Centrum Capital Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-3.8)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -84.6%)
- Heavy debt load (D/E 51.5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | ₹712 | ₹11.0L Cr | 13.9 | 1.83 | 13.6 | 7.02 | — |
| ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | ₹1,423 | ₹10.2L Cr | 18.2 | 2.7 | 15.9 | 7.18 | — |
| SBIN State Bank of India | ₹1,016 | ₹9.4L Cr | 11.2 | 1.51 | 15.4 | 6.13 | — |
| BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹1,061 | ₹6.6L Cr | 32.2 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 10.9 | — |
| LICI Life Insurance Corporation Of India | ₹415 | ₹5.3L Cr | 8.75 | — | 37.8 | 35.1 | 0 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹425 | ₹4.2L Cr | 21.1 | 2.33 | 11.4 | 6.98 | — |
| AXISBANK Axis Bank Limited | ₹1,273 | ₹4.0L Cr | 14.3 | 1.79 | 13.1 | 6.24 | — |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CENTRUM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.49% | 38.49% | 38.49% | 38.49% | 38.49% | 38.49% |
| FII | 0.82% | 0.67% | 0.36% | 0.29% | 0.36% | 0.43% |
| Public | 56.85% | 57.12% | 57.56% | 57.80% | 57.89% | 57.96% |
| Others | 3.85% | 3.73% | 3.60% | 3.41% | 3.26% | 3.11% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, Fund Raising and other business matters
Latest News
All newsCentrum Capital publishes newspaper notice for shareholders
*Centrum Capital publishes newspaper notice for shareholders.* This is a routine disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial impact or operational change is indicated. Such publications are typically for informational purposes only. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CENTRUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Centrum Capital promoter pledges shares for fresh loan
*Centrum Capital promoter pledges shares for fresh loan.* The promoter pledged **CENTRUM** shares to secure a new loan, disclosed via stock exchange filing. This move indicates fresh borrowing against holdings, common in capital restructuring. No immediate risk, but monitor for further pledging. 📊 *STOCKS:* CENTRUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Funding | #LOWIMPACT #Funding
Centrum Capital promoter releases pledged shares
*Centrum Capital promoter releases pledged shares.* This indicates improved financial health as promoter pledges are often seen as a risk factor. The release of **100% pledged shares** reduces margin pressure and signals confidence. Such moves can positively influence investor sentiment over time. 📊 *STOCKS:* CENTRUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #PledgedShares
Centrum Capital promoter releases pledged shares
Centrum Capital's promoter has released pledged shares after rectifying the pledge disclosure. The move follows recent updates in regulatory filings clarifying shareholding patterns. While this resolves a prior transparency concern, there's no immediate financial impact. The stock may see mild sentiment improvement due to reduced pledge risk. 📊 *STOCKS:* CENTRUM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Pledge
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹878 Cr 6.7% | ₹823 Cr 2.7% | ₹846 Cr 24.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 27.3% | ₹877 Cr 11.9% | ₹784 Cr 9.5% | ₹716 Cr 9.3% | ₹655 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹252 Cr 43.2% | ₹176 Cr 14.1% | ₹205 Cr 53.7% | ₹443 Cr 35.9% | ₹326 Cr 2.8% | ₹317 Cr 36.1% | ₹233 Cr 31.7% | ₹341 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 38.1% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 40.0% | 40.0% 8.1% | 37.0% 7.5% | 40.0% 21.2% | 33.0% 36.5% | 52.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-135 Cr 1587.5% | ₹-8 Cr 92.5% | ₹-107 Cr 545.8% | ₹24 Cr 140.7% | ₹-59 Cr 837.5% | ₹8 Cr 106.6% | ₹-122 Cr 412.8% | ₹39 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -2.12 140.9% | -0.88 166.7% | -0.33 32.7% | -0.49 61.1% | -1.26 121.1% | -0.57 74.0% | -2.19 5575.0% | 0.04 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.8K Cr 7.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 57.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 66.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 89.2% | ₹705 Cr 38.8% | ₹508 Cr 0.4% | ₹506 Cr 51.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 89.6% | ₹9.9K Cr 41.7% | ₹7.0K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.7K Cr 22.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 73.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 44.1% | ₹870 Cr 59.0% | ₹547 Cr 89.9% | ₹288 Cr 9.1% | ₹317 Cr 30.0% | ₹453 Cr 95.4% | ₹9.8K Cr 42.5% | ₹6.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 17.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 37.3% | ₹968 Cr 108.2% | ₹465 Cr 194.3% | ₹158 Cr 28.5% | ₹221 Cr 16.9% | ₹189 Cr 67.4% | ₹579 Cr 355.9% | ₹127 Cr 3.8% | ₹132 Cr |
| OPM | 29.0% 23.7% | 38.0% 13.6% | 44.0% 25.7% | 35.0% 59.1% | 22.0% 48.8% | 43.0% 16.2% | 37.0% 33.9% | 56.0% 5500.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% |
| Other Income | ₹565 Cr 259.9% | ₹157 Cr 726.3% | ₹19 Cr 38.7% | ₹31 Cr 244.4% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 88.1% | ₹42 Cr 126.1% | ₹-161 Cr 382.5% | ₹57 Cr 470.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.8K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 53.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 60.7% | ₹636 Cr 92.7% | ₹330 Cr 38.7% | ₹238 Cr 19.6% | ₹199 Cr 28.4% | ₹155 Cr 61.5% | ₹96 Cr 60.0% | ₹60 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹148 Cr 33.3% | ₹111 Cr 56.3% | ₹71 Cr 86.8% | ₹38 Cr 81.0% | ₹21 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 150.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-253 Cr 34.6% | ₹-188 Cr 75.7% | ₹-107 Cr 40.2% | ₹-179 Cr 2.7% | ₹-184 Cr 475.0% | ₹-32 Cr 346.2% | ₹13 Cr 94.7% | ₹244 Cr 205.0% | ₹80 Cr 5.3% | ₹76 Cr |
| Tax % | 11.0% 152.4% | -21.0% 36.4% | -33.0% 1750.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 90.3% | 31.0% 67.0% | 94.0% 129.3% | 41.0% 14.6% | 48.0% 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-281 Cr 88.6% | ₹-149 Cr 109.9% | ₹-71 Cr 61.2% | ₹-183 Cr 3.7% | ₹-190 Cr 352.4% | ₹-42 Cr 4300.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.3% | ₹142 Cr 238.1% | ₹42 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -2.84 37.0% | -4.51 88.7% | -2.39 33.6% | -3.6 15.3% | -4.25 276.1% | -1.13 422.9% | 0.35 87.5% | 2.79 262.3% | 0.77 6.9% | 0.72 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹46 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹406 Cr 70.6% | ₹238 Cr 40.4% | ₹399 Cr 27.7% | ₹552 Cr 12.8% | ₹633 Cr 17.7% | ₹538 Cr 7.2% | ₹580 Cr 3.9% | ₹558 Cr 70.6% | ₹327 Cr 18.9% | ₹275 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹16.9K Cr 4.5% | ₹16.2K Cr 50.5% | ₹10.8K Cr 103.9% | ₹5.3K Cr 13.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 214.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 59.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 192.3% | ₹391 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹6.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹6.1K Cr 1.3% | ₹6.2K Cr 5.2% | ₹5.9K Cr 2.7% | ₹5.7K Cr 795.9% | ₹637 Cr 17.1% | ₹544 Cr 29.5% | ₹420 Cr 18.8% | ₹517 Cr 24.3% | ₹416 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹23.5K Cr 4.1% | ₹22.6K Cr 29.9% | ₹17.4K Cr 48.1% | ₹11.7K Cr 6.0% | ₹12.5K Cr 295.4% | ₹3.2K Cr 7.9% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 40.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 80.7% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹872 Cr 8.7% | ₹955 Cr 44.0% | ₹663 Cr 30.0% | ₹510 Cr 25.9% | ₹405 Cr 139.6% | ₹169 Cr 9.6% | ₹187 Cr 6.9% | ₹175 Cr 4.8% | ₹167 Cr 51.8% | ₹110 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹256 Cr 95.4% | ₹131 Cr 2520.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5.7K Cr 7.7% | ₹5.3K Cr 34.9% | ₹3.9K Cr 55.5% | ₹2.5K Cr 12.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 3575.6% | ₹78 Cr 66.0% | ₹47 Cr 71.3% | ₹164 Cr 62.4% | ₹101 Cr 98.0% | ₹51 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹16.7K Cr 2.9% | ₹16.2K Cr 26.7% | ₹12.8K Cr 47.0% | ₹8.7K Cr 5.6% | ₹9.2K Cr 216.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 8.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 7.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 42.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 82.6% | ₹963 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹23.5K Cr 4.1% | ₹22.6K Cr 29.9% | ₹17.4K Cr 48.1% | ₹11.7K Cr 6.0% | ₹12.5K Cr 295.4% | ₹3.2K Cr 7.9% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 40.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 80.7% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2.5K Cr 2010.0% | ₹120 Cr 102.9% | ₹-4.1K Cr 222.8% | ₹3.3K Cr 8427.5% | ₹-40 Cr 77.5% | ₹-178 Cr 87.1% | ₹-1.4K Cr 76.5% | ₹-780 Cr 1318.2% | ₹-55 Cr 73.4% | ₹-207 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.7K Cr 9.8% | ₹-1.6K Cr 1088.5% | ₹157 Cr 0.6% | ₹158 Cr 382.1% | ₹-56 Cr 142.1% | ₹133 Cr 83.2% | ₹792 Cr 1420.0% | ₹-60 Cr 475.0% | ₹16 Cr 116.3% | ₹-98 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-590 Cr 139.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 1449.5% | ₹97 Cr 86.8% | ₹737 Cr 438.0% | ₹137 Cr 117.5% | ₹63 Cr 87.5% | ₹503 Cr 42.9% | ₹881 Cr 924.4% | ₹86 Cr 69.5% | ₹282 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹238 Cr 235.2% | ₹71 Cr 101.9% | ₹-3.8K Cr 190.8% | ₹4.2K Cr 10465.0% | ₹40 Cr 122.2% | ₹18 Cr 122.0% | ₹-82 Cr 300.0% | ₹41 Cr 12.8% | ₹47 Cr 304.3% | ₹-23 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹2.1K Cr 11672.2% | ₹18 Cr 100.4% | ₹-4.1K Cr 225.3% | ₹3.3K Cr 7395.6% | ₹-45 Cr 75.4% | ₹-183 Cr 86.9% | ₹-1.4K Cr 71.6% | ₹-816 Cr 1306.9% | ₹-58 Cr 73.4% | ₹-218 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 6d 14.3% | 7d 22.2% | 9d 50.0% | 18d 28.0% | 25d 41.9% | 43d 48.3% | 29d 190.0% | 10d 11.1% | 9d 59.1% | 22d |
| Inventory Days | — | 0d | 0d | 0d | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 6d 14.3% | 7d 22.2% | 9d 50.0% | 18d 28.0% | 25d 41.9% | 43d 48.3% | 29d 190.0% | 10d 11.1% | 9d 59.1% | 22d |
| Working Capital Days | -443d 39.3% | -730d 37.6% | -1170d 45.6% | -2152d 1173.4% | -169d 48.2% | -114d 26.7% | -90d 1385.7% | 7d 16.7% | 6d 62.5% | 16d |
| ROCE | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 220.0% | -5.0% 141.7% | 12.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Centrum Capital Limited
Centrum Capital Limited is a SEBI Registered Category-I Merchant Banker and Financial services co. The Co is engaged in Investment Banking, Lending, Wealth management services, Broking services, Trading of bonds, and Insurance. It operates out of 142 cities PAN India and also has an international presence in Singapore.[1]
Financial ServicesFinance