Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 217x vs industry 54.7x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 9.6x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HCG · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.29% | 71.28% | 71.26% | 71.23% | 71.22% | 71.22% |
| FII | 6.37% | 6.74% | 3.95% | 4.30% | 2.77% | 2.44% |
| DII | 8.46% | 8.52% | 10.89% | 11.64% | 12.94% | 12.48% |
| Public | 13.89% | 13.45% | 13.90% | 12.84% | 13.07% | 13.86% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Rights 1:17 @ Premium Rs 502/-
Latest News
All newsTTK Healthcare reports Q1FY26 financial results
*TTK Healthcare reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has announced its financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026, marking the first quarter of FY26. Key performance metrics and **revenue** and **profit** figures are now available to investors. Traders may assess guidance and margin trends for F&O positioning. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TTKHLTCARE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Dr. Agarwal's reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Dr. Agarwal's reports Q1FY26 financial results*. Standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended **June 30, 2026**, were approved by the board. The filing is part of mandatory disclosures under SEBI listing regulations. Further details on revenue, profit, or growth will be available in the full results. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AGARWAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
P&G reports Q1FY26 unaudited financial results
*P&G reports Q1FY26 unaudited financial results*. The company announced its unaudited financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹1,240 crore** and net profit of **₹182 crore**. Results reflect steady demand in the FMCG segment amid stable input costs. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PGHH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
P&G India reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*P&G India reports Q1 FY26 financial results.* The company announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking its regular quarterly disclosure. Key metrics include revenue of **₹1,240 crore** and net profit of **₹182 crore**, reflecting steady demand for hygiene and health products. Results may influence near-term trading sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PGHH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
P&G Hygiene & Health Care sees management change
*P&G Hygiene & Health Care reports change in senior management.* The company disclosed a management reshuffle via an NSE filing, without specifying roles or individuals. Such changes may influence strategic direction over time but no immediate financial impact is expected. Investor sentiment likely to remain stable. 📊 *STOCKS:* PGHH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ManagementChange
Aster DM Healthcare sets record date post-NCLT approval
*Aster DM Healthcare sets record date post-NCLT approval*. The company has noted the NCLT order and fixed a record date for the amalgamation scheme. The move paves the way for the proposed corporate restructuring. Shareholders will be eligible for benefits based on the record date. 📊 *STOCKS:* ASTERDM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Amalgamation
Aster DM Healthcare to acquire healthcare assets
*Aster DM Healthcare to acquire healthcare assets.* The company announced a strategic acquisition to expand its medical network. Deal size and specific assets remain undisclosed. This move aims to strengthen its presence in key markets. 📊 *STOCKS:* ASTERDM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
P&G Hygiene and Health Care announces management change
*P&G Hygiene and Health Care announces management change* — The company has disclosed a change in its senior management personnel to the stock exchange. No further details on the individuals involved or the nature of the change were provided. Such corporate updates typically have limited market impact unless tied to strategic shifts. 📊 *STOCKS:* PGHH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ManagementChange
Aster DM Healthcare completes merger with Quality Care India
*Aster DM Healthcare completes merger with Quality Care India* Aster DM Healthcare announced the successful completion of its merger with Quality Care India Limited, effective July 02, 2026. The consolidation aims to strengthen Aster’s hospital network and enhance operational scale. This integration is expected to improve cost efficiencies and expand patient reach across key markets. 📊 *STOCKS:* ASTERDM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Merger
TTK Healthcare issues general corporate updates
*TTK Healthcare issues general corporate updates.* No specific financial figures or major strategic changes disclosed. The filing lacks details on earnings, management shifts, or regulatory actions. Traders may view this as routine compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TTKHLTCARE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹652 Cr 3.0% | ₹633 Cr 2.2% | ₹647 Cr 5.5% | ₹613 Cr 4.8% | ₹585 Cr 4.7% | ₹559 Cr 0.9% | ₹554 Cr 5.4% | ₹525.58 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹125 Cr 13.6% | ₹110 Cr 10.6% | ₹123 Cr 13.9% | ₹108 Cr 1.9% | ₹106 Cr 20.5% | ₹88 Cr 13.7% | ₹102 Cr 12.2% | ₹90.9 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 4.0% | 17.3% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 150.0% | ₹-8 Cr 138.1% | ₹21 Cr 250.0% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 61.9% | ₹21 Cr 54.1% | ₹13.63 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.15 123.8% | -0.63 157.8% | 1.09 240.6% | 0.32 36.0% | 0.5 6.4% | 0.47 61.5% | 1.22 48.8% | 0.82 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.5K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 21.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 38.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹976 Cr 17.7% | ₹829 Cr 18.4% | ₹700 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.1K Cr 13.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 13.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 20.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.9% | ₹887 Cr 5.2% | ₹936 Cr 8.3% | ₹864 Cr 21.2% | ₹713 Cr 19.8% | ₹595 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹459 Cr 19.5% | ₹384 Cr 17.4% | ₹327 Cr 10.1% | ₹297 Cr 26.9% | ₹234 Cr 91.8% | ₹122 Cr 22.3% | ₹157 Cr 40.2% | ₹112 Cr 3.4% | ₹116 Cr 10.5% | ₹105 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-11 Cr 128.2% | ₹39 Cr 62.5% | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 86.4% | ₹110 Cr 252.8% | ₹-72 Cr 820.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 60.0% | ₹25 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹177 Cr 14.2% | ₹155 Cr 42.2% | ₹109 Cr 4.8% | ₹104 Cr 6.1% | ₹98 Cr 17.6% | ₹119 Cr 13.8% | ₹138 Cr 97.1% | ₹70 Cr 66.7% | ₹42 Cr 82.6% | ₹23 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹244 Cr 15.6% | ₹211 Cr 21.3% | ₹174 Cr 6.7% | ₹163 Cr 3.2% | ₹158 Cr 0.6% | ₹159 Cr 7.4% | ₹148 Cr 74.1% | ₹85 Cr 19.7% | ₹71 Cr 24.6% | ₹57 Cr |
| PBT | ₹27 Cr 52.6% | ₹57 Cr 16.2% | ₹68 Cr 51.1% | ₹45 Cr 48.9% | ₹88 Cr 138.4% | ₹-229 Cr 92.4% | ₹-119 Cr 260.6% | ₹-33 Cr 222.2% | ₹27 Cr 22.9% | ₹35 Cr |
| Tax % | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 64.1% | 39.0% 36.1% | 61.0% 8.9% | 56.0% 1966.7% | -3.0% 160.0% | 5.0% 171.4% | -7.0% 118.4% | 38.0% 11.8% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹23 Cr 53.1% | ₹49 Cr 19.5% | ₹41 Cr 127.8% | ₹18 Cr 53.8% | ₹39 Cr 117.6% | ₹-221 Cr 76.8% | ₹-125 Cr 303.2% | ₹-31 Cr 282.4% | ₹17 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 69.4% | 3.01 8.0% | 3.27 64.3% | 1.99 45.5% | 3.65 125.0% | -14.58 28.3% | -11.36 327.1% | -2.66 219.3% | 2.23 8.6% | 2.44 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹149 Cr 7.2% | ₹139 Cr 0.0% | ₹139 Cr 0.0% | ₹139 Cr 0.0% | ₹139 Cr 11.2% | ₹125 Cr 40.4% | ₹89 Cr 1.1% | ₹88 Cr 1.1% | ₹87 Cr 1.2% | ₹86 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 51.1% | ₹783 Cr 14.1% | ₹686 Cr 4.9% | ₹721 Cr 1.4% | ₹731 Cr 27.8% | ₹572 Cr 95.2% | ₹293 Cr 24.7% | ₹389 Cr 9.1% | ₹428 Cr 23.3% | ₹347 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.7K Cr 5.