Belrise Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BELRISE · as of Jul 2026
| Category | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.01% | 73.01% | 66.46% | 66.46% | 66.46% | 61.14% |
| FII | 6.78% | 7.67% | 8.90% | 8.86% | 9.40% | 12.09% |
| DII | 7.12% | 4.00% | 9.27% | 10.16% | 10.00% | 13.12% |
| Public | 13.08% | 15.32% | 15.37% | 14.51% | 14.14% | 13.63% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results both standalone and consolidated for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and dividend
Dividend - Rs 0.55 Per Share
Latest News
All newsBrelise Industries sees spurt in trading volume
*Brelise Industries sees spurt in trading volume* — Belrise Industries witnessed a significant increase in trading volume, prompting the NSE to seek clarification to safeguard investor interests. The company has responded to the exchange's query with updated information. No specific fundamental trigger was disclosed. \n\n 📊 *STOCKS:* BELRISER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Volume
Belrise acquires Hyva's India tipper body business
*Belrise acquires Hyva's India tipper body business*. Belrise Industries has acquired the tipper body business of Hyva (India) Pvt. Ltd., effective August 04, 2026. The move strengthens Belrise’s position in the commercial vehicle components space. Financial terms were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BELRISE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Belifrise Industries hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Belifrise Industries hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company shared updates during its institutional investor call. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The event aimed to enhance investor engagement and provide business insights. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BELRISES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Brelise Industries announces board meeting outcomes
*Brelise Industries announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its recent board meeting, though specific resolutions were not detailed in the filing. Investors await further clarity on strategic decisions or appointments. **No major financial figures or transformative announcements were revealed.** 📊 *STOCKS:* $BRELIFE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Belifse Industries to host analyst and investor meet
*Belifse Industries to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a conference call for analysts and institutional investors. Purpose is to provide business updates and engage with market participants. No financial figures or strategic announcements disclosed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BELRIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Belrise acquires Hyva India's tipper body business
*Belrise acquires Hyva India's tipper body business.* JSA advised Belrise Industries on the acquisition of Hyva India’s tipper body business, a key player in the commercial vehicle segment. The deal strengthens Belrise’s footprint in the heavy-duty vehicle component space. Financial terms were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BELRISE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Brelise Industries shares up on investor presentation
*Brelise Industries shares reacted positively to an investor presentation.* The filing indicates increased investor engagement with **no major financial announcements**. Volatility may persist on low volume. 📊 *STOCKS:* BRELICEIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Belifise Industries issues general updates via NSE filing
*Belifise Industries issues general updates via NSE filing.* No specific financial or operational details disclosed. The announcement lacks quantifiable impact on earnings or operations. Likely routine in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* BELRISE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Belifrise Industries issues general updates per NSE listing norms
*Belifrise Industries issues general updates per NSE listing norms*. The filing references compliance with Regulation 30(5) of the listing regulations. No specific financial or operational details were disclosed. Such updates are routine and do not indicate immediate business changes. 📊 *STOCKS:* BELRISER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Brelise Industries issues general updates per NSE listing norms
*Brelise Industries Limited issues general updates under Regulation 30(5) of SEBI Listing Regulations.* The filing does not disclose any specific financial or operational event. It is a routine compliance update with no immediate quantitative impact. Investors await further details if any. 📊 *STOCKS:* BRELINES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate_update
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.6K Cr 9.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 0.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 4.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹290 Cr 1.0% | ₹287 Cr 3.0% | ₹296 Cr 5.3% | ₹281 Cr 1.8% | ₹276 Cr 5.3% | ₹262 Cr 7.8% | ₹243 Cr 1.3% | ₹240 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹130 Cr 6.6% | ₹122 Cr 8.3% | ₹133 Cr 18.8% | ₹112 Cr 1.8% | ₹110 Cr 8.9% | ₹101 Cr 38.4% | ₹73 Cr 1.4% | ₹72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.46 6.6% | 1.37 8.1% | 1.49 18.3% | 1.26 25.4% | 1.69 9.0% | 1.55 37.2% | 1.13 2.7% | 1.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.5K Cr 14.7% | ₹8.3K Cr 10.8% | ₹7.5K Cr 13.7% | ₹6.6K Cr 22.0% | ₹5.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8.4K Cr 14.9% | ₹7.3K Cr 10.9% | ₹6.6K Cr 14.9% | ₹5.7K Cr 22.9% | ₹4.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.2K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.0% | ₹928 Cr 6.1% | ₹875 Cr 15.9% | ₹755 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹105 Cr 69.4% | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 55.3% | ₹38 Cr 171.4% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹232 Cr 24.4% | ₹307 Cr 5.9% | ₹290 Cr 16.0% | ₹250 Cr 15.7% | ₹216 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹361 Cr 9.4% | ₹330 Cr 2.8% | ₹321 Cr 4.6% | ₹307 Cr 24.8% | ₹246 Cr |
| PBT | ₹666 Cr 49.3% | ₹446 Cr 18.6% | ₹376 Cr 5.3% | ₹357 Cr 16.3% | ₹307 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 25.0% | 20.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹497 Cr 40.0% | ₹355 Cr 13.1% | ₹314 Cr 0.0% | ₹314 Cr 19.8% | ₹262 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.58 2.2% | 5.46 13.3% | 4.82 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||
| Equity Capital | ₹445 Cr 36.5% | ₹326 Cr 0.0% | ₹326 Cr 1530.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.8K Cr 101.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 17.7% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.5K Cr 48.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 18.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 6.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹2.5K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 15.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 30.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 66.4% | ₹770 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.6K Cr 18.3% | ₹7.2K Cr 19.6% | ₹6.0K Cr 6.4% | ₹5.7K Cr 14.2% | ₹5.0K Cr |
Assets | |||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 7.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 17.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 1.3% | ₹2.4K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹240 Cr 8.7% | ₹263 Cr 46.9% | ₹179 Cr 123.8% | ₹80 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹113 Cr 3.7% | ₹109 Cr 1111.1% | ₹9 Cr 78.0% | ₹41 Cr 30.5% | ₹59 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹5.1K Cr 28.8% | ₹4.0K Cr 16.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 36.3% | ₹4.9K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.6K Cr 18.3% | ₹7.2K Cr 19.6% | ₹6.0K Cr 6.4% | ₹5.7K Cr 14.2% | ₹5.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹876 Cr 24.4% | ₹704 Cr 21.0% | ₹582 Cr 26.2% | ₹789 Cr 66.5% | ₹474 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-475 Cr 51.6% | ₹-981 Cr 171.0% | ₹-362 Cr 86.6% | ₹-194 Cr 64.3% | ₹-543 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹328 Cr 94.1% | ₹169 Cr 219.9% | ₹-141 Cr 73.4% | ₹-530 Cr 1459.0% | ₹39 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹729 Cr 775.0% | ₹-108 Cr 236.7% | ₹79 Cr 19.7% | ₹66 Cr 320.0% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹258 Cr 258.3% | ₹-163 Cr 225.4% | ₹130 Cr 76.6% | ₹555 Cr 1890.3% | ₹-31 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67d 4.3% | 70d 16.7% | 60d 15.5% | 71d 12.7% | 63d |
| Inventory Days | 44d 4.8% | 42d 10.5% | 38d 2.6% | 39d 2.5% | 40d |
| Days Payable | 63d 6.8% | 59d 22.9% | 48d 26.2% | 65d 35.4% | 48d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 48d 11.1% | 54d 10.2% | 49d 8.9% | 45d 18.2% | 55d |
| Working Capital Days | 59d 73.5% | 34d 15.0% | 40d 29.0% | 31d 8.8% | 34d |
| ROCE | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Belrise Industries Limited
Incorporated in 1988, Belrise Industries Limited manufactures Automotive Sheet Metal and casting parts, Polymer components, Suspension, and mirror systems for automotives.[1]
Automobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Components