3% | ₹453 Cr 25.1% | ₹362 Cr 4.6% | ₹346 Cr 40.7% | ₹246 Cr 15.5% | ₹213 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹268 Cr 1.1% | ₹265 Cr 26.8% | ₹209 Cr 5.6% | ₹198 Cr 8.8% | ₹182 Cr 45.6% | ₹125 Cr 6.8% | ₹117 Cr 0.9% | ₹116 Cr 65.7% | ₹70 Cr 9.4% | ₹64 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹65 Cr 85.7% | ₹35 Cr 52.2% | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 59.3% | ₹54 Cr 125.0% | ₹24 Cr 200.0% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹507 Cr 6.5% | ₹476 Cr 18.7% | ₹401 Cr 5.8% | ₹379 Cr 8.3% | ₹350 Cr 27.7% | ₹274 Cr 24.0% | ₹221 Cr 0.5% | ₹222 Cr 29.8% | ₹171 Cr 16.3% | ₹147 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹843 Cr 8.2% | ₹779 Cr 22.7% | ₹635 Cr 6.4% | ₹597 Cr 7.8% | ₹554 Cr 22.3% | ₹453 Cr 25.1% | ₹362 Cr 4.6% | ₹346 Cr 40.7% | ₹246 Cr 15.5% | ₹213 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹35 Cr 50.0% | ₹70 Cr 250.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 73.2% | ₹56 Cr 43.6% | ₹39 Cr 44.4% | ₹27 Cr 237.5% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-82 Cr 203.7% | ₹-27 Cr 10.0% | ₹-30 Cr 23.1% | ₹-39 Cr 22.0% | ₹-50 Cr 38.9% | ₹-36 Cr 16.3% | ₹-43 Cr 104.8% | ₹-21 Cr 8.7% | ₹-23 Cr 130.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹42 Cr 202.4% | ₹-41 Cr 1125.0% | ₹4 Cr 87.5% | ₹32 Cr 3300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 117.6% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 128.6% | ₹7 Cr 177.8% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-5 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr 140.0% | ₹-5 Cr 155.6% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-48 Cr 209.1% | ₹44 Cr 540.0% | ₹-10 Cr 58.3% | ₹-24 Cr 500.0% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 112.5% | ₹-16 Cr 14.3% | ₹-14 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr 122.2% | ₹9 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 86d 2.4% | 84d 16.7% | 72d 7.7% | 78d 12.4% | 89d 21.9% | 73d 6.4% | 78d 2.6% | 76d 2.6% | 78d 18.2% | 66d |
| Inventory Days | 73d 12.3% | 65d 16.7% | 78d 9.3% | 86d 10.4% | 96d 2.0% | 98d 44.1% | 68d 19.0% | 84d 27.3% | 66d 10.0% | 60d |
| Days Payable | 67d 1.5% | 68d 13.3% | 60d 31.8% | 88d 22.1% | 113d 41.3% | 80d 0.0% | 80d 20.8% | 101d 26.3% | 80d 21.2% | 66d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 93d 13.4% | 82d 9.9% | 91d 19.7% | 76d 7.0% | 71d 22.0% | 91d 37.9% | 66d 11.9% | 59d 7.8% | 64d 6.7% | 60d |
| Working Capital Days | 28d 3.7% | 27d 58.8% | 17d 1600.0% | 1d 88.9% | 9d 10.0% | 10d 100.0% | 5d 44.4% | 9d 123.7% | -38d 733.3% | 6d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 72.7% | 11.0% 50.0% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indo Amines Limited
Incorporated in 1992, Indo Amines Limited is a global manufacturer and supplier of Fine & Specialty chemicals.[1]
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals