Banco Products (I) Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 30.2%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 30.9%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 18.5x vs industry 41.7x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
- Regular dividends — yield 3.7%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BANCOINDIA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.88% | 67.88% | 67.88% | 67.88% | 67.88% | 67.88% |
| FII | 2.35% | 3.00% | 3.21% | 3.08% | 3.76% | 3.88% |
| DII | 0.08% | 0.13% | 0.14% | 0.18% | 0.21% | 0.17% |
| Public | 29.69% | 28.97% | 28.77% | 28.86% | 28.15% | 28.07% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 8 Per Share
Record: 18 Mar 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 11 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share
Latest News
All newsBanco Products notifies exchange of newspaper publication
*Banco Products notifies exchange of newspaper publication* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing does not disclose any financial or operational changes. It is a routine corporate disclosure with no **impact on share price** or business fundamentals. Traders may ignore unless further details emerge. 📊 *STOCKS:* BANCOIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Filing
Banco Products (India) highlighted as potential investment
Banco Products (India) (NSE:BANCOINDIA) is being highlighted as a stock worth watching based on valuation and growth metrics. The analysis suggests potential upside from current market levels. However, no major corporate action or financial result is cited. The attention stems from third-party research, not company-specific news. 📊 *STOCKS:* BANCOINDIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #investment
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 39.3% | ₹789 Cr 24.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.0% | ₹970 Cr 10.9% | ₹875 Cr 36.9% | ₹639 Cr 28.6% | ₹895 Cr 11.3% | ₹804 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹225 Cr 80.0% | ₹125 Cr 16.1% | ₹149 Cr 18.1% | ₹182 Cr 15.0% | ₹214 Cr 269.0% | ₹58 Cr 71.8% | ₹206 Cr 54.9% | ₹133 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 20.8% | 24.0% 166.7% | 9.0% 60.9% | 23.0% 35.3% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹147 Cr 70.9% | ₹86 Cr 38.1% | ₹139 Cr 26.4% | ₹110 Cr 28.6% | ₹154 Cr 396.8% | ₹31 Cr 77.7% | ₹139 Cr 101.4% | ₹69 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.31 71.8% | 6 38.2% | 9.71 26.8% | 7.66 28.6% | 10.73 396.8% | 2.16 77.7% | 9.7 102.1% | 4.8 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.9K Cr 21.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 16.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 18.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 19.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 27.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 17.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.2K Cr 23.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 11.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 16.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 24.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 21.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.6% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹684 Cr 11.9% | ₹611 Cr 42.8% | ₹428 Cr 16.9% | ₹366 Cr 34.6% | ₹272 Cr 52.8% | ₹178 Cr 45.9% | ₹122 Cr 24.2% | ₹161 Cr 10.1% | ₹179 Cr 24.3% | ₹144 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹120 Cr 179.1% | ₹43 Cr 34.4% | ₹32 Cr 128.6% | ₹14 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 64.0% | ₹25 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 43.8% | ₹32 Cr |
| Interest | ₹25 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹135 Cr 43.6% | ₹94 Cr 23.7% | ₹76 Cr 35.7% | ₹56 Cr 16.7% | ₹48 Cr 41.2% | ₹34 Cr 3.0% | ₹33 Cr 13.8% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr |
| PBT | ₹644 Cr 20.6% | ₹534 Cr 47.1% | ₹363 Cr 16.7% | ₹311 Cr 38.8% | ₹224 Cr 49.3% | ₹150 Cr 35.1% | ₹111 Cr 19.6% | ₹138 Cr 17.4% | ₹167 Cr 18.4% | ₹141 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 25.0% | 32.0% 33.3% | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 38.0% | 50.0% 66.7% | 30.0% 3.2% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹482 Cr 23.0% | ₹392 Cr 44.6% | ₹271 Cr 14.8% | ₹236 Cr 55.3% | ₹152 Cr 33.3% | ₹114 Cr 48.1% | ₹77 Cr 11.6% | ₹69 Cr 41.0% | ₹117 Cr 20.6% | ₹97 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 33.68 23.0% | 27.39 44.3% | 18.98 15.2% | 16.47 54.5% | 10.66 34.1% | 7.95 48.3% | 5.36 11.0% | 4.83 40.9% | 8.17 20.1% | 6.8 |
| Div Payout | 24.0% 40.0% | 40.0% 24.5% | 53.0% 20.9% | 67.0% 28.7% | 94.0% 623.1% | 13.0% 93.0% | 187.0% 125.3% | 83.0% 36.1% | 61.0% 7.6% | 66.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 107.1% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.7K Cr 30.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 22.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 5.1% | ₹987 Cr 2.1% | ₹967 Cr 18.8% | ₹814 Cr 17.0% | ₹696 Cr 14.9% | ₹818 Cr 3.2% | ₹793 Cr 12.5% | ₹705 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹614 Cr 7.2% | ₹573 Cr 35.5% | ₹423 Cr 1.2% | ₹418 Cr 263.5% | ₹115 Cr 721.4% | ₹14 Cr 84.8% | ₹92 Cr 130.0% | ₹40 Cr 17.6% | ₹34 Cr 10.5% | ₹38 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹760 Cr 12.4% | ₹868 Cr 70.9% | ₹508 Cr 16.8% | ₹435 Cr 7.4% | ₹405 Cr 17.7% | ₹344 Cr 19.9% | ₹287 Cr 10.9% | ₹322 Cr 9.6% | ₹356 Cr 68.7% | ₹211 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.1K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 38.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 26.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 23.5% | ₹969 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹472 Cr 8.5% | ₹516 Cr 13.7% | ₹454 Cr 26.5% | ₹359 Cr 20.9% | ₹297 Cr 56.3% | ₹190 Cr 1.6% | ₹193 Cr 4.9% | ₹184 Cr 3.7% | ₹191 Cr 0.5% | ₹192 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹11 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 76.9% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Investments | ₹79 Cr 107.9% | ₹38 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 87.0% | ₹69 Cr 187.5% | ₹24 Cr 73.6% | ₹91 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 14.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 43.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 24.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 19.6% | ₹995 Cr 12.7% | ₹883 Cr 5.0% | ₹929 Cr 4.1% | ₹969 Cr 42.1% | ₹682 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 38.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 26.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 23.5% | ₹969 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹380 Cr 131.7% | ₹164 Cr 64.2% | ₹458 Cr 1217.1% | ₹-41 Cr 171.9% | ₹57 Cr 63.7% | ₹157 Cr 201.9% | ₹52 Cr 16.1% | ₹62 Cr 37.4% | ₹99 Cr 10.0% | ₹90 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-175 Cr 360.5% | ₹-38 Cr 66.7% | ₹-114 Cr 395.7% | ₹-23 Cr 77.9% | ₹-104 Cr 76.3% | ₹-59 Cr 139.6% | ₹149 Cr 386.5% | ₹-52 Cr 136.4% | ₹-22 Cr 62.7% | ₹-59 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-189 Cr 53.7% | ₹-123 Cr 63.7% | ₹-339 Cr 674.6% | ₹59 Cr 636.4% | ₹-11 Cr 85.9% | ₹-78 Cr 49.0% | ₹-153 Cr 212.2% | ₹-49 Cr 27.9% | ₹-68 Cr 11.5% | ₹-61 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹16 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 183.3% | ₹-6 Cr 89.7% | ₹-58 Cr 390.0% | ₹20 Cr 59.2% | ₹49 Cr 225.6% | ₹-39 Cr 533.3% | ₹9 Cr 130.0% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹267 Cr 120.7% | ₹121 Cr 66.7% | ₹363 Cr 368.9% | ₹-135 Cr 800.0% | ₹-15 Cr 112.0% | ₹125 Cr 380.8% | ₹26 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 57.1% | ₹49 Cr 44.9% | ₹89 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 69d 0.0% | 69d 9.5% | 63d 3.1% | 65d 8.3% | 60d 6.3% | 64d 14.7% | 75d 19.0% | 63d 10.0% | 70d 16.7% | 60d |
| Inventory Days | 263d 9.0% | 289d 37.6% | 210d 22.5% | 271d 20.4% | 225d 3.8% | 234d 10.4% | 212d 11.0% | 191d 12.0% | 217d 26.9% | 171d |
| Days Payable | 100d 21.9% | 128d 42.2% | 90d 5.3% | 95d 0.0% | 95d 19.5% | 118d 19.2% | 99d 2.9% | 102d 13.3% | 90d 76.5% | 51d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 232d 0.4% | 231d 26.2% | 183d 24.1% | 241d 26.2% | 191d 6.1% | 180d 4.3% | 188d 23.7% | 152d 22.8% | 197d 9.4% | 180d |
| Working Capital Days | 117d 10.4% | 106d 3.9% | 102d 17.1% | 123d 7.5% | 133d 0.8% | 132d 10.0% | 120d 8.1% | 111d 2.8% | 108d 2.9% | 105d |
| ROCE | 31.0% 3.1% | 32.0% 18.5% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 23.5% | 17.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Banco Products (I) Limited
Banco Products (India) Ltd manufactures and supplies engine cooling modules and systems for automotive and industrial applications in both the domestic and international markets. It was Incorporated in 1961, promoted by Mr. Mehul K. Patel who has more than 40 years of experience in the automotive industry [1]
Automobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Components