Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 24.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 29.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 36.6x vs industry 54.7x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Statements/Results o
Latest News
All newsGaudium approves setting up women's hospital in Lucknow
*Gaudium approves setting up women's hospital in Lucknow*\nGaudium IVF and Women Health Ltd. announced board approval for establishing Gaudium Women Hospital in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. This expansion aims to enhance its healthcare footprint in women's specialties. The move signals growth in its core vertical, though financial details were not disclosed.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* GAUDIUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #hospital
Gaudium IVF announces 11th AGM and e-voting details
*Gaudium IVF announces 11th AGM and e-voting details.* The company has published a newspaper notice for its **11th Annual General Meeting** and provided information on **e-voting facilities** for shareholders. This is a routine corporate compliance requirement. No financial or strategic updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GAUDIUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Gaudium IVF to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28
*Gaudium IVF to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28.* The company has scheduled a meeting of shareholders on **September 28, 2026**, as per a corporate filing. No specific agenda details were disclosed. Such meetings are typically routine unless major corporate actions are announced. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GAUDIUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Gaudium IVF to hold AGM on Sept 28, 2026 via VC
*Gaudium IVF to hold AGM on Sept 28, 2026 via VC.* The 11th Annual General Meeting will be conducted through Video Conferencing or other audio-visual means. Shareholders will discuss routine agenda items including financial statements and director appointments. No major business changes disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GAUDIUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Gaudium IVF shares may react to investor presentation.
*Gaudium IVF shares may react to investor presentation.* The company shared an investor presentation outlining its business strategy and growth plans. While no major financial updates were disclosed, investor sentiment could shift based on visibility into future expansion. The stock has gained **12%** over the past month. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GAUDIUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹30.35 Cr 23.8% | ₹24.51 Cr 22.8% | ₹31.73 Cr 17.9% | ₹26.92 Cr 86.7% | ₹14.42 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹12.17 Cr 85.5% | ₹6.56 Cr 52.4% | ₹13.77 Cr 57.9% | ₹8.72 Cr 54.1% | ₹5.66 Cr |
| OPM | 40.1% 49.9% | 26.8% 38.3% | 43.4% 34.0% | 32.4% 17.5% | 39.3% |
| Net Profit | ₹8.36 Cr 130.3% | ₹3.63 Cr 61.3% | ₹9.38 Cr 45.2% | ₹6.46 Cr 90.0% | ₹3.4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.15 94.9% | 0.59 61.4% | 1.53 45.7% | 1.05 90.9% | 0.55 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹104 Cr 46.5% | ₹71 Cr 47.9% | ₹48 Cr 9.1% | ₹44 Cr 18.9% | ₹37 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹67 Cr 59.5% | ₹42 Cr 50.0% | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹38 Cr 31.0% | ₹29 Cr 52.6% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr |
| OPM | 36.0% 12.2% | 41.0% 0.0% | 41.0% 10.9% | 46.0% 24.3% | 37.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹32 Cr 28.0% | ₹25 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 34.2% | 38.0% 46.2% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹24 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr 90.0% | ₹10 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.36 7.7% | 3.12 97.0% | 104.22 23.7% | 136.54 53.1% | 89.17 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹36 Cr 16.1% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 3031.3% | ₹0.99 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.99 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.99 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹116 Cr 314.3% | ₹28 Cr 75.0% | ₹16 Cr 38.5% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 175.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 214.3% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹193 Cr 80.4% | ₹107 Cr 20.2% | ₹89 Cr 74.5% | ₹51 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr 105.6% | ₹18 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 66.7% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 350.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹158 Cr 119.4% | ₹72 Cr 24.1% | ₹58 Cr 81.3% | ₹32 Cr 77.8% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹193 Cr 80.4% | ₹107 Cr 20.2% | ₹89 Cr 74.5% | ₹51 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr 105.6% | ₹18 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 87.5% | ₹24 Cr 2500.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹-15 Cr 200.0% | ₹-5 Cr 68.8% | ₹-16 Cr 1500.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹-5 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 123.1% | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 550.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 187d 10.0% | 170d 63.5% | 104d 1200.0% | 8d 87.7% | 65d |
| Inventory Days | 38d 78.3% | 175d 4.2% | 168d 51.4% | 111d 282.8% | 29d |
| Days Payable | 133d 60.7% | 338d 445.2% | 62d 19.5% | 77d 32.5% | 114d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 92d 1214.3% | 7d 96.7% | 210d 412.2% | 41d 305.0% | -20d |
| Working Capital Days | 91d 106.8% | 44d 393.3% | -15d 71.2% | -52d 185.2% | 61d |
| ROCE | 29.0% 40.8% | 49.0% 8.9% | 45.0% 40.8% | 76.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited
Incorporated in March 2015, Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited have engaged in In Vitro Fertilization (IVF) treatments throughout India.[1]
HealthcareHealthcare Services