Fine Organic Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 16.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 21.5%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
FINEORG · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | 3.58% | 4.47% | 4.94% | 4.88% | 5.22% | 4.66% |
| DII | 11.84% | 10.76% | 11.12% | 11.56% | 11.52% | 12.04% |
| Public | 9.58% | 9.77% | 8.92% | 8.56% | 8.27% | 8.31% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 11 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 11 Per Share
Record: 25 Jul 2025
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 10 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 9 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFine Organic reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Fine Organic reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company released its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via newspaper publication. Key figures including revenue and net profit will be analyzed for market sentiment. Traders may react to any deviation from expected performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* FINEORG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Fine Organic reports Q1FY26 unaudited financial results
*Fine Organic reports Q1FY26 unaudited financial results.* The company released its unaudited financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Detailed figures including revenue and profit metrics will be available in the full report. Traders may await commentary on margins and order book strength. 📊 *STOCKS:* FINEORG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Specialty Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Fine Organic Industries shares may react to investor presentation
*Fine Organic Industries shares may react to investor presentation.* The company has released an investor presentation disclosing business updates and financial highlights. Such disclosures can influence retail sentiment, though no major strategic announcements were made. Traders may monitor for volume spikes or price movement. 📊 *STOCKS:* FINEORG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Fineotex Chemical notifies shareholders via newspaper notice
Fineotex Chemical Limited has published a notice to its shareholders in a newspaper as per regulatory requirements. The filing indicates a routine corporate disclosure, likely related to a forthcoming meeting or resolution. No financial figures or strategic updates were disclosed. Such notices are standard compliance procedures. 📊 *STOCKS:* FINEORG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderNotice
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹625 Cr 12.6% | ₹555 Cr 7.0% | ₹597 Cr 1.5% | ₹588 Cr 3.1% | ₹607 Cr 17.4% | ₹517 Cr 13.3% | ₹596 Cr 8.4% | ₹550 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹129 Cr 37.2% | ₹94 Cr 29.9% | ₹134 Cr 8.9% | ₹123 Cr 2.5% | ₹120 Cr 16.5% | ₹103 Cr 31.3% | ₹150 Cr 7.9% | ₹139 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 20.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹117 Cr 58.1% | ₹74 Cr 32.1% | ₹109 Cr 6.8% | ₹117 Cr 20.6% | ₹97 Cr 16.9% | ₹83 Cr 29.1% | ₹117 Cr 3.5% | ₹113 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 38.32 58.9% | 24.11 31.9% | 35.4 7.3% | 38.19 20.5% | 31.68 17.5% | 26.97 29.6% | 38.3 3.7% | 36.94 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.4K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 29.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 61.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 65.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 23.8% | ₹856 Cr 10.0% | ₹778 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.9K Cr 7.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 27.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 45.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 61.8% | ₹935 Cr 16.4% | ₹803 Cr 2.9% | ₹827 Cr 18.7% | ₹697 Cr 10.1% | ₹633 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹480 Cr 6.3% | ₹512 Cr 3.8% | ₹532 Cr 35.8% | ₹829 Cr 128.4% | ₹363 Cr 83.3% | ₹198 Cr 15.7% | ₹235 Cr 0.4% | ₹234 Cr 48.1% | ₹158 Cr 9.0% | ₹145 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 42.1% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Other Income | ₹124 Cr 26.5% | ₹98 Cr 38.0% | ₹71 Cr 10.9% | ₹64 Cr 93.9% | ₹33 Cr 94.1% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹56 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr 8.8% | ₹57 Cr 18.8% | ₹48 Cr 20.0% | ₹40 Cr 14.9% | ₹47 Cr 34.3% | ₹35 Cr 105.9% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr |
| PBT | ₹543 Cr 2.2% | ₹555 Cr 2.0% | ₹544 Cr 35.3% | ₹841 Cr 138.9% | ₹352 Cr 117.3% | ₹162 Cr 25.0% | ₹216 Cr 7.7% | ₹234 Cr 55.0% | ₹151 Cr 24.8% | ₹121 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 40.0% | 40.0% 8.1% | 37.0% 2.8% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹417 Cr 1.7% | ₹410 Cr 0.5% | ₹412 Cr 33.3% | ₹618 Cr 137.7% | ₹260 Cr 116.7% | ₹120 Cr 27.3% | ₹165 Cr 21.3% | ₹136 Cr 43.2% | ₹95 Cr 21.8% | ₹78 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 136.03 1.6% | 133.89 0.3% | 134.34 33.4% | 201.6 138.1% | 84.67 115.8% | 39.24 27.0% | 53.74 21.0% | 44.43 42.9% | 31.09 80.7% | 161.22 |
| Div Payout | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 75.0% | 4.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 60.7% | 28.0% 115.4% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 155.6% | 9.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.6K Cr 16.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 24.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 61.7% | ₹944 Cr 31.8% | ₹716 Cr 18.5% | ₹604 Cr 24.5% | ₹485 Cr 27.6% | ₹380 Cr 17.6% | ₹323 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹68 Cr 2166.7% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 86.2% | ₹29 Cr 50.8% | ₹59 Cr 33.7% | ₹89 Cr 28.8% | ₹125 Cr 2.3% | ₹128 Cr 137.0% | ₹54 Cr 35.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹266 Cr 29.1% | ₹206 Cr 13.2% | ₹182 Cr 23.2% | ₹237 Cr 8.2% | ₹219 Cr 72.4% | ₹127 Cr 17.6% | ₹108 Cr 45.9% | ₹74 Cr 8.6% | ₹81 Cr 6.6% | ₹76 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.0K Cr 19.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 18.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 46.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.4% | ₹948 Cr 11.3% | ₹852 Cr 21.4% | ₹702 Cr 32.5% | ₹530 Cr 19.1% | ₹445 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹388 Cr 6.9% | ₹363 Cr 35.4% | ₹268 Cr 25.2% | ₹214 Cr 6.6% | ₹229 Cr 16.8% | ₹196 Cr 9.7% | ₹217 Cr 178.2% | ₹78 Cr 11.4% | ₹88 Cr 9.3% | ₹97 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹64 Cr 137.0% | ₹27 Cr 10.0% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹40 Cr 185.7% | ₹14 Cr 46.2% | ₹26 Cr 333.3% | ₹6 Cr 94.3% | ₹106 Cr 231.3% | ₹32 Cr 966.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹38 Cr 8.6% | ₹35 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 25.8% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 230.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 20.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 17.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 17.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 57.3% | ₹962 Cr 38.6% | ₹694 Cr 16.2% | ₹597 Cr 17.5% | ₹508 Cr 27.3% | ₹399 Cr 19.5% | ₹334 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.0K Cr 19.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 18.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 46.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.4% | ₹948 Cr 11.3% | ₹852 Cr 21.4% | ₹702 Cr 32.5% | ₹530 Cr 19.1% | ₹445 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹430 Cr 110.8% | ₹204 Cr 67.9% | ₹635 Cr 30.9% | ₹485 Cr 623.9% | ₹67 Cr 50.0% | ₹134 Cr 38.8% | ₹219 Cr 123.5% | ₹98 Cr 50.8% | ₹65 Cr 44.4% | ₹45 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-430 Cr 36.3% | ₹-675 Cr 70.5% | ₹-396 Cr 209.4% | ₹-128 Cr 300.0% | ₹-32 Cr 20.0% | ₹-40 Cr 52.9% | ₹-85 Cr 8.6% | ₹-93 Cr 78.8% | ₹-52 Cr 225.0% | ₹-16 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-35 Cr 40.7% | ₹-59 Cr 14.5% | ₹-69 Cr 1.5% | ₹-68 Cr 65.9% | ₹-41 Cr 10.8% | ₹-37 Cr 140.2% | ₹92 Cr 641.2% | ₹-17 Cr 69.1% | ₹-55 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr 99.8% | ₹-506 Cr 381.1% | ₹180 Cr 37.7% | ₹289 Cr 975.8% | ₹-33 Cr 162.3% | ₹53 Cr 45.9% | ₹98 Cr 1.0% | ₹97 Cr 3333.3% | ₹-3 Cr 88.5% | ₹-26 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹288 Cr 274.0% | ₹77 Cr 86.0% | ₹549 Cr 35.6% | ₹405 Cr 6650.0% | ₹6 Cr 93.2% | ₹88 Cr 39.7% | ₹146 Cr 2820.0% | ₹5 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 61.8% | ₹34 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 54d 0.0% | 54d 0.0% | 54d 28.6% | 42d 28.8% | 59d 13.5% | 52d 10.6% | 47d 13.0% | 54d 12.9% | 62d 19.2% | 52d |
| Inventory Days | 104d 4.0% | 100d 28.2% | 78d 14.3% | 91d 26.4% | 72d 14.3% | 63d 20.3% | 79d 58.0% | 50d 13.8% | 58d 14.7% | 68d |
| Days Payable | 45d 4.7% | 43d 4.9% | 41d 13.9% | 36d 23.4% | 47d 4.1% | 49d 3.9% | 51d 70.0% | 30d 34.8% | 46d 2.1% | 47d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 113d 1.8% | 111d 22.0% | 91d 6.2% | 97d 15.5% | 84d 27.3% | 66d 10.8% | 74d 0.0% | 74d 1.3% | 75d 4.2% | 72d |
| Working Capital Days | 92d 11.5% | 104d 35.1% | 77d 1.3% | 76d 3.8% | 79d 21.5% | 65d 3.2% | 63d 17.1% | 76d 5.0% | 80d 15.9% | 69d |
| ROCE | 21.0% 19.2% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 52.3% | 65.0% 66.7% | 39.0% 77.3% | 22.0% 31.3% | 32.0% 27.3% | 44.0% 15.8% | 38.0% 8.6% | 35.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Fine Organic Industries Limited
Fine Organic Industries is engaged in and outside India as manufacturers, processors, suppliers, distributors, dealers, importers, exporters of wide range of oleochemical-based additives used in foods, plastics, cosmetics, coatings and other specialty application in various industries.
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals