GSP Crop Science Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 16.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18.9%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 27.6x vs industry 39.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Latest News
All newsGSP Crop Science to acquire remaining stake in GSP Intermediates
*GSP Crop Science to acquire the remaining equity stake in GSP Intermediates Private Limited.* This move consolidates full control under the parent company, enhancing operational integration. The acquisition underscores strategic expansion in the agrochemical intermediates space. Financial terms were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* GSPCRSCI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
GSP Crop Science reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*GSP Crop Science reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company released its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While exact figures aren't provided, the filing indicates a review of operational and financial metrics for the period. Results may influence near-term trading sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GSPCROPSCI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
GSP Crop Science hosts investor meet with no major updates.
*GSP Crop Science hosts investor meet with no major updates.* The company shared insights during its analyst and institutional investor meet, focusing on business operations and market outlook. No significant financial or strategic announcements were made. Recording of the call is available on the NSE portal. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GSPCRSCN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
GSP Crop Science shares up 4% on investor presentation
*GSP Crop Science shares rose **4%** following an investor presentation.* The company provided an overview of its business strategy and financial performance. No major announcements or guidance revisions were made. The move appears to be sentiment-driven with no concrete triggers. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GSPCROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agrochemicals | #LOWIMPACT #investor-presentation
GSP Crop Science reports cyber security incident
*GSP Crop Science reports cyber security incident.* The company has disclosed a cyber security incident, impacting internal systems. Operations may face temporary disruptions while investigations are underway. No financial impact quantified yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* GSPCRSCI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #CyberSecurity
GSP Crop Science updates on equity stake in subsidiary
*GSP Crop Science updates on balance equity stake in subsidiary.* The company disclosed details regarding its remaining equity holding in GSP Intermediates Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary. This is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial impact. **No monetary transaction** or strategic shift was announced. 📊 *STOCKS:* GSPCRSC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹402 Cr 48.9% | ₹270 Cr 42.2% | ₹467 Cr 51.6% | ₹308 Cr 11.6% | ₹276 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹36 Cr 176.9% | ₹13 Cr 86.0% | ₹93 Cr 132.5% | ₹40 Cr 1233.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 75.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 1200.0% | 1.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹20 Cr 433.3% | ₹-6 Cr 110.3% | ₹58 Cr 163.6% | ₹22 Cr 466.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.4 418.8% | -1.38 109.1% | 15.2 161.6% | 5.81 489.9% | -1.49 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.5K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 30.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.3% | ₹903 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.3K Cr 17.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 34.1% | ₹949 Cr 14.1% | ₹832 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹185 Cr 23.3% | ₹150 Cr 21.0% | ₹124 Cr 57.0% | ₹79 Cr 40.2% | ₹132 Cr 2.3% | ₹129 Cr 79.2% | ₹72 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹9 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 53.8% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹37 Cr 19.4% | ₹31 Cr 8.8% | ₹34 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 54.2% | ₹24 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 28.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹30 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| PBT | ₹127 Cr 15.5% | ₹110 Cr 34.1% | ₹82 Cr 203.7% | ₹27 Cr 73.3% | ₹101 Cr 1.9% | ₹103 Cr 202.9% | ₹34 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 26.5% | 34.0% 5.6% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹95 Cr 15.9% | ₹82 Cr 34.4% | ₹61 Cr 177.3% | ₹22 Cr 71.1% | ₹76 Cr 11.8% | ₹68 Cr 223.8% | ₹21 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 21.05 0.0% | 21.05 91.1% | 235.61 202.7% | 77.84 69.6% | 256.41 11.5% | 229.88 217.9% | 72.32 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 60.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹47 Cr 20.5% | ₹39 Cr 0.0% | ₹39 Cr 50.0% | ₹26 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹725 Cr 47.7% | ₹491 Cr 19.5% | ₹411 Cr 19.5% | ₹344 Cr 2.4% | ₹336 Cr 23.5% | ₹439 Cr 19.9% | ₹366 Cr 21.2% | ₹302 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹262 Cr 18.9% | ₹323 Cr 9.1% | ₹296 Cr 26.0% | ₹235 Cr 27.5% | ₹324 Cr 0.9% | ₹321 Cr 130.9% | ₹139 Cr 17.8% | ₹169 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹513 Cr 19.7% | ₹639 Cr 32.3% | ₹483 Cr 29.1% | ₹374 Cr 15.8% | ₹444 Cr 4.2% | ₹426 Cr 11.2% | ₹383 Cr 58.3% | ₹242 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.5K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 21.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.3% | ₹980 Cr 13.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.5% | ₹918 Cr 23.7% | ₹742 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹247 Cr 2.9% | ₹240 Cr 12.1% | ₹214 Cr 20.9% | ₹177 Cr 4.7% | ₹169 Cr 1.8% | ₹166 Cr 3.1% | ₹161 Cr 1.3% | ₹159 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹48 Cr 20.0% | ₹40 Cr 20.0% | ₹50 Cr 2.0% | ₹51 Cr 218.8% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr 15.8% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.2% | ₹952 Cr 27.8% | ₹745 Cr 21.2% | ₹945 Cr 8.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 38.8% | ₹747 Cr 30.4% | ₹573 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 21.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.3% | ₹980 Cr 13.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 32.5% | ₹918 Cr 23.7% | ₹742 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹38 Cr 81.6% | ₹207 Cr 99.0% | ₹104 Cr 341.9% | ₹-43 Cr 137.7% | ₹114 Cr 42.5% | ₹80 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹-80 Cr 321.1% | ₹-19 Cr 59.6% | ₹-47 Cr 11.9% | ₹-42 Cr 121.1% | ₹-19 Cr 20.8% | ₹-24 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹30 Cr 116.9% | ₹-178 Cr 11.9% | ₹-159 Cr 201.3% | ₹157 Cr 414.0% | ₹-50 Cr 15.3% | ₹-59 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹-12 Cr 220.0% | ₹10 Cr 109.8% | ₹-102 Cr 243.7% | ₹71 Cr 57.8% | ₹45 Cr 1600.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹-34 Cr 119.0% | ₹179 Cr 155.7% | ₹70 Cr 175.3% | ₹-93 Cr 202.2% | ₹91 Cr 42.2% | ₹64 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 133d 20.9% | 110d 6.8% | 103d 18.3% | 126d 31.3% | 96d 3.0% | 99d 12.4% | 113d |
| Inventory Days | 136d 21.4% | 173d 55.9% | 111d 28.4% | 155d 4.7% | 148d 3.3% | 153d 28.6% | 119d |
| Days Payable | 147d 8.7% | 161d 41.2% | 114d 26.9% | 156d 24.8% | 125d 22.8% | 162d 43.4% | 113d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 121d 0.8% | 122d 23.2% | 99d 20.8% | 125d 5.0% | 119d 32.2% | 90d 25.0% | 120d |
| Working Capital Days | 71d 42.0% | 50d 28.2% | 39d 30.4% | 56d 8.2% | 61d 19.6% | 51d 5.6% | 54d |
| ROCE | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 112.5% | 8.0% 57.9% | 19.0% 17.4% | 23.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About GSP Crop Science Limited
Company mejorly focusing on fungiside and insecticide and related pesticide
ChemicalsFertilizers & Agrochemicals