Fiem Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 22.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 29.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 20.9x vs industry 41.7x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 1.9%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
FIEMIND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.56% | 66.56% | 58.96% | 58.96% | 58.96% | 58.96% |
| FII | 2.32% | 1.99% | 3.41% | 3.70% | 3.22% | 2.99% |
| DII | 0.80% | 1.65% | 3.18% | 5.77% | 6.04% | 7.05% |
| Public | 30.30% | 29.78% | 34.45% | 31.56% | 31.77% | 30.98% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 40 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 30 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹775 Cr 3.2% | ₹751 Cr 8.8% | ₹690 Cr 3.5% | ₹715 Cr 8.5% | ₹659 Cr 3.1% | ₹639 Cr 7.8% | ₹593 Cr 3.1% | ₹612 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹104 Cr 5.5% | ₹110 Cr 12.2% | ₹98 Cr 1.0% | ₹99 Cr 11.2% | ₹89 Cr 4.7% | ₹85 Cr 9.0% | ₹78 Cr 3.7% | ₹81 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 8.5% | ₹71 Cr 12.7% | ₹63 Cr 1.6% | ₹64 Cr 10.3% | ₹58 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 25.5% | ₹47 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 24.65 8.7% | 26.99 12.1% | 24.08 0.5% | 24.19 10.7% | 21.85 2.3% | 22.36 25.2% | 17.86 6.3% | 19.06 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.8K Cr 16.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 19.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 28.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.4K Cr 15.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 19.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 26.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 17.6% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹396 Cr 23.0% | ₹322 Cr 19.7% | ₹269 Cr 8.0% | ₹249 Cr 28.4% | ₹194 Cr 44.8% | ₹134 Cr 14.6% | ₹157 Cr 0.0% | ₹157 Cr 11.3% | ₹141 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Other Income | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹72 Cr 12.5% | ₹64 Cr 8.5% | ₹59 Cr 6.3% | ₹63 Cr 6.8% | ₹59 Cr 3.5% | ₹57 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 8.2% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr |
| PBT | ₹341 Cr 23.6% | ₹276 Cr 23.8% | ₹223 Cr 18.0% | ₹189 Cr 46.5% | ₹129 Cr 98.5% | ₹65 Cr 25.3% | ₹87 Cr 0.0% | ₹87 Cr 6.1% | ₹82 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 211.1% | 9.0% 74.3% | 35.0% 2.8% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹256 Cr 24.9% | ₹205 Cr 23.5% | ₹166 Cr 18.6% | ₹140 Cr 48.9% | ₹94 Cr 100.0% | ₹47 Cr 37.3% | ₹75 Cr 33.9% | ₹56 Cr 5.7% | ₹53 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 97.11 24.7% | 77.86 23.7% | 62.96 18.4% | 53.17 48.5% | 35.8 101.7% | 17.75 37.4% | 28.35 34.0% | 21.16 5.9% | 19.98 |
| Div Payout | 41.0% 5.1% | 39.0% 21.9% | 32.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 37.8% | 45.0% 95.7% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% 21.7% | 23.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 17.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 17.5% | ₹861 Cr 15.1% | ₹748 Cr 18.9% | ₹629 Cr 13.1% | ₹556 Cr 8.6% | ₹512 Cr 10.3% | ₹464 Cr 6.4% | ₹436 Cr 9.8% | ₹397 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹66 Cr 200.0% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 47.8% | ₹46 Cr 40.3% | ₹77 Cr 39.4% | ₹127 Cr 25.7% | ₹171 Cr 7.5% | ₹159 Cr 29.3% | ₹225 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹420 Cr 15.7% | ₹363 Cr 17.9% | ₹308 Cr 14.9% | ₹268 Cr 25.8% | ₹361 Cr 30.8% | ₹276 Cr 2.6% | ₹269 Cr 14.3% | ₹314 Cr 4.0% | ₹327 Cr 39.7% | ₹234 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.7K Cr 19.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.8% | ₹922 Cr 0.2% | ₹920 Cr 4.5% | ₹963 Cr 3.0% | ₹935 Cr 7.5% | ₹870 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹604 Cr 9.2% | ₹553 Cr 11.5% | ₹496 Cr 0.4% | ₹494 Cr 2.8% | ₹508 Cr 7.1% | ₹547 Cr 7.4% | ₹591 Cr 4.8% | ₹564 Cr 1.8% | ₹554 Cr 15.7% | ₹479 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr 300.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹77 Cr 266.7% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 77.9% | ₹86 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 27.3% | ₹850 Cr 18.5% | ₹717 Cr 29.4% | ₹554 Cr 19.7% | ₹463 Cr 31.9% | ₹351 Cr 14.0% | ₹308 Cr 14.9% | ₹362 Cr 2.0% | ₹355 Cr 19.1% | ₹298 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 19.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.8% | ₹922 Cr 0.2% | ₹920 Cr 4.5% | ₹963 Cr 3.0% | ₹935 Cr 7.5% | ₹870 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹161 Cr 30.9% | ₹233 Cr 72.6% | ₹135 Cr 3.1% | ₹131 Cr 42.4% | ₹92 Cr 32.4% | ₹136 Cr 34.3% | ₹207 Cr 71.1% | ₹121 Cr 3.2% | ₹125 Cr 171.7% | ₹46 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-96 Cr 11.6% | ₹-86 Cr 24.6% | ₹-69 Cr 276.9% | ₹39 Cr 152.7% | ₹-74 Cr 393.3% | ₹-15 Cr 67.4% | ₹-46 Cr 42.5% | ₹-80 Cr 81.8% | ₹-44 Cr 77.8% | ₹-198 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-84 Cr 52.7% | ₹-55 Cr 27.9% | ₹-43 Cr 21.8% | ₹-55 Cr 9.8% | ₹-61 Cr 7.0% | ₹-57 Cr 51.7% | ₹-118 Cr 210.5% | ₹-38 Cr 62.7% | ₹-102 Cr 159.0% | ₹173 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-19 Cr 120.7% | ₹92 Cr 300.0% | ₹23 Cr 80.0% | ₹115 Cr 373.8% | ₹-42 Cr 166.7% | ₹63 Cr 46.5% | ₹43 Cr 2050.0% | ₹2 Cr 109.5% | ₹-21 Cr 200.0% | ₹21 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹33 Cr 75.0% | ₹132 Cr 158.8% | ₹51 Cr 32.9% | ₹76 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr 37.1% | ₹116 Cr 27.5% | ₹160 Cr 240.4% | ₹47 Cr 422.2% | ₹9 Cr 112.9% | ₹-70 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50d 35.1% | 37d 5.7% | 35d 25.0% | 28d 31.7% | 41d 70.8% | 24d 20.0% | 20d 45.9% | 37d 11.9% | 42d 2.3% | 43d |
| Inventory Days | 57d 0.0% | 57d 5.0% | 60d 5.3% | 57d 16.2% | 68d 19.3% | 57d 1.8% | 56d 6.7% | 60d 13.0% | 69d 7.8% | 64d |
| Days Payable | 61d 8.9% | 56d 0.0% | 56d 5.7% | 53d 45.4% | 97d 16.9% | 83d 13.7% | 73d 3.9% | 76d 29.6% | 108d 14.9% | 94d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 46d 24.3% | 37d 5.1% | 39d 25.8% | 31d 158.3% | 12d 500.0% | -3d 175.0% | 4d 80.0% | 20d 566.7% | 3d 76.9% | 13d |
| Working Capital Days | 47d 62.1% | 29d 21.6% | 37d 60.9% | 23d 155.6% | 9d 160.0% | -15d 66.7% | -9d | 0d 100.0% | -6d 71.4% | -21d |
| ROCE | 29.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 28.6% | 21.0% 75.0% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Fiem Industries Limited
Fiem Industries Ltd was originally incorporated in India as Rahul Auto Private Limited on February 6, 1989, in New Delhi and was founded by Mr. J.K. Jain. It is engaged in the business manufacturing and supply of auto components like automotive lighting. [1]
Automobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Components