CARYSIL LIMITED Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 30.2x vs industry 45.4x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CARYSIL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.84% | 43.84% | 43.80% | 41.37% | 41.37% | 41.37% |
| FII | 0.64% | 0.87% | 0.70% | 1.22% | 1.29% | 1.27% |
| DII | 7.31% | 7.32% | 7.20% | 11.09% | 11.69% | 11.56% |
| Public | 46.46% | 47.96% | 48.31% | 46.32% | 45.66% | 45.81% |
| Govt | 1.76% | — | — | — | — | — |
Corporate Events
Board Meeting Intimation
Dividend - Rs 2.40 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsCarysil reports Q1FY26 financial results.
*Carysil reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No major deviations or announcements were highlighted beyond routine filing. Results were in line with expectations without any significant surprise. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CARYSIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Carysil shares may react to investor presentation
*Carysil shares may react to investor presentation.* The company released an investor presentation via a corporate filing on NSE. Such updates typically provide insights into strategy and performance but lack immediate financial triggers. Traders may assess visuals for future guidance or growth plans. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CARYSIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Carysil hosts investor meet; no major announcements
*Carysil hosts investor meet; no major announcements.* The company updated analysts and institutional investors during a scheduled con-call. No significant financial updates or guidance changes were disclosed. Event is routine with no immediate triggers for traders. 📊 *STOCKS:* CARYSIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹223 Cr 7.5% | ₹241 Cr 6.2% | ₹227 Cr 11.3% | ₹204 Cr 0.5% | ₹203 Cr 1.9% | ₹207 Cr 3.0% | ₹201 Cr 5.2% | ₹191 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹42 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 25.7% | ₹35 Cr 20.7% | ₹29 Cr 21.6% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 2.9% | ₹35 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹21 Cr 22.2% | ₹27 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 46.2% | ₹13 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.41 22.5% | 9.56 19.2% | 8.02 22.6% | 6.54 48.6% | 4.4 25.5% | 5.91 0.0% | 5.91 2.1% | 5.79 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹924 Cr 13.2% | ₹816 Cr 19.3% | ₹684 Cr 15.2% | ₹594 Cr 22.7% | ₹484 Cr 56.1% | ₹310 Cr 12.3% | ₹276 Cr 9.5% | ₹252 Cr 28.6% | ₹196 Cr 8.3% | ₹181 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹747 Cr 10.7% | ₹675 Cr 22.1% | ₹553 Cr 14.3% | ₹484 Cr 27.7% | ₹379 Cr 56.0% | ₹243 Cr 6.1% | ₹229 Cr 9.6% | ₹209 Cr 23.7% | ₹169 Cr 9.7% | ₹154 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹177 Cr 26.4% | ₹140 Cr 6.9% | ₹131 Cr 19.1% | ₹110 Cr 4.8% | ₹105 Cr 56.7% | ₹67 Cr 39.6% | ₹48 Cr 14.3% | ₹42 Cr 55.6% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% |
| Other Income | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹20 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹130 Cr 47.7% | ₹88 Cr 8.6% | ₹81 Cr 19.1% | ₹68 Cr 20.9% | ₹86 Cr 59.3% | ₹54 Cr 80.0% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹24 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 24.3% | 37.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹99 Cr 54.7% | ₹64 Cr 10.3% | ₹58 Cr 9.4% | ₹53 Cr 18.5% | ₹65 Cr 66.7% | ₹39 Cr 69.6% | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 34.52 53.9% | 22.43 3.9% | 21.59 10.3% | 19.58 19.3% | 24.26 65.6% | 14.65 77.1% | 8.27 24.4% | 6.65 44.3% | 4.61 64.6% | 2.8 |
| Div Payout | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 38.9% | 36.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹560 Cr 7.5% | ₹521 Cr 49.3% | ₹349 Cr 17.1% | ₹298 Cr 20.2% | ₹248 Cr 33.3% | ₹186 Cr 22.4% | ₹152 Cr 16.9% | ₹130 Cr 15.0% | ₹113 Cr 5.6% | ₹107 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹235 Cr 14.9% | ₹276 Cr 11.5% | ₹312 Cr 32.8% | ₹235 Cr 56.7% | ₹150 Cr 40.2% | ₹107 Cr 4.9% | ₹102 Cr 5.2% | ₹97 Cr 5.4% | ₹92 Cr 15.0% | ₹80 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹244 Cr 34.1% | ₹182 Cr 2.2% | ₹178 Cr 2.3% | ₹174 Cr 16.0% | ₹150 Cr 61.3% | ₹93 Cr 43.1% | ₹65 Cr 10.2% | ₹59 Cr 18.0% | ₹50 Cr 22.0% | ₹41 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.0K Cr 6.2% | ₹985 Cr 16.6% | ₹845 Cr 18.7% | ₹712 Cr 28.8% | ₹553 Cr 41.4% | ₹391 Cr 20.3% | ₹325 Cr 11.7% | ₹291 Cr 11.9% | ₹260 Cr 11.6% | ₹233 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹414 Cr 0.0% | ₹414 Cr 2.5% | ₹404 Cr 23.2% | ₹328 Cr 59.2% | ₹206 Cr 35.5% | ₹152 Cr 21.6% | ₹125 Cr 5.0% | ₹119 Cr 7.2% | ₹111 Cr 13.3% | ₹98 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹26 Cr 116.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹605 Cr 8.0% | ₹560 Cr 30.2% | ₹430 Cr 15.9% | ₹371 Cr 13.8% | ₹326 Cr 42.4% | ₹229 Cr 19.9% | ₹191 Cr 13.7% | ₹168 Cr 15.1% | ₹146 Cr 10.6% | ₹132 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 6.2% | ₹985 Cr 16.6% | ₹845 Cr 18.7% | ₹712 Cr 28.8% | ₹553 Cr 41.4% | ₹391 Cr 20.3% | ₹325 Cr 11.7% | ₹291 Cr 11.9% | ₹260 Cr 11.6% | ₹233 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹60 Cr 3.4% | ₹58 Cr 18.3% | ₹71 Cr 36.5% | ₹52 Cr 15.6% | ₹45 Cr 50.0% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 166.7% | ₹6 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-109 Cr 6.9% | ₹-102 Cr 25.0% | ₹-136 Cr 86.3% | ₹-73 Cr 108.6% | ₹-35 Cr 84.2% | ₹-19 Cr 11.8% | ₹-17 Cr 15.0% | ₹-20 Cr 42.9% | ₹-14 Cr 7.7% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹53 Cr 10.4% | ₹48 Cr 25.0% | ₹64 Cr 255.6% | ₹18 Cr 300.0% | ₹-9 Cr 10.0% | ₹-10 Cr 150.0% | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 89.5% | ₹19 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 140.0% | ₹-5 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr 135.3% | ₹17 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹13 Cr 138.2% | ₹-34 Cr 361.5% | ₹13 Cr 161.9% | ₹-21 Cr 310.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr 225.0% | ₹-4 Cr 42.9% | ₹-7 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65d 12.2% | 74d 17.5% | 63d 17.1% | 76d 22.4% | 98d 19.5% | 82d 3.8% | 79d 11.2% | 89d 15.6% | 77d 13.5% | 89d |
| Inventory Days | 290d 1.8% | 285d 54.9% | 184d 13.2% | 212d 31.7% | 161d 10.6% | 180d 5.9% | 170d 20.2% | 213d 1.4% | 216d 17.4% | 184d |
| Days Payable | 105d 26.6% | 143d 28.8% | 111d 31.5% | 162d 30.6% | 124d 42.5% | 87d 12.1% | 99d 40.7% | 167d 21.0% | 138d 20.7% | 174d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 251d 16.2% | 216d 57.7% | 137d 8.7% | 126d 7.4% | 136d 22.3% | 175d 16.7% | 150d 11.1% | 135d 12.9% | 155d 56.6% | 99d |
| Working Capital Days | 49d 96.0% | 25d 31.6% | 19d 52.5% | 40d 2.4% | 41d 20.6% | 34d 54.5% | 22d 100.0% | 11d 38.9% | 18d 28.6% | 14d |
| ROCE | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 33.3% | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 30.0% | 20.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About CARYSIL LIMITED
Incorporated in 1987, Carysil Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and trading of Quartz Kitchen Sinks, Stainless Steel Kitchen Sinks, Bath Products, Tiles, Kitchen Appliances and Accessories.
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables