Eureka Forbes Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EUREKAFORB · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.56% | 62.56% | 62.56% | 62.56% | 62.56% | 62.56% |
| FII | 10.76% | 16.01% | 13.21% | 12.62% | 12.56% | 12.53% |
| DII | 4.00% | 5.64% | 6.30% | 6.67% | 6.60% | 7.01% |
| Public | 11.83% | 14.93% | 17.08% | 17.29% | 17.41% | 17.03% |
| Govt | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.86% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsEureka Forbes reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Eureka Forbes reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, to the stock exchange. Results reflect performance across its water and air purification business segments. No major deviations or surprises were disclosed in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EUROFLOR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Eureka Forbes shares may react on investor presentation
*Eureka Forbes shares may react on investor presentation.* The company released an investor presentation, highlighting business updates and strategic direction. While no major financial figures or announcements were disclosed, such filings often precede investor outreach. Traders may monitor for sentiment cues ahead of upcoming results. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EUROPE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Eureka Forbes issues press release with no key details disclosed
*Eureka Forbes issues press release with no key details disclosed.* The August 12, 2026, filing contains no material financial or operational updates. Investors await further clarification on the purpose of the release. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EUREKAFORBES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #PressRelease
Eureka Forbes allots 15,000 shares under employee stock plans
*Eureka Forbes allots 15,000 shares under employee stock plans.* The allotment is part of its ESOP/ESOS/ESPS scheme, aimed at retaining key talent. While minor in scale, it reflects ongoing employee incentive efforts. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* EUREKA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹684 Cr 6.0% | ₹645 Cr 16.5% | ₹772 Cr 27.0% | ₹608 Cr 0.8% | ₹613 Cr 2.5% | ₹598 Cr 11.1% | ₹673 Cr 21.7% | ₹553 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹86 Cr 24.6% | ₹69 Cr 29.6% | ₹98 Cr 60.7% | ₹61 Cr 20.8% | ₹77 Cr 30.5% | ₹59 Cr 19.2% | ₹73 Cr 30.4% | ₹56 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹51 Cr 410.0% | ₹10 Cr 84.1% | ₹63 Cr 61.5% | ₹39 Cr 20.4% | ₹49 Cr 40.0% | ₹35 Cr 27.1% | ₹48 Cr 50.0% | ₹32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.64 407.7% | 0.52 84.0% | 3.25 62.5% | 2 21.9% | 2.56 41.4% | 1.81 26.7% | 2.47 48.8% | 1.66 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.7K Cr 11.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 11.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 445.8% | ₹382 Cr 4675.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.4K Cr 10.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 434.2% | ₹363 Cr 3933.3% | ₹9 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹314 Cr 18.0% | ₹266 Cr 33.7% | ₹199 Cr 37.2% | ₹145 Cr 705.6% | ₹18 Cr 1900.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 45.8% | 4.8% 128.2% | -17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-17 Cr 189.5% | ₹19 Cr 416.7% | ₹-6 Cr 80.0% | ₹-30 Cr 1600.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr 400.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹69 Cr 19.0% | ₹58 Cr 7.4% | ₹54 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 522.2% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹219 Cr 0.9% | ₹221 Cr 72.7% | ₹128 Cr 228.2% | ₹39 Cr 457.1% | ₹7 Cr 450.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 50.8% | 63.0% 6200.0% | 1.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹163 Cr 0.6% | ₹164 Cr 70.8% | ₹96 Cr 269.2% | ₹26 Cr 766.7% | ₹3 Cr 250.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.41 1.1% | 8.5 71.7% | 4.95 261.3% | 1.37 953.8% | 0.13 103.8% | -3.38 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹193 Cr 0.0% | ₹193 Cr 0.0% | ₹193 Cr 0.0% | ₹193 Cr 0.0% | ₹193 Cr 3760.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.4K Cr 4.5% | ₹4.2K Cr 4.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 3.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 0.5% | ₹3.9K Cr 77760.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 33.3% | ₹39 Cr 72.1% | ₹140 Cr 45.3% | ₹256 Cr 12700.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.1K Cr 10.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 0.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 35780.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹6.7K Cr 6.3% | ₹6.3K Cr 3.4% | ₹6.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 87428.6% | ₹7 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹5.5K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.5K Cr 0.1% | ₹5.5K Cr 0.3% | ₹5.5K Cr 0.4% | ₹5.5K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹63 Cr 6.8% | ₹59 Cr 7.3% | ₹55 Cr 27.6% | ₹76 Cr 22.6% | ₹62 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 43.3% | ₹804 Cr 32.0% | ₹609 Cr 29.6% | ₹470 Cr 16.1% | ₹560 Cr 7900.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹6.7K Cr 6.3% | ₹6.3K Cr 3.4% | ₹6.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 87428.6% | ₹7 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹250 Cr 1.6% | ₹246 Cr 26.8% | ₹194 Cr 7.2% | ₹181 Cr 389.2% | ₹37 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-198 Cr 17.9% | ₹-168 Cr 425.0% | ₹-32 Cr 23.1% | ₹-26 Cr 316.7% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-22 Cr 48.8% | ₹-43 Cr 64.2% | ₹-120 Cr 22.1% | ₹-154 Cr 396.8% | ₹-31 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹30 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 20.9% | ₹43 Cr 4200.0% | ₹1 Cr 94.4% | ₹18 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹163 Cr 14.2% | ₹190 Cr 12.4% | ₹169 Cr 1.2% | ₹167 Cr 406.1% | ₹33 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31d 14.8% | 27d 17.4% | 23d 4.5% | 22d 84.7% | 144d 30.9% | 110d |
| Inventory Days | 123d 30.9% | 94d 9.6% | 104d 8.3% | 96d 85.4% | 656d 501.8% | 109d |
| Days Payable | 75d 10.3% | 68d 15.0% | 80d 12.1% | 91d 81.8% | 499d 94.9% | 256d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 80d 50.9% | 53d 12.8% | 47d 74.1% | 27d 91.0% | 300d 910.8% | -37d |
| Working Capital Days | -54d 22.9% | -70d 15.7% | -83d 14.4% | -97d 81.4% | -522d 397.1% | -105d |
| ROCE | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Eureka Forbes Limited
Eureka Forbes Limited is India’s leading health and hygiene brand. Its product portfolio encompasses water purification, vacuum cleaning and air purification.[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables