Greenlam Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GREENLAM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.98% | 50.98% | 50.98% | 50.98% | 50.98% | 50.98% |
| FII | 1.28% | 1.36% | 1.77% | 1.72% | 1.78% | 1.77% |
| DII | 15.54% | 15.56% | 15.60% | 15.63% | 15.72% | 15.73% |
| Public | 32.20% | 32.10% | 31.65% | 31.67% | 31.51% | 31.53% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Re 0.40 Per Share
Dividend - Re 0.40 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Dividend - Rs 1.65 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsGreenlam Industries hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Greenlam Industries hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company provided updates during its recent analyst and institutional investor call. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. The session focused on operational performance and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Greenlam Industries to hold analyst meet
*Greenlam Industries to hold analyst meet.* The company has scheduled an investor and institutional analyst call to discuss business updates. Details on financial performance or strategic shifts may emerge. No major announcements confirmed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Greenlam reopens special window for transfer request re-lodgement
*Greenlam reopens special window for transfer request re-lodgement.* The move allows shareholders to re-submit transfer requests through a special channel. The reopening is procedural and does not indicate operational changes. No financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Greenlam hosts analyst call; updates shared
*Greenlam hosts analyst call; updates shared*. Company conducted an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates and strategy. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The event was part of routine investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystCall
Greenlam shares no impact; annual report link shared
*Greenlam shares no impact; annual report link shared* — Greenlam Industries has informed shareholders without registered email IDs to access the Integrated Annual Report and AGM notice via the company website. The 13th Annual General Meeting pertains to FY 2025-26. No financial or operational updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Greenlam Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Greenlam Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. **No financial or operational update** was provided in the filing. Such publications are standard practice for listed companies. 📊 *STOCKS:* GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Greenlam Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Greenlam Industries publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine compliance disclosure as required under listing regulations. No financial or operational updates were included. Such filings are standard and do not impact business operations. 📊 *STOCKS:* GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Greenlam notifies shareholders on IEPF share transfer
*Greenlam notifies shareholders on IEPF share transfer* per regulatory compliance. The company published a notice regarding transfer of unclaimed shares to the Investor Education Protection Fund (IEPF). Such transfers affect dormant shareholder accounts. No financial impact expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* GREENLAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #IEPF
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹858 Cr 21.5% | ₹706 Cr 12.6% | ₹808 Cr 19.9% | ₹674 Cr 1.2% | ₹682 Cr 13.3% | ₹602 Cr 11.6% | ₹681 Cr 12.6% | ₹605 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹108 Cr 58.8% | ₹68 Cr 34.6% | ₹104 Cr 136.4% | ₹44 Cr 31.3% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 21.0% | ₹81 Cr 26.6% | ₹64 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 85.7% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹41 Cr 4200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 103.1% | ₹32 Cr 300.0% | ₹-16 Cr 1700.0% | ₹1 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr 61.8% | ₹34 Cr 70.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.55 15600.0% | -0.01 100.8% | 1.27 311.7% | -0.6 850.0% | 0.08 84.0% | 0.5 63.2% | 1.36 72.2% | 0.79 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.0K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 13.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 41.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.7K Cr 18.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 14.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 47.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 12.7% | ₹996 Cr 6.3% | ₹937 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹325 Cr 18.2% | ₹275 Cr 7.1% | ₹296 Cr 27.0% | ₹233 Cr 23.9% | ₹188 Cr 8.0% | ₹174 Cr 2.8% | ₹179 Cr 12.6% | ₹159 Cr 6.7% | ₹149 Cr 7.2% | ₹139 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹2 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 350.0% | ₹4 Cr 180.0% | ₹-5 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹96 Cr 47.7% | ₹65 Cr 47.7% | ₹44 Cr 91.3% | ₹23 Cr 64.3% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 22.7% | ₹22 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹142 Cr 24.6% | ₹114 Cr 31.0% | ₹87 Cr 38.1% | ₹63 Cr 8.6% | ₹58 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr 40.5% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr |
| PBT | ₹89 Cr 16.0% | ₹106 Cr 42.7% | ₹185 Cr 12.8% | ₹164 Cr 37.8% | ₹119 Cr 24.0% | ₹96 Cr 11.1% | ₹108 Cr 1.9% | ₹106 Cr 9.3% | ₹97 Cr 27.6% | ₹76 Cr |
| Tax % | 37.0% 2.8% | 36.0% 44.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 18.2% | 33.0% 2.9% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹56 Cr 17.6% | ₹68 Cr 50.7% | ₹138 Cr 7.0% | ₹129 Cr 41.8% | ₹91 Cr 23.0% | ₹74 Cr 14.9% | ₹87 Cr 13.0% | ₹77 Cr 18.5% | ₹65 Cr 30.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.2 19.4% | 2.73 49.6% | 5.42 6.9% | 5.07 34.8% | 3.76 23.3% | 3.05 15.0% | 3.59 12.5% | 3.19 19.0% | 2.68 30.1% | 2.06 |
| Div Payout | 18.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 45.5% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 12.6% | ₹945 Cr 47.2% | ₹642 Cr 14.4% | ₹561 Cr 14.7% | ₹489 Cr 17.5% | ₹416 Cr 20.9% | ₹344 Cr 20.3% | ₹286 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 3.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 76.6% | ₹628 Cr 57.8% | ₹398 Cr 29.6% | ₹307 Cr 4.4% | ₹294 Cr 8.9% | ₹270 Cr 7.1% | ₹252 Cr 15.4% | ₹298 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹659 Cr 14.4% | ₹576 Cr 6.9% | ₹539 Cr 20.0% | ₹449 Cr 38.6% | ₹324 Cr 11.3% | ₹291 Cr 5.8% | ₹309 Cr 34.9% | ₹229 Cr 6.0% | ₹216 Cr 11.3% | ₹194 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 6.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 34.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 47.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.1% | ₹927 Cr 12.6% | ₹823 Cr 4.0% | ₹791 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 2.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 77.4% | ₹986 Cr 94.9% | ₹506 Cr 8.1% | ₹468 Cr 13.3% | ₹413 Cr 3.7% | ₹429 Cr 30.0% | ₹330 Cr 0.3% | ₹331 Cr 2.2% | ₹324 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹10 Cr 64.3% | ₹28 Cr 95.4% | ₹611 Cr 60.8% | ₹380 Cr 4122.2% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 22.7% | ₹22 Cr 2100.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investments | ₹52 Cr 7.1% | ₹56 Cr 61.9% | ₹147 Cr 39.3% | ₹242 Cr 50.3% | ₹161 Cr 51.9% | ₹106 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹981 Cr 8.2% | ₹907 Cr 22.7% | ₹739 Cr 16.6% | ₹634 Cr 3.6% | ₹658 Cr 14.4% | ₹575 Cr 16.9% | ₹492 Cr 6.5% | ₹462 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 6.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 34.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 47.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 19.1% | ₹927 Cr 12.6% | ₹823 Cr 4.0% | ₹791 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹292 Cr 39.0% | ₹210 Cr 8.2% | ₹194 Cr 14.8% | ₹169 Cr 138.0% | ₹71 Cr 66.7% | ₹213 Cr 121.9% | ₹96 Cr 50.0% | ₹64 Cr 41.3% | ₹109 Cr 41.1% | ₹185 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-80 Cr 52.1% | ₹-167 Cr 68.3% | ₹-527 Cr 1.5% | ₹-535 Cr 293.4% | ₹-136 Cr 11.7% | ₹-154 Cr 185.2% | ₹-54 Cr 5.3% | ₹-57 Cr 50.0% | ₹-38 Cr 72.7% | ₹-22 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-191 Cr 461.8% | ₹-34 Cr 109.7% | ₹350 Cr 4.4% | ₹366 Cr 490.3% | ₹62 Cr 187.3% | ₹-71 Cr 222.7% | ₹-22 Cr 266.7% | ₹-6 Cr 91.3% | ₹-69 Cr 56.9% | ₹-160 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 75.0% | ₹-12 Cr 160.0% | ₹20 Cr 1900.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹204 Cr 464.3% | ₹-56 Cr 87.3% | ₹-440 Cr 48.1% | ₹-297 Cr 2021.4% | ₹-14 Cr 108.6% | ₹163 Cr 288.1% | ₹42 Cr 500.0% | ₹7 Cr 90.0% | ₹70 Cr 56.5% | ₹161 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26d 18.2% | 22d 8.3% | 24d 7.7% | 26d 7.1% | 28d 31.7% | 41d 7.9% | 38d 24.0% | 50d 7.4% | 54d 0.0% | 54d |
| Inventory Days | 197d 0.5% | 198d 2.9% | 204d 17.2% | 174d 10.8% | 195d 14.8% | 229d 13.4% | 202d 23.9% | 163d 4.5% | 156d 6.1% | 147d |
| Days Payable | 131d 6.5% | 123d 5.1% | 117d 25.8% | 93d 6.1% | 99d 26.7% | 135d 48.4% | 91d 5.8% | 86d 10.4% | 96d 15.7% | 83d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 92d 5.2% | 97d 13.4% | 112d 5.7% | 106d 13.8% | 123d 8.9% | 135d 9.4% | 149d 16.4% | 128d 11.3% | 115d 1.7% | 117d |
| Working Capital Days | 13d 44.4% | 9d 800.0% | 1d 93.8% | 16d 56.8% | 37d 8.8% | 34d 15.0% | 40d 7.0% | 43d 22.9% | 35d 40.0% | 25d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Greenlam Industries Limited
Greenlam Industries is engaged in the business of manufacturing laminates, decorative veneers and allied products. [1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables