Hexa Tradex Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.2x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-1.7)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -0.2%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -0.1%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HEXATRADEX · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 92.13% | 92.13% | 92.13% | 92.13% | 92.13% | 92.13% |
| FII | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| DII | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.13% | 0.13% |
| Public | 7.83% | 7.83% | 7.83% | 7.83% | 7.70% | 7.70% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsHexa Tradex files machine-readable financial results for Q2 2026
*Hexa Tradex files machine-readable financial results for Q2 2026*. Company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, in machine-readable format to the NSE. This is a regulatory requirement and contains no new financial data. No material deviations or announcements were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HEXATRAD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Hexa Tradex to hold shareholder meeting on Jun 24, 2026
*Hexa Tradex to hold shareholder meeting on Jun 24, 2026.* The company has scheduled a corporate event to discuss key matters with shareholders. No specific agenda details are disclosed yet. Such meetings often precede strategic announcements or governance updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* HEXATRAD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.02 Cr 99.4% | ₹3.11 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1.5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3.06 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3.63 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-4.19 Cr 3591.7% | ₹0.12 Cr 69.2% | ₹0.39 Cr 112.7% | ₹-3.08 Cr 69.2% | ₹-1.82 Cr 177.1% | ₹2.36 Cr 414.7% | ₹-0.75 Cr 84.0% | ₹-4.7 Cr |
| OPM | -20950.0% 542846.1% | 3.9% | — | -205.3% | — | 77.1% | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹-4.35 Cr 388.8% | ₹-0.89 Cr 456.3% | ₹-0.16 Cr 95.7% | ₹-3.69 Cr 114.1% | ₹26.19 Cr 157.5% | ₹-45.57 Cr 2336.9% | ₹-1.87 Cr 27.2% | ₹-1.47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.79 393.8% | -0.16 433.3% | -0.03 95.5% | -0.67 114.1% | 4.74 157.5% | -8.25 2326.5% | -0.34 25.9% | -0.27 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.58 Cr 0.4% | ₹4.56 Cr 96.6% | ₹133.23 Cr 12468.9% | ₹1.06 Cr 146.5% | ₹0.43 Cr 10.3% | ₹0.39 Cr 69.6% | ₹0.23 Cr 283.3% | ₹0.06 Cr 95.0% | ₹1.21 Cr 85.4% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹11.03 Cr 6.8% | ₹10.33 Cr 212.1% | ₹3.31 Cr 56.7% | ₹7.64 Cr 8.9% | ₹8.39 Cr 319.5% | ₹2 Cr 92.0% | ₹24.87 Cr 123.2% | ₹11.14 Cr 78.8% | ₹52.46 Cr 188.9% | ₹18.16 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-6.45 Cr 11.8% | ₹-5.77 Cr 104.4% | ₹129.92 Cr 2074.5% | ₹-6.58 Cr 17.3% | ₹-7.96 Cr 394.4% | ₹-1.61 Cr 93.5% | ₹-24.64 Cr 122.4% | ₹-11.08 Cr 78.4% | ₹-51.25 Cr 419.3% | ₹-9.87 Cr |
| OPM | -140.8% 11.3% | -126.5% 229.8% | 97.5% 115.7% | -620.8% 66.5% | -1851.2% 348.4% | -412.8% 96.1% | -10713.0% 42.0% | -18466.7% 336.0% | -4235.5% 3457.5% | -119.1% |
| Other Income | ₹0.87 Cr 89.0% | ₹7.89 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹19.39 Cr 63.2% | ₹11.88 Cr 19700.0% | ₹0.06 Cr 99.9% | ₹55.52 Cr 2179.4% | ₹-2.67 Cr 127.5% | ₹9.7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.66 Cr 57.5% | ₹3.91 Cr 68.4% | ₹12.37 Cr 79.9% | ₹61.56 Cr 33.0% | ₹46.28 Cr 17040.7% | ₹0.27 Cr 32.5% | ₹0.4 Cr 75.3% | ₹1.62 Cr 131.4% | ₹0.7 Cr 32.7% | ₹1.04 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-7.25 Cr 302.8% | ₹-1.8 Cr 101.5% | ₹117.54 Cr 272.5% | ₹-68.15 Cr 95.6% | ₹-34.85 Cr 448.5% | ₹10 Cr 140.0% | ₹-24.98 Cr 158.3% | ₹42.82 Cr 178.4% | ₹-54.62 Cr 4414.0% | ₹-1.21 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.3% 98.4% | 1286.1% 5887.5% | 21.5% 134.4% | -62.4% 122.0% | -28.1% 685.8% | 4.8% 123.7% | -20.3% 99.4% | -10.2% 2319.0% | -0.4% 99.6% | -96.7% |
| Net Profit | ₹-8.72 Cr 65.1% | ₹-24.95 Cr 127.0% | ₹92.29 Cr 460.4% | ₹-25.61 Cr 2.2% | ₹-25.05 Cr 363.1% | ₹9.52 Cr 147.8% | ₹-19.93 Cr 142.3% | ₹47.17 Cr 186.7% | ₹-54.4 Cr 181233.3% | ₹-0.03 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -1.58 65.0% | -4.52 127.0% | 16.71 460.1% | -4.64 2.4% | -4.53 363.4% | 1.72 147.6% | -3.61 142.3% | 8.54 186.7% | -9.85 98400.0% | -0.01 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr 0.0% | ₹11.05 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.8K Cr 7.5% | ₹4.5K Cr 16.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 70.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 94.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 430.0% | ₹227.23 Cr 17.7% | ₹276.05 Cr 4.9% | ₹263.27 Cr 15.1% | ₹310.11 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹19.84 Cr 8.4% | ₹21.65 Cr 52.4% | ₹45.52 Cr 92.2% | ₹586.48 Cr 16.6% | ₹502.82 Cr 14104.0% | ₹3.54 Cr 158.4% | ₹1.37 Cr 93.9% | ₹22.41 Cr 11.3% | ₹20.14 Cr 2.7% | ₹19.62 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹730.58 Cr 8.4% | ₹674.12 Cr 22.3% | ₹868.12 Cr 75.9% | ₹493.5 Cr 14.1% | ₹574.5 Cr 108.5% | ₹275.52 Cr 3726.7% | ₹7.2 Cr 22.2% | ₹9.26 Cr 23.7% | ₹12.13 Cr 19.0% | ₹10.19 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.6K Cr 7.5% | ₹5.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹4.7K Cr 42.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 129.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 505.4% | ₹246.85 Cr 22.6% | ₹318.77 Cr 4.0% | ₹306.59 Cr 12.6% | ₹350.97 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹0.02 Cr 33.3% | ₹0.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.03 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 300.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5.6K Cr 7.5% | ₹5.2K Cr 9.6% | ₹4.7K Cr 43.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 3.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 128.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 518.7% | ₹240.64 Cr 18.5% | ₹295.19 Cr 5.4% | ₹280.16 Cr 2.5% | ₹273.21 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.43 Cr 28.3% | ₹3.39 Cr 88.2% | ₹28.61 Cr 34.7% | ₹43.81 Cr 86.2% | ₹23.53 Cr 317.9% | ₹5.63 Cr 9.3% | ₹6.21 Cr 73.7% | ₹23.58 Cr 10.8% | ₹26.43 Cr 66.0% | ₹77.76 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 7.5% | ₹5.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹4.7K Cr 42.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 129.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 505.4% | ₹246.85 Cr 22.6% | ₹318.77 Cr 4.0% | ₹306.59 Cr 12.6% | ₹350.97 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹22.49 Cr 76.6% | ₹96.31 Cr 518.9% | ₹-22.99 Cr 5.9% | ₹-21.7 Cr 864.4% | ₹-2.25 Cr 139.1% | ₹5.75 Cr 488.5% | ₹-1.48 Cr 92.2% | ₹-0.77 Cr 143.8% | ₹1.76 Cr 131.3% | ₹-5.62 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹5.31 Cr 98.8% | ₹456.58 Cr 268476.5% | ₹0.17 Cr 100.0% | ₹-431.76 Cr 105407.3% | ₹0.41 Cr 97.3% | ₹15.42 Cr 15320.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 84.4% | ₹0.64 Cr 30.6% | ₹0.49 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-27.78 Cr 95.0% | ₹-553.33 Cr 2536.5% | ₹22.71 Cr 95.0% | ₹453.93 Cr 23791.1% | ₹1.9 Cr 108.9% | ₹-21.37 Cr 1534.2% | ₹1.49 Cr 1164.3% | ₹-0.14 Cr 95.6% | ₹-3.15 Cr 152.4% | ₹6.01 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0.02 Cr 104.5% | ₹-0.44 Cr 300.0% | ₹-0.11 Cr 123.4% | ₹0.47 Cr 683.3% | ₹0.06 Cr 130.0% | ₹-0.2 Cr 281.8% | ₹0.11 Cr 140.7% | ₹-0.27 Cr 70.0% | ₹-0.9 Cr 325.0% | ₹0.4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹22.49 Cr 76.6% | ₹96.31 Cr 518.0% | ₹-23.04 Cr 6.2% | ₹-21.7 Cr 860.2% | ₹-2.26 Cr 139.3% | ₹5.75 Cr 488.5% | ₹-1.48 Cr 92.2% | ₹-0.77 Cr 143.8% | ₹1.76 Cr 131.3% | ₹-5.62 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 61d 124.1% | 27d 585.6% | 4d 128.9% | 2d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0d | 0d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 61d 124.1% | 27d 585.6% | 4d 128.9% | 2d |
| Working Capital Days | 173d 207.7% | 56d 100.2% | -26869d 4.3% | -28063d 3952.0% | -693d 55.9% | -1571d 98.6% | -112116d 2039.7% | -5240d 482.9% | 1368d 110.1% | 651d |
| ROCE | 0.1% 98.7% | 3.9% 1782.6% | -0.2% 141.1% | 0.6% 60.3% | 1.4% 115.8% | -8.9% 160.8% | 14.7% 191.2% | -16.1% 26800.0% | -0.1% 92.0% | -0.8% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Hexa Tradex Limited
Incorporated in 2010, Hexa Tradex Ltd does trading & other activities and investment & finance[1]
Financial ServicesFinance