Endurance Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.8%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ENDURANCE · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | 7.82% | 7.79% | 8.67% | 9.53% | 11.50% | 12.37% |
| DII | 15.40% | 15.44% | 14.34% | 13.57% | 11.74% | 10.89% |
| Public | 1.77% | 1.76% | 1.98% | 1.90% | 1.75% | 1.75% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter ending 30th June, 2026.
Dividend - Rs 11.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 10 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 8.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
Latest News
All newsEndurance Tech to host Q1FY27 results call on Aug 14
*Endurance Tech to host Q1FY27 results call on Aug 14.* The company will discuss its financial performance for the first quarter of FY27 during an analyst and institutional investor meet. The event is scheduled for **11:00 a.m. IST** on **14th August 2026**. No new financial data is released yet; this is a scheduled disclosure event. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ENDURANCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #Earnings #ConferenceCall
Endurance Tech to host analyst meet on June 12, 2026
*Endurance Tech to host analyst meet on June 12, 2026.* The company will hold one-on-one and group meetings with analysts and institutional investors in Chennai from **9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.** The event aims to enhance investor communication and provide business updates. No financial figures or strategic announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* ENDURANCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.1K Cr 13.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 0.7% | ₹3.6K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.3K Cr 12.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 3.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 1.9% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.1% | ₹2.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹568 Cr 19.1% | ₹477 Cr 0.0% | ₹477 Cr 7.4% | ₹444 Cr 5.2% | ₹422 Cr 13.1% | ₹373 Cr 2.4% | ₹382 Cr 2.1% | ₹374 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹276 Cr 24.3% | ₹222 Cr 2.2% | ₹227 Cr 0.4% | ₹226 Cr 7.8% | ₹245 Cr 33.2% | ₹184 Cr 9.4% | ₹203 Cr 0.5% | ₹204 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 19.65 24.7% | 15.76 2.5% | 16.16 0.4% | 16.09 7.7% | 17.43 33.0% | 13.11 9.1% | 14.43 0.4% | 14.49 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹14.6K Cr 26.3% | ₹11.6K Cr 12.9% | ₹10.2K Cr 16.3% | ₹8.8K Cr 16.6% | ₹7.5K Cr 15.3% | ₹6.5K Cr 5.3% | ₹6.9K Cr 7.9% | ₹7.5K Cr 18.3% | ₹6.3K Cr 13.6% | ₹5.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹12.6K Cr 26.2% | ₹10.0K Cr 12.3% | ₹8.9K Cr 14.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹6.6K Cr 19.6% | ₹5.5K Cr 4.8% | ₹5.8K Cr 9.3% | ₹6.4K Cr 17.7% | ₹5.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹4.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹2.0K Cr 26.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 28.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.4% | ₹965 Cr 7.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 21.7% | ₹928 Cr 22.4% | ₹758 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹103 Cr 20.2% | ₹129 Cr 50.0% | ₹86 Cr 145.7% | ₹35 Cr 250.0% | ₹10 Cr 47.4% | ₹19 Cr 60.4% | ₹48 Cr 700.0% | ₹6 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr 110.3% | ₹29 Cr |
| Interest | ₹57 Cr 21.3% | ₹47 Cr 9.3% | ₹43 Cr 104.8% | ₹21 Cr 250.0% | ₹6 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 25.0% | ₹32 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹734 Cr 36.2% | ₹539 Cr 13.7% | ₹474 Cr 12.3% | ₹422 Cr 10.5% | ₹382 Cr 4.3% | ₹399 Cr 3.6% | ₹414 Cr 10.1% | ₹376 Cr 16.8% | ₹322 Cr 10.7% | ₹291 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.3K Cr 16.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.1% | ₹897 Cr 42.6% | ₹629 Cr 7.3% | ₹586 Cr 9.4% | ₹647 Cr 13.4% | ₹747 Cr 1.9% | ₹733 Cr 26.6% | ₹579 Cr 24.5% | ₹465 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 25.0% | 32.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 13.8% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹952 Cr 13.9% | ₹836 Cr 22.9% | ₹680 Cr 41.7% | ₹480 Cr 4.1% | ₹461 Cr 11.3% | ₹520 Cr 8.1% | ₹566 Cr 14.3% | ₹495 Cr 26.6% | ₹391 Cr 18.5% | ₹330 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 67.66 13.8% | 59.46 22.9% | 48.38 41.9% | 34.09 4.1% | 32.75 11.4% | 36.95 8.1% | 40.2 14.2% | 35.19 26.7% | 27.78 18.3% | 23.48 |
| Div Payout | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 27.3% | 11.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr 0.0% | ₹141 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹6.7K Cr 20.1% | ₹5.6K Cr 15.3% | ₹4.8K Cr 13.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 13.0% | ₹3.8K Cr 10.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 19.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 18.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 19.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 27.9% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.3K Cr 40.6% | ₹944 Cr 23.4% | ₹765 Cr 48.5% | ₹515 Cr 19.8% | ₹430 Cr 32.9% | ₹641 Cr 14.5% | ₹750 Cr 2.7% | ₹730 Cr 10.3% | ₹814 Cr 17.3% | ₹694 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹3.4K Cr 39.7% | ₹2.5K Cr 15.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 13.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 24.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 24.5% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹11.6K Cr 27.2% | ₹9.1K Cr 15.9% | ₹7.9K Cr 15.7% | ₹6.8K Cr 16.1% | ₹5.9K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.7K Cr 13.5% | ₹5.1K Cr 6.1% | ₹4.8K Cr 9.9% | ₹4.3K Cr 23.6% | ₹3.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹5.7K Cr 40.5% | ₹4.1K Cr 11.8% | ₹3.6K Cr 15.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 15.8% | ₹2.7K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 20.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹488 Cr 66.6% | ₹293 Cr 84.3% | ₹159 Cr 7.0% | ₹171 Cr 43.7% | ₹119 Cr 24.0% | ₹96 Cr 23.8% | ₹126 Cr 6.8% | ₹118 Cr 100.0% | ₹59 Cr 34.1% | ₹44 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.0K Cr 28.2% | ₹804 Cr 1.4% | ₹793 Cr 18.0% | ₹672 Cr 38.0% | ₹487 Cr 9.7% | ₹444 Cr 167.5% | ₹166 Cr 361.1% | ₹36 Cr 21.7% | ₹46 Cr 39.4% | ₹33 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.4K Cr 10.6% | ₹4.0K Cr 20.7% | ₹3.3K Cr 16.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 11.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 2.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 20.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 11.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 32.4% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹11.6K Cr 27.2% | ₹9.1K Cr 15.9% | ₹7.9K Cr 15.7% | ₹6.8K Cr 16.1% | ₹5.9K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.7K Cr 13.5% | ₹5.1K Cr 6.1% | ₹4.8K Cr 9.9% | ₹4.3K Cr 23.6% | ₹3.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.9K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 44.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.6% | ₹862 Cr 16.2% | ₹742 Cr 19.5% | ₹621 Cr 38.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.6% | ₹898 Cr 21.0% | ₹742 Cr 38.2% | ₹537 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.8K Cr 80.3% | ₹-988 Cr 4.6% | ₹-945 Cr 4.4% | ₹-905 Cr 64.5% | ₹-550 Cr 6.1% | ₹-586 Cr 12.7% | ₹-671 Cr 3.6% | ₹-696 Cr 59.6% | ₹-436 Cr 20.8% | ₹-361 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-214 Cr 637.9% | ₹-29 Cr 127.6% | ₹105 Cr 245.8% | ₹-72 Cr 76.2% | ₹-302 Cr 111.2% | ₹-143 Cr 44.6% | ₹-258 Cr 54.5% | ₹-167 Cr 595.8% | ₹-24 Cr 80.3% | ₹-122 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-144 Cr 128.0% | ₹514 Cr 136.9% | ₹217 Cr 288.7% | ₹-115 Cr 3.6% | ₹-111 Cr 2.8% | ₹-108 Cr 230.1% | ₹83 Cr 137.1% | ₹35 Cr 87.6% | ₹283 Cr 424.1% | ₹54 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹595 Cr 13.3% | ₹525 Cr 121.5% | ₹237 Cr 1.3% | ₹240 Cr 8.1% | ₹222 Cr 28.4% | ₹310 Cr 33.2% | ₹464 Cr 110.0% | ₹221 Cr 30.1% | ₹316 Cr 101.3% | ₹157 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 46d 2.2% | 45d 0.0% | 45d 6.3% | 48d 2.1% | 47d 19.0% | 58d 61.1% | 36d 20.0% | 45d 19.6% | 56d 12.0% | 50d |
| Inventory Days | 50d 3.8% | 52d 0.0% | 52d 7.1% | 56d 3.4% | 58d 6.5% | 62d 14.8% | 54d 20.0% | 45d 8.2% | 49d 2.0% | 50d |
| Days Payable | 102d 3.0% | 99d 3.1% | 96d 1.0% | 97d 4.9% | 102d 21.5% | 130d 25.0% | 104d 6.1% | 98d 13.3% | 113d 15.3% | 98d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -6d 200.0% | -2d 300.0% | 1d 85.7% | 7d 250.0% | 2d 120.0% | -10d 33.3% | -15d 87.5% | -8d 0.0% | -8d 500.0% | 2d |
| Working Capital Days | 0d 100.0% | 3d 70.0% | 10d 28.6% | 14d 6.7% | 15d 15.4% | 13d 218.2% | -11d 22.2% | -9d 0.0% | -9d 200.0% | -3d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Endurance Technologies Limited
Endurance Technologies is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of aluminium die casting (including alloy wheel), suspension, transmission, braking and embedded electronic products with operations spread across India and Europe with 19 plants in India and 14 in Europe.
Automobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Components