Heranba Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹155)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-15)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -9.5%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -1.7%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HERANBA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% |
| FII | — | — | — | 0.40% | 0.42% | 0.10% |
| DII | 0.23% | 0.23% | — | — | 0.21% | 0.21% |
| Public | 24.82% | 24.83% | 25.06% | 24.67% | 24.44% | 24.75% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
To consider and approve the proposal for conversion of Inter Corporate Deposits (ICD) granted by the Company to its wholly owned subsidiary Heranba Organics Private Limited ( HOPL ), into Optionally Fully Convertible Debentures (OFCDs) on such terms and c
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹301 Cr 42.3% | ₹522 Cr 15.5% | ₹452 Cr 34.9% | ₹335 Cr 1.8% | ₹341 Cr 22.0% | ₹437 Cr 47.6% | ₹296 Cr 14.7% | ₹258 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹12 Cr 75.5% | ₹49 Cr 58.1% | ₹31 Cr 321.4% | ₹-14 Cr 207.7% | ₹13 Cr 78.3% | ₹60 Cr 50.0% | ₹40 Cr 233.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 275.0% | -4.0% 200.0% | 4.0% 71.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 180.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-23 Cr 1050.0% | ₹-2 Cr 133.3% | ₹6 Cr 114.3% | ₹-42 Cr 320.0% | ₹-10 Cr 126.3% | ₹38 Cr 123.5% | ₹17 Cr 1800.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -5.81 1513.9% | -0.36 123.7% | 1.52 114.7% | -10.37 306.7% | -2.55 126.9% | 9.49 126.5% | 4.19 5337.5% | -0.08 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 13.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.5K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹69 Cr 29.6% | ₹98 Cr 27.3% | ₹77 Cr 50.6% | ₹156 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 50.0% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹50 Cr 61.3% | ₹31 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹98 Cr 71.9% | ₹57 Cr 119.2% | ₹26 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-71 Cr 494.4% | ₹18 Cr 65.4% | ₹52 Cr 62.3% | ₹138 Cr |
| Tax % | 9.0% 89.8% | 88.0% 158.8% | 34.0% 41.7% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-78 Cr 4000.0% | ₹2 Cr 94.1% | ₹34 Cr 67.3% | ₹104 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -19.1 2580.5% | 0.77 91.2% | 8.72 66.6% | 26.08 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 130.0% 828.6% | 14.0% 180.0% | 5.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||
| Equity Capital | ₹40 Cr 0.0% | ₹40 Cr 0.0% | ₹40 Cr 0.0% | ₹40 Cr 0.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹722 Cr 10.0% | ₹802 Cr 0.1% | ₹801 Cr 0.2% | ₹803 Cr 4.3% | ₹770 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹576 Cr 12.3% | ₹513 Cr 47.0% | ₹349 Cr 111.5% | ₹165 Cr 77.4% | ₹93 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹632 Cr 23.8% | ₹829 Cr 33.5% | ₹621 Cr 32.4% | ₹469 Cr 81.1% | ₹259 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.0K Cr 9.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 22.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 27.1% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | |||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹692 Cr 5.3% | ₹731 Cr 10.4% | ₹662 Cr 48.8% | ₹445 Cr 112.9% | ₹209 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 78.6% | ₹70 Cr 48.9% | ₹137 Cr 90.3% | ₹72 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 33.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.5% | ₹893 Cr 1.4% | ₹881 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.0K Cr 9.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 22.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 27.1% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹101 Cr 5.6% | ₹107 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹-239 Cr 0.8% | ₹-241 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹152 Cr 145.2% | ₹62 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹14 Cr 119.4% | ₹-72 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹-137 Cr 5.5% | ₹-145 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 135d 6.3% | 144d 5.9% | 136d 27.1% | 107d |
| Inventory Days | 153d 17.7% | 130d 12.1% | 116d 7.9% | 126d |
| Days Payable | 166d 11.7% | 188d 54.1% | 122d 56.4% | 78d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 123d 43.0% | 86d 33.3% | 129d 16.2% | 154d |
| Working Capital Days | 14d 54.8% | 31d 47.5% | 59d 44.9% | 107d |
| ROCE | -2.0% 150.0% | 4.0% 42.9% | 7.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Heranba Industries Limited
Incorporated in 1994, Heranba Industries Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of a diverse range of agrochemicals such as insecticides, herbicides, fungicides and public health products for pest control. [1]
ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals