Dhunseri Investments Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 6.6x vs industry 37.5x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.2x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.2%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DHUNINV · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% |
| FII | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
| DII | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Public | 24.91% | 24.91% | 24.91% | 24.90% | 24.88% | 24.88% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsDhunseri Investments reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Dhunseri Investments reports Q1 FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, to the stock exchange. No **major deviations** or **key financial figures** were disclosed in the brief filing. Results are awaited for detailed performance assessment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DHUNINV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Dhunseri Investments issues general corporate updates
*Dhunseri Investments issues general corporate updates.* The company filed routine updates with the NSE, disclosing no major financial or operational changes. Details remain sparse, with no **₹500Cr+** deals or leadership shifts reported. Investors await further clarity. 📊 *STOCKS:* DIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹-1.18 Cr 96.4% | ₹-33.06 Cr 142.8% | ₹77.3 Cr 170.8% | ₹-109.18 Cr 222.3% | ₹89.3 Cr 8.0% | ₹82.65 Cr 7.4% | ₹76.93 Cr 2072.6% | ₹-3.9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -5.38 87.7% | -43.89 150.5% | 86.89 191.0% | -95.45 218.6% | 80.51 7.8% | 87.3 14.1% | 76.51 428.5% | -23.29 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Expenses | ₹471 Cr 31.6% | ₹358 Cr 54.3% | ₹232 Cr 14.9% | ₹202 Cr 180.6% | ₹72 Cr 36.8% | ₹114 Cr 84.6% | ₹738 Cr 71.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 13.7% | ₹2.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | ₹202 Cr 104.0% | ₹99 Cr 86.3% | ₹723 Cr 99.2% | ₹363 Cr 84.3% | ₹197 Cr 447.2% | ₹36 Cr 44.6% | ₹65 Cr 209.5% | ₹21 Cr 95.4% | ₹460 Cr |
| Interest | ₹29 Cr 81.3% | ₹16 Cr 166.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 69.6% | ₹23 Cr 55.8% | ₹52 Cr 18.8% | ₹64 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹43 Cr 48.3% | ₹29 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 460.0% | ₹5 Cr 83.9% | ₹31 Cr 13.9% | ₹36 Cr |
| PBT | ₹198 Cr 22.2% | ₹162 Cr 77.1% | ₹706 Cr 70.9% | ₹413 Cr 35.0% | ₹306 Cr 950.0% | ₹-36 Cr 190.0% | ₹40 Cr 75.8% | ₹165 Cr 72.5% | ₹599 Cr |
| Tax % | 30.0% 3.4% | 29.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 147.4% | -38.0% 533.3% | -6.0% 133.3% | 18.0% 357.1% | -7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹140 Cr 21.7% | ₹115 Cr 78.2% | ₹528 Cr 65.0% | ₹320 Cr 28.5% | ₹249 Cr 1182.6% | ₹-23 Cr 154.8% | ₹42 Cr 71.8% | ₹149 Cr 77.1% | ₹652 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 148.89 85.8% | 80.14 83.3% | 480.15 90.1% | 252.62 9.4% | 230.97 4039.2% | 5.58 88.3% | 47.51 70.8% | 162.6 72.7% | 594.68 |
| Div Payout | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 96.3% | 27.0% 800.0% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.7K Cr 1.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 4.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 12.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 22.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 40.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 14.9% | ₹884 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.4K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 10.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 53.9% | ₹872 Cr 33.7% | ₹652 Cr 39.9% | ₹466 Cr 8.4% | ₹509 Cr 42.6% | ₹887 Cr 47.6% | ₹601 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.6K Cr 4.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 0.1% | ₹4.4K Cr 11.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 35.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 22.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 23.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 26.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹608 Cr 2.9% | ₹626 Cr 2.0% | ₹639 Cr 719.2% | ₹78 Cr 1.3% | ₹77 Cr 6.9% | ₹72 Cr 30.9% | ₹55 Cr 57.1% | ₹35 Cr 94.2% | ₹604 Cr 3.6% | ₹583 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹128 Cr 73.0% | ₹74 Cr 34.5% | ₹55 Cr 89.8% | ₹540 Cr 535.3% | ₹85 Cr 84.8% | ₹46 Cr 0.0% | ₹46 Cr 0.0% | ₹46 Cr 22.0% | ₹59 Cr 1.7% | ₹58 Cr |
| Investments | ₹3.3K Cr 3.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 0.5% | ₹3.2K Cr 9.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 16.2% | ₹2.5K Cr 19.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 23.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 94.3% | ₹884 Cr 1.5% | ₹871 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹548 Cr 10.5% | ₹496 Cr 1.0% | ₹491 Cr 22.1% | ₹402 Cr 79.5% | ₹224 Cr 58.9% | ₹141 Cr 38.2% | ₹102 Cr 52.6% | ₹215 Cr 81.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.9% | ₹852 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.6K Cr 4.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 0.1% | ₹4.4K Cr 11.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 35.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 22.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 23.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 26.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹65 Cr 51.1% | ₹133 Cr 65.3% | ₹383 Cr 1226.5% | ₹-34 Cr 230.8% | ₹26 Cr 45.8% | ₹48 Cr 433.3% | ₹9 Cr 93.3% | ₹134 Cr 132.1% | ₹-417 Cr 10525.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-74 Cr 19.6% | ₹-92 Cr 74.4% | ₹-360 Cr 1100.0% | ₹36 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 840.0% | ₹-5 Cr 118.5% | ₹27 Cr 72.2% | ₹97 Cr 136.6% | ₹-265 Cr 8733.3% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-41 Cr 4.7% | ₹-43 Cr 121.5% | ₹200 Cr 1718.2% | ₹11 Cr 119.6% | ₹-56 Cr 80.6% | ₹-31 Cr 59.2% | ₹-76 Cr 44.1% | ₹-136 Cr 119.2% | ₹708 Cr 70900.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-51 Cr 2450.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.9% | ₹223 Cr 1615.4% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 130.0% | ₹-40 Cr 142.1% | ₹95 Cr 265.4% | ₹26 Cr 2500.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-9 Cr 122.0% | ₹41 Cr 70.8% | ₹24 Cr 121.1% | ₹-114 Cr 570.6% | ₹-17 Cr 142.5% | ₹40 Cr 4100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 100.9% | ₹116 Cr 128.4% | ₹-409 Cr 10325.0% | ₹4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
About Dhunseri Investments Limited
Incorporated in 2010, Dhunseri Investments Ltd operates as an investment company[1]
Financial ServicesFinance