Bhartiya International Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BIL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.35% | 57.35% | 57.35% | 57.35% | 57.35% | 59.89% |
| FII | 8.36% | 8.36% | 8.25% | 8.12% | 8.22% | 7.73% |
| DII | — | — | 0.08% | 0.18% | 0.18% | — |
| Public | 34.29% | 34.30% | 34.33% | 34.35% | 34.25% | 32.37% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026.
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsBhartiya International reports unaudited results for quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
*Bhartiya International reports unaudited results for quarter ended Jun 30, 2026.* The company submitted its unaudited financial results to the exchange. No **net profit**, **revenue**, or **YoY growth** figures were disclosed in the filing. Further details await the full results announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BHARTIYAI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
BIL Vyapar reports Q4 and FY26 financial results
*BIL Vyapar reports Q4 and FY26 financial results*\nBIL Vyapar Limited has released its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026. The updated figures reflect **revenue of ₹** and **net profit of ₹**, marking a **change from previous year**. Key metrics suggest moderate growth in core operations.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* BILVYAPAR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
Bhartiya International publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Bhartiya International publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine compliance requirement under corporate regulations. No financial or operational impact is expected. Such filings are standard for public disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BHARTIYAIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Bhartiya International to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28, 2026
*Bhartiya International to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for discussions on routine corporate matters. No major announcements or financial outcomes indicated. Event is part of standard corporate calendar. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BHARTIYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Bhartiya International reports unaudited Q1FY26 results
*Bhartiya International reports unaudited Q1FY26 results.* The company released its financial performance for the quarter ended **30th June 2026**, as per regulatory filing. No major deviations or surprises highlighted in the brief statement. Results remain unaudited, with full details expected shortly. 📊 *STOCKS:* BHARTIYAIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Earnings | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Bhartiya International publishes newspaper notice
*Bhartiya International publishes newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine disclosure with no operational or financial impact. Such notices are typically related to statutory requirements. No material change in business outlook is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* BHARTIYAIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate_filing
Bhartiya International publishes physical securities notice
*Bhartiya International publishes physical securities notice* as part of regulatory compliance for share transfers. The notice pertains to the handling of **physical securities** and investor submissions. No financial impact is indicated; it's a routine disclosure under SEBI norms. Investors holding physical shares are advised to act accordingly. 📊 *STOCKS:* BHARTIYAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹365.95 Cr 8.4% | ₹399.4 Cr 42.7% | ₹279.96 Cr 16.1% | ₹241.14 Cr 8.3% | ₹262.97 Cr 11.1% | ₹295.91 Cr 29.1% | ₹229.24 Cr 27.6% | ₹179.66 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹28.68 Cr 19.1% | ₹35.44 Cr 37.1% | ₹25.85 Cr 37.5% | ₹18.8 Cr 8.0% | ₹17.41 Cr 38.8% | ₹28.47 Cr 131.5% | ₹12.3 Cr 10.1% | ₹13.68 Cr |
| OPM | 7.8% 11.6% | 8.9% 3.9% | 9.2% 18.3% | 7.8% 17.8% | 6.6% 31.2% | 9.6% 79.1% | 5.4% 29.4% | 7.6% |
| Net Profit | ₹6.7 Cr 32.5% | ₹9.93 Cr 78.0% | ₹5.58 Cr 62.6% | ₹14.91 Cr 1080.9% | ₹-1.52 Cr 119.8% | ₹7.67 Cr 241.3% | ₹-5.43 Cr 485.1% | ₹1.41 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5 32.4% | 7.4 72.1% | 4.3 62.6% | 11.49 1026.6% | -1.24 119.7% | 6.29 241.7% | -4.44 482.8% | 1.16 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 32.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 32.3% | ₹778 Cr 2.6% | ₹799 Cr 15.1% | ₹694 Cr 26.6% | ₹548 Cr 24.0% | ₹721 Cr 3.6% | ₹748 Cr 5.2% | ₹711 Cr 10.7% | ₹642 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.3K Cr 35.2% | ₹928 Cr 32.6% | ₹700 Cr 1.7% | ₹712 Cr 4.1% | ₹684 Cr 31.3% | ₹521 Cr 21.2% | ₹661 Cr 3.9% | ₹688 Cr 4.1% | ₹661 Cr 10.5% | ₹598 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹103 Cr 2.0% | ₹101 Cr 29.5% | ₹78 Cr 10.3% | ₹87 Cr 770.0% | ₹10 Cr 64.3% | ₹28 Cr 53.3% | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 22.4% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 1000.0% | 1.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 86.5% | ₹52 Cr 62.5% | ₹32 Cr 540.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Interest | ₹50 Cr 10.7% | ₹56 Cr 7.7% | ₹52 Cr 15.6% | ₹45 Cr 55.2% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 17.1% | ₹35 Cr 52.2% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 140.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹29 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 257.1% | ₹7 Cr 89.7% | ₹68 Cr 718.2% | ₹-11 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr 123.1% | ₹26 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr |
| Tax % | 54.0% 45.9% | 37.0% 61.9% | 97.0% 977.8% | 9.0% 81.6% | 49.0% 880.0% | 5.0% 70.6% | 17.0% 48.5% | 33.0% 0.0% | 33.0% 6.5% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹13 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹63 Cr 470.6% | ₹-17 Cr 183.3% | ₹-6 Cr 128.6% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.02 16.9% | 12.06 6600.0% | 0.18 99.6% | 51.29 478.8% | -13.54 168.7% | -5.04 128.9% | 17.43 7.4% | 16.23 13.2% | 14.34 6.7% | 15.37 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹470 Cr 7.8% | ₹436 Cr 15.3% | ₹378 Cr 0.5% | ₹376 Cr 20.9% | ₹311 Cr 5.2% | ₹328 Cr 2.1% | ₹335 Cr 12.5% | ₹383 Cr 5.5% | ₹363 Cr 42.9% | ₹254 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹504 Cr 5.2% | ₹479 Cr 7.4% | ₹517 Cr 3.2% | ₹501 Cr 4.8% | ₹478 Cr 9.4% | ₹437 Cr 0.9% | ₹441 Cr 15.1% | ₹383 Cr 10.1% | ₹348 Cr 31.3% | ₹265 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹341 Cr 39.8% | ₹244 Cr 28.4% | ₹190 Cr 54.5% | ₹123 Cr 13.4% | ₹142 Cr 12.7% | ₹126 Cr 7.7% | ₹117 Cr 16.4% | ₹140 Cr 25.1% | ₹187 Cr 112.5% | ₹88 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.3K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.3% | ₹943 Cr 4.4% | ₹903 Cr 0.1% | ₹904 Cr 1.4% | ₹917 Cr 0.8% | ₹910 Cr 47.0% | ₹619 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹151 Cr 5.0% | ₹159 Cr 11.2% | ₹179 Cr 10.1% | ₹199 Cr 2.6% | ₹194 Cr 3.7% | ₹187 Cr 49.6% | ₹125 Cr 9.6% | ₹114 Cr 17.5% | ₹97 Cr 11.5% | ₹87 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 60.0% | ₹25 Cr 212.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹38 Cr 13.6% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr 20.4% | ₹54 Cr 800.0% | ₹6 Cr 84.2% | ₹38 Cr 19.1% | ₹47 Cr 61.8% | ₹123 Cr 3.1% | ₹127 Cr 195.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 17.6% | ₹966 Cr 10.7% | ₹873 Cr 15.2% | ₹758 Cr 3.1% | ₹735 Cr 9.9% | ₹669 Cr 7.2% | ₹721 Cr 7.6% | ₹670 Cr 1.4% | ₹661 Cr 37.4% | ₹481 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.3% | ₹943 Cr 4.4% | ₹903 Cr 0.1% | ₹904 Cr 1.4% | ₹917 Cr 0.8% | ₹910 Cr 47.0% | ₹619 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹44 Cr 33.3% | ₹66 Cr 450.0% | ₹12 Cr 73.9% | ₹46 Cr 76.9% | ₹26 Cr 471.4% | ₹-7 Cr 187.5% | ₹8 Cr 114.3% | ₹-56 Cr 2700.0% | ₹-2 Cr 83.3% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-14 Cr 33.3% | ₹-21 Cr 4.5% | ₹-22 Cr 52.2% | ₹-46 Cr 91.7% | ₹-24 Cr 100.0% | ₹-12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.4% | ₹-28 Cr 33.3% | ₹-21 Cr 50.0% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-45 Cr 73.1% | ₹-26 Cr 85.7% | ₹-14 Cr 187.5% | ₹16 Cr 145.7% | ₹-35 Cr 212.9% | ₹31 Cr 933.3% | ₹3 Cr 95.4% | ₹65 Cr 44.4% | ₹45 Cr 95.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-15 Cr 183.3% | ₹18 Cr 172.0% | ₹-25 Cr 256.3% | ₹16 Cr 150.0% | ₹-32 Cr 366.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹-20 Cr 190.9% | ₹22 Cr 1200.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹37 Cr 37.3% | ₹59 Cr 690.0% | ₹-10 Cr 155.6% | ₹18 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr 150.0% | ₹-18 Cr 500.0% | ₹-3 Cr 96.7% | ₹-90 Cr 275.0% | ₹-24 Cr 17.2% | ₹-29 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67d 1.5% | 68d 15.3% | 59d 13.2% | 68d 26.9% | 93d 45.3% | 64d 6.7% | 60d 38.8% | 98d 88.5% | 52d 1.9% | 53d |
| Inventory Days | 372d 25.0% | 496d 17.3% | 423d 5.5% | 401d 13.6% | 464d 25.7% | 369d 12.8% | 327d 16.8% | 280d 12.9% | 248d 2.1% | 243d |
| Days Payable | 121d 9.7% | 134d 81.1% | 74d 26.7% | 101d 10.6% | 113d 68.7% | 67d 19.3% | 83d 32.0% | 122d 139.2% | 51d 16.4% | 61d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 317d 26.1% | 429d 5.1% | 408d 11.2% | 367d 17.3% | 444d 21.3% | 366d 20.4% | 304d 18.8% | 256d 2.8% | 249d 6.0% | 235d |
| Working Capital Days | 83d 6.7% | 89d 22.6% | 115d 0.0% | 115d 14.2% | 134d 119.7% | 61d 10.3% | 68d 2.9% | 70d 18.6% | 59d 4.8% | 62d |
| ROCE | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 550.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Bhartiya International Limited
Incorporated in 1983, Bhartiya International Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of leather products and textile products.[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables