Black Rose Inds. Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹113.02+0.52%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹113.02+0.52%Open
₹113.00High
₹115.00Low
₹111.15Close
₹113.0252W High
₹138.0052W Low
₹61.00Volume
17KLot Size
1Sector
ChemicalsMarket Cap
₹576 CrFace Value
₹1Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
20.10Sector P/E
39.40P/B
3.45EPS
₹3.69ROE
13.60%ROCE
18.70%D/E Ratio
0.01Div Yield
1.77%Book Value
₹33.20Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 20.1x vs industry 39.4x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 1.8%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BLACKROSE · as of Mar 2026
Promoters75.00%
Public25.00%0.06pp
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | — | 0.27% | 0.27% | 0.16% | 0.06% | — |
| Public | 25.00% | 24.73% | 24.73% | 24.84% | 24.94% | 25.00% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹75.15 Cr 10.5% | ₹83.98 Cr 40.3% | ₹59.85 Cr 27.8% | ₹82.89 Cr 5.5% | ₹87.7 Cr 5.7% | ₹93.05 Cr 5.3% | ₹98.27 Cr 14.8% | ₹115.36 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹6.53 Cr 9.4% | ₹7.21 Cr 23.0% | ₹5.86 Cr 31.3% | ₹8.53 Cr 5.6% | ₹8.08 Cr 22.2% | ₹6.61 Cr 7.0% | ₹6.18 Cr 13.7% | ₹7.16 Cr |
| OPM | 8.7% 1.2% | 8.6% 12.3% | 9.8% 4.9% | 10.3% 11.7% | 9.2% 29.7% | 7.1% 12.9% | 6.3% 1.3% | 6.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹4.4 Cr 0.7% | ₹4.43 Cr 5.7% | ₹4.19 Cr 27.9% | ₹5.81 Cr 1.9% | ₹5.7 Cr 21.0% | ₹4.71 Cr 0.2% | ₹4.72 Cr 17.2% | ₹5.7 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 1.1% | 0.87 6.1% | 0.82 28.1% | 1.14 1.8% | 1.12 21.7% | 0.92 1.1% | 0.93 17.0% | 1.12 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹323 Cr 17.4% | ₹391 Cr 2.9% | ₹380 Cr 11.6% | ₹430 Cr 11.9% | ₹488 Cr 28.4% | ₹380 Cr 1.9% | ₹373 Cr 20.7% | ₹309 Cr 3.7% | ₹298 Cr 23.1% | ₹242 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹290 Cr 19.9% | ₹362 Cr 2.8% | ₹352 Cr 15.4% | ₹416 Cr 5.9% | ₹442 Cr 30.4% | ₹339 Cr 0.3% | ₹340 Cr 19.7% | ₹284 Cr 2.9% | ₹276 Cr 21.6% | ₹227 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹33 Cr 13.8% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 100.0% | ₹14 Cr 69.6% | ₹46 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 66.7% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹30 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 163.6% | ₹11 Cr 74.4% | ₹43 Cr 16.2% | ₹37 Cr 37.0% | ₹27 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 20.6% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 162.5% | ₹8 Cr 75.0% | ₹32 Cr 18.5% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 140.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.4 7.1% | 4.11 1.2% | 4.16 168.4% | 1.55 75.2% | 6.25 16.2% | 5.38 32.8% | 4.05 48.9% | 2.72 18.3% | 2.3 134.7% | 0.98 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 77.0% 381.3% | 16.0% 54.3% | 35.0% 191.7% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹150 Cr 1.4% | ₹148 Cr 5.7% | ₹140 Cr 14.8% | ₹122 Cr 4.3% | ₹117 Cr 33.0% | ₹88 Cr 41.9% | ₹62 Cr 44.2% | ₹43 Cr 43.3% | ₹30 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 64.3% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 23.3% | ₹30 Cr 14.3% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹42 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 16.3% | ₹43 Cr 43.3% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 27.5% | ₹51 Cr 64.5% | ₹31 Cr 8.8% | ₹34 Cr 19.0% | ₹42 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹213 Cr 0.5% | ₹214 Cr 10.9% | ₹193 Cr 19.1% | ₹162 Cr 8.0% | ₹176 Cr 19.7% | ₹147 Cr 4.3% | ₹141 Cr 29.4% | ₹109 Cr 3.8% | ₹105 Cr 3.7% | ₹109 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹46 Cr 17.9% | ₹39 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr 5.4% | ₹37 Cr 12.1% | ₹33 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 5.6% | ₹36 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹6 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹152 Cr 8.4% | ₹166 Cr 25.8% | ₹132 Cr 15.8% | ₹114 Cr 12.3% | ₹130 Cr 23.8% | ₹105 Cr 2.9% | ₹102 Cr 34.2% | ₹76 Cr 7.0% | ₹71 Cr 2.7% | ₹73 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹213 Cr 0.5% | ₹214 Cr 10.9% | ₹193 Cr 19.1% | ₹162 Cr 8.0% | ₹176 Cr 19.7% | ₹147 Cr 4.3% | ₹141 Cr 29.4% | ₹109 Cr 3.8% | ₹105 Cr 3.7% | ₹109 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-13 Cr 176.5% | ₹17 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹12 Cr 220.0% | ₹-10 Cr 16.7% | ₹-12 Cr 100.0% | ₹-6 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr 28.6% | ₹-7 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-8 Cr 60.0% | ₹-5 Cr 54.5% | ₹-11 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr 44.4% | ₹-9 Cr 0.0% | ₹-9 Cr 18.2% | ₹-11 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-9 Cr 550.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-16 Cr 214.3% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63d 1.6% | 64d 28.0% | 50d 0.0% | 50d 19.0% | 42d 10.6% | 47d 42.4% | 33d 21.4% | 42d 19.2% | 52d 10.6% | 47d |
| Inventory Days | 81d 84.1% | 44d 57.1% | 28d 31.7% | 41d 22.6% | 53d 17.8% | 45d 2.2% | 46d 24.3% | 37d 14.0% | 43d 22.9% | 35d |
| Days Payable | 45d 12.5% | 40d 100.0% | 20d 28.6% | 28d 17.6% | 34d 34.6% | 52d 52.9% | 34d 10.5% | 38d 35.6% | 59d 43.9% | 41d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 99d 43.5% | 69d 19.0% | 58d 7.9% | 63d 3.3% | 61d 52.5% | 40d 11.1% | 45d 9.8% | 41d 10.8% | 37d 9.8% | 41d |
| Working Capital Days | 93d 38.8% | 67d 24.1% | 54d 1.9% | 53d 10.4% | 48d 65.5% | 29d 3.6% | 28d 75.0% | 16d 45.5% | 11d 175.0% | 4d |
| ROCE | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 110.0% | 10.0% 72.2% | 36.0% 5.3% | 38.0% 0.0% | 38.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 52.6% | 19.0% 58.3% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Black Rose Inds. Limited
Incorporated in 1990, Black Rose Industries Ltd manufactures and distributes chemicals[1]
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Black Rose Inds. Limited share price today?
Black Rose Inds. Limited (BLACKROSE) is currently trading at ₹113.02 on NSE, up 0.52% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Black Rose Inds. Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Black Rose Inds. Limited (BLACKROSE) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Black Rose Inds. Limited 52-week high and low?
Black Rose Inds. Limited's 52-week high is ₹138 and the 52-week low is ₹61. The current price of ₹113.02 is 18.1% below the 52W high.
What is Black Rose Inds. Limited P/E ratio?
Black Rose Inds. Limited's current P/E ratio is 20.1. This indicates the market is paying ₹20.1 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Black Rose Inds. Limited options?
Black Rose Inds. Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade BLACKROSE options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.