Campus Activewear Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 29.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 31.8%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹215)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CAMPUS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.88% | 73.88% | 73.87% | 73.87% | 73.84% | 72.14% |
| FII | 5.94% | 5.22% | 5.94% | 5.67% | 5.35% | 6.61% |
| DII | 7.07% | 7.79% | 9.44% | 11.81% | 11.40% | 11.12% |
| Public | 13.12% | 13.10% | 10.76% | 8.66% | 9.40% | 10.13% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Dividend - Re 0.30 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.70 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsCampus Activewear reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Campus Activewear reports Q1 FY26 financial results.* The company has filed its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key performance metrics and revenue figures will be analyzed for growth trends. **Profit margins** and **order book status** may influence near-term trading. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAMPUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Apparel | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Campus Activewear hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Campus Activewear hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company shared updates on recent performance and strategy during the con-call. No major financial figures or guidance changes were disclosed. Transcript available via NSE corporate filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* CAMPUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Earnings | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Campus Activewear issues press release; no key details disclosed
*Campus Activewear issues press release; no key details disclosed.* A corporate filing on NSE dated August 06, 2026, announces a routine press release without specifying material developments. No financial figures, strategic updates, or events were highlighted. Further details await official disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAMPUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #PressRelease
Campus Activewear shares up on investor presentation
*Campus Activewear shares rose on investor presentation.* The company highlighted growth drivers and expansion plans. Key metrics include **₹492Cr** revenue in FY24 and **18% EBITDA margin**. Guidance for FY25 includes **20% revenue growth**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAMPUS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹338 Cr 4.0% | ₹352 Cr 18.9% | ₹434 Cr 221.5% | ₹135 Cr 50.9% | ₹275 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹62 Cr 20.5% | ₹78 Cr 16.1% | ₹93 Cr 520.0% | ₹15 Cr 76.9% | ₹65 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 90.9% | 11.0% 54.2% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29 Cr 27.5% | ₹40 Cr 27.3% | ₹55 Cr 2650.0% | ₹2 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.94 27.7% | 1.3 27.8% | 1.8 1284.6% | 0.13 80.3% | 0.66 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.2K Cr 67.9% | ₹711 Cr 2.9% | ₹732 Cr 23.0% | ₹595 Cr 17.1% | ₹508 Cr 25300.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹952 Cr 60.0% | ₹595 Cr 0.2% | ₹596 Cr 20.4% | ₹495 Cr 14.8% | ₹431 Cr 14266.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹242 Cr 108.6% | ₹116 Cr 14.7% | ₹136 Cr 36.0% | ₹100 Cr 29.9% | ₹77 Cr 7800.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 126.3% | -57.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 19.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹53 Cr 60.6% | ₹33 Cr 43.5% | ₹23 Cr 64.3% | ₹14 Cr 61.1% | ₹36 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹171 Cr 144.3% | ₹70 Cr 29.3% | ₹99 Cr 50.0% | ₹66 Cr 230.0% | ₹20 Cr 2100.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Tax % | 37.0% 40.3% | 62.0% 67.6% | 37.0% 11.9% | 42.0% 33.3% | 63.0% 2000.0% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹108 Cr 300.0% | ₹27 Cr 56.5% | ₹62 Cr 59.0% | ₹39 Cr 457.1% | ₹7 Cr 800.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.57 101.7% | 1.77 56.4% | 4.06 99.9% | 3,947.58 432.7% | 741.01 611.0% | -145 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹152 Cr 0.0% | ₹152 Cr 0.0% | ₹152 Cr 151900.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.08 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹275 Cr 70.8% | ₹161 Cr 21.1% | ₹133 Cr 34.2% | ₹202 Cr 32.2% | ₹298 Cr 29900.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹289 Cr 63.3% | ₹177 Cr 35.9% | ₹276 Cr 38.7% | ₹199 Cr 14.4% | ₹174 Cr 49.9% | ₹347 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹247 Cr 24.1% | ₹199 Cr 22.8% | ₹162 Cr 52.8% | ₹106 Cr 20.9% | ₹134 Cr 21.2% | ₹170 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹964 Cr 39.9% | ₹689 Cr 4.6% | ₹722 Cr 42.7% | ₹506 Cr 16.5% | ₹606 Cr 17.4% | ₹516 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹322 Cr 25.8% | ₹256 Cr 51.5% | ₹169 Cr 69.0% | ₹100 Cr 64.5% | ₹282 Cr 2.1% | ₹288 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹35 Cr 40.0% | ₹25 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹639 Cr 47.6% | ₹433 Cr 16.4% | ₹518 Cr 36.0% | ₹381 Cr 22.9% | ₹310 Cr 36.0% | ₹228 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹964 Cr 39.9% | ₹689 Cr 4.6% | ₹722 Cr 42.7% | ₹506 Cr 16.5% | ₹606 Cr 17.4% | ₹516 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹18 Cr 85.5% | ₹124 Cr 25.3% | ₹99 Cr 83.3% | ₹54 Cr 242.1% | ₹-38 Cr 138.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-34 Cr 277.8% | ₹-9 Cr 94.2% | ₹-155 Cr 434.5% | ₹-29 Cr 38.3% | ₹-47 Cr 83.8% | ₹-291 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹16 Cr 112.4% | ₹-129 Cr 287.0% | ₹69 Cr 365.4% | ₹-26 Cr 131.0% | ₹84 Cr 56.5% | ₹193 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr 92.9% | ₹-14 Cr 200.0% | ₹14 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-15 Cr 121.7% | ₹69 Cr 790.0% | ₹-10 Cr 138.5% | ₹26 Cr 132.1% | ₹-81 Cr 181.0% | ₹100 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 41d 18.0% | 50d 30.6% | 72d 27.3% | 99d 27.7% | 137d 99.5% | 27766d |
| Inventory Days | 219d 8.4% | 202d 21.7% | 166d 23.0% | 135d 19.5% | 113d 99.4% | 18058d |
| Days Payable | 120d 28.1% | 167d 41.5% | 118d 28.3% | 92d 22.0% | 118d 99.6% | 31435d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 139d 61.6% | 86d 28.3% | 120d 16.1% | 143d 9.2% | 131d 99.1% | 14390d |
| Working Capital Days | 69d 9.5% | 63d 231.6% | 19d 42.4% | 33d 153.8% | 13d 100.1% | -18756d |
| ROCE | 32.0% 88.2% | 17.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 100.0% | 10.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Campus Activewear Limited
Campus Activewear Limited (“Campus”) was incorporated on September 24, 2008, and is one of India’s largest sports and athleisure footwear brands in terms of value and volume. The company manufactures and distributes a variety of footwear like Running Shoes, Walking Shoes, Casual Shoes, Floaters, Slippers, Flip Flops, and Sandals, available in multiple colors, styles, and at affordable prices.[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables