Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 110x vs industry 54.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AGARWALEYE · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 32.45% | 32.43% | 32.43% | 32.39% | 32.35% | 32.34% |
| FII | 60.62% | 59.26% | 58.13% | 58.06% | 57.94% | 57.97% |
| DII | 5.21% | 6.44% | 7.92% | 7.78% | 7.83% | 7.72% |
| Public | 1.74% | 1.87% | 1.52% | 1.78% | 1.87% | 1.97% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsDr. Agarwal's reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Dr. Agarwal's reports Q1FY26 financial results*. Standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended **June 30, 2026**, were approved by the board. The filing is part of mandatory disclosures under SEBI listing regulations. Further details on revenue, profit, or growth will be available in the full results. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AGARWAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Block deals trigger sharp declines in Dr Agarwals, Tenneco Clean Air
*Block deals in Dr Agarwals Health Care and Tenneco Clean Air India led to sharp price declines.* Shares of AGARWALCO fell **over 8%**, while TENNIS dropped **nearly 7%** on heavy volume. RHIINDIA also slipped **by 5%** amid broader market selling. These off-market transactions signal investor exits, possibly pressuring sentiment short-term. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AGARWALCO $TENNIS $RHIINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #MEDIUMIMPACT #BlockDeals
Dr Agarwals, Tenneco drop on block deals; RHI down 5%
*Dr Agarwals, Tenneco drop on block deals; RHI down 5%*. Shares of Dr Agarwals Health Care and Tenneco Clean Air India slipped due to block deal activity. RHI Magnesita fell nearly **5%** amid profit booking and investor concerns over margin pressures. The moves reflect short-term trading sentiment rather than fundamental shifts. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DRAGARWAL $TENNISINTL $RHIM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #MEDIUMIMPACT #BlockDeal
Dr. Agarwal's informs NSE of investor presentation.
*Dr. Agarwal's informs NSE of investor presentation.* The company has disclosed an upcoming investor presentation to the exchange as part of routine corporate disclosures. This is a standard update with no immediate financial figures or strategic announcements. Such events are typically used to provide market participants with business updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AGARWALP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Dr. Agarwal's updates on investor meet schedule
*Dr. Agarwal's updates on investor meet schedule.* The company has informed the NSE about the schedule of its upcoming analysts and institutional investor meet. This event aims to provide updates on business performance and future outlook. Such meets are routine and typically do not alter near-term fundamentals. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AGARWAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Healthcare | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹564 Cr 6.4% | ₹530 Cr 6.2% | ₹499 Cr 2.5% | ₹487 Cr 5.9% | ₹460 Cr 6.7% | ₹431 Cr 3.4% | ₹417 Cr 3.5% | ₹403 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹161 Cr 11.8% | ₹144 Cr 5.9% | ₹136 Cr 6.3% | ₹128 Cr 2.3% | ₹131 Cr 13.9% | ₹115 Cr 7.5% | ₹107 Cr 2.9% | ₹104 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹50 Cr 13.6% | ₹44 Cr 22.2% | ₹36 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 11.6% | ₹43 Cr 53.6% | ₹28 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.25 16.8% | 1.07 13.8% | 0.94 1.1% | 0.95 7.8% | 1.03 43.1% | 0.72 | — | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.1K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 28.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 46.3% | ₹696 Cr 47.8% | ₹471 Cr 11.3% | ₹531 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.5K Cr 21.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 29.3% | ₹965 Cr 29.9% | ₹743 Cr 45.7% | ₹510 Cr 31.8% | ₹387 Cr 4.9% | ₹407 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹570 Cr 23.1% | ₹463 Cr 26.2% | ₹367 Cr 33.5% | ₹275 Cr 47.8% | ₹186 Cr 118.8% | ₹85 Cr 31.5% | ₹124 Cr |
| OPM | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 0.0% | 27.0% 50.0% | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% |
| Other Income | ₹46 Cr 7.0% | ₹43 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr 214.3% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 53.8% | ₹13 Cr |
| Interest | ₹90 Cr 21.7% | ₹115 Cr 13.9% | ₹101 Cr 32.9% | ₹76 Cr 55.1% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr 18.5% | ₹54 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹276 Cr 19.5% | ₹231 Cr 35.9% | ₹170 Cr 32.8% | ₹128 Cr 30.6% | ₹98 Cr 3.2% | ₹95 Cr 2.2% | ₹93 Cr |
| PBT | ₹249 Cr 55.6% | ₹160 Cr 13.5% | ₹141 Cr 67.9% | ₹84 Cr 47.4% | ₹57 Cr 218.8% | ₹-48 Cr 336.4% | ₹-11 Cr |
| Tax % | 32.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 3.1% | 32.0% 233.3% | -24.0% 200.0% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 74.4% | 82.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹168 Cr 52.7% | ₹110 Cr 15.8% | ₹95 Cr 7.8% | ₹103 Cr 139.5% | ₹43 Cr 172.9% | ₹-59 Cr 181.0% | ₹-21 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.2 59.1% | 2.64 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 255.6% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.0K Cr 8.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 38.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 113.8% | ₹622 Cr 201.9% | ₹206 Cr 16.4% | ₹177 Cr 26.9% | ₹242 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.1K Cr 10.9% | ₹961 Cr 0.5% | ₹966 Cr 12.7% | ₹857 Cr 35.4% | ₹633 Cr 242.2% | ₹185 Cr 14.2% | ₹162 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹850 Cr 1.6% | ₹837 Cr 88.1% | ₹445 Cr 32.4% | ₹336 Cr 87.7% | ₹179 Cr 57.1% | ₹417 Cr 23.0% | ₹339 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.9K Cr 7.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 33.2% | ₹2.8K Cr 50.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 77.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 30.2% | ₹787 Cr 4.8% | ₹751 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.9K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 44.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 35.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 84.5% | ₹701 Cr 21.9% | ₹575 Cr 4.4% | ₹551 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹234 Cr 52.9% | ₹153 Cr 29.7% | ₹118 Cr 19.2% | ₹99 Cr 253.6% | ₹28 Cr 154.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹152 Cr 42.4% | ₹264 Cr 43.9% | ₹471 Cr 1285.3% | ₹34 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹676 Cr 6.6% | ₹724 Cr 74.0% | ₹416 Cr 4.8% | ₹397 Cr 34.6% | ₹295 Cr 46.8% | ₹201 Cr 4.7% | ₹192 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 7.6% | ₹3.7K Cr 33.2% | ₹2.8K Cr 50.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 77.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 30.2% | ₹787 Cr 4.8% | ₹751 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹519 Cr 44.2% | ₹360 Cr 4.0% | ₹346 Cr 48.5% | ₹233 Cr 42.1% | ₹164 Cr 65.7% | ₹99 Cr 3.9% | ₹103 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-308 Cr 58.9% | ₹-750 Cr 17.9% | ₹-914 Cr 79.6% | ₹-509 Cr 228.4% | ₹-155 Cr 237.0% | ₹-46 Cr 45.9% | ₹-85 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-220 Cr 157.6% | ₹382 Cr 30.9% | ₹553 Cr 82.5% | ₹303 Cr 765.7% | ₹35 Cr 194.6% | ₹-37 Cr 49.3% | ₹-73 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-10 Cr 25.0% | ₹-8 Cr 46.7% | ₹-15 Cr 155.6% | ₹27 Cr 38.6% | ₹44 Cr 158.8% | ₹17 Cr 130.4% | ₹-56 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹59 Cr 47.5% | ₹40 Cr 66.1% | ₹118 Cr 55.3% | ₹76 Cr 20.0% | ₹95 Cr 43.9% | ₹66 Cr 167.3% | ₹-98 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28d 7.7% | 26d 3.7% | 27d 0.0% | 27d 10.0% | 30d 16.7% | 36d 0.0% | 36d |
| Inventory Days | 178d 1.7% | 181d 31.2% | 138d 19.0% | 116d 19.4% | 144d 14.8% | 169d 5.1% | 178d |
| Days Payable | 283d 18.0% | 345d 2.8% | 355d 8.9% | 326d 16.2% | 389d 13.9% | 452d 32.9% | 340d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -76d 44.9% | -138d 27.4% | -190d 3.8% | -183d 14.9% | -215d 13.0% | -247d 96.0% | -126d |
| Working Capital Days | -3d 93.2% | -44d 32.3% | -65d 4.8% | -62d 24.0% | -50d 6.4% | -47d 51.6% | -31d |
| ROCE | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 1800.0% | -1.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited
Incorporated in 2010,[1]Dr. Agarwal’s Health Care offers a wide array of eye care services, which include cataract and refractive surgeries, consultations, diagnoses, and non-surgical treatments. Additionally, they provide optical products, contact lenses, accessories, and pharmaceutical items related to eye care. [2]
HealthcareHealthcare Services