Hardwyn India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹8)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.8%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HARDWYN · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.77% | 43.77% | 43.77% | 43.77% | 43.77% | 43.77% |
| FII | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.48% | 0.07% | 0.91% |
| Public | 55.75% | 55.76% | 55.77% | 55.75% | 55.70% | 54.86% |
| Govt | — | — | — | — | 0.46% | 0.46% |
Corporate Events
To consider Issuance of Bonus Shares.
HARDWYN : 29-May-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a due to an inadvertent clerical error during submission to the Exchange, the meeting date was mistakenly selected as May 27, 2026. We hereby clarify that the meeting of the Board of Dire
To consider and approve the Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026.
Bonus 2:5
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Bonus 1:3
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Latest News
All newsHardwyn India publishes routine newspaper notice
Hardwyn India Limited has filed a copy of its newspaper publication with the stock exchange. This is a routine compliance requirement under corporate disclosure norms. No financial or operational details were disclosed. The move does not indicate any immediate business change. 📊 *STOCKS:* HARDWYNIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate_filing
Hardwyn India publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Hardwyn India publishes mandatory newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. This routine disclosure does not indicate operational changes. Such filings are standard for listed companies. No financial or strategic implications are evident. 📊 *STOCKS:* HARDWYNINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Hardwyn India secures ₹39.4 crore order
*Hardwyn India secures ₹39.4 crore order* from an undisclosed client for industrial equipment supply. The order, valued at **₹39.4 million**, is expected to be executed within 12–15 months. This adds to the company’s growing order book and supports near-term revenue visibility. 📊 *STOCKS:* HARDWYNIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Orders | #MEDIUMIMPACT #order
Hardwyn India gains attention as potential watchlist addition
*Hardwyn India gains attention as potential watchlist addition.* Analysts suggest reviewing the stock for possible entry, though no fundamental changes or major triggers were cited. **Market cap of ₹120Cr** and low trading volume indicate high risk. Suitable only for speculative traders with high-risk appetite. 📊 *STOCKS:* HARDWYN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #watchlist
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹49.08 Cr 3.2% | ₹50.69 Cr 18.0% | ₹42.94 Cr 5.9% | ₹45.64 Cr 1.6% | ₹46.39 Cr 10.2% | ₹51.65 Cr 26.2% | ₹40.93 Cr 7.3% | ₹44.15 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.02 Cr 55.5% | ₹6.78 Cr 19.2% | ₹5.69 Cr 90.9% | ₹2.98 Cr 53.4% | ₹6.4 Cr 2.9% | ₹6.22 Cr 154.9% | ₹2.44 Cr 59.1% | ₹5.97 Cr |
| OPM | 6.2% 54.0% | 13.4% 1.0% | 13.3% 102.9% | 6.5% 52.7% | 13.8% 14.6% | 12.0% 102.0% | 6.0% 55.9% | 13.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.79 Cr 58.9% | ₹4.35 Cr 19.8% | ₹3.63 Cr 95.2% | ₹1.86 Cr 53.4% | ₹3.99 Cr 1.2% | ₹4.04 Cr 201.5% | ₹1.34 Cr 59.8% | ₹3.33 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 55.6% | 0.09 28.6% | 0.07 75.0% | 0.04 50.0% | 0.08 0.0% | 0.08 166.7% | 0.03 57.1% | 0.07 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹184 Cr 21.1% | ₹152 Cr 7.3% | ₹164 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹166 Cr 22.1% | ₹136 Cr 9.3% | ₹150 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr |
| Tax % | 29.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 3.4% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 9.5% | 0.21 10.5% | 0.19 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||
| Equity Capital | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr 40.0% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹352 Cr 2.0% | ₹345 Cr 0.9% | ₹348 Cr 0.6% | ₹346 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹75 Cr 21.0% | ₹62 Cr 14.8% | ₹54 Cr 31.7% | ₹41 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹482 Cr 3.7% | ₹465 Cr 4.5% | ₹445 Cr 6.5% | ₹418 Cr |
Assets | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹350 Cr 0.0% | ₹350 Cr 0.3% | ₹351 Cr 1.2% | ₹347 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹132 Cr 14.8% | ₹115 Cr 22.3% | ₹94 Cr 32.4% | ₹71 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹482 Cr 3.7% | ₹465 Cr 4.5% | ₹445 Cr 6.5% | ₹418 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 85d 13.3% | 75d 33.9% | 56d |
| Inventory Days | 140d 2.1% | 143d 57.1% | 91d |
| Days Payable | 100d 11.5% | 113d 39.5% | 81d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 125d 19.0% | 105d 59.1% | 66d |
| Working Capital Days | 92d 9.5% | 84d 31.3% | 64d |
| ROCE | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Hardwyn India Limited
Incorporated in 2017, Hardwyn India Ltd is in the business of wholesale and retail trade of Architectural Hardware and Glass fittings, Kitchen Hardware, Accessories and Appliances[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables