GFL Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹62.81+7.09%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹62.81+7.09%Open
₹59.82High
₹63.89Low
₹58.91Close
₹62.8152W High
₹81.0052W Low
₹37.10Volume
498KLot Size
1Sector
Financial ServicesMarket Cap
₹690 CrFace Value
₹1Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
11.40Sector P/E
37.50P/B
0.23EPS
₹0.11ROE
1.77%ROCE
2.07%D/E Ratio
0.00Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹233.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.4x vs industry 37.5x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.2x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 2.1%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GFLLIMITED · as of Mar 2026
Promoters68.72%
FII0.25%0.03pp
DII1.79%0.18pp
Public29.23%0.13pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.72% | 68.72% | 68.72% | 68.72% | 68.72% | 68.72% |
| FII | 0.39% | 0.45% | 0.23% | 0.27% | 0.22% | 0.25% |
| DII | 2.06% | 2.05% | 2.05% | 1.97% | 1.97% | 1.79% |
| Public | 28.80% | 28.76% | 29.00% | 29.04% | 29.10% | 29.23% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Results28 May 2026
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 110.0% | ₹-10 Cr 52.4% | ₹-21 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 90.0% | ₹-30 Cr 30.4% | ₹-23 Cr |
| OPM | 57.0% 1.7% | 58.0% 105.6% | -1036.0% 59.3% | -2543.0% 4990.4% | 52.0% 116.0% | -325.0% 91.2% | -3694.0% 26.5% | -2921.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 287.5% | ₹-8 Cr 55.6% | ₹-18 Cr 460.0% | ₹5 Cr 114.3% | ₹-35 Cr 29.6% | ₹-27 Cr 35.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.18 11.3% | 1.33 279.7% | -0.74 55.4% | -1.66 495.2% | 0.42 113.0% | -3.22 33.6% | -2.41 29.6% | -1.86 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 99.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 251.1% | ₹699 Cr 497.4% | ₹117 Cr 93.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 35.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 23.7% | ₹3.9K Cr 38.1% | ₹6.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2 Cr 96.2% | ₹52 Cr 333.3% | ₹12 Cr 64.7% | ₹34 Cr 94.5% | ₹619 Cr 229.3% | ₹188 Cr 82.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 58.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 20.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 38.6% | ₹5.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹2 Cr 104.2% | ₹-48 Cr 500.0% | ₹-8 Cr 100.3% | ₹2.4K Cr 2925.0% | ₹80 Cr 212.7% | ₹-71 Cr 108.3% | ₹858 Cr 84.9% | ₹464 Cr 37.7% | ₹745 Cr 35.8% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| OPM | 48.0% 103.6% | -1325.0% 456.7% | -238.0% 340.4% | 99.0% 800.0% | 11.0% 118.0% | -61.0% 235.6% | 45.0% 181.3% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹51 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-47 Cr 130.1% | ₹156 Cr 126.1% | ₹69 Cr 113.9% | ₹-498 Cr 138.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 1042.0% | ₹112 Cr 221.7% | ₹-92 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹258 Cr 2.0% | ₹253 Cr 15.5% | ₹219 Cr 31.1% | ₹167 Cr 40.1% | ₹279 Cr 0.0% | ₹279 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹294 Cr 3.9% | ₹283 Cr 7.2% | ₹264 Cr 56.2% | ₹169 Cr 43.5% | ₹299 Cr 14.3% | ₹349 Cr |
| PBT | ₹53 Cr 210.4% | ₹-48 Cr 500.0% | ₹-8 Cr 100.3% | ₹2.4K Cr 848.3% | ₹-317 Cr 41.1% | ₹-538 Cr 337.4% | ₹-123 Cr 108.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 404.7% | ₹279 Cr 36.7% | ₹441 Cr |
| Tax % | 15.0% 73.2% | 56.0% 900.0% | -7.0% 216.7% | 6.0% 126.1% | -23.0% 15.0% | -20.0% 121.5% | 93.0% 2225.0% | 4.0% 71.4% | 14.0% 72.5% | 51.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹45 Cr 159.2% | ₹-76 Cr 850.0% | ₹-8 Cr 100.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 1016.0% | ₹-244 Cr 43.3% | ₹-430 Cr 82.2% | ₹-236 Cr 117.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 462.1% | ₹240 Cr 11.6% | ₹215 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.1 159.6% | -6.88 897.1% | -0.69 100.3% | 204.58 2121.5% | -10.12 52.0% | -21.08 87.7% | -11.23 109.5% | 118.73 414.7% | 23.07 187.7% | 8.02 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 15.0% 65.9% | 44.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹10.99 Cr 0.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.5K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.5K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 657.6% | ₹342 Cr 5.5% | ₹362 Cr 83.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 63.7% | ₹6.0K Cr 25.4% | ₹4.8K Cr 5.5% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 0.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 132.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 39.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 39.0% | ₹3.3K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹165.8 Cr 0.5% | ₹165 Cr 19.6% | ₹138 Cr 0.7% | ₹139 Cr 81.0% | ₹733 Cr 11.9% | ₹655 Cr 85.7% | ₹4.6K Cr 5.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 46.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 4.5% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 32.1% | ₹4.0K Cr 3.9% | ₹3.9K Cr 59.5% | ₹9.6K Cr 16.9% | ₹11.5K Cr 18.2% | ₹9.8K Cr 10.8% | ₹10.9K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.46 Cr 23.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 99.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 0.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 53.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 46.2% | ₹3.8K Cr 8.8% | ₹3.5K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹26 Cr 54.4% | ₹57 Cr 32.9% | ₹85 Cr 83.7% | ₹522 Cr 27.9% | ₹724 Cr 76.6% | ₹410 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2.7K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 1519.8% | ₹167 Cr 659.1% | ₹22 Cr 21.4% | ₹28 Cr 81.2% | ₹149 Cr 71.6% | ₹524 Cr 22.7% | ₹678 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹33.19 Cr 0.6% | ₹33 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr 95.5% | ₹755 Cr 4.7% | ₹721 Cr 88.6% | ₹6.3K Cr 28.2% | ₹8.8K Cr 87.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 26.0% | ₹6.3K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 32.1% | ₹4.0K Cr 3.9% | ₹3.9K Cr 59.5% | ₹9.6K Cr 16.9% | ₹11.5K Cr 18.2% | ₹9.8K Cr 10.8% | ₹10.9K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹402 Cr 351.7% | ₹89 Cr 157.1% | ₹-156 Cr 112.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 21.9% | ₹996 Cr 4.6% | ₹952 Cr 30.1% | ₹732 Cr 92.9% | ₹379.49 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-241 Cr 50.6% | ₹-160 Cr 362.3% | ₹61 Cr 110.0% | ₹-608 Cr 36.4% | ₹-956 Cr 262.3% | ₹589 Cr 187.4% | ₹-674 Cr 54.1% | ₹-1.5K Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-184 Cr 316.5% | ₹85 Cr 51.8% | ₹56 Cr 108.9% | ₹-629 Cr 696.2% | ₹-79 Cr 95.3% | ₹-1.7K Cr 3247.2% | ₹53 Cr 60.9% | ₹135.52 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-23 Cr 253.3% | ₹15 Cr 138.5% | ₹-39 Cr 69.6% | ₹-23 Cr 42.5% | ₹-40 Cr 68.5% | ₹-127 Cr 215.5% | ₹110 Cr 111.5% | ₹-954.93 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹402 Cr 2992.3% | ₹13 Cr 106.0% | ₹-216 Cr 121.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 70.5% | ₹587 Cr 1017.2% | ₹-64 Cr 186.5% | ₹74 Cr 116.2% | ₹-455.5 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22d 0.0% | 22d | 0d 100.0% | 15d 72.7% | 55d 358.3% | 12d 93.7% | 190d 4.4% | 182d 13.0% | 161d 6.8% | 151d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | 114d 81.7% | 624d 1460.0% | 40d 90.4% | 416d 43.5% | 736d 325.4% | 173d 66.2% | 104d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | 1085d 84.5% | 7006d 1715.0% | 386d 15.9% | 459d 2.5% | 471d 160.2% | 181d 21.2% | 149d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 22d 0.0% | 22d | 0d 100.0% | -955d 84.9% | -6326d 1794.0% | -334d 325.7% | 148d 66.9% | 447d 192.2% | 153d 45.1% | 105d |
| Working Capital Days | 3161d 2.8% | 3253d 64960.0% | 5d 106.1% | -82d 74.2% | -318d 1666.7% | -18d 103.6% | 504d 663.6% | 66d 214.3% | 21d 33.5% | 16d |
| ROCE | -2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -1.0% 50.0% | -2.0% 0.0% | -2.0% 125.0% | 8.0% 57.9% | 19.0% 216.7% | 6.0% 45.5% | 11.0% 18.1% | 13.4% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About GFL Limited
Incorporated in GFL Ltd holds investments in associates and is also in the business of distribution of investment products[1]
Financial ServicesFinance
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GFL Limited share price today?
GFL Limited (GFLLIMITED) is currently trading at ₹62.81 on NSE, up 7.09% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is GFL Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, GFL Limited (GFLLIMITED) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is GFL Limited 52-week high and low?
GFL Limited's 52-week high is ₹81 and the 52-week low is ₹37.1. The current price of ₹62.81 is 22.5% below the 52W high.
What is GFL Limited P/E ratio?
GFL Limited's current P/E ratio is 11.4. This indicates the market is paying ₹11.4 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade GFL Limited options?
GFL Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade GFLLIMITED options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.