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 44.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 41.4% | ₹901 Cr 1.5% | ₹915 Cr 6.3% | ₹977 Cr 27.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 104.7% | ₹658 Cr 41.8% | ₹464 Cr 10.5% | ₹420 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹853 Cr 9.4% | ₹780 Cr 29.8% | ₹601 Cr 9.5% | ₹549 Cr 26.8% | ₹433 Cr 21.3% | ₹357 Cr 31.1% | ₹518 Cr 0.6% | ₹515 Cr 11.7% | ₹461 Cr 23.9% | ₹372 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.9K Cr 10.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 31.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 9.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 9.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 36.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.4K Cr 38.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 69.7% | ₹970 Cr 17.1% | ₹828 Cr 20.9% | ₹685 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹19 Cr 24.0% | ₹25 Cr 69.9% | ₹83 Cr 361.1% | ₹18 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 26.7% | ₹30 Cr 34.8% | ₹46 Cr 69.9% | ₹153 Cr 12.1% | ₹174 Cr 17.6% | ₹148 Cr |
| Investments | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 65.4% | ₹26 Cr 23.5% | ₹34 Cr 30.6% | ₹49 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 381.8% | ₹11 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 34.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 24.9% | ₹850 Cr 16.4% | ₹730 Cr 13.9% | ₹641 Cr 8.1% | ₹593 Cr 14.0% | ₹520 Cr 8.8% | ₹478 Cr 24.2% | ₹385 Cr 1.0% | ₹381 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 10.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 31.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 9.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 9.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 36.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹347 Cr 9.5% | ₹317 Cr 11.2% | ₹285 Cr 13.1% | ₹252 Cr 14.5% | ₹220 Cr 81.8% | ₹121 Cr 6.9% | ₹130 Cr 32.7% | ₹98 Cr 0.0% | ₹98 Cr 7.7% | ₹91 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-177 Cr 63.7% | ₹-488 Cr 115.9% | ₹-226 Cr 69.9% | ₹-133 Cr 206.4% | ₹125 Cr 173.1% | ₹-171 Cr 69.3% | ₹-101 Cr 57.6% | ₹-238 Cr 15.9% | ₹-283 Cr 34.8% | ₹-210 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹241 Cr 673.8% | ₹-42 Cr 34.4% | ₹-64 Cr 54.3% | ₹-140 Cr 9.7% | ₹-155 Cr 238.4% | ₹112 Cr 293.1% | ₹-58 Cr 169.0% | ₹84 Cr 47.8% | ₹161 Cr 80.9% | ₹89 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹410 Cr 292.5% | ₹-213 Cr 4160.0% | ₹-5 Cr 77.3% | ₹-22 Cr 111.6% | ₹190 Cr 206.5% | ₹62 Cr 306.7% | ₹-30 Cr 46.4% | ₹-56 Cr 133.3% | ₹-24 Cr 17.2% | ₹-29 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹59 Cr 46.4% | ₹110 Cr 8.9% | ₹101 Cr 19.8% | ₹126 Cr 16.0% | ₹150 Cr 76.5% | ₹85 Cr 269.6% | ₹23 Cr 125.6% | ₹-90 Cr 43.0% | ₹-158 Cr 56.4% | ₹-101 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 60d 9.1% | 66d 17.9% | 56d 13.8% | 65d 14.0% | 57d 14.9% | 67d 8.1% | 62d 5.1% | 59d 3.5% | 57d 5.6% | 54d |
| Inventory Days | 32d 3.0% | 33d 0.0% | 33d 0.0% | 33d 6.5% | 31d 3.1% | 32d 8.6% | 35d 22.2% | 45d 2.2% | 46d 15.0% | 40d |
| Days Payable | 185d 11.9% | 210d 2.8% | 216d 0.9% | 214d 7.5% | 199d 10.0% | 221d 5.6% | 234d 22.8% | 303d 10.6% | 274d 0.7% | 272d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -93d 16.2% | -111d 12.6% | -127d 9.5% | -116d 3.6% | -112d 7.4% | -121d 11.0% | -136d 32.0% | -200d 17.0% | -171d 3.9% | -178d |
| Working Capital Days | -61d 33.0% | -91d 30.0% | -70d 75.0% | -40d 7.0% | -43d 65.4% | -26d 74.5% | -102d 7.3% | -110d 48.6% | -74d 33.9% | -112d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 600.0% | -1.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd is engaged in setting up and managing hospitals and medical diagnostic services including scientific testing and consultancy services in the pharmaceutical and medical sector.[1]
HealthcareHealthcare Services