Cupid Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 27.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 33.9%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 277x vs industry 39x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 38.2x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹299)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CUPID · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.06% | 44.80% | 44.80% | 45.62% | 42.51% | 42.51% |
| FII | 0.45% | 5.19% | 5.97% | 3.33% | 3.14% | 1.63% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | — | 0.11% |
| Public | 54.49% | 50.00% | 49.24% | 51.05% | 54.34% | 55.75% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve Un-audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Bonus 4:1
Bonus 1:1
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹120 Cr 27.7% | ₹94 Cr 11.9% | ₹84 Cr 40.0% | ₹60 Cr 7.1% | ₹56 Cr 21.7% | ₹46 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹38 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 21.4% | ₹28 Cr 75.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| OPM | 31.0% 16.2% | 37.0% 8.8% | 34.0% 21.4% | 28.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 47.1% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹36 Cr 9.1% | ₹33 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.27 12.5% | 0.24 33.3% | 0.18 63.6% | 0.11 22.2% | 0.09 12.5% | 0.08 14.3% | 0.07 16.7% | 0.06 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹358 Cr 95.6% | ₹183 Cr 6.4% | ₹172 Cr 15.4% | ₹149 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹239 Cr 69.5% | ₹141 Cr 16.5% | ₹121 Cr 12.0% | ₹108 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹119 Cr 183.3% | ₹42 Cr 17.6% | ₹51 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr |
| OPM | 33.0% 43.5% | 23.0% 23.3% | 30.0% 7.1% | 28.0% |
| Other Income | ₹32 Cr 68.4% | ₹19 Cr 171.4% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹142 Cr 158.2% | ₹55 Cr 3.8% | ₹53 Cr 39.5% | ₹38 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹108 Cr 163.4% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.8 166.7% | 0.3 0.0% | 0.3 36.4% | 0.22 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 21.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||
| Equity Capital | ₹134 Cr 396.3% | ₹27 Cr 107.7% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹316 Cr 0.3% | ₹315 Cr 9.4% | ₹288 Cr 144.1% | ₹118 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹56 Cr 194.7% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹46 Cr 318.2% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 68.2% | ₹22 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹553 Cr 48.7% | ₹372 Cr 16.3% | ₹320 Cr 110.5% | ₹152 Cr |
Assets | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹67 Cr 0.0% | ₹67 Cr 15.5% | ₹58 Cr 100.0% | ₹29 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹25 Cr 316.7% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹75 Cr 27.2% | ₹103 Cr 29.9% | ₹147 Cr 206.3% | ₹48 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹386 Cr 96.9% | ₹196 Cr 71.9% | ₹114 Cr 54.1% | ₹74 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹553 Cr 48.7% | ₹372 Cr 16.3% | ₹320 Cr 110.5% | ₹152 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹46 Cr 518.2% | ₹-11 Cr 237.5% | ₹8 Cr 81.0% | ₹42 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹28 Cr 37.8% | ₹45 Cr 156.3% | ₹-80 Cr 788.9% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹35 Cr 3600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 101.0% | ₹99 Cr 400.0% | ₹-33 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹110 Cr 243.8% | ₹32 Cr 18.5% | ₹27 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹21 Cr 167.7% | ₹-31 Cr 82.4% | ₹-17 Cr 144.7% | ₹38 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 103d 23.1% | 134d 31.4% | 102d 64.5% | 62d |
| Inventory Days | 350d 22.2% | 450d 144.6% | 184d 84.0% | 100d |
| Days Payable | 153d 1076.9% | 13d 1200.0% | 1d 98.6% | 73d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 301d 47.2% | 570d 100.0% | 285d 220.2% | 89d |
| Working Capital Days | 119d 43.3% | 210d 70.7% | 123d 38.5% | 200d |
| ROCE | 34.0% 100.0% | 17.0% | — | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Cupid Limited
Established in 1993, CUPID Limited is India's premier manufacturer of male and female condoms, personal lubricant, and IVD kits.[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsPersonal Products