Concord Biotech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.1%)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CONCORDBIO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 44.08% | 44.08% | 44.08% | 44.08% | 44.08% | 44.08% |
| FII | 7.00% | 6.49% | 7.11% | 8.10% | 8.33% | 9.35% |
| DII | 8.40% | 8.41% | 10.35% | 9.89% | 9.65% | 9.16% |
| Public | 40.52% | 41.03% | 38.46% | 37.95% | 37.93% | 37.41% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 7.55 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 10.70 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Rs 8.75 Per Share
Record: 21 Jun 2024
Latest News
All newsConcord Biotech's Limbasi facility clears Brazilian regulator ANVISA inspection
*Concord Biotech's Limbasi API facility has passed the ANVISA inspection by Brazil’s health regulator.* This clearance is a positive step toward potential market access in Brazil. Regulatory approvals like this enhance export prospects and validate manufacturing standards. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #RegulatoryUpdate
Concord Biotech gets FDA-approval for Tofacitinib tablets
*Concord Biotech gets FDA-approval for Tofacitinib tablets* — Concord Biotech has received abbreviated new drug application (ANDA) approval from the US FDA for Tofacitinib Tablets, **5 mg and 10 mg**, paving the way for market entry. The drug is a generic version of Xeljanz, used to treat rheumatoid arthritis and other inflammatory conditions. This approval expands Concord Biotech’s presence in the US generics market. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #FDAApproval
Concord Bi游戏副本ot hosts analyst and investor meet
*Concord Biotech hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company shared updates during its scheduled con-call with institutional investors. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The event focused on routine business and strategic updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Pharma
Concord Biotech publishes mandatory newspaper notice
Concord Biotech Limited has issued a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. The filing does not disclose any financial or operational update. Such notices are routine and typically precede shareholder communications or meetings. No immediate market-moving information was revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #ConcordBiotech
Concord Biotech shares to remain suspended pending publication
Concord Biotech shares will remain suspended on the NSE pending the newspaper publication as per regulatory requirements. The company has published the notice to comply with listing obligations. No financial impact is indicated at this stage. Traders should monitor for resumption of trading. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #suspension
Concord Biotech's Unit-II clears Kenya and Uganda drug inspection
*Concord Biotech's Unit-II clears Kenya and Uganda drug inspection.* The company announced that the Pharmacy and Poisons Board (PPB) of Kenya and the National Drug Authority (NDA) of Uganda have completed their inspection of its formulation facility. This regulatory clearance supports export compliance and market access in East Africa. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Inspection
Concord Biotech to host analyst and investor meet.
*Concord Biotech to host analyst and investor meet.* The event is aimed at sharing updates with institutional investors and analysts. **No financial figures or strategic announcements** were disclosed in the filing. It’s a routine engagement to maintain investor relations. 📊 *STOCKS:* CONCORDBIO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #investor-meet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹326 Cr 17.3% | ₹278 Cr 12.6% | ₹247 Cr 21.1% | ₹204 Cr 52.6% | ₹430 Cr 76.2% | ₹244 Cr 21.3% | ₹310 Cr 43.5% | ₹216 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹118 Cr 20.4% | ₹98 Cr 11.4% | ₹88 Cr 44.3% | ₹61 Cr 67.7% | ₹189 Cr 92.9% | ₹98 Cr 26.9% | ₹134 Cr 65.4% | ₹81 Cr |
| OPM | 36.0% 2.9% | 35.0% 2.8% | 36.0% 20.0% | 30.0% 31.8% | 44.0% 10.0% | 40.0% 7.0% | 43.0% 13.2% | 38.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹88 Cr 37.5% | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 43.2% | ₹44 Cr 68.6% | ₹140 Cr 84.2% | ₹76 Cr 20.8% | ₹96 Cr 60.0% | ₹60 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.49 37.8% | 6.16 1.3% | 6.08 44.4% | 4.21 68.6% | 13.42 84.8% | 7.26 20.7% | 9.15 60.5% | 5.7 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 19.2% | ₹853 Cr 19.6% | ₹713 Cr 15.7% | ₹616 Cr 20.3% | ₹512 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹687 Cr 1.0% | ₹694 Cr 18.6% | ₹585 Cr 14.9% | ₹509 Cr 14.9% | ₹443 Cr 53.3% | ₹289 Cr 6.2% | ₹308 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹368 Cr 27.3% | ₹506 Cr 17.1% | ₹432 Cr 25.6% | ₹344 Cr 27.4% | ₹270 Cr 17.4% | ₹327 Cr 59.5% | ₹205 Cr |
| OPM | 35.0% 16.7% | 42.0% 0.0% | 42.0% 5.0% | 40.0% 5.3% | 38.0% 28.3% | 53.0% 32.5% | 40.0% |
| Other Income | ₹52 Cr 18.2% | ₹44 Cr 18.9% | ₹37 Cr 0.0% | ₹37 Cr 60.9% | ₹23 Cr 64.3% | ₹14 Cr 56.3% | ₹32 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹74 Cr 37.0% | ₹54 Cr 0.0% | ₹54 Cr 0.0% | ₹54 Cr 8.0% | ₹50 Cr 78.6% | ₹28 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr |
| PBT | ₹345 Cr 30.3% | ₹495 Cr 19.9% | ₹413 Cr 28.3% | ₹322 Cr 35.3% | ₹238 Cr 24.0% | ₹313 Cr 46.3% | ₹214 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 19.0% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹259 Cr 30.4% | ₹372 Cr 20.8% | ₹308 Cr 28.3% | ₹240 Cr 37.1% | ₹175 Cr 25.5% | ₹235 Cr 39.1% | ₹169 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 24.94 29.8% | 35.52 20.6% | 29.45 28.3% | 22.95 87.5% | 183.93 25.7% | 247.44 39.2% | 177.81 |
| Div Payout | 30.0% 20.0% | 25.0% 16.7% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 900.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 22.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.0K Cr 11.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.5% | ₹990 Cr 30.1% | ₹761 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 70.0% | ₹10 Cr 68.8% | ₹32 Cr 48.4% | ₹62 Cr 27.9% | ₹86 Cr 65.4% | ₹52 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹212 Cr 3.2% | ₹219 Cr 33.5% | ₹164 Cr 14.6% | ₹192 Cr 30.6% | ₹147 Cr 51.5% | ₹97 Cr 17.8% | ₹118 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.2K Cr 9.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.7% | ₹941 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹789 Cr 0.8% | ₹795 Cr 38.3% | ₹575 Cr 3.0% | ₹593 Cr 3.5% | ₹573 Cr 4.9% | ₹546 Cr 127.5% | ₹240 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹79 Cr 54.9% | ₹51 Cr 75.8% | ₹211 Cr 22.0% | ₹173 Cr 133.8% | ₹74 Cr 311.1% | ₹18 Cr 87.2% | ₹141 Cr |
| Investments | ₹491 Cr 46.6% | ₹335 Cr 36.2% | ₹246 Cr 79.6% | ₹137 Cr 85.1% | ₹74 Cr 47.5% | ₹141 Cr 29.1% | ₹199 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹873 Cr 2.2% | ₹854 Cr 27.8% | ₹668 Cr 9.3% | ₹611 Cr 3.2% | ₹592 Cr 24.1% | ₹477 Cr 32.1% | ₹361 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.2K Cr 9.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 25.7% | ₹941 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹267 Cr 9.0% | ₹245 Cr 7.5% | ₹265 Cr 7.7% | ₹246 Cr 18.8% | ₹207 Cr 24.0% | ₹167 Cr 7.7% | ₹155 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-143 Cr 10.6% | ₹-160 Cr 3.2% | ₹-155 Cr 1.9% | ₹-158 Cr 41.1% | ₹-112 Cr 42.6% | ₹-195 Cr 71.1% | ₹-114 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-113 Cr 14.1% | ₹-99 Cr 0.0% | ₹-99 Cr 16.5% | ₹-85 Cr 15.0% | ₹-100 Cr 422.6% | ₹31 Cr 172.1% | ₹-43 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹11 Cr 178.6% | ₹-14 Cr 216.7% | ₹12 Cr 300.0% | ₹3 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹172 Cr 28.4% | ₹134 Cr 25.6% | ₹180 Cr 78.2% | ₹101 Cr 94.2% | ₹52 Cr 236.8% | ₹-38 Cr 3700.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 159d 0.0% | 159d 27.2% | 125d 6.8% | 117d 1.7% | 119d 13.3% | 105d 19.8% | 131d |
| Inventory Days | 485d 69.6% | 286d 13.6% | 331d 23.0% | 430d 0.9% | 434d 13.7% | 503d 61.2% | 312d |
| Days Payable | 151d 11.9% | 135d 10.0% | 150d 21.1% | 190d 2.7% | 185d 21.7% | 152d 24.4% | 201d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 493d 59.0% | 310d 1.3% | 306d 14.3% | 357d 3.0% | 368d 19.3% | 456d 88.4% | 242d |
| Working Capital Days | 230d 19.2% | 193d 16.3% | 166d 9.2% | 152d 5.6% | 161d 9.0% | 177d 11.3% | 159d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 39.3% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 34.4% | 32.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Concord Biotech Limited
Incorporated in 1984, Concord Biotech Limited is an India-based R&D-driven biopharma company and manufacturer of fermentation-based APIs across immunosuppressants and oncology.[1]
HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology