Autoline Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 16.1x vs industry 41.7x)
Concerns
- Elevated debt levels (D/E 1.6x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTI Maruti Suzuki India Limited | ₹12,694 | ₹4.0L Cr | 27.8 | 3.72 | 14.3 | 18.9 | 0 |
| M&M Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | ₹3,170 | ₹3.9L Cr | 20.6 | 4.23 | 20.3 | 15.1 | 1.53 |
| BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto Limited | ₹11,919 | ₹3.3L Cr | 27.8 | 8.58 | 29.2 | 28.2 | 0.58 |
| EICHERMOT Eicher Motors Limited | ₹7,631 | ₹2.1L Cr | 36 | 8.34 | 24 | 30.5 | 0.02 |
| TVSMOTOR TVS Motor Company Limited | ₹4,133 | ₹2.0L Cr | 56.8 | 20.56 | 33.6 | 17.4 | 3.89 |
| HYUNDAI Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,205 | ₹1.8L Cr | 36.2 | 8.96 | 29.9 | 38.4 | 0.05 |
| MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | ₹161 | ₹1.7L Cr | 37.1 | 4.14 | 11.2 | 13.4 | 0.53 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AUTOIND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 33.40% | 33.40% | 33.40% | 33.40% | 30.14% | 29.17% |
| FII | — | 0.15% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.08% |
| DII | 12.31% | 12.58% | 12.31% | 12.31% | 11.22% | 11.22% |
| Public | 54.31% | 53.89% | 54.26% | 54.27% | 58.62% | 59.53% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters.
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsAutoline Design Software to merge with Autoline Industries
*Autoline Design Software Limited will merge with Autoline Industries Limited.* The move aims to streamline operations and enhance shareholder value. **No financial terms disclosed** in the NSE filing. The amalgamation is subject to regulatory and shareholder approvals. 📊 *STOCKS:* AUTOLINE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Merger
Autoline secures business order from Tata Motors PV.
*Autoline secures business order from Tata Motors PV.* The company announced a press release confirming a new business order from Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles division. While **order value and volume not disclosed**, this win strengthens Autoline's position in the auto OEM space. Likely positive sentiment for the stock in short term. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AUTOLINE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Auto | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹209 Cr 20.8% | ₹173 Cr 13.8% | ₹152 Cr 22.1% | ₹195 Cr 25.0% | ₹156 Cr 0.0% | ₹156 Cr 3.3% | ₹151 Cr 20.3% | ₹189.42 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 9.5% | ₹17.67 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 17.9% | 9.3% |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 35.2% | ₹7.72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.06 73.8% | 0.61 454.5% | 0.11 92.7% | 1.51 529.2% | 0.24 81.0% | 1.26 8.7% | 1.38 30.3% | 1.98 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹824 Cr 25.0% | ₹659 Cr 0.8% | ₹654 Cr 0.6% | ₹650 Cr 14.4% | ₹568 Cr 99.3% | ₹285 Cr 9.8% | ₹316 Cr 30.1% | ₹452 Cr 17.4% | ₹385 Cr 7.2% | ₹359 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹745 Cr 26.3% | ₹590 Cr 2.0% | ₹602 Cr 1.5% | ₹611 Cr 17.0% | ₹522 Cr 89.1% | ₹276 Cr 16.1% | ₹329 Cr 26.1% | ₹445 Cr 14.7% | ₹388 Cr 9.6% | ₹354 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹79 Cr 16.2% | ₹68 Cr 30.8% | ₹52 Cr 33.3% | ₹39 Cr 15.2% | ₹46 Cr 411.1% | ₹9 Cr 169.2% | ₹-13 Cr 285.7% | ₹7 Cr 333.3% | ₹-3 Cr 150.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 166.7% | 3.0% 175.0% | -4.0% 300.0% | 2.0% 300.0% | -1.0% 150.0% | 2.0% |
| Other Income | ₹28 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 102.2% | ₹46 Cr 360.0% | ₹10 Cr 133.3% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Interest | ₹40 Cr 25.0% | ₹32 Cr 39.1% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 15.4% | ₹26 Cr 18.8% | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 18.4% | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 0.0% | ₹37 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr |
| PBT | ₹45 Cr 136.8% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 119.0% | ₹-42 Cr 36.4% | ₹-66 Cr 1220.0% | ₹-5 Cr 90.4% | ₹-52 Cr 38.1% | ₹-84 Cr |
| Tax % | 14.0% 180.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -15.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹38 Cr 111.1% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 119.0% | ₹-42 Cr 36.4% | ₹-66 Cr 1220.0% | ₹-5 Cr 90.4% | ₹-52 Cr 27.8% | ₹-72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.48 102.9% | 4.18 0.7% | 4.21 47.7% | 2.85 40.4% | 2.03 115.0% | -13.53 44.6% | -24.43 1235.0% | -1.83 92.7% | -24.94 44.4% | -44.86 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹45 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr 10.3% | ₹39 Cr 0.0% | ₹39 Cr 2.6% | ₹38 Cr 22.6% | ₹31 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹127 Cr 15.5% | ₹110 Cr 13.4% | ₹97 Cr 169.4% | ₹36 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 355.6% | ₹-9 Cr 164.3% | ₹14 Cr 82.5% | ₹80 Cr 77.8% | ₹45 Cr 22.4% | ₹58 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹266 Cr 7.6% | ₹288 Cr 48.5% | ₹194 Cr 12.1% | ₹173 Cr 27.0% | ₹237 Cr 20.3% | ₹197 Cr 5.3% | ₹187 Cr 15.0% | ₹220 Cr 12.0% | ₹250 Cr 11.6% | ₹224 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹197 Cr 37.9% | ₹317 Cr 28.9% | ₹246 Cr 28.8% | ₹191 Cr 0.5% | ₹190 Cr 8.2% | ₹207 Cr 2.0% | ₹203 Cr 2.0% | ₹199 Cr 9.9% | ₹181 Cr 13.4% | ₹209 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹636 Cr 16.1% | ₹758 Cr 31.8% | ₹575 Cr 31.0% | ₹439 Cr 9.9% | ₹487 Cr 14.3% | ₹426 Cr 1.4% | ₹432 Cr 17.9% | ₹526 Cr 5.8% | ₹497 Cr 2.0% | ₹507 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹260 Cr 11.1% | ₹234 Cr 58.1% | ₹148 Cr 5.0% | ₹141 Cr 6.0% | ₹150 Cr 11.2% | ₹169 Cr 9.6% | ₹187 Cr 8.8% | ₹205 Cr 7.2% | ₹221 Cr 7.9% | ₹240 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹62 Cr 7.5% | ₹67 Cr 346.7% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹312 Cr 31.4% | ₹455 Cr 10.4% | ₹412 Cr 43.6% | ₹287 Cr 13.8% | ₹333 Cr 30.1% | ₹256 Cr 4.9% | ₹244 Cr 23.8% | ₹320 Cr 17.2% | ₹273 Cr 2.2% | ₹267 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹636 Cr 16.1% | ₹758 Cr 31.8% | ₹575 Cr 31.0% | ₹439 Cr 9.9% | ₹487 Cr 14.3% | ₹426 Cr 1.4% | ₹432 Cr 17.9% | ₹526 Cr 5.8% | ₹497 Cr 2.0% | ₹507 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹66 Cr 500.0% | ₹11 Cr 85.5% | ₹76 Cr 243.4% | ₹-53 Cr 857.1% | ₹7 Cr 69.6% | ₹23 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 211.8% | ₹-17 Cr 138.6% | ₹44 Cr 375.0% | ₹-16 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-115 Cr 125.5% | ₹-51 Cr 2650.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 240.0% | ₹-5 Cr 126.3% | ₹19 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹62 Cr 19.2% | ₹52 Cr 165.8% | ₹-79 Cr 268.1% | ₹47 Cr 771.4% | ₹-7 Cr 63.2% | ₹-19 Cr 24.0% | ₹-25 Cr 292.3% | ₹13 Cr 132.5% | ₹-40 Cr 1233.3% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 150.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-89 Cr 3.5% | ₹-86 Cr 211.7% | ₹77 Cr 235.1% | ₹-57 Cr 914.3% | ₹7 Cr 68.2% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 236.4% | ₹-11 Cr 128.2% | ₹39 Cr 1075.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70d 9.4% | 64d 52.4% | 42d 40.8% | 71d 24.6% | 57d 83.9% | 31d 13.9% | 36d 16.3% | 43d 20.4% | 54d 50.0% | 36d |
| Inventory Days | 56d 36.6% | 41d 66.4% | 122d 17.6% | 148d 49.8% | 295d 22.4% | 241d 23.0% | 196d 17.3% | 237d 0.4% | 238d 10.5% | 266d |
| Days Payable | 74d 17.5% | 63d 12.5% | 56d 0.0% | 56d 57.9% | 133d 62.2% | 82d 36.7% | 60d 17.8% | 73d 47.5% | 139d 8.6% | 128d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 52d 23.8% | 42d 61.5% | 109d 33.1% | 163d 25.6% | 219d 15.3% | 190d 11.1% | 171d 17.8% | 208d 35.9% | 153d 12.1% | 174d |
| Working Capital Days | -109d 43.4% | -76d 1166.7% | -6d 75.0% | -24d 67.6% | -74d 19.6% | -92d 1122.2% | 9d 59.1% | 22d 15.8% | 19d 70.8% | 65d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 85.7% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 325.0% | -4.0% 55.6% | -9.0% 200.0% | -3.0% 57.1% | -7.0% 75.0% | -4.0% 33.3% | -6.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Autoline Industries Limited
Incorporated in 1996, Autoline Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing sheet metal stampings, welded assemblies and modules for the automotive industry[1]
Automobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Components